Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

16th - 17th February 2008
Team Championship 2007
Round Robin

Round Robin Draw
revised 15th February 2008

See Programme of Events for times of rounds
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Royal Oak 2 1 0 12 16 2 Royal Oak 8-6 Man On The Moon
Man On The Moon 2 1 0 15 13 2 Small Heath 5-9 Man On The Moon
Small Heath 2 1 0 15 9 2 Royal Oak 4-10 Small Heath
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Royal C 2 0 0 6 22 0 Royal C 5-9 St Augustines
St Augustines 2 1 0 11 13 2 PJ's A 13-1 Royal C
PJ's A 2 2 0 21 3 2 St Augustines 2-8 PJ's A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Spring Cottage 2 0 1 13 15 1 Spring Cottage 6-8 Pools Elite
Pools Elite 2 2 0 16 10 4 St. Crispins 7-7 Spring Cottage
St. Crispins 2 0 1 11 15 1 Pools Elite 8-4 St. Crispins
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Chatham P & S Z 2 0 0 8 20 0 Chatham P & S Z 4-10 Irish Champs 2B
Irish Champs 2B 2 1 0 13 12 2 Attleborough SC 10-4 Chatham P & S Z
Attleborough SC 2 2 0 18 7 4 Irish Champs 2B 3-8 Attleborough SC
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Shades Hatfield 2 1 0 15 5 2 Shades Hatfield 11-3 Racks
Racks 2 0 0 5 15 0 Racks 2-4 Shades Hatfield
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
King Street Run A 2 1 0 14 14 2 King Street Run A 6-8 Windsor Wanderers
Windsor Wanderers 2 1 0 12 14 2 Rileys Potters 6-8 King Street Run A
Rileys Potters 2 1 0 15 11 2 Windsor Wanderers 4-9 Rileys Potters
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Majors Arms 2 0 1 11 17 1 Majors Arms 4-10 Worcester Dream Team
Worcester Dream Team 2 1 0 17 6 2 Foresters Arms 7-7 Majors Arms
Foresters Arms 2 0 1 9 14 1 Worcester Dream Team 7-2 Foresters Arms
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys A (Wigan) 2 1 0 15 11 2 Rileys A (Wigan) 8-6 Hustlers X
Hustlers X 2 1 0 14 14 2 Riverside A(StNeots) 6-8 Hustlers X
Riverside A(StNeots) 2 0 0 11 15 0 Rileys A (Wigan) 7-5 Riverside A(StNeots)
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Diss Cue Club 2 0 0 11 17 0 Diss Cue Club 6-8 Bolton
Bolton 2 1 0 11 14 2 Nesl Seahorse 9-5 Diss Cue Club
Nesl Seahorse 2 2 0 15 8 4 Bolton 3-8 Nesl Seahorse
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Park Street 2 1 0 17 14 2 Rileys Park Street 9-5 Brendans
Brendans 2 1 0 16 15 2 Coopers 4-10 Brendans
Coopers 2 1 0 12 16 2 Rileys Park Street 6-8 Coopers
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Punchbowl 2 1 0 17 5 2 Punchbowl 10-4 Victoria Cross
Victoria Cross 2 0 1 11 17 1 DJ's Wine Bar 7-7 Victoria Cross
DJ's Wine Bar 2 0 1 8 14 1 Punchbowl 7-1 DJ's Wine Bar
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Railway Hotel 2 2 0 17 5 4 Railway Hotel 9-5 Layzells 10s
Layzells 10s 2 0 0 8 20 0 Hove Park Tavern 11-3 Layzells 10s
Hove Park Tavern 2 1 0 11 11 2 Railway Hotel 8-0 Hove Park Tavern
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
The Stow 2 1 0 11 14 2 The Stow 8-6 Burnley Snooker Club
Burnley Snooker Club 2 0 0 11 17 0 Premier Badgers 9-5 Burnley Snooker Club
Premier Badgers 2 2 0 17 8 2 The Stow 3-8 Premier Badgers
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 1 0 13 12 2 Club 147 A 10-4 Rocket Robbies
Rocket Robbies 2 0 1 11 17 1 White Hart A 7-7 Rocket Robbies
White Hart A 2 1 1 15 10 3 Club 147 A 3-8 White Hart A
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Aldos Hounds 2 1 0 13 13 2 Aldos Hounds 8-6 Snooks
Snooks 2 0 0 8 20 0 Ley Hill 4 Cues 12-2 Snooks
Ley Hill 4 Cues 2 1 0 19 7 2 Aldos Hounds 5-7 Ley Hill 4 Cues
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Bulls Head 2 0 0 10 18 0 Bulls Head 6-8 Barking P.C. Sharks
Barking P.C. Sharks 2 2 0 18 10 0 Barking P.C. Sharks 10-4 Bulls Head
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Malsters (GR8) 2 0 0 10 18 0 Malsters (GR8) 6-8 Deans X
Deans X 2 1 0 14 13 2 Fox New Boys 10-4 Malsters (GR8)
Fox New Boys 2 1 0 17 10 2 Deans X 6-7 Fox New Boys
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
147 A (Maidstone) 2 1 0 15 13 2 147 A (Maidstone) 9-5 McCluskeys
McCluskeys 2 1 0 13 15 2 PJs B 6-8 McCluskeys
PJs B 2 1 0 14 14 2 147 A (Maidstone) 6-8 PJs B
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
The Lamb 2 1 0 15 4 2 The Lamb 11-3 Special Boys
Special Boys 2 1 0 14 14 2 The Executives 3-11 Special Boys
The Executives 1 2 0 4 12 0 The Lamb 4-1 The Executives
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Cherry Tree 2 1 0 11 15 2 Cherry Tree 9-5 Beecroft
Beecroft 2 1 0 13 15 2 Chatham P & S A 6-8 Beecroft
Chatham P & S A 2 1 0 16 10 2 Cherry Tree 2-10 Chatham P & S A
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Woolwich Catholic 2 1 0 11 13 2 Woolwich Catholic 8-6 Suffolk Punch A
Suffolk Punch A 2 0 0 10 18 0 The Three Crowns 10-4 Suffolk Punch A
The Three Crowns 2 1 0 17 7 2 Woolwich Catholic 3-7 The Three Crowns
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Griffin A 2 1 0 10 13 2 Griffin A 8-6 Lake Lothing
Lake Lothing 2 0 0 8 20 0 Hotshots 12-2 Lake Lothing
Hotshots 2 1 0 19 4 2 Griffin A 2-7 Hotshots
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Eagle Sports 2 1 0 15 9 2 Eagle Sports 8-6 Legends (Oldham)
Legends (Oldham) 2 0 1 13 15 1 Snooker Club Q 7-7 Legends (Oldham)
Snooker Club Q 2 0 1 10 14 1 Eagle Sports 7-3 Snooker Club Q
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Constitution Club 2 0 0 12 16 0 Constitution Club 6-8 BPC Elite
BPC Elite 2 2 0 16 9 4 Twigg Gypos 8-6 Constitution Club
Twigg Gypos 2 1 0 11 14 2 BPC Elite 8-3 Twigg Gypos
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Glenhills Sports & S 2 1 1 15 11 3 Glenhills Sports & S 7-7 Longe Arms
Longe Arms 2 0 1 11 15 1 Longe Arms 4-8 Glenhills Sports & S
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Cattawade Crown A 2 0 0 3 25 0 Cattawade Crown A 3-11 Duke Of Norfolk Ind
Duke Of Norfolk Ind 2 2 0 19 8 4 Rudis FH 14-0 Cattawade Crown A
Rudis FH 2 1 0 19 5 2 Duke Of Norfolk Ind 8-5 Rudis FH
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Coach & Horses B 2 1 0 10 15 2 Coach & Horses B 9-5 Surbiton Town
Surbiton Town 2 1 0 14 14 2 Dishers A 5-9 Surbiton Town
Dishers A 2 1 0 15 10 2 Coach & Horses B 1-10 Dishers A
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Beechdale 2 1 0 15 10 2 Beechdale 10-4 Wykin Club
Wykin Club 2 0 0 10 15 0 Wykin Club 6-5 Beechdale
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Park Tavern A 2 0 0 10 12 0 Park Tavern A 6-8 Cannibals
Cannibals 2 1 0 15 10 2 Cannibals 7-4 Park Tavern A
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Birkdale Labour Club 2 1 0 15 10 2 Birkdale Labour Club 9-5 Green Baize
Green Baize 2 0 0 10 15 0 Green Baize 5-6 Birkdale Labour Club
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
United Nations 2 2 0 22 6 4 United Nations 9-5 Cattawade Crown B
Cattawade Crown B 2 0 0 6 22 0 Cattawade Crown B 1-13 United Nations
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Z (PBorough) 2 0 0 6 15 0 Rileys Z (PBorough) 3-11 Falconer
Falconer 2 1 0 15 6 2 Falconer 4-3 Rileys Z (PBorough)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.