Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
REGION 2 FINAL MENS RANKINGS
DECEMBER 2007
Pos Name Surname ID No County Pld Won Pts
1 Gareth Hibbott 2-4-277 Lancs 32 26 78
2 Steve Moores 2-1-091 Cheshire 32 23 69
2 James Uttley 2-6-887 West Yorks 32 23 69
4 Fred Backhouse 2-1-014 Cheshire 32 22 66
5 Nathan Bridges 2-4-577 Lancs 32 21 63
6 Steve Gough 2-3-518 G.M.C. 32 20 60
6 Nick Davey 2-4-124 Lancs 32 20 60
6 Chris Melling 2-6-015 West Yorks 32 20 60
9 Kevin Holland 2-3-150 G.M.C. 32 19 57
9 Arfan Dad 2-6-065 West Yorks 32 19 57
11 Phil Mallam 2-1-016 Cheshire 32 18 54
12 Kev Lloyd 2-1-015 Cheshire 32 17 51
12 Grant Porter 2-2-221 Cumbria 32 17 51
12 Geoff Harrison 2-4-005 Lancs 32 17 51
12 Dave Robinson 2-4-557 Lancs 32 17 51
16 Paul Pickering 2-3-115 G.M.C. 32 18 50
17 Scott Crawley 2-1-006 Cheshire 32 19 48
17 Dave Preece 2-1-049 Cheshire 28 16 48
17 Tom Griffiths 2-2-073 Cumbria 32 16 48
17 Dave Shand 2-3-139 G.M.C. 32 16 48
17 Del Redmond 2-4-305 Lancs 28 16 48
17 Paul Burrow 2-6-881 West Yorks 24 16 48
17 Tony Pyne 2-6-771 West Yorks 32 16 48
24 James Brookens 2-4-054 Lancs 32 17 47
25 Darren Wareing 2-4-369 Lancs 30 23 46
25 Steve Weatherby 2-6-902 West Yorks 31 23 46
27 Tony Blount 2-1-153 Cheshire 28 15 45
27 Matty Hubert 2-1-023 Cheshire 32 17 45
27 Garry Southern 2-2-038 Cumbria 28 15 45
27 Mark Astbury 2-3-170 G.M.C. 32 18 45
27 Andy Coyne 2-3-013 G.M.C. 29 15 45
27 Paul Wood 2-3-032 G.M.C. 28 15 45
27 Lee Clough 2-4-044 Lancs 24 15 45
27 Wayne Coreless 2-4-332 Lancs 32 18 45
27 David Greene 2-6-236 West Yorks 32 15 45
27 Andy Mitchell 2-6-441 West Yorks 28 15 45
37 Neil Armstrong 2-2-052 Cumbria 24 14 42
37 Andy Grice 2-6-718 West Yorks 30 14 42
39 Phil Beetson 2-3-222 G.M.C. 30 16 41
40 Kev Barry 2-1-040 Cheshire 32 18 40
40 Kevin Armitage 2-6-040 West Yorks 31 20 40
42 Alan McLeod 2-2-041 Cumbria 28 13 39
42 Dave O'Shaughnessy 2-4-559 Lancs 28 18 39
42 Marc Johnson 2-6-012 West Yorks 28 13 39
42 Anthony Peacock 2-6-272 West Yorks 26 13 39
46 Kevin Kirkham 2-2-112 Cumbria 30 14 37
46 Steve Beaumont 2-3-115 G.M.C. 32 13 37
46 Carl McDonald 2-4-261 Lancs 24 16 37
49 Shaun Brearley 2-1-021 Cheshire 28 13 36
49 Gary Sinclair 2-1-067 Cheshire 30 18 36
49 David Todd 2-2-058 Cumbria 28 12 36
49 Barry Briggs 2-6-220 West Yorks 32 18 36
53 Ian McMullen 2-3-207 G.M.C. 30 15 35
53 Phil Naylor 2-4-027 Lancs 26 14 35
55 Lee Musgrave 2-2-004 Cumbria 30 13 34
55 Steve Barrett 2-3-030 G.M.C. 31 17 34
55 Kyle Richmond 2-6-337 West Yorks 30 17 34
55 Rashid Tunnacliffe 2-6-073 West Yorks 26 17 34
59 Stu Gregory 2-1-160 Cheshire 28 11 33
59 Graham White 2-1-076 Cheshire 24 11 33
59 Matt Brierley 2-3-258 G.M.C. 20 11 33
59 Danny Evans 2-3-268 G.M.C. 32 13 33
59 Dave Arstall 2-4-187 Lancs 28 16 33
59 Jamie Halstead 2-6-067 West Yorks 24 13 33
65 Paul Hatherley 2-1-203 Cheshire 32 15 32
66 Lee Briscoe 2-4-414 Lancs 25 15 30
66 Glen Cahir 2-4-591 Lancs 20 10 30
66 Simon Fitzsimmons 2-4-293 Lancs 20 10 30
66 Steve Fleming 2-4-399 Lancs 24 15 30
66 Karl Boylan 2-6-104 West Yorks 24 12 30
71 Gareth Owen 2-3-581 G.M.C. 28 13 29
72 Neil Fodor 2-1-122 Cheshire 25 14 28
72 Andy Jones 2-1-201 Cheshire 28 14 28
72 John Tompkins 2-2-229 Cumbria 24 12 28
72 Paul Stevens 2-3-537 G.M.C. 24 14 28
75 Paul White 2-3-546 G.M.C. 32 14 28
76 Nick Calveri 2-6-140 West Yorks 29 14 28
77 Glen Cockroft 2-6-998 West Yorks 24 9 27
78 Richard Kirkham 2-2-111 Cumbria 32 9 26
79 Alan Richardson 2-2-178 Cumbria 28 11 26
80 Mark Beeson 2-3-179 G.M.C. 20 11 26
81 Ian Davidson 2-3-005 G.M.C. 30 13 26
82 Kris Hampson 2-4-026 Lancs 20 13 26
83 Pat O'Mahoney 2-6-058 West Yorks 24 13 26
84 Nick Hubert 2-1-054 Cheshire 20 12 24
85 Dave Threadgold 2-1-017 Cheshire 32 12 24
86 Steve McLeod 2-2-060 Cumbria 16 8 24
87 Adam Murray 2-2-088 Cumbria 20 8 24
88 Gordon Hall 2-3-651 G.M.C. 28 12 24
89 Mark Ryan 2-3-070 G.M.C. 16 8 24
90 Andrew Lister 2-6-000 West Yorks 21 12 24
91 Phil Wilkinson 2-2-007 Cumbria 22 11 22
92 Warren Clarke 2-3-001 G.M.C. 28 11 22
93 Carl Bromley 2-4-536 Lancs 24 11 22
94 Lee Vause 2-6-985 West Yorks 16 11 22
95 Kyle Brown 2-2-102 Cumbria 20 7 21
96 Darren Heggie 2-4-500 Lancs 16 7 21
97 Martin Caldecott 2-3-631 G.M.C. 23 10 20
98 Bali Jans 2-1-024 Cheshire 24 8 19
99 John Elliot 2-2-205 Cumbria 30 9 18
100 Andy Moore 2-2-097 Cumbria 24 8 18
101 Paul McFarlane 2-3-022 G.M.C. 13 9 18
102 Ian Coreless 2-4-331 Lancs 21 8 18
103 John Fox 2-4-610 Lancs 20 9 18
104 Barry Rawsthorne 2-4-279 Lancs 21 9 18
105 Damon Leedham 2-6-796 West Yorks 19 9 18
106 Mark Prescott 2-6-028 West Yorks 17 9 18
107 Mike Chappell 2-1-005 Cheshire 21 8 16
108 Ian Stranack 2-1-171 Cheshire 22 8 16
109 Lee Venables 2-1-176 Cheshire 18 8 16
110 Steve Mills 2-3-654 G.M.C. 14 8 16
111 Yuk San Lee 2-6-037 West Yorks 14 8 16
112 Ian Lettice 2-6-093 West Yorks 9 8 16
113 Addy Brown 2-3-024 G.M.C. 16 6 15
114 David Bell 2-2-094 Cumbria 22 7 14
115 Paul Tickle 2-3-327 G.M.C. 12 7 14
116 Dave Jackson 2-4-214 Lancs 18 7 14
117 Neil Harris 2-1-084 Cheshire 16 5 13
118 Carl Ennis 2-2-001 Cumbria 12 4 12
119 Johnny Dean 2-4-260 Lancs 17 6 12
120 Terry Midgley 2-6-321 West Yorks 10 6 12
121 Gavin Simpson 2-2-031 Cumbria 12 5 11
122 Nick Farrington 2-1-007 Cheshire 8 5 10
123 Chris Shore 2-1-210 Cheshire 8 5 10
124 Craig Johnson 2-2-030 Cumbria 12 5 10
125 Jamie Mackenzie 2-2-016 Cumbria 18 5 10
126 Brian Makepeace 2-2-087 Cumbria 18 5 10
127 Tommy Nugent 2-2-134 Cumbria 16 5 10
128 Paul Wharton 2-2-188 Cumbria 16 5 10
129 Paul Atherton 2-3-582 G.M.C. 7 5 10
130 Paul Kinsley 2-4-150 Lancs 12 5 10
131 Sean Llewelyn 2-6-268 West Yorks 8 5 10
132 John Burns 2-2-104 Cumbria 4 3 9
133 Ian Johnson 2-2-039 Cumbria 8 4 8
134 Ian Preston 2-2-085 Cumbria 8 4 8
135 Steve Durber 2-3-134 G.M.C. 8 4 8
136 John Chapman 2-4-469 Lancs 14 4 8
137 Dan Henesey 2-6-156 West Yorks 5 4 8
138 Mike Walker 2-2-032 Cumbria 12 3 7
139 John Broad 2-1-019 Cheshire 9 3 6
140 Alex Hughes 2-1-145 Cheshire 14 3 6
141 Tony Billingham 2-2-218 Cumbria 12 2 6
142 Shane Kane 2-2-002 Cumbria 18 3 6
143 Ricky Taylor 2-2-068 Cumbria 4 3 6
144 Ian Harle 2-4-581 Lancs 6 3 6
145 Nick Whitelaw 2-4-213 Lancs 4 3 6
146 C Dodd 2-4-333 Lancs 4 3 6
147 R Gregg 2-2-077 Cumbria 4 3 6
148 Dave Finlay 2-1-035 Cheshire 5 2 4
149 Ralph Winfield 2-6-110 West Yorks 2 2 4
150 K Robson 2-2-017 Cumbria 4 2 4
151 Paul Molloy 2-6-034 West Yorks 3 2 4
152 Steve Whitlow 2-1-093 Cheshire 6 1 2
153 Amos Wright 2-1-048 Cheshire 2 1 2
154 Lee Chamberlain 2-2-092 Cumbria 6 1 2
155 Paul Hanson 2-2- Cumbria 4 1 2
156 Steve Knowles 2-2-005 Cumbria 4 1 2
157 John Schwarzer 2-2-005 Cumbria 4 1 2
158 Vic Smith 2-2-039 Cumbria 8 1 2
159 Sam Reynolds 2-1- G M C 2 1 2
160 Colin Parry 2-3-149 G.M.C. 4 1 2
161 Derek Bell 2-2- Cumbria 4 1 2
162 B Collins 2-2- Cumbria 4 1 2
163 A Kirkham 2-2-008 Cumbria 4 1 2
164 Chris Bowyer 2-1-003 Cheshire 6 0 0
165 Ashley Goodson 2-1-009 Cheshire 1 0 0
165 Ian McNamara 2-1-194 Cheshire 6 0 0
165 David Atkinson 2-2-000 Cumbria 2 0 0
168 Brian Pollard 2-2-108 Cumbria 2 0 0
168 John Rushforth 2-2-049 Cumbria 8 0 0
168 David Simpson 2-2-006 Cumbria 2 0 0
168 Jason Beraton 2-3-041 G.M.C. 3 0 0
168 Adam Philipson 2-3-055 G.M.C. 1 0 0
168 Gary Richards 2-3-012 G.M.C. 3 0 0
168 Shabir Ali 2-6-212 West Yorks 4 0 0
168 A Shaw 2-4-208 Lancs 2 0 0
168 Carl Zaffino 2-6-412 West Yorks 1 0 0
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.