Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL INTERCOUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
2007
Youth Section
Group 1
Match 1 LANCASHIRE 23 v 14 NORFOLK
Match 2 SURREY 23 v 24 DORSET
Match 3 LANCASHIRE 23 v 13 DORSET
Match 4 NORFOLK 9 v 23 SURREY
Match 5 DORSET 19 v 23 SURREY
Group 2
Match 1 WARWICKSHIRE A 24 v 23 SOMERSET
Match 2 WEST MIDLANDS A 23 v 7 SOUTH YORKSHIRE A
Match 3 WARWICKSHIRE A 23 v 20 WEST MIDLANDS A
Match 4 SOMERSET 23 v 10 SOUTH YORKSHIRE A
Match 5 WEST MIDLANDS A 21 v 23 SOMERSET
Finals
Semi Final 1 LANCASHIRE 23 v 20 SOMERSET
Semi Final 2 WARWICKSHIRE A 23 v 17 SURREY
Final LANCASHIRE 23 v 19 WARWICKSHIRE A
  LANCASHIRE     WARWICKSHIRE  
  Player
RESULT
Player  
1 Daniel Collinge 1 0 Howard Bailie 1
2 Grant Massey 0 1 Hitesh Gohil 2
3 Derek Patterson 0 1 Jamie Hobby 3
4 Paul McGuire 0 1 Vivek Makh 4
5 Jed Brannan 0 1 Aaron Easson 5
6 Brett Noble 0 1 Luke Mills 6
7 Gary Close 0 1 Daniel Matthews 7
8 Craig Day 0 1 Ben Deeley 8
9 Terry Palmer 1 0 Luke Cowap 9
10 Josh Cornwell 0 1 Phil Parkin 10
11 Jack Dady 1 0 Luke Barnes 11
    3 8    
1 Daniel Collinge 0 1 Jamie Hobby 3
2 Grant Massey 1 0 Vivek Makh 4
3 Derek Patterson 1 0 Aaron Easson 5
4 Paul McGuire 1 0 Luke Mills 6
5 Jed Brannan 1 0 Howard Bailie 1
6 Brett Noble 0 1 Hitesh Gohil 2
7 Gary Close 1 0 Luke Cowap 9
8 Craig Day 0 1 Phil Parkin 10
9 Terry Palmer 1 0 Luke Barnes 11
10 Josh Cornwell 0 1 Ben Deeley 8
11 Jack Dady 0 1 Daniel Matthews 7
    9 13    
1 Daniel Collinge 1 0 Vivek Makh 4
2 Grant Massey 0 1 Howard Bailie 1
3 Derek Patterson 1 0 Hitesh Gohil 2
4 Paul McGuire 1 0 Jamie Hobby 3
5 Jed Brannan 1 0 Luke Mills 6
6 Brett Noble 0 1 Aaron Easson 5
7 Robert Truelove 1 0 Gary Critchlow 11
8 Craig Day 0 1 Luke Cowap 9
9 Terry Palmer 0 1 Ben Deeley 8
10 Josh Cornwell 1 0 Daniel Matthews 7
11 Jack Dady 0 1 Phil Parkin 10
    15 18    
1 Daniel Collinge 1 0 Hitesh Gohil 2
2 Grant Massey 1 0 Jamie Hobby 3
3 Derek Patterson 0 1 Vivek Makh 4
4 Paul McGuire 1 0 Aaron Easson 5
5 Jed Brannan 1 0 Gary Critchlow 11
6 Brett Noble 1 0 Howard Bailie 1
7 Robert Truelove 1 0 Luke Mills 6
8 Craig Day 1 0 Daniel Matthews 7
9 Terry Palmer     Phil Parkin 10
10 Josh Cornwell 1 0 Luke Cowap 9
11 Jack Dady     Ben Deeley 8
  MATCH RESULT 23 19    


CHAMPIONS - Lancashire
RUNNER UP - Warwickshire
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.