Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
2006
Round Robin Draw
NOTE - Groups 1 to 24 play in the Main Hall, and Groups 25 to 32 play in the Games Room.
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
The Rathmore Club 2 0 0 10 18 0 The Rathmore Club 6-8 Leamington P.H.
Leamington P.H. 2 1 0 14 13 2 Shades 'S' 10-4 The Rathmore Club
Shades 'S' 2 2 0 17 10 4 Leamington P.H. 6-7 Shades 'S'
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Parkside T & L 'A' 2 0 2 14 14 2 Parkside T & L 'A' 7-7 The Bell
The Bell 2 1 1 15 11 3 Commercial 7-7 Parkside T & L 'A'
Commercial 2 0 1 11 15 1 The Bell 8-4 Commercial
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Alladins Lamp 2 0 0 10 18 0 Alladins Lamp 6-8 NESL Dorset
NESL Dorset 2 1 0 12 16 2 Three Crowns 'A' 10-4 Alladins Lamp
Three Crowns 'A' 2 2 0 20 8 4 NESL Dorset 4-10 Three Crowns 'A'
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys 'A' Wigan 2 2 0 16 7 4 Rileys 'A' Wigan 10-4 Windsor Wanderers
Windsor Wanderers 2 1 0 12 16 2 Red River Rebels 6-8 Windsor Wanderers
Red River Rebels 2 0 0 9 14 0 Rileys 'A' Wigan 6-3 Red River Rebels
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
RAFA Stingers 2 1 1 15 13 3 RAFA Stingers 7-7 Mr Pools Elite
Mr Pools Elite 2 0 2 14 14 2 Top Club 7-7 Loser Match 1
Top Club 2 0 1 13 15 1 Winner Match 1 8-6 Top Club
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Duke of Norfolk 2 2 0 16 9 4 Duke of Norfolk 9-5 R' Squad
R' Squad 2 0 1 12 16 1 The Lamb 7-7 R' Squad
The Lamb 2 0 1 11 14 1 Duke of Norfolk 7-4 The Lamb
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
GR8 2 1 0 15 13 2 GR8 6-8 Club 147 'A'
Club 147 'A' 2 2 0 15 8 4 Lord Raglan 5-9 GR8
Lord Raglan 2 0 0 7 16 0 Club 147 'A' 7-2 Lord Raglan
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Stowe 2 0 1 9 19 1 Stowe 2-12 Rileys 'A' (Blackpool)
Rileys 'A' (Blackpool) 2 1 0 13 10 2 Cherry Tree 7-7 Stowe
Cherry Tree 2 1 1 15 8 3 Rileys 'A' (Blackpool) 1-8 Cherry Tree
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Market Inn 'A' 2 0 0 9 19 0 Market Inn 'A' 4-10 DJ's Wine Bar
DJ's Wine Bar 2 2 0 17 9 4 Chichester S.C. 'D' 9-5 Market Inn 'A'
Chichester S.C. 'D' 2 1 0 14 12 2 DJ's Wine Bar 7-5 Chichester S.C. 'D'
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Coronation Regs 2 0 1 8 14 1 Coronation Regs 7-7 Man on the Moon 'A'
Man on the Moon 'A' 2 0 1 11 17 1 Battle of Trafalger 'Z' 10-4 Man on the Moon 'A'
Battle of Trafalger 'Z' 2 2 0 17 5 4 Coronation Regs 1-7 Battle of Trafalger 'Z'
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Swan Hotel 2 1 0 10 13 2 Swan Hotel 9-5 Foresters Arms
Foresters Arms 2 0 0 11 17 0 Deans 'X' 8-6 Foresters Arms
Deans 'X' 2 2 0 16 7 4 Swan Hotel 1-8 Deans 'X'
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Hustlers Fools 2 1 0 12 10 2 Hustlers Fools 9-5 Coopers Arms
Coopers Arms 2 0 0 9 19 0 Chatham 'A' 10-4 Coopers Arms
Chatham 'A' 2 2 0 17 7 4 Hustlers Fools 3-7 Chatham 'A'
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
The Grapes 2 1 0 15 12 2 The Grapes 10-4 The Shakespeare
The Shakespeare 2 0 1 11 17 1 The Royal Oak 7-7 The Shakespeare
The Royal Oak 2 1 1 15 12 3 The Grapes 5-8 The Royal Oak
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Engine 2 2 0 15 10 4 Engine 8-6 Moorfield Arms
Moorfield Arms 2 1 0 14 14 0 Beecroft 8-6 Moorfield Arms
Beecroft 2 0 0 10 15 0 Engine 7-4 Beecroft
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Hustlers 'X' 2 1 0 14 14 2 Hustlers 'X' 5-9 Golden Guinea
Golden Guinea 2 2 0 18 10 4 Merlins 'A' 5-9 Hustlers 'X'
Merlins 'A' 2 0 0 10 18 0 Golden Guinea 9-5 Merlins 'A'
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Special Boys 2 0 1 13 15 1 Special Boys 6-8 St. Crispins
St. Crispins 2 2 0 15 10 4 Chatham 'Q' 7-7 Special Boys
Chatham 'Q' 2 0 1 11 14 1 St. Crispins 7-4 Chatham 'Q'
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Boarshaw 'A' 2 2 0 15 9 4 Boarshaw 'A' 8-6 PJ's 'B'
PJ's 'B' 2 1 0 14 14 0 Brown Cow 6-8 PJ's 'B'
Brown Cow 2 0 0 9 15 0 Boarshaw 'A' 7-3 Brown Cow
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
March Hare 2 0 1 10 18 1 March Hare 3-11 Dream Team
Dream Team 2 1 0 17 11 2 Potters 7-7 March Hare
Potters 2 1 1 15 13 3 Dream Team 6-8 Potters
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
BPC Clan 2 0 1 9 17 1 BPC Clan 2-12 The Falcon
The Falcon 2 2 0 19 5 4 Premier Badgers 7-7 BPC Clan
Premier Badgers 2 0 1 10 14 1 The Falcon 7-3 Premier Badgers
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Railway Askern 1 0 0 5 9 0 Railway Askern 5-9 147 Snooker Club 'A'
147 Snooker Club 'A' 2 1 0 14 13 2 Woolwich Cath Club 8-6 Railway Askern
Woolwich Cath Club 2 2 0 16 11 4 147 Snooker Club 'A' 5-8 Woolwich Cath Club
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Epsom RBL 2 1 1 18 3 3 Epsom RBL 13-1 The Ram Inn
The Ram Inn 2 1 0 9 19 2 Fox New Boys 6-8 The Ram Inn
Fox New Boys 2 0 0 8 13 0 Epsom RBL 5-2 Fox New Boys
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Holmwood Village Club 2 2 0 16 12 4 Holmwood Village Club 8-6 St. Augustine's 'B'
St. Augustine's 'B' 2 0 0 11 17 0 Spot On 9-5 St. Augustine's 'B'
Spot On 2 1 0 15 13 2 Holmwood Village Club 8-6 Spot On
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
John's Club 2 0 1 12 16 1 John's Club 7-7 RBL British Lions
RBL British Lions 2 1 1 15 8 3 Winkfield Gypo's 1-8 RBL British Lions
Winkfield Gypo's 2 1 0 10 13 2 John's Club 5-9 Winkfield Gypo's
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Office 'A' 2 0 0 9 19 0 Office 'A' 6-8 Nomads
Nomads 2 1 0 13 15 2 Hove Park Tavern 11-3 Office 'A'
Hove Park Tavern 2 2 0 20 8 4 Nomads 5-9 Hove Park Tavern
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Pilkys Sports 2 1 1 19 9 3 Pilkys Sports 7-7 Dishers
Dishers 2 1 1 20 8 3 Rose & Crown 'A' 1-13 Dishers
Rose & Crown 'A' 2 0 0 3 25 0 Pilkys Sports 12-2 Rose & Crown 'A'
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Beechdale 2 2 0 15 9 2 Beechdale 9-5 Coach & Horses 'B'
Coach & Horses 'B' 2 1 0 13 15 2 Windmill 'B' 6-8 Coach & Horses 'B'
Windmill 'B' 2 0 0 10 14 0 Beechdale 6-4 Windmill 'B'
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Slappers 2 2 0 18 6 4 Slappers 11-3 Ollies
Ollies 2 0 0 8 20 0 Pailton 9-5 Ollies
Pailton 2 1 0 12 12 2 Slappers 7-3 Pailton
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Macs 'Z' 2 2 0 15 10 4 Macs 'Z' 8-6 Chatham Pool & Snooker 'Z'
Chatham Pool & Snooker 'Z' 2 0 1 13 15 1 Irish Aces 7-7 Chatham Pool & Snooker 'Z'
Irish Aces 2 0 1 11 14 1 Macs 'Z' 7-4 Irish Aces
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Centurion 'A' 2 2 0 15 9 4 Centurion 'A' 9-5 Friar Tuck
Friar Tuck 2 0 0 9 15 0 Friar Tuck 4-6 Centurion 'A'
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Cabin End 2 2 0 15 10 4 Cabin End 8-6 Remedies
Remedies 2 0 0 10 15 0 Remedies 4-7 Cabin End
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
The Squirrels 2 0 0 9 15 0 The Squirrels 4-10 Fox 'U'
Fox 'U' 2 2 0 15 9 4 Fox 'U' 5-5 The Squirrels
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
PJ's 'A' 2 0 0 4 15 0 PJ's 'A' 4-10 Green Baize
Green Baize 2 1 1 15 4 3 Green Baize 5-0 PJ's 'A'
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.