Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
NATIONAL INTERCOUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
2008
Ladies Section
Group 1
Match 1 DORSET 16 v 23 SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Match 2 STAFFORDSHIRE 14 v 23 KENT
Match 3 SOUTH YORKSHIRE 16 v 23 KENT
Match 4 DORSET 18 v 23 STAFFORDSHIRE
Match 5 SOUTH YORKSHIRE 23 v 18 STAFFORDSHIRE
Group 2
Match 1 SURREY 23 v 18 LANCASHIRE
Match 2 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 23 v 18 SUFFOLK
Match 3 SURREY 23 v 15 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Match 4 LANCASHIRE 23 v 21 SUFFOLK
Match 5 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 23 v 19 LANCASHIRE
Finals
Semi Final 1 KENT 23 v 8 BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Semi Final 2 SURREY 19 v 23 SOUTH YORKSHIRE
Final KENT 23 v 21 SOUTH YORKSHIRE
KENT SOUTH YORKSHIRE
PLAYER PLAYER
1 Barbara Taylor 1 v 0 Amy Hallas 1
2 Emma Cunningham 1 v 0 Andrea Bennett 2
3 Karen Riches 1 v 0 Gill Bennett 3
4 Sharon Dickson 1 v 0 Yvonne Boyle 4
5 Mel Clements 0 v 1 Kelly Mayne 5
6 Liesa Conlin 1 v 0 Amanda Speight 6
7 Nadiya Qasem 0 v 1 Sharon Lunn 7
8 Jackie Baker 1 v 0 Linda Bratby 8
9 Janet Spinner 0 v 1 Rena Marsden 9
10 Vanessa Ledger 1 v 0 Effie Freebody 10
11 Julie Fane 1 v 0 Lindsey Dixon 11
8 - 3
1 Barbara Taylor 1 v 0 Gill Bennett 3
2 Emma Cunningham 0 v 1 Yvonne Boyle 4
3 Karen Riches 0 v 1 Kelly Mayne 5
4 Sharon Dickson 1 v 0 Amanda Speight 6
5 Mel Clements 0 v 1 Amy Hallas 1
6 Liesa Conlin 0 v 1 Andrea Bennett 2
7 Nadiya Qasem 0 v 1 Rena Marsden 9
8 Jackie Baker 1 v 0 Effie Freebody 10
9 Janet Spinner 0 v 1 Lindsey Dixon 11
10 Vanessa Ledger 1 v 0 Linda Bratby 8
11 Julie Fane 1 v 0 Sharon Lunn 7
13 - 9
1 Barbara Taylor 1 v 0 Yvonne Boyle 4
2 Emma Cunningham 0 v 1 Amy Hallas 1
3 Karen Riches 0 v 1 Andrea Bennett 2
4 Sharon Dickson 1 v 0 Gill Bennett 3
5 Mel Clements 0 v 1 Amanda Speight 6
6 Liesa Conlin 1 v 0 Kelly Mayne 5
7 Nadiya Qasem 0 v 1 Lindsey Dixon 11
8 Jackie Baker 1 v 0 Rena Marsden 9
9 Janet Spinner 0 v 1 Linda Bratby 8
10 Vanessa Ledger 0 v 1 Sharon Lunn 7
11 Julie Fane 1 v 0 Effie Freebody 10
18 - 15
1 Barbara Taylor 1 v 0 Andrea Bennett 2
2 Emma Cunningham 0 v 1 Gill Bennett 3
3 Karen Riches 0 v 1 Yvonne Boyle 4
4 Sharon Dickson 1 v 0 Kelly Mayne 5
5 Mel Clements 1 v 0 Lindsey Dixon 11
6 Liesa Conlin 0 v 1 Amy Hallas 1
7 Nadiya Qasem 0 v 1 Amanda Speight 6
8 Jackie Baker 1 v 0 Sharon Lunn 7
9 Janet Spinner 0 v 1 Effie Freebody 10
10 Vanessa Ledger 1 v 0 Rena Marsden 9
11 Julie Fane 0 v 1 Linda Bratby 8
MATCH RESULT 23 - 21

CHAMPIONS - KENT
RUNNER UP - SOUTH YORKSHIRE
 

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.