Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2003

Round Robin

Last 32

Timetable

Report


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

Press Release


Overview


Team
Rankings

Team Rankings
We have looked at the knock out cup results for the past six years (1998-2003) and ranked every team that has played in the finals by their year on year performance using the following system.
Position
Points
Winner
128
Losing Finalist
64
Losing Semi
32
Losing I/4 Finals
16
Last 16
8
Last 32
4
Last 64
2
Last 96
1


This listing is just for fun and is not an "official" English Pool Association ranking list It only relates to performances in the knock out cup.

There are some inaccuracies contained in the listing due mainly to teams that have only appeared at the National finals once or changed team names from one season to the next.

Where we know about the change in name we have added the points to the "new" team's total.

If you know of any errors in the list and can verify it with the relevant documentation we will amend the list.

We hope you enjoy seeing how well your local Interleague team has done over the years they have been attending the finals.

You should also take into account that all of these teams, even the ones at the bottom, have been, in their time, one of the top 96 Interleague teams in England

POS TEAM NAME COUNTY PTS
1 TRENT TROPHIES A STAFFORDSHIRE 450
2 WOLVERHAMPTON WEDNESDAY WEST MIDLANDS 336
3 IMPERIAL 1 LONDON 146
4 P.Js STOURBRIGE WEST MIDLANDS 110
5 ALLOA'S LANCASHIRE 89
6 MORLEY INT WEST YORKSHIRE 84
7 BARKING ELITE ESSEX 79
8 ROCHESTER KENT 75
9 EAST HERTS HERTFORDSHITRE 70
10 OLLERTON A NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 62
11 LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE 58
12 SUN VALLEY NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 52
12 LYE / STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS 50
14 TOLWORTH A SURREY 44
15 WALSALL A WEST MIDLANDS 42
16 COVENTRY A WARWICKSHIRE 41
17 C.O.B.H.P.L. A SUSSEX 40
17 DAWLEY A SHROPSHIRE 40
17 WIGAN LANCASHIRE 40
20 RUGBY A WARWICKSHIRE 36
21 KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 34
22 BIRMINGHAM SMALL HEATH WEST MIDLANDS 32
22 GALA STAFFORDSHIRE 32
24 BOLTON LANCASHIRE 29
25 CHESTERFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 26
25 SURREY WARRIORS SURREY 26
27 GODALMING SURREY 24
27 SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE 24
29 BARKING A ESSEX 22
29 NUNEATON WARWICKSHIRE 22
31 LOWESTOFT A SUFFOLK 20
31 WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE 20
33 WALSALL B WEST MIDLANDS 18
34 BIRMINGHAM IRISH WEST MIDLANDS 16
34 IPSWICH IND SUFFOLK 16
34 TRENT TROPHIES B STAFFORDSHIRE 16
34 WALSALL SELECT WEST MIDLANDS 16
37 HYNDBURN LANCASHIRE 15
37 RADCLIFFE G.M.C. 15
39 BEDFORD A BEDFORDSHIRE 14
39 GAINSBOROUGH NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 14
39 IMPERIAL 2 LONDON 14
39 STONEHOUSE STAFFORDSHIRE 14
39 THE KEEP OXFORDSHIRE 14
44 ESQUIRES BEDFORDSHIRE 13
44 TOKEN AMUSEMENTS DORSET 13
46 COALVILLE LEICESTERSHIRE 12
46 DAWLEY B SHROPSHIRE 12
46 LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE 12
46 NEWTON ABBOTT DEVON 12
46 SUDBURY SUFFOLK 12
46 SUTTON NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 12
52 GRAVESHAM KENT 11
52 LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE 11
52 PRESTON B LANCASHIRE 11
52 ROMNEY MARSH KENT 11
56 GOSPORT HAMPSHIRE 10
56 HULL A SOUTH YORKSHIRE 10
56 LITTLEHAMPTON SURREY 10
56 MEDWAY A KENT 10
56 PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE 10
56 REIGATE A SURREY 10
56 RUGBY B WARWICKSHIRE 10
56 SHOT POOL MONDAY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 10
56 WAKEFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE 10
65 CALVERTON NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 9
65 CHERRY HOUSE NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 9
65 ELLAND A WEST YORKSHIRE 9
65 MAIDSTONE KENT 9
65 PENRITH CUMBRIA 9
70 A1 TELECOM STAFFORDSHIRE 8
70 BUDE CORNWALL 8
70 BURNLEY IND LANCASHIRE 8
70 CARLISLE LANCASHIRE 8
70 FRIAR TUCK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 8
70 RADSTOCK SOMERSET 8
70 SMALL HEATH B WEST MIDLANDS 8
70 WALSALL FED WEST MIDLANDS 8
78 C.O.B.H.P.L. B SUSSEX 7
78 CLUB 147 LEICESTERSHIRE 7
78 DEAL KENT 7
78 HODDESDON HERTFORDSHITRE 7
78 LOWESTOFT B SUFFOLK 7
78 SHEPPEY A KENT 7
84 CROYDON SURREY 6
84 FARNWORTH A G.M.C. 6
84 HERTFORD HERTFORDSHITRE 6
84 LEICESTER CITY LEICESTERSHIRE 6
84 ST NEOTS CAMBRIDGESHIRE 6
84 WARRINGTON G.M.C. 6
90 BICESTER OXFORDSHIRE 5
90 CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 5
90 COVENTRY B WARWICKSHIRE 5
90 DESBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 5
90 DIDCOT OXFORDSHIRE 5
90 DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE 5
90 HUCKNALL NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 5
90 P. WILKINSON SOUTH YORKSHIRE 5
90 REDDITCH FARMERS WARWICKSHIRE 5
90 SHEFFIELD I.P.A. SOUTH YORKSHIRE 5
90 TRAVELLERS JOY HAMPSHIRE 5
100 ABERDEEN SCOTLAND 4
100 BEDFORD B BEDFORDSHIRE 4
100 BEDWORTH WARWICKSHIRE 4
100 BEVERLY A EAST YORKSHIRE 4
100 BRAINTREE ESSEX 4
100 CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE 4
100 CANNOCK WARWICKSHIRE 4
100 CARTERTON NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 4
100 ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE 4
100 GOOLE EAST YORKSHIRE 4
100 GORGE P.L.. STAFFORDSHIRE 4
100 GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE 4
100 GUILFORD SURREY 4
100 HARLOW ESSEX 4
100 HORDEN   4
100 HOWDEN EAST YORKSHIRE 4
100 HUDDERSFIELD FORREST WEST YORKSHIRE 4
100 KINGFORD STAFFORDSHIRE 4
100 LEEK A STAFFORDSHIRE 4
100 MIDDLETON OXFORDSHIRE 4
100 OUTLANE OUTLAW SCOTLAND 4
100 PENWITH CUMBRIA 4
100 THURROCK KENT 4
100 WESTON B SOMERSET 4
100 WEYMOUTH DEVON 4
100 WISBECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE 4
126 CENTRAL STAFFORDSHIRE 3
126 CITY OF LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE 3
126 PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE 3
126 PRINCE OF WALES WEST YORKSHIRE 3
126 THURSDAY POOL LEAGUE NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 3
126 WORTHING SURREY 3
132 BARKING PHEONIX ESSEX 2
132 BARNET HERTFORDSHITRE 2
132 BEDFORD C BEDFORDSHIRE 2
132 BEVERLY B BEDFORDSHIRE 2
132 BIRMINGHAM COLOURS WEST MIDLANDS 2
132 BRADFORD BULL WEST YORKSHIRE 2
132 BRIERLEY HILL WEST MIDLANDS 2
132 CANTERBURY SPL KENT 2
132 CHARD SOMERSET 2
132 CHELSFORD ESSEX 2
132 CITY OF COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE 2
132 CLACTON ESSEX 2
132 COPPULL LANCASHIRE 2
132 DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 2
132 DORCHESTER HAMPSHIRE 2
132 DORKNG SURREY 2
132 EAST GRINSTEAD SURREY 2
132 F. SMITH NEW WORLD   2
132 G.I.P.L. SURREY 2
132 GLOUCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2
132 HASTINGS KENT 2
132 JOHN WHITE   2
132 LEICESTER & DISTRICT LEICESTERSHIRE 2
132 MEON VALLEY HAMPSHIRE 2
132 MILTON KEYNES A BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 2
132 NEWBOLD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 2
132 OXFORD INV OXFORDSHIRE 2
132 P.J.'S BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS 2
132 REGENCY OXFORDSHIRE 2
132 RUGBY TOWN WARWICKSHIRE 2
132 SHEPPEY B KENT 2
132 SHEPPEY C KENT 2
132 SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE 2
132 ST ALBANS SAINTS HERTFORDSHITRE 2
132 THAMES SELECT OXFORDSHIRE 2
132 TREBT TROPHIES C STAFFORDSHIRE 2
132 WANSBECK NORTHUMBERLAND 2
132 WAREHAM DORSET 2
132 WEST SURREY SURREY 2
171 A1 TELECOM SHROPSHIRE 1
171 ALLAN DAVIS CORNWALL 1
171 ALSAGER STAFFORDSHIRE 1
171 AMBLE NORTHUMBERLAND 1
171 BALBY ROAD G.M.C. 1
171 BEDFORD LADIES BEDFORDSHIRE 1
171 BEEHIVE OXFORDSHIRE 1
171 BEVERLEY B EAST YORKSHIRE 1
171 BIRMINGHAM A WEST MIDLANDS 1
171 BIRMINGHAM C WEST MIDLANDS 1
171 BLACK SWAN EAST YORKSHIRE 1
171 BLANFORD SOMERSET 1
171 BUNTINGFORD HERTFORDSHITRE 1
171 C.O.B.H.P.L. P SUSSEX 1
171 CHALK FARM LONDON 1
171 CHATHAM KENT 1
171 COUNTRY CLUB B OXFORDSHIRE 1
171 DACORUM HERTFORDSHITRE 1
171 DINNINGTON EAST YORKSHIRE 1
171 FARNWORTH B G.M.C. 1
171 GROVE ELITE WEST YORKSHIRE 1
171 HAVERHILL SUFFOLK 1
171 HORWICH LANCASHIRE 1
171 IVY LEAF OXFORDSHIRE 1
171 LANGHAM LADIES NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1
171 LEICESTER COUNTY LEICESTERSHIRE 1
171 LOCKWOOD LIONS   1
171 MAIDSTONE B KENT 1
171 MEDWAY B KENT 1
171 MILTON KEYNES B BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 1
171 NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE 1
171 NORTH WOLDS EAST YORKSHIRE 1
171 NOTTINHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1
171 NUNEATON B WARWICKSHIRE 1
171 OLDHAM GMC 1
171 OLLERTON B NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1
171 PORTLAND HUMBERSIDE 1
171 RAMSBOTTOM LANCASHIRE 1
171 REIGATE B SURREY 1
171 RIDDINGS NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1
171 ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE 1
171 SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE 1
171 SCOTLAND 1 SCOTLAND 1
171 SOUTH LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE 1
171 STATION ALL BLACKS NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1
171 TOLWORTH B SURREY 1
171 TOP PRINT A STAFFORDSHIRE 1
171 TRAFFORD G.M.C. 1
171 WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE 1
171 WOLVERHAMPTON SUPER WEST MIDLANDS 1
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.