Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
2005
QUALIFIERS
Teams & Players
This is a listing of all the teams and players that have qualified, in alphabetical order
Please note that teams and individuals found flouting the entry requirements will be evicted from the tournament.
The draw will not be published until late October 2005
Scroll down for Mens and Ladies Individuals
TEAM QUALIFIERS
League Team
ABINGDON & DISTRICT P.L. ORACLE 'A'
AFFORD POOL LEAGUE GREEN BAIZE 'A' (Afford)
AUTOMATIC LEISURE DAVENTRY & DIST. P.L. FALCONER
BARKING & DIST. P.L. CROWN 'C'
BARROW in FURNESS WORLD RULES P.L. RED RIVER CLUB
BLACKPOOL & FYLDE AREA P.L. THE LIFEBOAT
BOLTON & DIST. P.L. CROFTERS ARMS
BOLTON SUMMER 95 SHAKESPEARE
CALVERTON ARNOLD & DIST P.L. GREEN DRAGON
CALVERTON ARNOLD & DIST P.L. RAMM INN
CAMBRIDGE AREA P.L. THE MOONIES
CANTERBURY P.L. CROSS KEYS
CHALK FARM P.L. KENTISH TOWN 'C'
CHIPPENHAM P.L. EX. CONS
CHORLEY & DIST. P.L. THE PLOUGH
CITY of BRIGHTON & HOVE P.L. BATTLE of TRAFALGAR
CITY of BRIGHTON & HOVE P.L. HOVE PARK TAVERN
CLACTON & DIST. P.L. KEVS SHARKS
COLCHESTER WEDNESDAY P.L. GREENSTEAD SOCIAL
CREWE L.H.P.L. KINGS ARMS 'C'
CREWE L.H.P.L. SYDNEY ARMS 'A'
D.P. POOL LEAGUE MERLINS 'A'
DINNINGTON & DIST. P.L. HADFIELD ARMS
DINNINGTON & DIST. P.L. TOP CLUB
DP LEISURE P.L. OLE FRANK
EAST HERTS P.L. POCKETS 'A'
EAST HERTS P.L. SHADES (Hertford)
ECCLES & DIST. P.L. ECCLES SNOOKER 'B'
ECCLES & DIST. P.L. LYNDALE
ELY WORLD RULES P.L. DEANS 'X'
GRANTHAM & DIST. P.L. BILLIARD CLUB
HART MARLER SPALDING & DIST. P.L. PEACOCK
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD S.C.P.L. HEMEL HEMPSTEAD F.C.
HINCKLEY & DIST. P.L. WYKIN CLUB
HUCKNALL & DIST. P.L. THE HARRIER
IMPERIAL THE JACKS
IPSWICH INDEPENDENT (Wednesday) PREMIER POOL BADGERS
ISLE OF SHEPPEY P.L. CO-OP 'G'
KEIGHLEY & DIST. P.L. PILKYS SPORTS
KIDDERMINSTER & DIST. P.L. RAILWAY BELL 'A'
KIDDERMINSTER & DIST. P.L. SNOOKS 'A'
KIRKBURTON THE ROYAL
LEEDS PREMIER RAYNVILLE
LEICESTER TUESDAY P.L. CLUB 147 'A'
LEICESTER TUESDAY P.L. HUNTSMAN
LITTLEHAMPTON & DIST. W.R.P.L. BLEEP JESTERS
LUTON (Thursday) P.L. CRICKETERS (Caddington)
MAIDENHEAD P.L. COOKHAM SOCIAL CLUB
MANCHESTER CENTRAL P.L. RILEYS CHORLTON
MANNINGTREE & DIST. P.L. CATTAWADE CROWN 'A'
MEDWAY 8 BALL P.L. CHATHAM POOL & SNOOKER 'A'
MEON VALLEY P.L. POT BLACK MIXERS
MERCURY HERTS & DIST P.L. POCKETS 'B'
MEXBOROUGH & DIST. P.L. THE FALCON
MIDDLESBOROUGH & DIST. P.L. TABLES 'B'
MIRFIELD & DIST P.L. TRIANGLE
MORLEY P.L. MORLEY INTERNATIONAL
NORTH ESSEX P.L. Mr POOLS 'B'
NORTHAMPTON OPEN P.L. St. JAMES SNOOKER 'Z'
NOTTINGHAM & DIST. P.L. MARCH HARE
OLLERTON & DIST. P.L. ROYAL OAK
OSSETT & HORBURY P.L. WHITE ROSE S.C. 'A'
PENRITH & DIST. P.L. EDEN VALLEY REJECTS
PETERBOROUGH POOL ASSOCIATION POST OFFICE @ GY.COM
PETERBOROUGH POOL ASSOCIATION PROPER POSTIES
PLYMOUTH OPEN P.L. WINDMILL 'B'
PRESTON & DISTRICT P.L. LANCASHIRE HOTPOTS
PRESTON CITY P.L. JOHN 'O'GAUNT
REIGATE & REDHILL DIST P.L. WHITE LION
RENEGADE P.L. WINDSOR WANDERERS
ROMNEY MARSH STAR INN
RUGBY & DIST. P.L. AVON MILL
SITTINGBOURNE & DIST. P.L. SHIRE 'A'
SOUTHPORT & DIST. P.L. CORONATION REGS
St. ALBANS & DIST. P.L. HATFIELD ROAD CLUB
St. NEOTS & DIST. P.L. EX-SERVICE 'A'
STOCKPORT & DIST. P.L. CLARKES ARMS
STUDLEY & REDDITCH P.L. CANNIBALS
SUN VALLEY NOTTS OPEN P.L. BEECHDALE GALACTICOS
SUN VALLEY NOTTS OPEN P.L. CHERRY TREE
SURREY PLAYERS LEAGUE VERNONS FOUL BREAK
TEWKESBURY P.L. NOMADS
THURSDAY OPEN P.L. HUSTLERS 'X'
TOLWORTH EPSOM RBL
TRENT TROPHIES GREEN BAIZE (Trent Trophies)
TRENT TROPHIES LONGTON W.M.C.
TUNMORE SOUTH NORFOLK P.L. DJ's WINE BAR
WALLSEND (NEWCASTLE) NESSA NEWCASTLE
WALSALL TUESDAY P.L. CAMBRIDGE TAVERN
WALSALL TUESDAY P.L. HORSE & JOCKEY
WANTAGE & DIST. P.L. THE SHEARS
WESSEX POOL ASSOCIATION CREEKMORE
WIDNES P.L. (Halton & Dist) MOORFIELD ARMS
WIGAN P.L. RILEYS 'A' (Wigan)
WORCESTER P.L. WORCESTER DREAM TEAM
WORDSLEY & DIST. P.L. PJ's 'A'
MENS QUALIFIERS
League Player
ABINGDON & DISTRICT P.L. HAZEL DABROWSKI
ABINGDON & DISTRICT P.L. JIMMY CAIRNS
ADLINGTON, BLACKROD & HORWICH P.L. PAUL GREEN
AFFORD POOL LEAGUE ADAM DAVIS
ASHTON & DIST. P.L. LEE BRIDGE
AUTOMATIC LEISURE DAVENTRY & DIST. P.L. STEVE PEACH
BARKING & DIST. P.L. STEPHEN BENJAFIELD
BARROW in FURNESS WORLD RULES P.L. MARTIN DAVIES
BEDS IND. P.L. VINCE STRACCIA
BOLTON & DIST. P.L. MARK KOBRYN
BURNLEY IND. P.L. STEVE ORMEROD
CALVERTON ARNOLD & DIST P.L. CHRIS RIGBY
CALVERTON ARNOLD & DIST P.L. TONY WYATT
CHORLEY & DIST. P.L. CHRIS CHARNLEY
CHORLEY & DIST. P.L. NEIL KERSHAW
CITY of BRIGHTON & HOVE P.L. PAUL McNEIL
CLACTON & DIST. P.L. MICHAEL PUNTSCHART
CRAWLEY P.L. MARK JACOB
CROOK TOWN P.L. MICHAEL BURKE
D.P. POOL LEAGUE SPENCER JONES
DINNINGTON & DIST. P.L. GLEN McKAY
DP LEISURE P.L. DAVE ARNOLD
EAST HERTS P.L. ROB SOUTHEY
ECCLES & DIST. P.L. DAVE RAWLINSON
ELY WORLD RULES P.L. JEFF MIDDLETON
FRANK SMITH P.L. JASON BAKER
GALA POOL LEAGUE CHRIS BARRS
GODALMING P.L. ANDY SUTHERLAND
HARLOW & DIST. CLUBS P.L. TRIEVE ROLFE
HART MARLER SPALDING & DIST. P.L. MATT GOODALE
HINCKLEY & DIST. P.L. ANDY LEE
IPSWICH INDEPENDENT (Sunday) MATT PURNELL
KEIGHLEY & DIST. P.L. ARFAN DAD
KIDDERMINSTER & DIST. P.L. NICKY DAVIES
LEICESTER TUESDAY P.L. STEVE ROBERTSHAW
LUTON (Thursday) P.L. ALAN SHIELDS
MEDWAY 8 BALL P.L. DEAN COLE
MEDWAY 8 BALL P.L. JAMIE KITCHEN
MEXBOROUGH & DIST. P.L. TERRY HUNT
MIRFIELD & DIST P.L. ANTHONY PEACOCK
NORTH ESSEX P.L. CHRIS CASS
OSSETT & HORBURY P.L. DANIEL HAWKINS
PENRITH & DIST. P.L. KEVIN POTTS
PETERBOROUGH POOL ASSOCIATION LEE McSHANE
PETERBOROUGH POOL ASSOCIATION LLOYD ROBINSON
PLYMOUTH OPEN P.L. M. PENGELLY
PRESTON & DISTRICT P.L. ANDY SUDWORTH
RENEGADE P.L. VIDESH SABHARWAL
ROMNEY MARSH GUY RUDDY
SMALL HEATH P.L. DAVID PREECE
St. ALBANS & DIST. P.L. NEV GLOVER
STUDLEY & REDDITCH P.L. DALE KENNEDY
SUN VALLEY NOTTS OPEN P.L. GARY McLEOD
SUN VALLEY NOTTS OPEN P.L. NEIL JONES
TEWKESBURY P.L. GLYN CRAZE
THURSDAY OPEN P.L. MARK QUIGLEY
TOLWORTH MATT GOSLING
TRENT TROPHIES STEVE BRIDGEWOOD
WALLSEND (NEWCASTLE) IAN STAINES
WALSALL TUESDAY P.L. PAUL DOBSON
WESSEX POOL ASSOCIATION BRAD KEATS
WIGAN P.L. SHAUNE DAWBER
WORDSLEY & DIST. P.L. PAUL DUNKEY
WORTHING TARRATT P.L. PETE ASHMAN
LADIES QUALIFIERS
League Player
AUTOMATIC LEISURE DAVENTRY & DIST. P.L. ALI WILKINS
BLACKPOOL & FYLDE AREA P.L. LYNETTE HORSBURGH
CAMBRIDGE AREA P.L. SUE OSBORN
EAST HERTS P.L. LAURA KNIGHT
EAST HERTS P.L. SHELLY WOOD
GALA POOL LEAGUE DAWN WOODCOCK
GRANTHAM & DIST. P.L. JOANNE MOORE
HINCKLEY & DIST. P.L. TRACY RANDALL
IPSWICH INDEPENDENT (Sunday) REBECCA OSBORNE
IPSWICH INDEPENDENT (Wednesday) TRUDY ACTON
KEIGHLEY & DIST. P.L. STEPHANIE CLARKE
LOWESTOFT JCW POOL LEAGUE FRAN CALVERT
MAIDENHEAD P.L. JACQUIE VANN
MEDWAY 8 BALL P.L. EMMA CUNNINGHAM
MIDDLESBOROUGH & DIST. P.L. ANN LOUISE EATON
OSSETT & HORBURY P.L. AMY HALLAS
OSSETT & HORBURY P.L. SHARON LUNN
PETERBOROUGH POOL ASSOCIATION CARLY SMITH
PETERBOROUGH POOL ASSOCIATION VANESSA WARD
PLYMOUTH OPEN P.L. SARAH BRAMHALL
PRESTON & DISTRICT P.L. NATALIE MADDEN
RINGWOOD & DIST 8 BALL P.L. RACHEL TUCKER
ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY P.L. BARBRA TAYLOR
STUDLEY & REDDITCH P.L. HOLLY RAVENHILL
SUN VALLEY NOTTS OPEN P.L. DEBBIE BURCHELL
SURREY PLAYERS LEAGUE DEBBIE LAMBERT
TEWKESBURY P.L. ANIKA COLLINS
TOLWORTH JENNY EYRE
WALLSEND (NEWCASTLE) KATHY KEARNS
WARRINGTON P.L. KATHERINE RUMBADO
WIGAN P.L. JILL WESTHEAD
WORDSLEY & DIST. P.L. SHARON WOOD
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.