Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL INTERCOUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
2007
Ladies Section
Group 1
Match 1 SOUTH YORKSHIRE 10 v 23 KENT
Match 2 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 20 v 23 SOMERSET
Match 3 KENT 23 v 12 SOMERSET
Match 4 SOUTH YORKSHIRE 16 v 23 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Match 5 SOMERSET 23 v 18 NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Group 2
Match 1 LANCASHIRE 23 v 20 STAFFORDSHIRE
Match 2 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 14 v 23 SUFFOLK
Match 3 LANCASHIRE 23 v 12 SUFFOLK
Match 4 STAFFORDSHIRE 23 v 13 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Match 5 SUFFOLK 23 v 13 STAFFORDSHIRE
Finals
Semi Final 1 KENT 23 v 15 SUFFOLK
Semi Final 2 LANCASHIRE 23 v 11 SOMERSET
Final KENT 23 v 12 LANCASHIRE
  KENT     LANCASHIRE  
  Player
RESULT
Player  
1 Barbara Taylor 1 0 Anne Roccia 1
2 Emma Cunningham 0 1 Lindsay Lloyd 2
3 Charlotte Barry 1 0 Karen Mowatt 3
4 Mel Clements 1 0 Jill Dawber 4
5 Karen Riches 1 0 Polly Almond 5
6 Janet Spinner 0 1 Cath Slater 6
7 Sharon Dickson 1 0 Tracy Graham 7
8 Nicki Wellard 0 1 Alison Parkes 8
9 Julie Fane 1 0 Tracy Jackson 9
10 Vanessa Ledger 1 0 Tracey Robinson 10
11 Liesa Conlin 1 0 Rawinia Catlow 11
    8 3    
1 Barbara Taylor 1 0 Karen Mowatt 3
2 Emma Cunningham 1 0 Jill Dawber 4
3 Charlotte Barry 1 0 Polly Almond 5
4 Mel Clements 1 0 Cath Slater 6
5 Karen Riches 0 1 Anne Roccia 1
6 Janet Spinner 1 0 Lindsay Lloyd 2
7 Sharon Dickson 0 1 Tracy Jackson 9
8 Nicki Wellard 0 1 Tracey Robinson 10
9 Julie Fane 1 0 Rawinia Catlow 11
10 Vanessa Ledger 1 0 Alison Parkes 8
11 Liesa Conlin 1 0 Tracy Graham 7
    16 6    
1 Barbara Taylor 1 0 Jill Dawber 4
2 Emma Cunningham 1 0 Anne Roccia 1
3 Charlotte Barry 0 1 Lindsay Lloyd 2
4 Mel Clements 0 1 Karen Mowatt 3
5 Karen Riches 1 0 Cath Slater 6
6 Janet Spinner 0 1 Polly Almond 5
7 Sharon Dickson 0 1 Rawinia Catlow 11
8 Nicki Wellard 1 0 Tracy Jackson 9
9 Julie Fane 0 1 Alison Parkes 8
10 Vanessa Ledger 0 1 Tracy Graham 7
11 Liesa Conlin 1 0 Tracey Robinson 10
    21 12    
1 Barbara Taylor 1 0 Lindsay Lloyd 2
2 Emma Cunningham 1 0 Karen Mowatt 3
3 Charlotte Barry     Jill Dawber 4
4 Mel Clements     Polly Almond 5
5 Karen Riches     Rawinia Catlow 11
6 Janet Spinner     Anne Roccia 1
7 Sharon Dickson     Cath Slater 6
8 Nicki Wellard     Tracy Graham 7
9 Julie Fane     Tracey Robinson 10
10 Vanessa Ledger     Tracy Jackson 9
11 Liesa Conlin     Alison Parkes 8
  MATCH RESULT 23 12    

CHAMPIONS - Kent
 
RUNNER UP - Lancashire

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.