Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
ANGLO WELSH CUP 2007
FRIENDLY WARM UP MATCHES
Results of the Anglo Welsh Cup here

England Under 21 v Wales
Friday 5th October
England Under 21       Wales
Session 1
Simon Fitzsimmons 0 v 1 Russell Burgess
Liam Doherty 1 v 0 Paul Penhale
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Nathan Cullen
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Jason Leach
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 Nick Core
Liam White 0 v 1 Wayne Smith
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Glyn Craze
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Kevin Barry
Matt Purnell 0 v 1 Dave Roblin
Jordan Church 0 v 1 Warren Hodgson
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Tom Cousins
  4   7  
Session 2
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 Nathan Cullen
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Jason Leach
Liam Doherty 0 v 1 Nick Core
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Wayne Smith
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Russell Burgess
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 Paul Penhale
Liam White 1 v 0 Dave Roblin
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Warren Hodgson
Sam Jeffrey 1 v 0 Tom Cousins
Jordan Church 1 v 0 Kevin Barry
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Glyn Craze
  12   10  
Session 3
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Jason Leach
Craig Lakin 0 v 1 Russell Burgess
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Paul Penhale
Liam Doherty 0 v 1 Nathan Cullen
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Wayne Smith
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Nick Core
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Tom Cousins
Liam White 0 v 1 Dave Roblin
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Kevin Barry
Sam Jeffrey 1 v 0 Glyn Craze
Jordan Church 0 v 1 Warren Hodgson
  15   18  
Session 4
Matt Purnell 0 v 1 Paul Penhale
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Nathan Cullen
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 Jason Leach
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Nick Core
Liam Doherty 0 v 1 Tom Cousins
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Russell Burgess
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Wayne Smith
Andy Mitchell   v   Glyn Craze
Liam White 0 v 1 Warren Hodgson
Richard Twomey 0 v 1 Dave Roblin
Sam Jeffrey 1 v 0 Kevin Barry
Final Score
18   25  
England v Region 4
Frdiay 5th October
England       Region 4
Session 1
Gareth Potts 1 v 0 Stuart Reardon
Adam Davies 0 v 1 Darren Price
Clint I'Anson 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Lee Clough 1 v 0 Steve Adams
Nick Roberts 0 v 1 John Kenny
Paul Cox 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Neil Toms 0 v 1 Ian Daniels
Steve Robertshaw 1 v 0 Dave Herbert
Gareth Hibbott 1 v 0 Peter Mullaney
Dean Wisher 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
Nick Davey 0 v 1 Paul Thraxton
  5   6  
Session 2
Gareth Potts 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Adam Davies 0 v 1 Steve Adams
Clint I'Anson 1 v 0 John Kenny
Lee Clough 1 v 0 Chris Cass
Nick Roberts 0 v 1 Stuart Reardon
Paul Cox 0 v 1 Darren Price
Neil Toms 0 v 1 Peter Mullaney
Steve Robertshaw 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
Gareth Hibbott 0 v 1 Paul Thraxton
Dean Wisher 1 v 0 Dave Herbert
Nick Davey 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
  11   11  
Session 3
Gareth Potts 0 v 1 Steve Adams
Adam Davies 0 v 1 Stuart Reardon
Clint I'Anson 0 v 1 Darren Price
Lee Clough 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Nick Roberts 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Paul Cox 0 v 1 John Kenny
Neil Toms 1 v 0 Paul Thraxton
Steve Robertshaw 0 v 1 Peter Mullaney
Gareth Hibbott 1 v 0 Dave Herbert
Dean Wisher 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Nick Davey 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
  15   18  
Session 4
Gareth Potts 1 v 0 Darren Price
Adam Davies 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Clint I'Anson 1 v 0 Steve Adams
Lee Clough 0 v 1 John Kenny
Nick Roberts 1 v 0 Paul Thraxton
Paul Cox 1 v 0 Stuart Reardon
Neil Toms 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Steve Robertshaw 0 v 1 Ian Daniels
Gareth Hibbott 0 v 1 Alan Shields
Dean Wisher 0 v 1 Peter Mullaney
Nick Davey 1 v 0 Darren Nolan
  21   23  
 
Region 4 Man of the Match - Darren Price
England Under 21 v Region 4
Friday 5th October
England Under 21       Region 4
Session 1
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Stuart Reardon
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Darren Price
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Steve Adams
Jordan Church 0 v 1 John Kenny
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Chris Cass
Liam White 0 v 1 Ian Daniels
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Darren Nolan
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Peter Mullaney
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 Alan Shields
Karl Sutton 0 v 1 Paul Thraxton
  3   8  
Session 2
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Steve Adams
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 John Kenny
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Jordan Church 0 v 1 Stuart Reardon
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Darren Price
Liam White 0 v 1 Peter Mullaney
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Alan Shields
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Paul Thraxton
Craig Lakin 0 v 1 Darren Nolan
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
  8   14  
Session 3
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Steve Adams
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Stuart Reardon
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 Darren Price
Sam Jeffrey 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Jordan Church 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 John Kenny
Liam White 1 v 0 Dave Herbert
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Darren Nolan
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Karl Sutton 0 v 1 Alan Shields
  15   18  
Session 4
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Darren Price
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Steve Adams
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 John Kenny
Jordan Church 1 v 0 Dave Herbert
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Stuart Reardon
Liam White 1 v 0 Chris Cass
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Matt Purnell 0 v 1 Alan Shields
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
Karl Sutton 0 v 1 Darren Nolan
  20   24  
 
England Under 21 v Region 4
Saturday 6th October
England Under 21       Region 4
Session 1        
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Jed Thompson
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 John Kenny
Simon Fitzsimmons 0 v 1 James Hammond
Liam White 0 v 1 Colin Fryers
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Chris Cass
Liam Doherty 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Rob Butterworth 1 v 0 Ben Annison
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Nigel Meal
Jamie Fay 1 v 0 Graham Bryant
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 David Thraxton
  6   5  
Session 2
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 John Kenny
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 James Hammond
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 Colin Fryers
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Liam White 1 v 0 Jed Thompson
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Liam Doherty 0 v 1 Nigel Meal
Rob Butterworth 1 v 0 Graham Bryant
Matt Purnell 0 v 1 David Thraxton
Jamie Fay 1 v 0 Ben Annison
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
  13   9  
Session 3
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 James Hammond
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Jed Thompson
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 John Kenny
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Chris Cass
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Colin Fryers
Liam White 1 v 0 David Thraxton
Liam Doherty 1 v 0 Nigel Meal
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Ben Annison
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Ian Daniels
Matt Purnell 0 v 1 Graham Bryant
  22   11  
Session 4
Jamie Fay 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Craig Lakin 0 v 1 John Kenny
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 James Hammond
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Colin Fryers
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 David Thraxton
Sam Jeffrey 1 v 0 Jed Thompson
Simon Fitzsimmons 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Liam White 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Graham Bryant
Liam Doherty 1 v 0 Nigel Meal
Rob Butterworth 1 v 0 Ben Annison
  30   14  
Wales v Region 4
Saturday 6th October
Wales       Region 4
Session 1
Paul Penhale 1 v 0 Paul Thraxton
Nathan Cullen 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Jason Leach 1 v 0 John Kenny
Russell Burgess 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Glyn Craze 1 v 0 Jed Thompson
Warren Hodgson 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
Nick Core 0 v 1 Graham Bryant
Wayne Smith 0 v 1 Nigel Meal
Dave Roblin 1 v 0 David Thraxton
Tom Cousins 1 v 0 Colin fryers
Kevin Barry 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
  8   3  
Session 2
Paul Penhale 1 v 0 John Kenny
Nathan Cullen 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Jason Leach 1 v 0 Jed Thompson
Russell Burgess 1 v 0 Shane Cawdron
Glyn Craze 1 v 0 Paul Thraxton
Warren Hodgson 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Nick Core 1 v 0 David Thraxton
Wayne Smith 1 v 0 Colin fryers
Dave Roblin 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Tom Cousins 1 v 0 Nigel Meal
Kevin Barry 1 v 0 Graham Bryant
  18   4  
Session 3
Paul Penhale 0 v 1 Chris Cass
Nathan Cullen 1 v 0 Ben Annison
Jason Leach 0 v 1 Steve Kane
Russell Burgess 1 v 0 John Kenny
Glyn Craze 1 v 0 James Hammond
Warren Hodgson 1 v 0 Jed Thompson
Nick Core 0 v 1 Ian Daniels
Wayne Smith 1 v 0 David Thraxton
Dave Roblin 1 v 0 Nigel Meal
Tom Cousins 1 v 0 Graham Bryant
Kevin Barry 1 v 0 Colin fryers
  26   7  
Session 4
Paul Penhale 1 v 0 Steve Kane
Nathan Cullen 1 v 0 John Kenny
Jason Leach 1 v 0 Chris Cass
Russell Burgess 0 v 1 Jed Thompson
Glyn Craze 1 v 0 Ian Daniels
Warren Hodgson 0 v 1 Ben Annison
Nick Core 0 v 1 James Hammond
Wayne Smith 0 v 1 Graham Bryant
Dave Roblin 0 v 1 Colin fryers
Tom Cousins 1 v 0 David Thraxton
Kevin Barry 1 v 0 Nigel Meal
  32   12  
 
Region 4 Man of the Match - Chris Cass
England Under 21 v England
Saturday 6th October
England Under 21       England
Session 1        
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Lee Clough
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Gareth Hibbott
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Neil Toms
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Nick Roberts
Liam White 1 v 0 Paul Cox
Karl Sutton 0 v 1 Dean Wisher
Liam Doherty 0 v 1 Steve Robertshaw
Rob Butterworth 1 v 0 Bayden Jackson
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Clint I'Anson
Jamie Fay 1 v 0 Adam Davies
Craig Lakin 0 v 1 Gareth Potts
  5   6  
Session 2
Richard Twomey 0 v 1 Neil Toms
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Nick Roberts
Andy Mitchell 1 v 0 Paul Cox
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Dean Wisher
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Lee Clough
Liam White 1 v 0 Gareth Hibbott
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Clint I'Anson
Liam Doherty 1 v 0 Adam Davies
Rob Butterworth 0 v 1 Gareth Potts
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Bayden Jackson
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Steve Robertshaw
  11   11  
Session 3
Craig Lakin 1 v 0 Nick Roberts
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Lee Clough
Ben Gilbey 1 v 0 Gareth Hibbott
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Neil Toms
Sam Jeffrey 0 v 1 Dean Wisher
Simon Fitzsimmons 0 v 1 Paul Cox
Liam White 1 v 0 Gareth Potts
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Clint I'Anson
Liam Doherty 1 v 0 Bayden Jackson
Rob Butterworth 1 v 0 Steve Robertshaw
Matt Purnell 1 v 0 Adam Davies
  19   14  
Session 4
Jamie Fay 0 v 1 Gareth Hibbott
Craig Lakin 0 v 1 Neil Toms
Richard Twomey 1 v 0 Nick Roberts
Ben Gilbey 0 v 1 Paul Cox
Andy Mitchell 0 v 1 Gareth Potts
Sam Jeffrey 1 v 0 Lee Clough
Simon Fitzsimmons 1 v 0 Dean Wisher
Liam White 1 v 0 Steve Robertshaw
Karl Sutton 1 v 0 Adam Davies
Liam Doherty 0 v 1 Clint I'Anson
Rob Butterworth 1 v 0 Bayden Jackson
  25   19  
 
   
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.