Home Page
Home Page
Home Page

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Team Championship November 2010


The Cup

Winners/Runners up

Congratulations to:


Team Winners - Hendrys 5 Cues
 

Team Runners Up - Club 147 A
 

Singles Winner - Karl Sutton
 

Singles Runner Up - Shane Balding
 

Ladies Winner - Amy Beauchamp
 

Ladies Runner Up - Rachel Tucker
 

Round Robin Draw

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Albert A 2 1 1 15 8 3 Albert A 8-6 Royal Oak
Royal Oak 2 1 0 14 14 2 Old Buckenham Ox 6-8 Royal Oak
Old Buckenham Ox 2 0 0 8 15 0 Albert A 7-2 Old Buckenham Ox
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Old Farmers Boy 1 1 0 15 13 2 Old Farmers Boy 15-13 Dunstable F C
Dunstable F C 1 0 0 13 15 0 0-0
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
G Baize Loyalists 2 1 1 16 12 3 G Baize Loyalists 9-5 The Grifters
The Grifters 2 1 0 17 11 2 Steelmelters 2-12 The Grifters
Steelmelters 2 0 1 9 19 1 G Baize Loyalists 7-7 Steelmelters
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Bulls Head Dynamo 2 1 1 17 6 3 The Lady Haig 9-5 King Street Run
The Lady Haig 2 1 0 11 12 2 Bulls Head Dynamo 10-4 King Street Run
King Street Run 2 0 0 9 19 0 The Lady Haig 2-7 Bulls Head Dynamo
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Man on the Moon 2 1 1 17 11 3 Bulls Head 7-7 Man on the Moon
Bulls Head 2 0 1 10 12 1 The Tandem 4-10 Man on the Moon
The Tandem 2 0 0 9 13 0 Bulls Head 3-5 The Tandem
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Junction Inn 2 2 0 16 8 4 Junction Inn 8-6 Corby Cons
Topps Wine Bar 2 1 0 10 14 2 Topps Wine Bar 8-6 Corby Cons
Corby Cons 2 0 0 12 16 0 Junction Inn 8-2 Topps Wine Bar
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Seahorse 2 1 1 16 5 3 Seahorse 9-5 Queens Head
Queens Head 2 1 0 15 13 2 Bedwardine 4-10 Queens Head
Bedwardine 2 0 0 4 17 0 Seahorse 7-0 Bedwardine
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Club 147 A 2 1 1 17 8 3 Medway Queen 9-5 Lacons B
Medway Queen 2 1 0 13 12 2 Club 147 A 10-4 Lacons B
Lacons B 2 0 0 9 19 0 Medway Queen 4-7 Club 147 A
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Rocket Robbies 2 1 1 16 11 3 Grinders 5-9 Rocket Robbies
T Queen Charlotte 2 0 1 13 14 1 T Queen Charlotte 7-7 Grinders
Grinders 2 0 1 12 16 1 Rocket Robbies 7-6 T Queen Charlotte
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Replay 2 1 1 16 11 3 Olivers Army 7-7 JFK's
JFK's 2 0 1 13 14 1 Replay 9-5 Olivers Army
Olivers Army 2 0 1 12 16 1 JFK's 6-7 Replay
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Alma 2 1 1 16 12 3 Alma 9-5 Blind Hayes
R Green Jackets 2 1 1 15 13 3 R Green Jackets 8-6 Blind Hayes
Blind Hayes 2 0 0 11 17 0 Alma 7-7 R Green Jackets
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
L & D Social Club A 2 1 0 15 9 2 L & D Social Club A 10-4 Wheatsheaf Gold
Wheatsheaf Gold 2 1 0 13 15 2 Sportsman 5-9 Wheatsheaf Gold
Sportsman 2 0 0 10 14 0 L & D Social Club A 5-5 Sportsman
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Jordan's A 2 1 1 20 6 3 Spring Cottage A 1-13 Jordan's A
Squirrel A 2 1 0 13 13 2 Squirrel A 8-6 Spring Cottage A
Spring Cottage A 2 0 0 7 21 0 Jordan's A 7-5 Squirrel A
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Park tavern A 2 2 0 16 9 4 Park tavern A 8-6 M S C
Midland C 2 1 0 12 13 2 Midland C 9-5 M S C
M S C 2 0 0 11 17 0 Park tavern A 8-3 Midland C
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
The Jacks 2 1 1 16 9 3 The Eagles 5-9 The Jacks
The Eagles 2 1 0 16 12 2 Flyer B 3-11 The Eagles
Flyer B 2 0 0 7 18 0 The Jacks 7-4 Flyer B
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
J & J 2 1 1 17 6 3 Eastchurch WMC 4-10 J & J
Eastchurch WMC 2 0 1 11 17 1 Station Street A 7-7 Eastchurch WMC
Station Street A 2 0 1 9 14 1 J & J 7-2 Station Street A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Longe Arms 2 1 0 16 12 2 PSL Silver 8-6 Longe Arms
PSL Silver 2 1 0 13 14 2 Cue Masters 4-10 Longe Arms
Cue Masters 2 1 0 12 15 2 PSL Silver 5-8 Cue Masters
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Mile Oak X 2 2 0 19 5 4 See You Marlow 2-12 Rileys Rocks
Rileys Rocks 2 1 0 14 10 2 Mile Oak X 11-3 See You Marlow
See You Marlow 2 0 0 5 23 0 Rileys Rocks 2-8 Mile Oak X
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
The Rat Pack 2 1 1 15 12 3 Lord Nelson 10-4 The Rockets
Lord Nelson 2 1 0 15 12 2 The Rat Pack 7-7 The Rockets
The Rockets 2 0 1 11 17 1 Lord Nelson 5-8 The Rat Pack
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Fanny on the Hill 2 1 1 18 10 3 Wheelrights A 7-7 Fanny on the Hill
Wheelrights A 2 1 1 15 13 3 Habberley Old Boys 3-11 Fanny on the Hill
Habberley Old Boys 2 0 0 9 19 0 Wheelrights A 8-6 Habberley Old Boys
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Fox U 2 1 1 19 5 3 Road to Morocco D 7-7 B Snooker Club A
Road to Morocco D 2 0 1 10 14 1 Fox U 12-2 B Snooker Club A
B Snooker Club A 2 0 1 9 19 1 Road to Morocco D 3-7 Fox U
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Golden Cue 2 1 1 15 11 3 Special Boys 3-11 Rileys (NEPL)
Rileys (NEPL) 2 1 0 15 11 2 Golden Cue 7-7 Special Boys
Special Boys 2 0 1 10 18 1 Rileys (NEPL) 4-8 Golden Cue
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys 1 2 1 1 18 4 3 Em's Gems 10-4 The Bay Horse
Em's Gems 2 1 0 11 11 2 Rileys 1 11-3 The Bay Horse
The Bay Horse 2 0 0 7 21 0 Em's Gems 1-7 Rileys 1
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Chequers Zeds 2 1 1 17 5 3 Chequers Zeds 10-4 The Plough
The Plough 2 1 0 13 15 2 H Park Tavern Int 5-9 The Plough
H Park Tavern Int 2 0 0 6 16 0 Chequers Zeds 7-1 H Park Tavern Int
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Micky Flynn's 2 1 1 18 9 3 Boston Pilgrims 8-6 Buck Hotel B
Boston Pilgrims 2 1 0 14 13 2 Micky Flynn's 11-3 Buck Hotel B
Buck Hotel B 2 0 0 9 19 0 Boston Pilgrims 6-7 Micky Flynn's
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Rileys A (Alt) 2 1 1 18 7 3 W Ex Services 4-10 Ballbags
Ballbags 2 1 0 14 11 2 Rileys A (Alt) 11-3 W Ex Services
W Ex Services 2 0 0 7 21 0 Ballbags 4-7 Rileys A (Alt)
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Friargate SC C 2 2 0 17 11 4 Dragon Boys 9-5 Sharks
Dragon Boys 2 1 0 15 13 2 Friargate SC C 9-5 Sharks
Sharks 2 0 0 10 18 0 Dragon Boys 6-8 Friargate SC C
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Drum & Monkey 2 1 1 17 9 3 Drum & Monkey 10-4 Riverside C
Railway 2 0 1 12 14 1 Railway 7-7 Riverside C
Riverside C 2 0 1 11 17 1 Drum & Monkey 7-5 Railway
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Players A 2 2 0 18 4 4 Players A 10-4 Dishers A
Dishers A 2 1 0 13 15 2 Marquis of Rileys 5-9 Dishers A
Marquis of Rileys 2 0 0 5 17 0 Players A 8-0 Marquis of Rileys
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Railway Volunteers 2 1 0 15 11 2 Railway Volunteers 9-5 Buck Hotel A
Buck Hotel A 2 1 0 14 14 2 147 All Stars 5-9 Buck Hotel A
147 All Stars 2 0 0 11 15 0 Railway Volunteers 6-6 147 All Stars
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Hendrys 5 Cues 2 1 1 19 5 3 Pickwick 2-12 Hendrys 5 Cues
Fairways 2 1 0 13 11 2 Fairways 10-4 Pickwick
Pickwick 2 0 0 6 22 0 Hendrys 5 Cues 7-3 Fairways
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Compton A 2 1 1 15 11 3 Compton A 7-7 Rose & Crown
Beehive A 2 1 0 12 14 2 Beehive A 8-6 Rose & Crown
Rose & Crown 2 0 1 13 15 1 Compton A 8-4 Beehive A

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.