Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
REGION 2 FINAL MENS RANKINGS
DECEMBER 2006
Pos Name Surname ID No County Pld Won Pts
1 Glen Cahir 2-4-591 Lancs 32 25 68
2 Martin Davies 2-2-217 Cumbria 32 22 66
3 N Harris 2-1-084 Cheshire 32 22 62
4 Gareth Hibbott 2-4-277 Lancs 28 20 60
4 Paul Burrow 2-6-881 West Yorks 32 20 60
6 D Shand 2-3-139 G.M.C. 32 19 57
6 M Ryan 2-3-070 G.M.C. 32 19 57
6 N Davey 2-4-124 Lancs 32 19 57
6 Andy Grice 2-6-718 West Yorks 32 19 57
10 David Todd 2-2-058 Cumbria 24 18 54
11 B Jans 2-1-024 Cheshire 32 17 51
11 Phil Mallam 2-1-016 Cheshire 32 17 51
11 K Holland 2-3-150 G.M.C. 32 17 51
11 James Brookens 2-4-054 Lancs 32 17 51
15 Darren Wareing 2-4-369 Lancs 30 24 50
16 N. Armstrong 2-2-052 Cumbria 28 16 48
16 G Owen 2-3-581 G.M.C. 32 16 48
16 P. Wood 2-3-033 G.M.C. 32 16 48
19 John Chapman 2-4-469 Lancs 32 19 47
20 A. Mitchell 2-6-441 West Yorks 32 20 46
21 D Preece 2-1-049 Cheshire 28 15 45
21 F Bachouse 2-1-014 Cheshire 32 15 45
21 Graham White 2-1-076 Cheshire 28 15 45
21 S Moores 2-1-091 Cheshire 26 15 45
21 K Johnson 2-2-003 Cumbria 20 15 45
21 S. Gough 2-3-518 G.M.C. 24 15 45
21 Geoff Harrison 2-4-005 Lancs 28 15 45
21 Lee Clough 2-4-044 Lancs 16 15 45
29 Dave O'Shaughnessy 2-4-559 Lancs 32 19 44
29 Dave Robinson 2-4-557 Lancs 32 17 44
31 Simon Mallam 2-1-017 Cheshire 28 14 42
31 Tim Blout 2-1-153 Cheshire 32 14 42
31 A McLeod 2-2-041 Cumbria 28 14 42
31 G. Porter 2-2-221 Cumbria 32 14 42
31 I Davidson 2-3-005 G.M.C. 31 14 42
31 Joe Carroll 2-4-163 Lancs 32 18 42
31 Simon Fitzsimmons 2-4-293 Lancs 20 14 42
31 M Bunting 2-6- West Yorks 24 14 42
39 Kev Lloyd 2-1-015 Cheshire 32 16 41
39 D. Evans 2-3-268 G.M.C. 32 19 41
39 R Tynnacliffe 2-6-073 West Yorks 32 17 41
42 J. Burns 2-2-104 Cumbria 28 13 39
42 Glen Cockroft 2-6-998 West Yorks 32 13 39
42 P. Blackburn 2-6-333 West Yorks 32 13 39
42 Sean Llewelyn 2-6-268 West Yorks 24 13 39
42 T Pyne 2-6-771 West Yorks 32 13 39
47 Carl Bromley 2-4-536 Lancs 32 15 38
47 Steve Fleming 2-4-399 Lancs 28 19 38
49 M Caldecott 2-3-631 G.M.C. 31 17 37
50 D Horan 2-2-256 Cumbria 24 12 36
50 J Marsden 2-5-133 G.M.C. 32 15 36
50 W. Clarke 2-3-001 G.M.C. 28 18 36
50 Nathan Bridges 2-4-577 Lancs 24 13 36
50 D. Greene 2-6-236 West Yorks 32 15 36
50 J Halstead 2-6-067 West Yorks 32 17 36
50 Pat O'Mahoney 2-6-058 West Yorks 32 12 36
57 P. Pickering 2-1-1159J G.M.C. 31 14 35
58 J Broad 2-1- Cheshire 23 16 34
58 Lee Venables 2-1-176 Cheshire 28 16 34
58 C. McDonald 2-4-261 Lancs. 21 17 34
58 D Heggie 2-4-500 Lancs. 16 12 34
58 K. Richmond 2-6-337 West Yorks 30 15 34
58 Kevin Armitage 2-6-040 West Yorks 31 17 34
64 A. Moore 2-2-097 Cumbria 32 15 33
64 R Postlethwaite 2-2-257 Cumbria 28 11 33
64 B. Briggs 2-6-220 West Yorks 30 16 33
67 Neil Fodor 2-1-122 Cheshire 24 16 32
67 M Brierley 2-3-258 G.M.C. 17 11 32
67 T. Midgley 2-6-321 West Yorks 24 15 32
70 A Jones 2-1-201 Cheshire 26 14 31
70 T Griffiths 2-2-073 Cumbria 30 14 31
72 J Bretton 2-3-041 G.M.C. 24 15 30
72 P White 2-3-546 G.M.C. 31 15 30
72 Matt Morris 2-4-051 Lancs 20 10 30
72 M. Prescott 2-6-028 West Yorks 30 15 30
76 A. Murray 2-2-088 Cumbria 30 14 29
76 M. Aspury 2-3-170 G.M.C. 28 10 29
78 I. McMullen 2-3-207 G.M.C. 26 14 28
78 S. Durber 2-3-134 G.M.C. 23 14 28
78 D Jackson 2-4-214 Lancs 26 14 28
81 S Gregory 2-1-160 Cheshire 24 12 27
81 C Threlfall 2-2-030 Cumbria 20 9 27
81 R. Kirkham 2-2-111 Cumbria 20 10 27
81 M Barcock 2-4-015 Lancs. 16 9 27
85 D Finlay 2-1-035 Cheshire 25 13 26
85 P Stevens 2-3-537 G.M.C. 25 13 26
85 P Kinsley 2-4-150 Lancs. 24 13 26
88 Colin Hughes 2-1-150 Cheshire 27 12 25
89 Dave Hughes 2-1-174 Cheshire 20 8 24
89 A Brown 2-3-024 G.M.C. 24 10 24
89 C Parry 2-3-149 G.M.C. 25 12 24
89 Ian Harle 2-4-581 Lancs 24 12 24
89 S Hartley 2-6-735 West Yorks 12 8 24
94 S. Greenwood 2-4-095 Lancs. 18 11 22
94 S Weatherby 2-6-029 West Yorks 27 11 22
96 K Brown 2-2-102 Cumbria 14 9 21
97 S Whitlow 2-1-093 Cheshire 27 10 20
98 I Preston 2-2-085 Cumbria 20 9 19
98 J Noone 2-3-066 G.M.C. 20 9 19
100 D. Bell 2-2-094 Cumbria 21 9 18
100 J. Elliot 2-2-205 Cumbria 28 9 18
100 M. Peet 2-3-576 G.M.C. 17 6 18
100 S Brewis 2-3-538 G.M.C. 20 9 18
100 D. Arstall 2-4-187 Lancs. 17 9 18
100 A Peacock 2-6-292 West Yorks 20 6 18
100 J. Coombe 2-6-304 West Yorks 26 8 18
100 S Byrne 2-6-020 West Yorks 12 9 18
108 A Richardson 2-2-178 Cumbria 22 6 16
108 S Barrett 2-3-030 G.M.C. 18 8 16
110 Ian Strannock 2-1-171 Cheshire 29 7 14
110 B. Makepeace 2-2-087 Cumbria 17 7 14
110 K. Kirkham 2-2-112 Cumbria 16 7 14
110 P Huxter 2-2-292 Cumbria 15 6 14
110 J Dean 2-4-260 Lancs. 21 7 14
110 R McDermott 2-4-167 Lancs. 16 7 14
110 John Tate 2-6-758 West Yorks 17 7 14
110 R. Johnson 2-6-393 West Yorks 14 7 14
118 E Haslam 2-1-011 Cheshire 16 6 13
119 P. Hatherley   Cheshire 16 6 12
119 R Dodd 2-1-070 Cheshire 19 6 12
119 G Southern 2-2-038 Cumbria 8 4 12
119 I. Richardson 2-2-300 Cumbria 8 6 12
119 S Risidi 2-6- West Yorks 8 4 12
119 S. Grimshaw 2-6-200 West Yorks 8 6 12
125 C. Smith 2-1-202 Cheshire 18 5 10
125 S Crompton 2-3-018 G.M.C. 11 5 10
125 D. Gibson 2-4-158 Lancs. 12 5 10
125 D Henesey 2-6-156 West Yorks 8 5 10
125 H Ali 2-6-212 West Yorks 8 5 10
130 C Welsh 2-1- Cheshire 8 3 9
131 G Sinclair 2-1-067 Cheshire 10 4 8
131 K. Barry 2-1-040 Cheshire 4 4 8
131 A Whitley 2-2-273 Cumbria 14 4 8
131 C. Ashley 2-2-267 Cumbria 12 4 8
131 D. Ormandy 2-2-098 Cumbria 17 4 8
131 P. Wharton 2-2-188 Cumbria 12 4 8
131 K. George   G.M.C. 6 4 8
131 I Ingham 2-4-394 Lancs. 17 4 8
139 A Roberts   Cheshire 8 2 6
139 D Jones 2-1-090 Cheshire 16 3 6
139 S. Smith 2-1-202 Cheshire 7 3 6
139 B. Pollard 2-2-108 Cumbria 14 3 6
139 J Schwarzer   Cumbria 4 3 6
139 Mick Curran 2-2-290 Cumbria 12 3 6
139 P. Hill 2-2-096 Cumbria 10 3 6
139 S. Welsh 2-2-031 Cumbria 8 3 6
139 T Pitts 2-2-074 Cumbria 4 2 6
139 C. Lord 2-3-019 G.M.C. 7 3 6
139 P. Bruce   G.M.C. 7 3 6
139 Bobby Clarkson 2-4-149 Lancs 6 3 6
139 L Bridge 2-4-006 Lancs 4 2 6
139 Tim Nelson 2-4-278 Lancs 4 3 6
139 S. Whitworth   Lancs. 6 3 6
139 H Troy 2-6-531 West Yorks 7 3 6
155 I an McNamara 2-1-194 Cheshire 4 2 4
155 J Ellis 2-1- Cheshire 8 2 4
155 S Crawley   Cheshire 4 2 4
155 A. Pierce 2-2-069 Cumbria 6 2 4
155 K Robson 2-2-017 Cumbria 12 2 4
155 G. Smith   G.M.C. 3 2 4
155 H Alty 2-4-226 Lancs 4 2 4
162 E. Haslam 2-1-011 Cheshire 2 1 3
162 D Anderson 2-2-070 Cumbria 4 1 3
164 A Crane   Cumbria 4 1 2
164 L Chamberlain 2-2-092 Cumbria 4 1 2
164 Dave Sharp 2-6-119 West Yorks 8 1 2
164 K Hiscock 2-6-309 West Yorks 8 1 2
168 A Hill   Cheshire 2 0 0
168 A Hughes 2-1-145 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 Andy Moore 2-1-092 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 B Seward 2-1- Cheshire 0 0 0
168 Carl Ferris 2-1-112 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 Chris Arrowsmith 2-1-118 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 G Andreson 2-1- Cheshire 0 0 0
168 M Haslam   Cheshire 0 0 0
168 S Cope 2-1- Cheshire 0 0 0
168 S Nadin 2-1- Cheshire 0 0 0
168 Simon Connor 2-1-185 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 Steve Abbott 2-1-080 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 Steve Huntingdon 2-1-140 Cheshire 0 0 0
168 A Pearce 2-2-069 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 A Watts 2-2-075 Cumbria 4 0 0
168 J Thompkins   Cumbria 2 0 0
168 K Roebuck 2-2-258 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 M Smith 2-2-164 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 M Wilkinson 2-2-023 Cumbria 4 0 0
168 Mark McMurdo 2-2-255 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 P Robinson 2-2-079 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 P. Robson 2-2-099 Cumbria 2 0 0
168 S. Greenhow 2-2-095 Cumbria 4 0 0
168 B Fitzharris 2-3-228 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 G Oswald 2-3-021 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 J Davenport 2-3-123 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 M Ball 2-3- G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 M Butterworth 2-3-542 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 M Noone 2-3-065 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 P Atherton 2-3-582 G.M.C. 3 0 0
168 P Henry 2-3- G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 P Hudson Jnr 2-3-225 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 R Keeble 2-3-062 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 S Harvey 2-3- G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 S Mills 2-3-654 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 S Ross 2-3-593 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 John Rimmer 2-4-280 Lancs 0 0 0
168 Phil Crompton 2-4-001 Lancs 0 0 0
168 Steve Almond 2-4-022 Lancs 0 0 0
168 Wayne Dutton 2-4-416 Lancs 0 0 0
168 G Hargreaves   Lancs. 2 0 0
168 B Cropper 2-6-945 West Yorks 0 0 0
168 D Rodgers 2-6- West Yorks 0 0 0
168 Darren Appleton 2-6-049 West Yorks 0 0 0
168 Eamonn Heneghan 2-6-145 West Yorks 0 0 0
168 J Sykes 2-6- West Yorks 0 0 0
168 J Uttley 2-6-887 West Yorks 0 0 0
168 J. Pearson 2-6-273 West Yorks 4 0 0
168 K Senior 2-6-091 West Yorks 4 0 0
168 P Watkins 2-6- West Yorks 0 0 0
168 Ralph Winfield 2-6-110 West Yorks 0 0 0
168 Yuk San Lee 2-6-037 West Yorks 0 0 0
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.