Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
MENS NATIONAL RANKINGS
Positions 1001 to 1250 - December 2004
Pos Name Surname ID No County Pld Won Pts Ave
1001 M Lamb 2-6-394 West Yorks 16 7 19 19.00
1001 Craig Aldridge 5-2-449 Gloucestershire 12 9 19 19.00
1001 Ken Ford 7-6-160 Sussex 26 9 19 19.00
1004 Paul Stancer 1-6-010 South Yorks 35 10 22 18.33
1004 Tony Grice 1-6-018 South Yorks 20 9 22 18.33
1004 Richard Smith 1-4- Humberside 24 11 22 18.33
1004 Shaun Edwards 1-4-043 Humberside 18 11 22 18.33
1004 Mick Pidgeon 3-1-02797 Shrops 38 11 22 18.33
1004 Shaun Allcock 3-3-11003 Staffs 18 11 22 18.33
1004 Will Andrew 3-2-26002 W.Mids 24 11 22 18.33
1004 Jason Maynard 3-2-16898 W.Mids 28 11 22 18.33
1012 Graham Carless 2-1-144 Cheshire 32 9 18 18.00
1012 Simon Mallam 2-1-017 Cheshire 18 6 18 18.00
1012 T Armistead 2-1-118 Cumbria 16 9 18 18.00
1012 I Richardson 2-2-300 Cumbria 28 9 18 18.00
1012 K Robson 2-2-017 Cumbria 30 9 18 18.00
1012 S Kerkhof 2-5-078 Merseyside 24 9 18 18.00
1012 N Mayman 2-6-051 West Yorks 17 9 18 18.00
1012 Martyn Smith 4-1-102 Bedfordshire 16 9 18 18.00
1012 Mick Dawes 4-4-245 Hertfordshire 19 9 18 18.00
1012 Tony Hawes 4-4-228 Hertfordshire 27 9 18 18.00
1012 Danny Welford 5-4-064 Northants 16 9 18 18.00
1012 Andy Long 5-5-437 Oxfordshire 12 6 18 18.00
1012 Darrell Stimpson 5-5-388 Oxfordshire 12 6 18 18.00
1012 Kevin McIlroy 5-5-446 Oxfordshire 12 6 18 18.00
1012 Peter Maconochie 5-5-436 Oxfordshire 29 9 18 18.00
1012 Rob Carter 5-5-379 Oxfordshire 26 9 18 18.00
1012 Dave Wellings 5-7-139 Worcestershire 24 9 18 18.00
1012 Des Johnston 5-7-002 Worcestershire 18 9 18 18.00
1012 Ian Whittle 5-7-164 Worcestershire 32 9 18 18.00
1012 Dave Fox 6-1-870 Bristol 16 6 18 18.00
1012 Mark French 6-3-1058 Devon 16 9 18 18.00
1012 Simon Rainger 6-3-1946 Devon 16 9 18 18.00
1012 Ben Larson 6-4-1627 Somerset 12 9 18 18.00
1012 Phil Steele 6-4-452 Somerset 24 9 18 18.00
1012 Chris Platten 6-5-217 Wiltshire 25 9 18 18.00
1012 Jason Page 6-5-239 Wiltshire 16 6 18 18.00
1012 Leo McMakin   Wiltshire 16 6 18 18.00
1012 Jason Gilbert 7-1-165 Berks 24 9 18 18.00
1012 John Ashby 7-1-184 Berks 16 9 18 18.00
1012 Richard Eve 7-1-189 Berks 20 9 18 18.00
1012 Muller Singh 7-3-070 Hants 28 9 18 18.00
1012 Alan Mitchell 7-2-183 London 27 9 18 18.00
1012 Graham Thompson 7-2-056 London 25 9 18 18.00
1012 Neal Rolfe 7-5-041 Surrey 20 9 18 18.00
1012 Ross Pintus 7-6-052 Sussex 36 9 18 18.00
1047 Wayne Apleyard 3-4-10404 Derby 16 7 21 17.50
1047 Dave Atherley 3-5-17600 Notts 16 7 21 17.50
1047 Paul Cartledge 3-1-06899 Shrops 17 7 21 17.50
1047 Thomas Henderson 3-1-05004 Shrops 30 10 21 17.50
1051 Simon Connor 2-1-185 Cheshire 14 6 17 17.00
1051 Lee Venables 2-1-176 Cheshire 17 6 17 17.00
1053 Craig Ward 1-6-119 South Yorks 24 9 20 16.67
1053 Peter Smith 1-5-068 North Yorks 21 10 20 16.67
1053 Toby Newton 1-5-066 North Yorks 19 10 20 16.67
1053 Russ Todd 1-4- Humberside 12 10 20 16.67
1053 Chris Wilkinson 1-3-024 East Yorks 34 10 20 16.67
1053 Jason Pyke 1-3- East Yorks 22 10 20 16.67
1053 K Teasdale 1-2- Durham 16 10 20 16.67
1053 Eddie Smith 1-1-036 Cleveland 30 9 20 16.67
1053 James Clark 3-4-02504 Derby 40 10 20 16.67
1053 Chris Bailey 3-5-04803 Notts 26 10 20 16.67
1053 Aaron O'Donnell 3-1-08198 Shrops 40 8 20 16.67
1053 Scott Seabury 3-1-05303 Shrops 32 10 20 16.67
1065 J Elliot 2-2-205 Cumbria 28 8 16 16.00
1065 G Ward 2-3-093 G.M.C. 20 8 16 16.00
1065 P O'Brian 2-5-362 Merseyside 32 7 16 16.00
1065 Ross Jones 4-5-184 Norfolk 19 8 16 16.00
1065 David Biseker 5-4-386 Northants 18 8 16 16.00
1065 Martyn Barrs 5-4-316 Northants 16 8 16 16.00
1065 Simon Hudson 5-7-145 Worcestershire 15 6 16 16.00
1065 Breen Gerry 7-3-321 Hants 16 8 16 16.00
1065 Mark Turner 7-3-405 Hants 14 8 16 16.00
1065 Sean Gray 7-3-265 Hants 36 8 16 16.00
1065 Neil Bernard 7-4-223 Kent 34 8 16 16.00
1065 Ricky Rhead 7-2-212 London 27 8 16 16.00
1065 Steve Rains 7-5-098 Surrey 16 8 16 16.00
1065 Derek Cook 7-6-399 Sussex 16 8 16 16.00
1065 John Gillard 7-6-471 Sussex 12 7 16 16.00
1065 Stuart Payne 7-6-331 Sussex 18 8 16 16.00
1081 George Burrows 3-1-01004 Shrops 28 7 19 15.83
1082 Craig Grice 1-6-029 South Yorks 14 8 18 15.00
1082 M.T. Brown 1-7-015 Northumberland 12 9 18 15.00
1082 Alan Rowland 1-5-031 North Yorks 21 9 18 15.00
1082 Dominic Hannon 1-5- North Yorks 14 9 18 15.00
1082 David Whitaker 1-2- Durham 16 9 18 15.00
1082 Nick Veuger 1-2-021 Durham 20 9 18 15.00
1082 Wayne Fox 1-1-022 Cleveland 18 8 18 15.00
1082 Jason Seals 3-4-08904 Derby 20 6 18 15.00
1082 Steve Chambers 3-6-00597 Leics 8 6 18 15.00
1082 Geoff Merriman 3-6-03203 Leics 25 9 18 15.00
1082 David Tature 3-6-05003 Leics 15 9 18 15.00
1082 Clint I'Anson 3-5-15200 Notts 16 9 18 15.00
1082 Graeme Corten 3-1-04402 Shrops 28 6 18 15.00
1082 J Page 3-2-24104 W.Mids 12 9 18 15.00
1082 Chris Mewse 4-2-249 Cambridgeshire 14 6 15 15.00
1082 Simon Rivers 4-2-174 Cambridgeshire 8 5 15 15.00
1082 Spencer Jones 4-5-171 Norfolk 12 5 15 15.00
1082 Adam Marlow 5-1-200 Buckinghamshire 8 5 15 15.00
1082 Matthew Webb 5-5-397 Oxfordshire 20 5 15 15.00
1082 Paul Watson 5-5-015 Oxfordshire 8 5 15 15.00
1082 Alan Bartlett 6-2-198 Cornwall 8 5 15 15.00
1082 Jason Twist 6-3-145 Devon 8 5 15 15.00
1082 Michael Tizzard 7-1-097 Berks 14 6 15 15.00
1082 George Swannack 7-3-219 Hants 16 5 15 15.00
1082 Paul McHale 7-2-226 London 18 5 15 15.00
1107 Nathan Seaburn 3-2-11901 W.Mids 22 8 17 14.17
1108 C Astles 2-1-002 Cheshire 14 7 14 14.00
1108 Darren Carringson 2-1-196 Cheshire 12 7 14 14.00
1108 Kev Taylor 2-1-195 Cheshire 18 7 14 14.00
1108 Phil Crompton 2-4-001 Lancs 11 6 14 14.00
1108 J Ball 2-5-074 Merseyside 20 7 14 14.00
1108 N Charlton 2-5-082 Merseyside 16 5 14 14.00
1108 Terry Teivans 4-1-004 Bedfordshire 22 7 14 14.00
1108 Alan Pointer 4-3-070 Essex 26 7 14 14.00
1108 Mark Gunfield 4-6-315 Suffolk 20 7 14 14.00
1108 James Hammond 4-6-331 Suffolk 16 7 14 14.00
1108 Kevin Jones 5-2-516 Gloucestershire 12 7 14 14.00
1108 John Sumpter 5-4-024 Northants 19 7 14 14.00
1108 Matthew Wykes 5-7-203 Worcestershire 14 7 14 14.00
1108 Simon Manning 5-7-119 Worcestershire 16 7 14 14.00
1108 Matt Stalker 6-1-644 Bristol 16 7 14 14.00
1108 Gary Haley 6-3-064 Devon 20 7 14 14.00
1108 Hadleigh Winsor 6-3-228 Devon 8 7 14 14.00
1108 Roderick Smith 6-4-1969 Somerset 16 7 14 14.00
1108 Scott Taylor 6-4-1105 Somerset 12 7 14 14.00
1108 Andy Finlay 7-1-056 Berks 12 7 14 14.00
1108 Daniel Tollitt 7-1-123 Berks 16 7 14 14.00
1108 Ade Clark 7-6-125 Sussex 12 7 14 14.00
1108 Sam Earle 7-6-078 Sussex 12 7 14 14.00
1131 Mick Craiggs 1-7-006 Northumberland 13 8 16 13.33
1131 Joe Turner 1-5-082 North Yorks 15 8 16 13.33
1131 Andrew Tennant 1-2-167 Durham 20 7 16 13.33
1131 David Lowes 1-2- Durham 16 8 16 13.33
1131 Chris Beswick 1-2- Durham 22 8 16 13.33
1131 Dale Wigley 3-4-01904 Derby 28 8 16 13.33
1131 Craig Moore 3-7-11401 Lincoln 22 8 16 13.33
1131 Martin Lloyd 3-2-18500 W.Mids 12 7 16 13.33
1139 R Joyce 2-3- G.M.C. 10 6 13 13.00
1139 D Rawlinson 2-3-042 G.M.C. 14 6 13 13.00
1139 Kris Pillay 4-4-053 Hertfordshire 17 6 13 13.00
1142 Tom Couchman 3-4-01204 Derby 12 5 15 12.50
1142 Brian Jnr Flindall 3-4-07504 Derby 12 5 15 12.50
1142 Andy Lee 3-6-13702 Leics 10 5 15 12.50
1142 Myles Deleuse 3-7-04901 Lincoln 12 5 15 12.50
1142 Ian Duffy 3-1-04703 Shrops 8 5 15 12.50
1142 James Croxton 3-3-10597 Staffs 12 5 15 12.50
1142 Mark Ash 3-2-02597 W.Mids 12 5 15 12.50
1149 D Buckfield 2-1-154 Cheshire 16 5 12 12.00
1149 H Alty 2-4-226 Lancs 9 6 12 12.00
1149 P Kingsley 2-4-150 Lancs 10 6 12 12.00
1149 P Harvey 2-5-004 Merseyside 22 6 12 12.00
1149 K Swetnam 2-5-262 Merseyside 22 4 12 12.00
1149 Neil Kelley 3-5-23400 Notts 16 6 12 12.00
1149 Michael Defraine 4-2-289 Cambridgeshire 8 4 12 12.00
1149 Steve Benjafield 4-3-094 Essex 8 6 12 12.00
1149 Rob King 4-5-088 Norfolk 13 6 12 12.00
1149 Andy Palmer 4-6-202 Suffolk 19 6 12 12.00
1149 Matt Purnell 4-6-216 Suffolk 4 4 12 12.00
1149 Brian Welsh 5-1-330 Buckinghamshire 16 6 12 12.00
1149 Scott Beattie 5-1-357 Buckinghamshire 8 6 12 12.00
1149 Simon Taylor 5-2-434 Gloucestershire 20 6 12 12.00
1149 Adam Burns 5-4-085 Northants 8 4 12 12.00
1149 Peter Trotman 5-4-346 Northants 14 4 12 12.00
1149 Grayson Fisher 5-5-107 Oxfordshire 16 4 12 12.00
1149 James Thorpe 5-5-348 Oxfordshire 8 4 12 12.00
1149 Paul Stacey 5-5-204 Oxfordshire 20 4 12 12.00
1149 Peter Armitage 5-5-301 Oxfordshire 8 4 12 12.00
1149 Andy Jones 5-7-005 Worcestershire 8 4 12 12.00
1149 Damion Braund 6-3-655 Devon 16 6 12 12.00
1149 William Snook R63199504M Devon 12 5 12 12.00
1149 Sean Suckling 6-6-745 Dorset 10 4 12 12.00
1149 Stephen Coles 6-6-791 Dorset 8 4 12 12.00
1149 Richard Hobkinson 6-5-1630 Wiltshire 10 6 12 12.00
1149 Stuart Townsend 7-1-114 Berks 12 6 12 12.00
1149 Gary Burnley 7-6-372 Sussex 16 6 12 12.00
1177 Neil Bratby 1-6-138 South Yorks 14 5 14 11.67
1177 Ian Bradley 1-6-001 South Yorks 14 7 14 11.67
1177 Rob Barron 1-5- North Yorks 21 7 14 11.67
1177 Glyn Gamewell 1-4-042 Humberside 12 7 14 11.67
1177 Ian Burgoyne 3-4-09704 Derby 16 7 14 11.67
1177 Keith Smith 3-4-07304 Derby 16 7 14 11.67
1177 Neil Ashmore 3-5-21403 Notts 14 7 14 11.67
1177 Mark Jones 3-2-21304 W. Mids 8 7 14 11.67
1177 Matthew Ward 3-2-06004 W.Mids 14 7 14 11.67
1186 S Roberts 2-5-254 Merseyside 12 5 11 11.00
1186 M Prescott 2-6-028 West Yorks 15 5 11 11.00
1188 Andy Merkin 1-3-153 East Yorks 16 6 12 10.00
1188 Mick Melia 1-3-087 East Yorks 4 4 12 10.00
1188 Mally Davidson 1-3-046 East Yorks 12 4 12 10.00
1188 Chris Murphy 1-1- Cleveland 16 6 12 10.00
1188 Ian Mitcheson 1-1-053 Cleveland 12 4 12 10.00
1188 Tony Liddle Snr 1-1-015 Cleveland 26 6 12 10.00
1188 Ian Golightly 1-1-012 Cleveland 26 6 12 10.00
1188 A Hughes 2-1-145 Cheshire 14 5 10 10.00
1188 I an McNamara 2-1-194 Cheshire 11 5 10 10.00
1188 Robbie Maddison 2-2-199 Cumbria 12 5 10 10.00
1188 P Roberts 2-3- G.M.C. 7 5 10 10.00
1188 P Green 2-4-072 Lancs 6 5 10 10.00
1188 Lee Mannion 3-4-02304 Derby 16 6 12 10.00
1188 Paul Shepheard 3-4-00704 Derby 10 4 12 10.00
1188 Bobby Sohal 3-4-00804 Derby 16 4 12 10.00
1188 Micheal Hallsworth 3-5-24600 Notts 14 6 12 10.00
1188 Chris Winter 3-5-13802 Notts 7 6 12 10.00
1188 Lee Guest 3-1-08903 Shrops 14 6 12 10.00
1188 Lee Steadman 3-1-02097 Shrops 22 4 12 10.00
1188 Carl Morris 3-3-02404 Staffs 8 4 12 10.00
1188 A Singh 3-2- W. Mids 4 4 12 10.00
1188 Rick Kyle 3-2-16999 W.Mids 14 6 12 10.00
1188 Chris Price 3-2-23600 W.Mids 14 6 12 10.00
1188 Mark Williams 3-2-25001 W.Mids 8 4 12 10.00
1188 Dave Angell 4-4-120 Hertfordshire 12 5 10 10.00
1188 Rob England 4-4-313 Hertfordshire 8 5 10 10.00
1188 Neil Twomey 4-6-203 Suffolk 8 5 10 10.00
1188 Laurence Greene 5-1-001 Buckinghamshire 12 5 10 10.00
1188 Simon Blackshore 5-5-434 Oxfordshire 18 5 10 10.00
1188 Gaz Calcott 5-6-015 Warwickshire 9 5 10 10.00
1188 Roger Smith 5-7-144 Worcestershire 11 5 10 10.00
1188 Domonic Clemens 6-2-907 Cornwall 8 4 10 10.00
1188 Aiden Masters R66105400M Dorset 8 5 10 10.00
1188 Darren Richardson 6-5-1748 Dorset 16 5 10 10.00
1188 P Barnes 6-6-1849 Dorset 12 5 10 10.00
1188 Adrian Cattle 6-4-1619 Somerset 16 5 10 10.00
1188 Matt Reddy 7-1-096 Berks 15 5 10 10.00
1188 Mark Sims 7-3-085 Hants 16 5 10 10.00
1188 Alan Moss 7-4-106 Kent 8 5 10 10.00
1188 Darren Baker 7-2-393 London 8 5 10 10.00
1188 Luke Robbins 7-6-403 Sussex 14 5 10 10.00
1229 Daniel Cope 3-1-13903 Shrops 15 5 11 9.17
1230 S Rhodes 2-3- G.M.C. 8 4 9 9.00
1230 D Birchall 2-4-067 Lancs 4 3 9 9.00
1230 Peter Bell 4-2-069 Cambridgeshire 11 4 9 9.00
1230 Dylan Thomas 4-6-221 Suffolk 4 3 9 9.00
1230 Paul Johnson 5-1-283 Buckinghamshire 8 3 9 9.00
1230 Simon Weeks 6-6-1169 Dorset 10 3 9 9.00
1230 Adam O'Connor 6-4-420 Somerset 8 3 9 9.00
1237 Steve Trafford 1-5-060 North Yorks 14 5 10 8.33
1237 Martin Reynolds 1-5- North Yorks 15 5 10 8.33
1237 Sean Mahoney 1-5-051 North Yorks 16 5 10 8.33
1237 Phil Cowling 1-4-004 Humberside 12 5 10 8.33
1237 Chris Benson 1-4- Humberside 12 5 10 8.33
1237 Peter Woods 1-1-048 Cleveland 34 5 10 8.33
1237 Stu West 1-1-009 Cleveland 14 5 10 8.33
1237 Nick Turner 1-1- Cleveland 20 5 10 8.33
1237 Anthony Liddle Jnr 1-1-008 Cleveland 14 5 10 8.33
1237 Mark Daniel 1-1- Cleveland 10 5 10 8.33
1237 Tony Francis 3-4-02704 Derby 20 5 10 8.33
1237 James Hollinshead 3-4-01604 Derby 12 5 10 8.33
1237 Stuart Joce 3-4-10904 Derby 12 5 10 8.33
1237 Scott Brown 3-7-14702 Lincoln 12 5 10 8.33
1237 Kevin Smith 3-7-03901 Lincoln 14 4 10 8.33
1237 Steve Hotchkiss 3-5-080 Notts 8 5 10 8.33
1237 Stuart Blackwell 3-1-07604 Shrops 34 5 10 8.33
1237 Ashley Kent 3-1-10400 Shrops 8 4 10 8.33
1237 Adam Arnold 3-3-10402 Staffs 10 5 10 8.33
1237 Adrian Gomm 3-3-00197 Staffs 13 4 10 8.33
1237 Bruce Higham 3-3-01397 Staffs 10 5 10 8.33
1237 M Jones 3-2-21304 W.Mids 8 5 10 8.33
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.