Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
REGION 2 MENS RANKINGS
DECEMBER 2008
Pos Name Surname ID No County Pld Won Pts
1 Gareth Hibbott 2-4-277 Lancs 32 25 75
2 Ralph Winfield 2-6-110 West Yorks 32 24 69
3 Amos Wright 2-1-04807 Cheshire 32 22 66
3 James Brookens 2-4-054 Lancs 32 22 66
5 Nathan Bridges 2-4-577 Lancs 32 21 63
5 Simon Fitzsimmons 2-4-293 Lancs 32 21 63
5 Phil Naylor 2-4-027 Lancs 32 21 63
8 Phil Malam 2-1-01600 Cheshire 32 20 60
8 Paul Wood 2-3-032 G.M.C. 32 20 60
10 Dave Preece 2-1-04900 Cheshire 28 19 57
11 Carl Bromley 2-4-536 Lancs 32 21 55
12 Steve Moores 2-1-09105 Cheshire 32 18 54
12 Gareth Owen 2-3-581 G.M.C. 28 18 54
12 Dave Arstall 2-4-187 Lancs 32 22 54
12 Dave Robinson 2-4-557 Lancs 32 18 54
16 Paul Pickering 2-3-115 G.M.C. 32 17 51
17 Mike Beeston 2-1-07805 Cheshire 32 18 48
17 Mathew Brannan 2-2-04700 Cumbria 32 16 48
17 Mark Beeson 2-3-179 G.M.C. 32 16 48
17 Tony Pyne 2-6-771 West Yorks 32 16 48
21 Pat O'Mahoney 2-6-058 West Yorks 32 18 47
22 Steve Whitlow 2-1-09305 Cheshire 26 17 46
22 Carl McDonald 2-4-261 Lancs 32 17 46
24 Garry Southern 2-2-038 Cumbria 28 15 45
24 Mark Astbury 2-3-170 G.M.C. 28 15 45
24 Lee Braddock 2-3-315 G.M.C. 32 22 45
24 Kevin Holland 2-3-150 G.M.C. 32 17 45
24 Sam Lancaster 2-4-020 Lancs 32 19 45
24 Chris Melling 2-6-015 West Yorks 16 15 45
30 Graham White 2-1-07605 Cheshire 28 17 44
30 Steve Fleming 2-4-399 Lancs 30 22 44
32 Pete Dobson 2-3-08307 G.M.C. 26 19 43
33 Stu Gregory 2-1-16000 Cheshire 32 14 42
33 Alan McLeod 2-2-04100 Cumbria 28 15 42
33 Arfan Dad 2-6-065 West Yorks 24 14 42
33 David Greene 2-6-236 West Yorks 32 17 42
37 Barry Briggs 2-6-220 West Yorks 30 16 40
37 Steve Heptinstall 2-6-00408 West Yorks 26 16 40
37 Yuk San Lee 2-6-037 West Yorks 24 15 40
40 Kev Barry 2-1-04000 Cheshire 32 14 39
40 Carl Ennis 2-2-001 Cumbria 24 13 39
40 Anthony Peacock 2-6-272 West Yorks 24 13 39
43 Lee Mitchel 2-3-20805 G.M.C. 26 15 38
43 Dave O'Shaughnessy 2-4-559 Lancs 28 14 38
45 Steve Beaumont 2-3-115 G.M.C. 32 12 36
45 Darren Wareing 2-4-369 Lancs 32 18 36
45 Kevin Armitage 2-6-040 West Yorks 32 18 36
48 Warren Clarke 2-3-001 G.M.C. 26 17 34
48 Wayne Coreless 2-4-332 Lancs 31 17 34
48 Pete Leonard 2-4-016 Lancs 26 17 34
51 Richard Kirkham 2-2-111 Cumbria 26 11 33
51 Grant Porter 2-2-221 Cumbria 32 11 33
51 Ian Davidson 2-3-005 G.M.C. 32 16 33
51 Nick Davey 2-4-124 Lancs 16 11 33
55 Dave Threadgold 2-1-01707 Cheshire 30 16 32
55 Johnny Dean 2-4-260 Lancs 27 16 32
57 Tony Blount 2-1-15300 Cheshire 31 13 31
57 Steve Horsefield 2-3-027 G.M.C. 26 11 31
59 Fred Backhouse 2-1-01400 Cheshire 28 10 30
59 Andy Jones 2-1-20105 Cheshire 30 15 30
59 Steve Gough 2-3-518 G.M.C. 28 11 30
59 Gordon Hall 2-3-651 G.M.C. 30 15 30
59 Dave Shand 2-3-139 G.M.C. 26 10 30
59 Marc Johnson 2-6-012 West Yorks 20 10 30
59 Murray Przybyl 2-6-288 West Yorks 30 14 30
66 Andy Moore 2-2-097 Cumbria 26 12 28
66 Gavin Simpson 2-2-031 Cumbria 26 12 28
66 Ste Mak 2-3-01007 G.M.C. 25 13 28
66 Paul Molloy 2-6-03407 West Yorks 22 11 28
70 Phil Beeston 2-3-222 G.M.C. 20 9 27
70 Del Redmond 2-4-305 Lancs 28 10 27
70 James Uttley 2-6-887 West Yorks 24 9 27
73 Andrew Henderson 2-2-10208 Cumbria 20 13 26
73 Steve Barrett 2-3-030 G.M.C. 20 13 26
73 Lee Briscoe 2-4-414 Lancs 30 13 26
73 Kris Hampson 2-4-026 Lancs 18 13 26
73 Rashid Tunnacliffe 2-6-073 West Yorks 25 13 26
73 Steve Weatherby 2-6-902 West Yorks 28 12 26
79 Matty Hubert 2-1-02307 Cheshire 24 9 25
80 Kev Lloyd 2-1-01500 Cheshire 25 8 24
80 Barry Collins 2-2-10008 Cumbria 26 11 24
80 John Elliot 2-2-20500 Cumbria 26 12 24
80 Leigh Musgrave 2-2-00408 Cumbria 24 8 24
80 David Todd 2-2-058 Cumbria 20 8 24
80 John Tompkins 2-2-229 Cumbria 20 8 24
80 Paul Stevens 2-3-537 G.M.C. 25 12 24
80 Darren Heggie 2-4-500 Lancs 12 8 24
80 Grant Massey 2-4-655 Lancs 21 12 24
80 Nick Calveri 2-6-140 West Yorks 30 11 24
80 Simon Hartley 2-6-735 West Yorks 12 8 24
91 Danny Orme 2-6-069 West Yorks 24 8 23
92 Colin Lord 2-3-019 G.M.C. 22 11 22
93 Paul Kipling 2-2-227 Cumbria 18 7 21
94 Chris Arrowsmith 2-1-118 Cheshire 17 10 20
94 Neil Fodor 2-1-12200 Cheshire 27 10 20
94 Andy Housley 2-1-02108 Cheshire 23 10 20
94 Lee Mellor 2-1-01107 Cheshire 14 8 20
94 Mike Walker 2-2-032 Cumbria 22 10 20
94 Danny Evans 2-3-268 G.M.C. 21 10 20
94 Bryn Cropper 2-6-945 West Yorks 16 10 20
94 Andy Grice 2-6-718 West Yorks 22 10 20
94 Lee Vause 2-6-985 West Yorks 24 9 20
103 Richard Banton 2-1-09406 Cheshire 16 9 18
103 Neil Harris 2-1-08405 Cheshire 23 9 18
103 Kyle Brown 2-2-102 Cumbria 12 6 18
103 Kevin Kirkham 2-2-112 Cumbria 26 6 18
103 Lee Clough 2-4-044 Lancs 12 6 18
103 Ady Ibbitson 2-6-11400 West Yorks 20 9 18
109 Steve Mills 2-3-654 G.M.C. 24 8 17
110 Ian Stranack 2-1-17100 Cheshire 21 8 16
110 Daniel Hancox 2-2-00108 Cumbria 22 8 16
110 Shane Kane 2-2-00207 Cumbria 14 8 16
110 Matt Lawrenson 2-4-040 Lancs 12 8 16
110 Jamie Halstead 2-6-067 West Yorks 16 8 16
115 Neil Armstrong 2-2-05200 Cumbria 12 5 15
115 Steve McLeod 2-2-06000 Cumbria 14 5 15
115 Andy Mitchell 2-6-441 West Yorks 8 5 15
118 Lee Matthews 2-2-10708 Cumbria 16 7 14
118 Stu Wilson 2-6-34905 West Yorks 16 7 14
120 Ian Johnson 2-2-03900 Cumbria 16 5 13
121 Colin Anderson 2-1-21406 Cheshire 14 6 12
121 Shaun Brearley 2-1-02107 Cheshire 8 6 12
121 Scott Crawley 2-1-00600 Cheshire 16 4 12
121 Scott Strickland 2-2- Cumbria 10 6 12
121 John Bush 2-3-00307 G.M.C. 13 6 12
121 Paul McFarlane 2-3-022 G.M.C. 16 6 12
121 Paul Tickle 2-3-327 G.M.C. 12 6 12
121 Mark Prescott 2-6-028 West Yorks 17 6 12
129 Nick Hubert 2-1-05407 Cheshire 12 5 10
129 Dean Mogford 2-1-01207 Cheshire 5 5 10
129 Gary Sinclair 2-1-06705 Cheshire 12 5 10
129 Vic Smith 2-2-039 Cumbria 20 4 10
129 Phil Wilkinson 2-2-007 Cumbria 10 5 10
129 Ste Brewis 2-3-538 G.M.C. 14 5 10
129 Ian Coreless 2-4-331 Lancs 14 5 10
129 Adrian Dugdale 2-4-250 Lancs 18 5 10
129 Karl Boylan 2-6-104 West Yorks 9 5 10
129 Richard Needham 2-6-03507 West Yorks 12 5 10
139 Tom Griffiths 2-2-07300 Cumbria 6 3 9
140 Dave Lesley Jnr 2-1-003 Cheshire 11 4 8
140 Simon Malam 2-1-01700 Cheshire 12 4 8
140 Andy Thallon 2-1-00708 Cheshire 11 4 8
140 Paul White 2-3-546 G.M.C. 13 4 8
140 Simon Lawless 2-4-01800 Lancs 8 4 8
140 Nick Whitelaw 2-4-213 Lancs 4 4 8
140 Richard Woan 2-4-327 Lancs 9 4 8
140 Gary Greenwood 2-6-26300 West Yorks 11 4 8
140 Mick Pyne 2-6-05507 West Yorks 4 4 8
149 Paul Hatherley 2-1-20306 Cheshire 9 3 6
149 Ian McNamara 2-1-19400 Cheshire 4 3 6
149 David Bell 2-2-09405 Cumbria 10 3 6
149 Rob Pictor 2-2-00708 Cumbria 8 3 6
149 Peter Westgarth 2-2-114 Cumbria 8 3 6
149 Ashley Lord 2-4-339 Lancs 4 3 6
155 Chris Stamper 2-2-109 Cumbria 8 2 4
155 Craig Stuart 2-2-00608 Cumbria 6 2 4
155 J Phil Kirkham 2-3-081 G.M.C. 2 2 4
155 Dean Donohue 2-3-06207 G.M.C. 6 2 4
155 Dave Newsem 2-4-334 Lancs 4 2 4
160 Charles Brogan 2-2- Cumbria 4 1 3
161 Steve Allen 2-1-01608 Cheshire 3 1 2
161 Bali Jans 2-1-024 Cheshire 3 1 2
161 Lee Chamberlain 2-2-092 Cumbria 6 1 2
161 Alan Kirkham 2-2-10508 Cumbria 14 1 2
161 Mathew Longden 2-2-115 Cumbria 8 1 2
161 Alan Richardson 2-2-178 Cumbria 2 1 2
161 Steve Crompton 2-3-018 G.M.C. 1 1 2
168 Shaun Moore 2-2-111 Cumbria 6 0 0
168 Tommy Nugent 2-2-134 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 Brian Pollard 2-2-108 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 Ian Preston 2-2-085 Cumbria 2 0 0
168 Paul Wharton 2-2-188 Cumbria 0 0 0
168 Jason Beraton 2-3-041 G.M.C. 0 0 0
168 Andy Coyne 2-3-013 G.M.C. 2 0 0
168 John Lawless 2-4- Lancs 0 0 0
168 Keith Hiscocks 2-6-30900 West Yorks 4 0 0
168 Rob Johnson 2-6-39300 West Yorks 4 0 0
168 Kyle Richmond 2-6-337 West Yorks 2 0 0
168 Charles Grogan 2-2- Cumbria 4 0 0
168 Dave Hulme 2-1-00008 Cheshire 1 0 0
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.