Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
NATIONAL YOUTH GRAND PRIX - 2006

Each Region held a qualifying tournament to send players to this Grand Final.

The Grand Final will be played on a round robin basis with 4 groups of 7 players and the top 2 players from each group go forward to the knockout stage.

Winner - A singles place in the European Championships 2007, including travel and accommodation.

Runner Up - 2 nights accommodation at a National Pool event along with coaching sessions.

Semi Finalist - 1 night accommodation at a National Pool event along with coaching sessions.

Quarter Finalist - A quality Pool Cue.

Scroll down for the Group Tables and Knockout stage

ROUND ROBIN GROUPS
Group 1
Michael Barron (R1) 4 v 1 Kevin Hilton (R4)
Dan Massey (R2) 4 v 1 Jack Hogan (R5)
Derek Patterson (R2) 4 v 1 William Ashman (R7)
Judd Sharpe (R3) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Michael Barron (R1) 4 v 1 Jack Hogan (R5)
Dan Massey (R2) 2 v 4 William Ashman (R7)
Derek Patterson (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Judd Sharpe (R3) 4 v 2 Kevin Hilton (R4)
   
Michael Barron (R1) 4 v 0 William Ashman (R7)
Dan Massey (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Derek Patterson (R2) 4 v 2 Kevin Hilton (R4)
Judd Sharpe (R3) 4 v 1 Jack Hogan (R5)
   
Michael Barron (R1) 4 v 0 Bye
Dan Massey (R2) 4 v 3 Kevin Hilton (R4)
Derek Patterson (R2) 4 v 1 Jack Hogan (R5)
Judd Sharpe (R3) 4 v 2 William Ashman (R7)
   
Michael Barron (R1) 4 v 2 Dan Massey (R2)
Derek Patterson (R2) 1 v 4 Judd Sharpe (R3)
Kevin Hilton (R4) 3 v 4 Jack Hogan (R5)
William Ashman (R7) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Michael Barron (R1) 4 v 0 Derek Patterson (R2)
Dan Massey (R2) 1 v 4 Judd Sharpe (R3)
Kevin Hilton (R4) 4 v 1 William Ashman (R7)
Jack Hogan (R5) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Michael Barron (R1) 2 v 4 Judd Sharpe (R3)
Dan Massey (R2) 2 v 4 Derek Patterson (R2)
Kevin Hilton (R4) 4 v 0 Bye
Jack Hogan (R5) 4 v 2 William Ashman (R7)
Group 2
Dominic Gee (R1) 4 v 2 Andrew Parry (R4)
Dom Manuel (R6) 2 v 4 Jamie McGauley (R5)
Jack Dady (R2) 4 v 1 Jack Cairns (R7)
Liam White (R3) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Dominic Gee (R1) 2 v 4 Jamie McGauley (R5)
Dom Manuel (R6) 4 v 3 Jack Cairns (R7)
Jack Dady (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Liam White (R3) 4 v 1 Andrew Parry (R4)
   
Dominic Gee (R1) 4 v 3 Jack Cairns (R7)
Dom Manuel (R6) 4 v 0 Bye
Jack Dady (R2) 4 v 3 Andrew Parry (R4)
Liam White (R3) 4 v 1 Jamie McGauley (R5)
   
Dominic Gee (R1) 4 v 0 Bye
Dom Manuel (R6) 4 v 3 Andrew Parry (R4)
Jack Dady (R2) 4 v 1 Jamie McGauley (R5)
Liam White (R3) 4 v 1 Jack Cairns (R7)
   
Dominic Gee (R1) 1 v 4 Dom Manuel (R6)
Jack Dady (R2) 3 v 4 Liam White (R3)
Andrew Parry (R4) 4 v 3 Jamie McGauley (R5)
Jack Cairns (R7) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Dominic Gee (R1) 1 v 4 Jack Dady (R2)
Dom Manuel (R6) 1 v 4 Liam White (R3)
Andrew Parry (R4) 4 v 3 Jack Cairns (R7)
Jamie McGauley (R5) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Dominic Gee (R1) 3 v 4 Liam White (R3)
Dom Manuel (R6) 2 v 4 Jack Dady (R2)
Andrew Parry (R4) 4 v 0 Bye
Jamie McGauley (R5) 4 v 1 Jack Cairns (R7)
Group 3
Ben Clayton (R1) 2 v 4 Daniel Wray (R4)
Karl Boylan (R2) 4 v 3 Liam Ennis (R5)
Daniel Collinge (R2) 3 v 4 George Reeves (R7)
Craig Lakin (R3) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Ben Clayton (R1) 4 v 2 Liam Ennis (R5)
Karl Boylan (R2) 4 v 2 George Reeves (R7)
Daniel Collinge (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Craig Lakin (R3) 4 v 3 Daniel Wray (R4)
   
Ben Clayton (R1) 4 v 1 George Reeves (R7)
Karl Boylan (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Daniel Collinge (R2) 4 v 2 Daniel Wray (R4)
Craig Lakin (R3) 0 v 4 Liam Ennis (R5)
   
Ben Clayton (R1) 4 v 0 Bye
Karl Boylan (R2) 2 v 4 Daniel Wray (R4)
Daniel Collinge (R2) 3 v 4 Liam Ennis (R5)
Craig Lakin (R3) 0 v 4 George Reeves (R7)
   
Ben Clayton (R1) 4 v 0 Karl Boylan (R2)
Daniel Collinge (R2) 4 v 2 Craig Lakin (R3)
Daniel Wray (R4) 4 v 1 Liam Ennis (R5)
George Reeves (R7) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Ben Clayton (R1) 0 v 4 Daniel Collinge (R2)
Karl Boylan (R2) 0 v 4 Craig Lakin (R3)
Daniel Wray (R4) 3 v 4 George Reeves (R7)
Liam Ennis (R5) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Ben Clayton (R1) 2 v 4 Craig Lakin (R3)
Karl Boylan (R2) 2 v 4 Daniel Collinge (R2)
Daniel Wray (R4) 4 v 0 Bye
Liam Ennis (R5) 1 v 4 George Reeves (R7)
Group 4
Chris Shore (R2) 3 v 4 Scott Surridge (R5)
Nik Chalk (R6) 0 v 4 Joe Prince (R7)
Ashley Radford (R3) 4 v 0 Bye
Karl Sutton (R4) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Chris Shore (R2) 2 v 4 Joe Prince (R7)
Nik Chalk (R6) 4 v 0 Bye
Ashley Radford (R3) 4 v 0 Bye
Karl Sutton (R4) 4 v 3 Scott Surridge (R5)
   
Chris Shore (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Nik Chalk (R6) 4 v 0 Bye
Ashley Radford (R3) 2 v 4 Scott Surridge (R5)
Karl Sutton (R4) 4 v 1 Joe Prince (R7)
   
Chris Shore (R2) 4 v 0 Bye
Nik Chalk (R6) 0 v 4 Scott Surridge (R5)
Ashley Radford (R3) 4 v 1 Joe Prince (R7)
Karl Sutton (R4) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Chris Shore (R2) 4 v 0 Nik Chalk (R6)
Ashley Radford (R3) 4 v 1 Karl Sutton (R4)
Scott Surridge (R5) 4 v 2 Joe Prince (R7)
Bye 0 v 0 Bye
   
Chris Shore (R2) 0 v 4 Ashley Radford (R3)
Nik Chalk (R6) 0 v 4 Karl Sutton (R4)
Scott Surridge (R5) 4 v 0 Bye
Joe Prince (R7) 4 v 0 Bye
   
Chris Shore (R2) 0 v 4 Karl Sutton (R4)
Nik Chalk (R6) 0 v 4 Ashley Radford (R3)
Scott Surridge (R5) 4 v 0 Bye
Joe Prince (R7) 4 v 0 Bye
GROUP TABLES
Group 1
Pos Player P W F Pts
1 Judd Sharpe (R3) 6 6 24 12
2 Michael Barron (R1) 6 5 22 10
3 Derek Patterson (R2) 6 4 17 8
4 Dan Massey (R2) 6 2 15 4
5 Jack Hogan (R5) 6 2 12 4
6 Kevin Hilton (R4) 6 1 15 2
7 William Ashman (R7) 6 1 10 2
Group 2
Pos Player P W F Pts
1 Liam White (R3) 6 6 24 12
2 Jack Dady (R2) 6 5 23 10
3 Dom Manuel (R6) 6 3 17 6
4 Jamie McGauley (R5) 6 3 17 6
5 Andrew Parry (R4) 6 2 17 4
6 Dominic Gee (R1) 6 2 15 4
7 Jack Cairns (R7) 6 0 12 0
Group 3
Pos Player P W F Pts
1 Daniel Collinge (R2) 6 4 22 8
2 George Reeves (R7) 6 4 19 8
3 Daniel Wray (R4) 6 3 20 6
4 Ben Clayton (R1) 6 3 16 6
5 Craig Lakin (R3) 6 3 14 6
6 Liam Ennis (R5) 6 2 15 4
7 Karl Boylan (R2) 6 2 12 4
Group 4
Pos Player P W F Pts
1 Scott Surridge (R5) 5 4 19 8
2 Ashley Radford (R3) 5 4 18 8
3 Karl Sutton (R4) 5 4 17 8
4 Joe Prince (R7) 5 2 12 4
5 Chris Shore (R2) 5 1 12 2
6 Nik Chalk (R6) 5 0 0 0
KNOCKOUT
Quarter Final   Semi Final   Final  
Judd Sharpe (R3) 5 Judd Sharpe (R3) 3 Liam White (R3) 2
Ashley Radford (R3) 3
Liam White (R3) 5 Liam White (R3) 6
George Reeves (R7) 1
Daniel Collinge (R2) 5 Daniel Collinge (R2) 4 Michael Barron (R1) 7
Jack Dady (R2) 1
Scott Surridge (R5) 3 Michael Barron (R1) 6
Michael Barron (R1) 5
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.