Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

8th - 9th November 2008
Team Championship 2008
Round Robin

Round Robin Draw

See Programme of Events for times of rounds
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Football Club (Duns.) 2 1 0 12 16 2 Football Club (Duns.) 4-10 Legends Of Lees
Legends Of Lees 2 1 0 16 11 2 Riverside 6-8 Football Club (Duns.)
Riverside 2 0 1 13 14 1 Legends Of Lees 6-7 Riverside
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Royale Gloucester A 2 0 0 6 15 0 First Break 4-3 Royale Gloucester A
First Break 2 1 0 15 6 2 Royale Gloucester A 3-11 First Break
                 
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Rocket Robbies 2 0 1 9 14 1 Rocket Robbies 7-7 Queen Charlotte
Queen Charlotte 2 0 1 13 15 1 The Ley Inn 8-6 Queen Charlotte
The Ley Inn 2 1 0 15 8 2 Rocket Robbies 2-7 The Ley Inn
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Hove Park Tavern Int 2 1 0 12 12 2 Hove Park Tavern Int 9-5 St Marys B
St Marys B 2 0 0 9 19 0 Spot On One 10-4 St Marys B
Spot On One 2 1 0 17 7 2 Hove Park Tavern Int 3-7 Spot On One
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Chatham Snooker S 2 1 0 15 12 2 Fox U 6-8 Chatham Snooker S
Fox U 2 0 0 12 15 0 Chatham Snooker S 7-6 Fox U
                 
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Reds Select 2 1 0 15 7 2 Reds Select 10-4 Lord Nelson
Lord Nelson 2 1 0 14 14 0 Woodside Potters 4-10 Lord Nelson
Woodside Potters 2 0 0 7 15 0 Reds Select 5-3 Woodside Potters
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
White Hart A 2 0 1 11 17 1 White Hart A 4-10 Railway (Askern)
Railway (Askern) 2 1 0 17 7 2 Snooker Club Q 7-7 White Hart A
Snooker Club Q 2 0 1 10 14 1 Railway (Askern) 7-3 Snooker Club Q
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Stalkers 1 0 1 13 15 1 Stalkers 6-8 Attleborough Robins
Attleborough Robins 2 1 1 15 11 3 Chatham Snooker Z 7-7 Stalkers
Chatham Snooker Z 2 0 1 12 14 1 Attleborough Robins 7-5 Chatham Snooker Z
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys (Ipswich) 2 0 1 10 18 1 Rileys (Ipswich) 7-7 Irish Champs 2B
Irish Champs 2B 2 0 2 14 14 2 Hustlers X 11-3 Rileys (Ipswich)
Hustlers X 2 1 1 18 10 3 Irish Champs 2B 7-7 Hustlers X
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys Grinders 2 1 0 14 14 2 Rileys Grinders 5-9 Jewels
Jewels 2 1 0 12 16 2 GR8 (Malsters) 5-9 Rileys Grinders
GR8 (Malsters) 2 1 0 16 12 2 Jewels 3-11 GR8 (Malsters)
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Squirrel A 2 1 1 21 6 3 Squirrel A 14-0 Q2
Q2 2 0 0 5 23 0 Summerhouse 9-5 Q2
Summerhouse 2 1 0 15 12 2 Squirrel A 7-6 Summerhouse
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Lyndale 2 1 0 14 14 2 Lyndale 10-4 Royal Oak (Tewkesbury)
Royal Oak (Tewkesbury) 2 1 0 12 16 2 Punchbowl 6-8 Royal Oak (Tewkesbury)
Punchbowl 2 1 0 16 12 2 Lyndale 4-10 Punchbowl
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Dishers A 2 1 1 15 9 3 Dishers A 8-6 Guinea Masters
Guinea Masters 2 1 0 16 12 2 Liberal Club A 4-10 Guinea Masters
Liberal Club A 2 0 0 7 17 0 Dishers A 7-3 Liberal Club A
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Windsor Ex Wanderers 2 1 1 16 9 3 Windsor Ex Wanderers 9-5 Burnley Snooker Club
Burnley Snooker Club 2 0 1 12 16 1 Eagle Sports 7-7 Burnley Snooker Club
Eagle Sports 2 0 1 11 14 1 Windsor Ex Wanderers 7-4 Eagle Sports
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Friendship 2 1 0 13 15 2 Friendship 5-9 Benels A
Benels A 2 1 0 15 6 2 Woolwich Catholic C 6-8 Friendship
Woolwich Catholic C 2 0 0 7 14 0 Benels A 6-1 Woolwich Catholic C
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Eyres Monsell Wmc 2 0 1 13 15 1 Eyres Monsell Wmc 6-8 Blue Lagoon Z
Blue Lagoon Z 2 1 1 15 13 3 Rileys (Stoke) 7-7 Eyres Monsell Wmc
Rileys (Stoke) 2 0 2 14 14 2 Blue Lagoon Z 7-7 Rileys (Stoke)
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Lady Haig 2 0 0 8 20 0 Lady Haig 4-10 MSC Seven
MSC Seven 2 2 0 18 10 4 Bee Hive A 10-4 Lady Haig
Bee Hive A 2 1 0 16 12 2 MSC Seven 8-6 Bee Hive A
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
George IV 2 1 0 15 13 2 George IV 6-8 The Eagles
The Eagles 2 1 0 15 10 2 BPC Elite 5-9 George IV
BPC Elite 2 0 0 9 16 0 The Eagles 7-4 BPC Elite
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
PJS B 2 0 1 11 14 1 PJS B 7-7 Snooks
Snooks 2 0 1 11 17 1 Rileys Z (PBrough) 10-4 Snooks
Rileys Z (PBrough) 2 1 1 17 8 3 PJS B 4-7 Rileys Z (PBrough)
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Frames Aces 2 2 0 18 5 4 Frames Aces 10-4 Layzells 10s
Layzells 10s 2 0 0 7 21 0 Brit New Boys 11-3 Layzells 10s
Brit New Boys 2 1 0 12 11 2 Frames Aces 8-1 Brit New Boys
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Nomads 2 1 0 15 13 2 Nomads 5-9 Milford Club
Milford Club 2 2 0 21 7 4 Cattawade Crown B 4-10 Nomads
Cattawade Crown B 2 0 0 6 22 0 Milford Club 12-2 Cattawade Crown B
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Riverside Snooker A 2 0 0 10 18 0 Riverside Snooker A 5-9 Green Baize
Green Baize 2 2 0 17 7 4 Park Tavern A 9-5 Riverside Snooker A
Park Tavern A 2 1 0 11 13 2 Green Baize 8-2 Park Tavern A
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Three Crowns 2 0 0 11 17 0 Three Crowns 6-8 Rileys (Wigan)
Rileys (Wigan) 2 1 0 11 13 2 Club 147 A 9-5 Three Crowns
Club 147 A 2 1 0 16 8 2 Rileys (Wigan) 3-7 Club 147 A
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Pear & Partridge 2 1 0 12 16 0 Pear & Partridge 4-10 Crown Jewels
Crown Jewels 2 1 1 17 6 3 Foresters Arms 6-8 Pear & Partridge
Foresters Arms 2 0 0 8 15 0 Crown Jewels 7-2 Foresters Arms
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
R - Squad 1 1 0 15 0 2 R - Squad 15-0 Seahorse
Seahorse 1 0 0 0 15 0 Seahorse 0-0 R - Squad
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
JFKs 2 1 0 15 11 2 JFK's 8-6 DJ's Wine Bar
DJS Wine Bar 2 0 0 11 15 0 DJ's Wine Bar 5-7 JFK's
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
William IV Ind 2 2 0 15 7 4 William IV Ind 11-3 Globe A
Globe A 2 0 0 4 15 0 Globe A 1-4 William IV Ind
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
PJS A 2 2 0 15 10 4 PJ's A 9-5 VQ's Sports
VQS Sports 2 0 0 10 15 0 VQ's Sports 5-6 PJ's A
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Royal Oak (Nuneaton) 2 1 0 13 15 2 Royal Oak (Nuneaton) 8-6 Hot Shots
Hot Shots 2 1 0 15 13 2 Hot Shots 9-5 Royal Oak (Nuneaton)
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Man On The Moon 2 1 0 15 6 2 Man On The Moon 10-4 Glenhills SCC
Glenhills SCC 2 0 0 6 15 0 Glenhills SCC 2-5 Man On The Moon
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Waggon Dolphins 2 0 0 11 15 0 Waggon Dolphins 5-9 Bridge Inn A
Bridge Inn A 2 1 0 15 11 2 Bridge Inn A 6-6 Waggon Dolphins
0 0 0 0 0 0  
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Mr Pools Elite 2 0 0 10 15 0 Mr Pools Elite 6-8 Chatham Snooker A
Chatham Snooker A 2 1 1 15 10 3 Chatham Snooker A 7-4 Mr Pools Elite
0 0 0 0 0 0  
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.