Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
HOME INTERNATIONALS - 2003
Mens Individual Champonships

Winner - Gareth Potts & Runner Up - Russell Burgess
1st Round
RUSSELL BURGESS (W)
6
v
4
LEE KENDAL (E)
JIM COLTART (S)
6
v
3
SAMMY McLEAN (NI)
DEE IRWIN (NI)
6
v
4
MIKE CLARKE (S)
RAY MOWATT (S)
4
v
6
NEIL JONES (E)
RYAN JOHN (W)
6
v
3
PAUL HEANEY (NI)
STEVE BRINDLEY (W)
w/o
v
BYE
MARK GRAVENER (S)
5
v
6
JAMES GROGAN (I)
RONAN McCARTHY (NI)
6
v
4
GRAHAM REID (S)
ROD CLIFFORD (I)
1
v
6
PAUL HAWKINS (W)
MARIO CORDIER (B)
2
v
6
JIM ANDERSON (S)
JEROME KOMINCZAK (B)
3
v
6
RAYMOND CONWAY (NI)
BARRY CALDER (S)
3
v
6
NEIL BLAKE (W)
GARETH MANNING (E)
6
v
0
WILLIE EAKEN (NI)
JOHAN DEPOORTER (B)
1
v
6
DARREN APPLETON (E)
TONY HUBRECHJSEN (B)
3
v
6
MIKE KEDDIE (S)
STEVE HORAN (I)
2
v
6
JAMES PHEELEY (S)
SIMON YATES (W)
6
v
2
SHAUN PRESS (NI)
IAN HUBBARD (E)
6
v
0
FREDERICK WILMART (B)
F. VANDEPLASSCHEC (B)
2
v
6
DEREK SMITH (I)
JOHN McMAHON (I)
6
v
3
BAYDEN JACKSON (E)
JOHN COLUMB (I)
w/o
v
BYE
DARREN MATTHEW (S)
6
v
3
MATT STEVENSON (I)
FRANCK SAUBOIN (B)
1
v
6
GARETH POTTS (E)
DARREN SALVY (W)
6
v
2
NIGEL CRAIG (NI)
STUART KEITH (S)
6
v
3
ANDREW CORTEN (W)
PHIL HARRISON (E)
6
v
5
TONY HOLGATE (I)
CRAIG REYNOLDS (W)
v
w/o
JASON TWIST (E)
KEVIN McDONNELL (I)
2
v
6
GLYN CRAZE (W)
CYPRIEN SCHOLZ (B)
v
w/o
DANNY KINNEY (NI)
BRENDAN MDONAGH (I)
4
v
6
MICK HILL (E)
GARETH McMASTER (NI)
2
v
6
KEITH BREWER (E)
BILLY MOORE (NI)
6
v
1
ROGER PARPINEL (B)
2nd Round
RUSSELL BURGESS (W)
6
v
4
JIM COLTART (S)
DEE IRWIN (NI)
5
v
6
NEIL JONES (E)
RYAN JOHN (W)
3
v
6
STEVE BRINDLEY (W)
JAMES GROGAN (I)
0
v
6
RONAN McCARTHY (NI)
PAUL HAWKINS (W)
6
v
2
JIM ANDERSON (S)
RAYMOND CONWAY (NI)
6
v
2
NEIL BLAKE (W)
GARETH MANNING (E)
3
v
6
DARREN APPLETON (E)
MIKE KEDDIE (S)
4
v
6
JAMES PHEELEY (S)
SIMON YATES (W)
6
v
5
IAN HUBBARD (E)
DEREK SMITH (I)
6
v
4
JOHN McMAHON (I)
JOHN COLUMB (I)
6
v
4
DARREN MATTHEW (S)
GARETH POTTS (E)
6
v
1
DARREN SALVY (W)
STUART KEITH (S)
1
v
6
PHIL HARRISON (E)
JASON TWIST (E)
6
v
3
GLYN CRAZE (W)
DANNY KINNEY (NI)
3
v
6
MICK HILL (E)
KEITH BREWER (E)
6
v
2
BILLY MOORE (NI)
3rd Round
RUSSELL BURGESS (W)
6
v
3
NEIL JONES (E)
STEVE BRINDLEY (W)
6
v
5
RONAN McCARTHY (NI)
PAUL HAWKINS (W)
6
v
5
RAYMOND CONWAY (NI)
DARREN APPLETON (E)
6
v
1
JAMES PHEELEY (S)
SIMON YATES (W)
5
v
6
DEREK SMITH (I)
JOHN COLUMB (I)
5
v
6
GARETH POTTS (E)
PHIL HARRISON (E)
6
v
5
JASON TWIST (E)
MICK HILL (E)
6
v
5
KEITH BREWER (E)
Quarter Final
RUSSELL BURGESS (W)
6
v
4
STEVE BRINDLEY (W)
PAUL HAWKINS (W)
6
v
3
DARREN APPLETON (E)
 DEREK SMITH (I)
5
v
6
GARETH POTTS (E)
PHIL HARRISON (E)
1
v
6
MICK HILL (E)
Semi Final
RUSSELL BURGESS (W)
6
v
3
PAUL HAWKINS (W)
GARETH POTTS (E)
6
v
5
MICK HILL (E)
Final
RUSSELL BURGESS (W)
5
v
6
GARETH POTTS (E)
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.