Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
GOLDEN CUE 2007

GRAND FINALS
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth on 12th - 13th May 2007

ROUND ONE HEAT ONE
9-00 a.m. Start
I.D. Team Location       I.D. Team Location
12 NORMAN SNOOKER ROCHDALE 5 v 2 15 THE FALCONER 'A' DAVENTRY
90 THE SQUIRREL SHEFFIELD 5 v 4 178 RIVERSIDE POOL CLUB WARE
272 AVON MILL RUGBY 1 v 5 256 SNOOKER CENTRE 'C' MORLEY
19 SEA HORSE HILL HEADS 5 v 2 405 SOCIAL CLUB 'A' GORLESTON
275 CUES POOL CLUB PLYMOUTH 5 v 0 206 ALLADINS LAMP 'A' DARLISTON
314 STOW SNOOKER CLUB 'B' HARLOW 5 v 0 69 WORKING MENS CLUB NEWBOLD
208 BRITISH FLAG HARWICH 5 v 3 242 HAMBLEDEN SPORTS 'C' HENLEY-ON-THAMES
197 RILEYS 'A' CHORLTON 2 v 5 268 DEVONSHIRE CLUB NORTHAMPTON
277 THE WEARY TRAVELLER CULLOMPTON 4 v 5 320 ISE LODGE COM CENTRE KETTERING
64 RILEY'S PETERBOROUGH 5 v 1 195 SEA HORSE WHITLEY BAY
73 EMI SNOOKER 'A' ILKESTON 5 v 0 101 SUZY Q 'DREAM TEAM' 'X' WORCESTER
50 SHEPHERDS CALL HYDE 2 v 5 335 WOODSIDE HUSTLERS NORWICH
138 PARK VILLAGE CLAREGATE 5 v 3 30 SUZY Q 'DREAM TEAM' WORCESTER
460 SWAN INN TRURO 5 v 1 102 SNOOKER CLUB FOLKESTONE
274 THREE CROWNS 'B' BRISTOL 5 v 0 54 JUBILEE INN GRIMSBY
92 HALFWAY HOUSE ASHTON-U-LYNE 3 v 5 304 GOLDMINERS NEWBOLD
141 PREMIER P/CLUB 'V' IPSWICH 5 v 3 38 THE LADY JANE 'A' WHITWICK
219 KENT HOUSE HAMMERSMITH 4 v 5 207 EX. SERVICE CLUB EATON SOCON
228 CAPTAIN SENNY'S 'A' WHIEHAVEN 0 v 5 182 BOOT INN NUNEATON
204 REDS 'SELECT' COVENTRY 0 v 5 145 COMPASSES EGHAM
231 SUN VALLEY SOCIAL CLUB CLIFTON 4 v 5 194 HUSTLERS 'X' HULL
333 SNOOKER CENTRE 'C' ATTLEBOROUGH 5 v 3 68 SNOOKER CENTRE 'A' MORLEY
4 PREMIER P/CLUB 'A' IPSWICH 5 v 2 187 ACADEMY SNOOKER CLUB BASINGSTOKE
9 PARK TAVERN LAMBLEY 5 v 3 165 SNOOKER CLUB 'A' CHICHESTER
399 SHEPWELL GREEN S.C.'A' WILLENHALL 1 v 5 147 THE RED LION GOLBORNE nr WIGAN
132 THE CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB CHIPPENHAM 2 v 5 139 RILEYS LUTON
395 WHITE HART BURNLEY 5 v 2 310 THE PICKWICK 'B' BIRMINGHAM
326 POOL & SNOOKER CLUB 'Y' CHATHAM 1 v 5 241 THE UNIONIST CLUB MILTON KEYNES
351 ROYAL OAK EDWINSTOWE 5 v 0 319 CRICKETERS MILTON KEYNES
155 BARKING POOL CLUB 'A' BARKING 4 v 5 412 LEIGHTON ARMS LONDON NW1
386 RILEYS BOURNEMOUTH 5 v 4 80 THE TOP CLUB 'A' ROTHERHAM
74 THE ENGINE COALVILLE 5 v 3 224 THE MERLIN 'ACES' BILLINGHAM
ROUND ONE HEAT TWO
10-30 a.m. Start
I.D. Team Location       I.D. Team Location
230 BUILDING TRADES SOCIAL SNEINTON 1 v 5 167 SPRINGFIELD TAVERN SHEFFIELD
475 TBA RADSTOCK 0 v 5 240 LAKE LOTHING LOWESTOFT
21 BATTLE OF TRAFALGAR PORTSLADE 5 v 1 183 MANOR HOUSE HOTEL 'C' CULLOMPTON
152 RILEYS WALSALL 5 v 0 223 SPORTS CLUB BLYTH
403 HORSEFAIR TAVERN WISBECH 3 v 5 471 THE FALCONER 'B' DAVENTRY
10 HUSTLERS 'A' HULL 5 v 0 324 CROWN & SCEPTRE EXETER
87 RILEYS NORTHAMPTON 2 v 5 446 LONGE ARMS SPIXWORTH
280 POOL CENTRE GRAVESEND 4 v 5 352 BROOKLANDS HOTEL 'A' SHREWSBURY
253 DISHERS CREWE 5 v 2 3 GOLDEN GUINEA 'C' KIMBERLEY
44 SAVOY SNOOKER CLUB WHITSTABLE 3 v 5 323 SUZY Q 'NORFOLK n' CHANCE' WORCESTER
421 FREEGARDENERS 'A' RISHTON 4 v 5 40 CONSERVATIVE CLUB THETFORD
59 COLOURS SPORTS BAR 'A' OXFORD 2 v 5 411 POOL & SNOOKER CLUB 'A' CHATHAM
301 CARLTON CLUB ILKESTON 3 v 5 53 RILEYS CHORLTON
409 GLASS HOUSE BRISTOL 5 v 0 432 HOP POLE INN 'A' STOURPORT ON SEVEN
406 WHITE HORSE WHEPSTEAD 3 v 5 337 THE SQUIRREL 'A' SHEFFIELD
41 SPORTS CLUB BLYTH 4 v 5 261 SNOOKER CLUB STAFFORD
387 REGENCY CLUB 'A' LINCOLN 5 v 2 188 THE STUMBLE INN 'A' SITTINGBOURNE
330 THE LOFT POOLE 4 v 5 371 RILEYS OXFORD
297 BREAKS FAILSWORTH 0 v 5 157 LACON ARMS CAISTER ON SEA
473 HUSTLERS WESTON-SUPER -MARE 4 v 5 390 THE TRAVELLERS REST 'B' WREXHAM
113 RILEYS THORNTON HEATH 5 v 1 109 THREE CROWNS 'A' BRISTOL
196 RED RIVER CLUB BARROW-IN-FURNESS 5 v 0 397 PJ'S 'A' RIPLEY
58 PIPERS OULTON BROAD 5 v 0 181 AVON MILL 'A' RUGBY
116 ROYAL OAK LITTLEBOROUGH 5 v 0 128 HAWKHILL SOCIAL CLUB GUISELEY
45 HINCKLEY S/CENTRE HINCKLEY 5 v 4 18 PARK TAVERN HOVE
450 THE MANOR BISHOP AUCKLAND 1 v 5 377 FRAMES WESTON-SUPER -MARE
431 POLISH CLUB 'A' AMERSHAM 0 v 5 28 DISS CUE CLUB DISS NFLK
317 RILEYS NORTHAMPTON 3 v 5 436 WHITE HORSE HILL HURST
83 SHIP INN WINCHESTER 5 v 1 144 COUNTRY HOUSE INN EXETER
216 REDS '1' COVENTRY 5 v 4 234 RIVERSIDE S. CLUB 'A' ST. NEOTS
338 COMRADES CLUB HOUGHTON LE SPRING 5 v 2 76 THE TELEGRAPH SHREWSBURY
67 IRISH CLUB 'B' SLOUGH 5 v 1 452 CORONATION HOTEL SOUTHPORT
ROUND ONE HEAT THREE
12-00 noon Start
I.D. Team Location       I.D. Team Location
238 BARNET POOL CLUB 'A' BARNET 5 v 1 32 P J 'S POOL HALL STOURBRIDGE
344 ROYAL KIRKBURTON 'B' HUDDERSFIELD 0 v 5 121 MAIDSTONE SNOOKER CLUB 'A' MAIDSTONE
276 MANOR HOUSE HOTEL 'Z' CULLOMPTON 4 v 5 407 RILEYS NORTHAMPTON
100 HOSPITAL S.& S. CLUB 'A' KINGS LYNN 3 v 5 81 MOORENDS COMRADES DONCASTER
51 CLUB 147 LEICESTER 5 v 1 72 NAVIGATION TAVERN MIRFIELD
284 THE BELL 'A' LONDON SE1 5 v 3 444 GANGSTERS POOL CLUB 'B' SWINDON
159 CONSERVATIVE CLUB THETFORD 5 v 0 71 THE DOUBLE BARREL 'A' CHELTENHAM
357 THE PEAR TREE RUGELEY 2 v 5 47 SNOOKER CENTRE MORLEY
27 SNOOKER CENTRE 'A' SOMERCOTES 5 v 2 88 SHIP ON SHORE SHEERNESS
440 STRIKE CHRISTCHURCH 3 v 5 383 BARNET POOL CLUB 'B' BARNET
430 THE UNIONIST CLUB 'A' MILTON KEYNES 2 v 5 279 THE WAVERLEY MARGATE
369 HOMEGUARD BURY ST EDMUNDS 0 v 5 302 CARLTON CLUB 'A' ILKESTON
82 ROYAL OAK LITTLEBOROUGH 5 v 2 39 THE BEECHDALE BILBOROUGH
110 LEVIN CLUB DYMCHURCH 5 v 0 374 SNOOKER CLUB EXMOUTH
177 BULLS HEAD ST. NEOTS 3 v 5 273 BRITISH RAIL CLUB RUGBY
378 RILEYS WESTON-SUPER -MARE 4 v 5 150 THE CHERRY TREE CALVERTON
347 SNOOKER CLUB 'B' EAST LEEDS 2 v 5 136 GREEN BAIZE POOL CLUB STOKE ON TRENT
17 WHITE LION REDHILL 2 v 5 336 WOODSIDE LEGENDS NORWICH
467 WORKING MENS CLUB SKEGNESS 5 v 1 133 LAYZELLS TAVERN CLUB SHEERNESS
259 THE CHERRY TREE CALVERTON 3 v 5 255 TRIANGLE POOL CLUB WAKEFIELD
295 KINGS HEAD MILLOM 3 v 5 251 SNOOKER CLUB CHICHESTER
449 THE ANCHOR 'B' BIDEFORD 0 v 0 332 SNOOKER CENTRE 'B' ATTLEBOROUGH
291 HUSTLERS 'C' HULL 3 v 5 170 THE LADY JANE WHITWICK
340 PORTLAND POOL & SNOOKER ST ANNES 5 v 2 384 PARK TAVERN 'C' HOVE
134 IRISH CLUB 'Z' SLOUGH 5 v 0 270 THE BEEHIVE CARTERTON
266 PREMIER P/CLUB 'D' IPSWICH 3 v 5 385 ROYAL BRITISH LEGION CRAWLEY
62 CLUB 147 'A' LEICESTER 5 v 1 362 SNOOKER CENTRE 'B' CAMBRIDGE
56 ROBERTTOWN W.M.C. 'A' LIVERSEDGE 4 v 5 355 BROOKLANDS HOTEL 'D' SHREWSBURY
463 RILEYS 'A' GUILFORD 5 v 3 29 SHADES HATFIELD
184 IRISH CLUB 'A' SLOUGH 5 v 3 441 SPORTS & SOCIAL CLUB WATLINGTON
422 EX-SERVICEMANS CLUB'A' SALTAIRE 5 v 3 260 GOLDEN GUINEA 'B' KIMBERLEY
190 MILFORD CLUB MILFORD 3 v 5 13 THE BEEHIVE NORWICH
ROUND ONE HEAT FOUR
1-30 p.m. Start
I.D. Team Location       I.D. Team Location
457 RILEYS 'Ns' LUTON 0 v 5 14 THE DOUBLE BARREL CHELTENHAM
290 HUSTLERS GR'S HULL 5 v 0 427 SHADES 'B' HATFIELD
462 POOL & SNOOKER CLUB 'B' CHATHAM 0 v 5 135 ENGINEERS ARMS COALVILLE
294 RUDHEATH SOCIAL CLUB NORTHWICH 0 v 0 474 SPREAD EAGLE NORWICH
98 SHEPWELL GREEN S.C. WILLENHALL 5 v 1 94 SNOOKER CENTRE 'B' MORLEY
392 THE WHITE HART BRIGG 0 v 5 193 BARKING POOL CLUB 'B' BARKING
400 ROVERS SPORTS & SOCIAL WOLVERHAMPTON 5 v 1 365 THE MARNE INN BISHOPS STORTFORD
420 SNOOKER CLUB 'B' BURNLEY 3 v 5 303 CLUB 147 'X' LEICESTER
435 THE BEACON NOTTINGHAM 5 v 2 346 SNOOKER CENTRE 'D' MORLEY
254 RILEYS 'B' CHORLTON 0 v 0 237 BRENDAN'S BRAINTREE
36 THE NAGS HEAD STAPENHILL 2 v 5 46 GORE COURT ARMS 'A' SITTINGBOURNE
401 ALLADINS LAMP 'A' DARLESTON 3 v 5 209 MR POOLS COLCHESTER
247 SOUTHAMPTON ARMS 'C' ANDOVER 1 v 5 126 PEWTER POT 'B' ROTHERHAM
176 ST.VINCENTS SOCIAL CLUB DUNSTABLE 2 v 5 349 SNOOKER CLUB SPONDON
225 THE MERLIN 'A' BILLINGHAM 5 v 4 79 REGENCY CLUB LINCOLN
33 RILEY'S F.I.A. NORWICH 3 v 5 203 P J 'S POOL HALL 'PD' STOURBRIDGE
140 DEANS SNOOKER CLUB 'A' ELY 5 v 1 5 PINEAPPLE INN 'A' BOLTON
453 RILEY'S DERBY 4 v 5 120 WEST LYNN SOCIAL 'B' KINGS LYNN
329 MILFORD CLUB 'A' MILFORD 3 v 5 313 BARKING POOL CLUB 'C' BARKING
380 POOL & SNOOKER CLUB 'Y' CHATHAM 3 v 5 299 COLNE BRITISH LEGION COLNE
108 BARKING POOL CLUB BARKING 5 v 2 262 HORSE & JOCKEY 'A' WALSALL
89 RILEYS GUILFORD 5 v 1 334 SNOOKER CENTRE 'D' ATTLEBOROUGH
359 P J 'S POOL HALL 'C' STOURBRIDGE 3 v 5 178 RIVERSIDE POOL CLUB WARE
151 CRICKETERS ARMS NEWCASTLE 5 v 3 248 SHIP ON SHORE 'A' SHEERNESS
285 RILEY'S TWICKENHAM 1 v 5 192 BARKING POOL CLUB 'D' BARKING
52 RIVERSIDE S. CLUB ST. NEOTS 5 v 1 202 POOL & SNOOKER LONGTON
454 EMI SNOOKER 'C' ILKESTON 5 v 2 363 ROYAL STANDARD ELY
186 ENHAM CLUB ANDOVER 0 v 5 305 THE BEECHDALE 'C' BILBOROUGH
309 THE PICKWICK 'A' BIRMINGHAM 5 v 0 24 THE KING STREET RUN 'B' CAMBRIDGE
244 SOUTHAMPTON ARMS 'A' ANDOVER 2 v 5 308 GREEN BAIZE POOL CLUB 'B' STOKE ON TRENT
398 ROYAL OAK 'A' EDWINSTOWE 3 v 5 246 SOUTHAMPTON ARMS 'B' ANDOVER
191 THE PEACOCK INN SPALDING 5 v 4 356 RILEYS HANLEY
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.