Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
REGION 4 MENS RANKINGS
DECEMBER 2008
Pos Name Surname ID No County Pld Won Pts
1 Richard Twomey 4-6-193 Suffolk 36 28 84
2 Steve Kane 4-3-492 Essex 40 27 81
3 Darren Price 4-3-298 Essex 40 26 78
  Stuart Reardon 4-3-504 Essex 40 26 78
  Karl Sutton 4-6-256 Suffolk 40 26 78
6 Paul Keeble 4-6-173 Suffolk 36 25 75
  Bret Hattle 4-1-356 Bedfordshire 40 25 75
  Paul Stelmaszuk 4-2-546 Cambridgeshire 40 25 75
  Gordon Fyvie 4-4-263 Hertfordshire 40 25 75
10 Kevin Ellis 4-5-009 Norfolk 40 24 72
  Jon Kenny 4-5-017 Norfolk 40 24 72
  Paul Thraxton 4-4-025 Norfolk 40 24 72
13 Rory Dawson 4-1-266 Bedfordshire 40 23 69
  Clinton Johnston 4-1-117 Bedfordshire 40 23 69
  Steve Adams 4-3-161 Essex 40 23 69
  Daniel Gibson 4-5-173 Norfolk 40 23 69
  James Hammond 4-5-005 Norfolk 40 23 69
18 Martin Wood 4-5-133 Norfolk 36 22 66
  Chris Cass 4-3-508 Essex 40 22 66
  Matt Purnell 4-6-216 Suffolk 40 22 66
  Stuart McPherson 4-2-262 Cambridgeshire 40 22 66
22 Simon Dodwell 4-1-118 Bedfordshire 40 21 63
  Dave Herbert 4-1-161 Bedfordshire 40 21 63
  Darren Nolan 4-1-290 Bedfordshire 40 21 63
  Tony Jackman 4-6-416 Suffolk 40 21 63
26 Ady Bonsor 4-2-214 Cambridgeshire 36 18 54
  Andy Barker 4-4-258 Hertfordshire 40 20 60
  Phil Cullingford 4-6-102 Suffolk 40 20 60
29 Mark Keeble 4-6-172 Suffolk 36 19 57
  Kevin Smith 4-3-512 Essex 40 19 57
31 Micheal Holtsby 4-4-546 Hertfordshire 30 16 48
32 Tony Pointer 4-3-068 Essex 28 12 36
  Paul Frith 4-1-028 Bedfordshire 36 18 54
  Danny Raisborough 4-5-145 Norfolk 36 18 54
  Paul Cox 4-1-027 Bedfordshire 40 18 54
  Andy Williams 4-3-274 Hertfordshire 40 18 54
  Paul Wyatt 4-4-152 Hertfordshire 40 18 54
38 Adam Smith 4-1-269 Bedfordshire 24 13 39
  Andy Mear 4-2-318 Cambridgeshire 24 13 39
  Paul Reed 4-2-583 Cambridgeshire 32 15 45
41 Ashley Troath 4-3-371 Essex 28 12 36
42 John Martin 4-5-217 Norfolk 12 9 27
  Karl Beatie 4-4-438 Hertfordshire 34 17 51
  Dave Kavanagh 4-2-035 Cambridgeshire 36 17 51
  Iain Aldous 4-2-187 Cambridgeshire 40 17 51
46 Terry Foster 4-2-588 Cambridgeshire 32 12 36
47 Gary Armstrong 4-5-124 Norfolk 8 5 15
48 Ben Annison 4-5-146 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Ed Mercer 4-3-428 Essex 4 2 6
  Tony Hawes 4-4-228 Hertfordshire 32 16 48
  Ian Daniels 4-3-286 Essex 40 16 48
52 Rob Sparkes 4-6-270 Suffolk 32 13 39
53 Colin Welch 4-1-029 Bedfordshire 4 2 6
  Mark Price 4-1-434 Bedfordshire 16 6 18
55 Paul Bond 4-5-022 Norfolk 12 5 15
  Jed Thompson 4-3-242 Essex 28 15 45
  Alan Shields 4-1-200 Bedfordshire 36 15 45
  Dave Langham 4-4-128 Hertfordshire 24 11 33
  Michael Lockwood 4-5-204 Norfolk 16 7 21
60 Chris McMullen 4-1-419 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Shaun Storry 4-3-615 Essex 4 0 0
  Sean Burke 4-4-607 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
63 Scott Jordan 4-6-405 Suffolk 20 9 27
64 Steve Warren 4-6-208 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Sam Jeffery 4-6-100 Suffolk 22 14 42
  Roy Kerwin 4-4-322 Hertfordshire 32 14 42
67 Neil Twomey 4-6-203 Suffolk 24 13 39
68 Karl Mayhew 4-3-247 Essex 4 2 6
  Andrew Sheppard 4-5-175 Norfolk 4 2 6
  Chris Minns 4-5-130 Norfolk 16 10 30
  Dave Thraxton 4-5-115 Norfolk 12 4 12
  Steve Dowdell 4-3-588 Essex 24 12 36
  Jeff Hynds 4-3-426 Essex 16 8 24
  Stacey Tite 4-6-371 Suffolk 28 10 30
75 Adam Armstrong 4-2-437 Cambridgeshire 16 7 21
76 Paul Turnstill 4-1-274 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Gary Mehmet 4-5-216 Norfolk 8 4 12
  Wayne Sampson 4-1-201 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  John Brooks 4-4-084 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Alex Dorrow 4-4-587 Hertfordshire 16 8 24
  Alex Fairfull 4-6-443 Suffolk 0 0 0
82 John Bloor 4-4-586 Hertfordshire 28 9 27
83 Adam Barnett 4-1-272 Bedfordshire 12 6 18
  Ady Wood 4-5-132 Norfolk 4 0 0
  Jamie Jamieson 4-2-255 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Tim Redman 4-2-563 Cambridgeshire 4 0 0
  Alex Gaunt 4-5-020 Norfolk 12 4 12
  Chris Patient 4-2-471 Cambridgeshire 10 4 12
89 Graham Thrower 4-6-445 Suffolk 24 9 27
  Rob Foster 4-4-221 Hertfordshire 8 3 9
91 Mark Kempson 4-1-163 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  John Marshall 4-5-215 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Chuck Sellars 4-2-251 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Kenny Horner 4-5-137 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Michael Puntschart 4-3-591 Essex 8 2 6
  Nick Taylor 4-6-417 Suffolk 0 0 0
97 Jonathon Middleton 4-2-455 Cambridgeshire 20 11 33
98 Neil Williamson 4-2-415 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Stuart Boulter 4-6-065 Suffolk 0 0 0
100 Trevor Pauley 4-2-600 Cambridgeshire 6 1 3
  Nigel Meal 4-5-021 Norfolk 8 3 9
102 George Tiplady 4-6-252 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Colin Fryers 4-5-003 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Terry Hawes 4-4-227 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Terry Teivans 4-1-004 Bedfordshire 20 6 18
106 Mark Pegram 4-3-477 Essex 0 0 0
  Graham Bryan 4-3-270 Essex 16 8 24
  Mark Winter 4-5-048 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Nigel Ross 4-3-612 Essex 0 0 0
  Paul Johnson 4-4-177 Hertfordshire 28 6 18
110 Shane Cawdron 4-5-112 Norfolk 24 9 27
111 James Cook 4-3-480 Essex 0 0 0
  Rico Gopaul 4-3-416 Essex 0 0 0
  Tony Turnstill 4-1-293 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Wayne Martin 4-2-513 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Julian Adams 4-6-001 Suffolk 0 0 0
116 Rob Cork 4-2-485 Cambridgeshire 16 5 15
117 Craig Woods 4-3-510 Essex 0 0 0
  Darren Murphy 4-6-355 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Chris Dilley 4-1-337 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Craig Benstock 4-2-479 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Carl Anten 4-6-444 Suffolk 0 0 0
122 Robert Ridaway 4-1-474 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Trieve Rolfe 4-2-510 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  James Hazleton 4-3-325 Essex 0 0 0
  Karl Broxton 4-6-442 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Paul Henderson 4-1-438 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
127 Kevin Bowen 4-6-328 Suffolk 10 5 15
  Dale Parson 4-2-196 Cambridgeshire 12 5 15
  Tony Bayes 4-2-384 Cambridgeshire 16 7 21
130 Kevin Batterbee 4-2-605 Cambridgeshire 8 4 12
  Terry Lamey 4-1-441 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Alistair James 4-5-214 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Tony Cracknell 4-6-066 Suffolk 0 0 0
134 Paul Shrimpton 4-4-624 Hertfordshire 6 1 3
  Dan Jones 4-4-178 Hertfordshire 12 5 15
136 Carl Clack 4-5-033 Norfolk 8 6 18
  Scott Beasley 4-2-611 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Paul King 4-6-439 Suffolk 0 0 0
139 Daniel Taylor 4-2-500 Cambridgeshire 4 1 3
140 Nathan Dodds 4-6-455 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Shane Hutley 4-4-623 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Stuart Simmonds 4-6-301 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Martyn Goodyear 4-1-452 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Tom Fahy 4-4-132 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Tony Herman 4-4-436 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Alan Pointer 4-3-070 Essex 0 0 0
147 Ian Norris 4-2-457 Cambridgeshire 12 5 15
  Tom Burrell 4-5-010 Norfolk 12 5 15
149 Alan Farley 4-1-432 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Craig Pearce 4-1-357 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
151 Aiden Owens 4-6-453 Suffolk 4 4 12
  Tom Pick 4-2-617 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Cleveland Thompson 4-1-112 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Chris Connors 4-4-626 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Karl Green 4-4-634 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Mark Benson 4-2-488 Cambridgeshire 12 4 12
157 John Miele 4-4-632 Hertfordshire 4 1 3
158 James Ross 4-6-370 Suffolk 0 0 0
  Dave Gaff 4-5-??? Norfolk 0 0 0
  Craig Smethers 4-3-567 Essex 0 0 0
  Rob Stean 4-1-410 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Michael Priest 4-2-515 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Sam Underwood 4-4-466 Hertfordshire 2 0 0
  Sean Milton 4-5-044 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Marc Rydout 4-3-429 Essex 0 0 0
166 Mark Harvey 4-1-114 Bedfordshire 4 3 9
  Alan Mower 4-6-002 Suffolk 4 3 9
  Mike Allum 4-5-136 Norfolk 12 3 9
169 Andy Coltart 4-3-330 Essex 0 0 0
  Darren Saddler 4-3-339 Essex 0 0 0
  Paddy Gyton 4-2-443 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Alan Benton 4-4-001 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Philip Hilton 4-4-643 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Terry Hunt 4-4-644 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Jason Willis 4-2-360 Cambridgeshire 4 0 0
  Stephen McDonald 4-2-562 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
177 John Jenkins 4-4-625 Hertfordshire 6 1 3
178 Josh Barker 4-2-284 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Jamie Clements   Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Andy Parry 4-3-638 Essex 0 0 0
  Ben Blake   Essex 0 0 0
  Luke Clark   Essex 0 0 0
  Sam Carter 4-5-183 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Roy Kiddell 4-5-205 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Alex Lewis 4-5-197 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Lee Smead 4-4-413 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Mark Turner 4-2-232 Cambridgeshire 8 2 6
  Daniel Hyde 4-4-624 Hertfordshire 4 0 0
  Steven Lewis 4-6-406 Suffolk 0 0 0
190 Gary Rook   Essex 0 0 0
  Byron Banks 4-1-390 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Savas Kides 4-2-383 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Ross White 4-2-495 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Garry Farmiloe 4-3-636 Essex 0 0 0
  Rob England 4-4-313 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
196 Dean Barber 4-6-??? Suffolk 0 0 0
197 Luke Bailey   Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Kyron Tibbles 4-4-497 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Chris Linford 4-1-440 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  Barry Smith 4-2-561 Cambridgeshire 4 0 0
  J Shellum 4-3-639 Essex 0 0 0
  John Llewelyn 4-3-635 Essex 0 0 0
  John Goodyear 4-1-451 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
204 Martyn Smith 4-1-102 Bedfordshire 4 1 3
  Paul McArdell 4-4-601 Hertfordshire 2 1 3
206 Peter Parnwell 4-2-539 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  I Blackman 4-1-473 Bedfordshire 0 0 0
  S Hale 4-3-637 Essex 0 0 0
  Dave Oddy 4-4-139 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Marshall Morter 4-5-060 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Keith Harris 4-6-394 Suffolk 0 0 0
  George Pantelli 4-4-640 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
213 John Scott 4-2-599 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  George Tucker 4-2-598 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Mike Perkins 4-5-001 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Sam Boome 4-2-595 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Alan Isaacson 4-2-572 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Scott Lewis 4-2-601 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Carl Rands 4-2-596 Cambridgeshire 0 0 0
  Luke Parmenter 4-3-613 Essex 0 0 0
  Josh Ross   Essex 0 0 0
  Michael Day 4-4-??? Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Kevin Sweeney 4-4-633 Hertfordshire 0 0 0
  Rob King 4-5-088 Norfolk 0 0 0
  Dylan Thomas 4-6-221 Suffolk 4 0 0
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.