Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Round Robin - 2003
TEAM 'A' TEAM 'B' TEAM 'C' Group Winner
1 CHATHAM P & S 'A' 12 v 2 ROYAL MORTAR SEAHORSE. PLC 7 v 7 ROYAL MORTAR CHATHAM P & S 'A' 5 v 9 SEAHORSE. PLC SEAHORSE. PLC
2 NORFOLK ENCHANCE 3 v 11 NORTHGATE 'B' PARK HOTEL 8 v 6 NORFOLK ENCHANCE NORTHGATE 'B' 7 v 4 PARK HOTEL NORTHGATE 'B'
3 KENTISH TOWN 'C' 3 v 11 MINNESOTAS WHITE HART 'C' 12 v 2 KENTISH TOWN 'C' MINNESOTAS 5 v 7 WHITE HART 'C' WHITE HART 'C'
4 GOLDEN GUINEA 6 v 8 HOVE PARK (Int) HORSE 'N' DRAY 5 v 9 GOLDEN GUINEA HOVE PARK (Int) 6 v 8 HORSE 'N' DRAY GOLDEN GUINEA
5 FALCON INN 5 v 9 PJ's 'B' KNUZDEN 'A' 4 v 10 FALCON INN PJ's 'B' 7 v 3 KNUZDEN 'A' PJ's 'B'
6 WEST LYNN 8 v 6 ANCASTER CLUB WHITE LION 'A' 11 v 3 ANCASTER CLUB WEST LYNN 4 v 7 WHITE LION 'A' WHITE LION 'A'
7 OLE FRANK 3 v 11 PJ's 'A' NESSA COACH INN 10 v 4 OLE FRANK PJ's 'A' 7 v 6 NESSA COACH INN PJ's 'A'
8 MERLINS 'X' 10 v 4 GREEN DRAGON LOW 'C' JIMMY'S 'Z' 11 v 3 GREEN DRAGON 'C' MERLINS 'X' 8 v 3 JIMMY'S 'Z' Merlins X
9 GREEN DRAGON (Calv) 6 v 8 KIRKBURTON L. C. AMBASSADOR BOYZ 8 v 6 GREEN DRAGON (Calv) KIRKBURTON L. C. 8 v 6 AMBASSADOR BOYZ KIRKBURTON L. C.
10 R - SQUAD 9 v 5 POST OFFICE CLUB EREWASH HOTEL 9 v 5 POST OFFICE CLUB R - SQUAD 8 v 4 EREWASH HOTEL R - SQUAD
11 WEST PARK 12 v 2 THE KING STREET RUN 'A' REGENCY 'A' 11 v 3 KING STREET 'A' WEST PARK 7 v 7 REGENCY 'A' WEST PARK
12 CONNAUGHT KFC 8 v 6 KETTERING LEATHER THE QUEENS 6 v 8 KETTERING LEATHER CONNAUGHT KFC 7 v 7 THE QUEENS CONNAUGHT KFC
13 MABS CROSS HOTEL 10 v 4 BEECHDALE RENEGADES 10 v 4 BEECHDALE MABS CROSS HOTEL 9 v 8 RENEGADES MABS CROSS HOTEL
14 CORONATION REGS 8 v 6 WHITE HART IRISH HUSTLERS 7 v 7 WHITE HART CORONATION REGS 7 v 5 IRISH HUSTLERS CORONATION REGS
15 BIRKDALE LAB CLUB 9 v 5 PREMIER BADGERS ROVERS SPORTS & SOCIAL 5 v 9 PREMIER BADGERS BIRKDALE LAB CLUB 6 v 8 ROVERS SPORTS & SOCIAL BIRKDALE LAB CLUB
16 CAPTAIN WEBB 'B' 15 v 9 DOUGLAS BADER BYE v v CAPTAIN WEBB 'B'
17 D.J.s ROBINS 8 v 6 BRITISH QUEEN HORSE & JOCKEY 7 v 7 BRITISH QUEEN D.J.s ROBINS 2 v 8 HORSE & JOCKEY HORSE & JOCKEY
18 SLIP END 'A' 5 v 9 ALBION WORCESTER DREAM TEAM 10 v 4 SLIP END 'A' ALBION 0 v 14 WORCESTER DREAM TEAM WORCESTER DREAM TEAM
19 ALLIANCE CENTRE 7 v 7 PILKY'S SPORTS BALD FACED STAG 5 v 9 PILKY'S SPORTS ALLIANCE CENTRE 10 v 2 BALD FACED STAG ALLIANCE CENTRE
20 TUDOR ROSE 'A' 6 v 8 HUSTLERS 'X' BARLOW MOOR S.C. 6 v 8 TUDOR ROSE 'A' HUSTLERS 'X' 7 v 2 BARLOW MOOR S.C. HUSTLERS 'X'
21 AVON MILL 'A' 6 v 8 J.Ds. POOL YOU'VE BEEN FRAMED 6 v 8 AVON MILL 'A' J.Ds. POOL 7 v 7 YOU'VE BEEN FRAMED J.Ds. POOL
22 MAN ON THE MOON 8 v 6 SUMMER HOUSE SMALLFIELD SPORTS 6 v 8 SUMMER HOUSE MAN ON THE MOON 7 v 4 SMALLFIELD SPORTS MAN ON THE MOON
23 HEMEL FOOTBALL CLUB 3 v 15 TABLES 'A' BYE v v TABLES 'A'
24 ULTRAVAUX 4 v 15 RILEY'S 'A' (Blackpool) BYE v v RILEY'S 'A' (Blackpool)
25 LEVIN 'X' 7 v 7 BLUE ROOM 'B' STOW 7 v 7 BLUE ROOM 'B' LEVIN 'X' 8 v 6 STOW LEVIN 'X'
26 BATTLE OF TRAFALGER 'Z' 7 v 7 WANTAGE SELECT MARQUEE 8 v 6 BATTLE OF TRAFALGER 'Z' WANTAGE SELECT 2 v 7 MARQUEE MARQUEE
27 GREEN BAIZE 12 v 2 CATTAWADE CROWN 'A' THE PEACOCK 9 v 5 CATTAWADE CROWN 'A' GREEN BAIZE 7 v 7 THE PEACOCK GREEN BAIZE
28 THE ALL'OAS 15 v 8 THE CONSTITUTION BYE v v THE ALL'OAS
29 THE OLD SCHOOL FUDGERS 10 v 4 RIVERSIDE 'A' BRIDGE 'B' 8 v 6 RIVERSIDE 'A' THE OLD SCHOOL FUDGERS 7 v 3 BRIDGE 'B' THE OLD SCHOOL FUDGERS
30 THE WILLOW WANDERERS 10 v 4 WALNUT TREE CLUB DOG & PARTRIDGE 11 v 3 WALNUT TREE CLUB THE WILLOW WANDERERS 8 v 6 DOG & PARTRIDGE THE WILLOW WANDERERS
31 CYGNET INDEPENDENT 6 v 8 KEEP 'A' THE VINE 6 v 8 CYGNET INDEPENDENT KEEP 'A' 8 v 3 THE VINE KEEP 'A'
32 PRINCE of WALES 'B' 6 v 8 RILEY'S 'A' (Stoke) CASTLE TAVERN 7 v 7 PRINCE of WALES 'B' RILEY'S 'A' (Stoke) 2 v 8 CASTLE TAVERN CASTLE TAVERN
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.