Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2003

Round Robin

Last 32

Timetable

Report


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

Press Release


Overview


Team
Rankings

Round Robin Results
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 23 7 3 Trent Trophies A 14-4 Desborough
Desborough 2 0 1 13 23 1 Dinnington 9-9 Desborough 
Dinnington 2 0 1 12 18 1 Trent Trophies A  9-3 Dinnington
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
C.O.B.H.P.L. A 2 0 1 16 20 1 C.O.B.H.P.L. A 7-11 Sutton
Sutton 2 1 1 20 13 3 Beverley A 9-9 C.O.B.H.P.L. A 
Beverley A 2 0 1 15 18 1 Sutton  9-6 Beverley A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Penwith 2 2 0 21 10 4 Penwith 11-7 Sheffield I.P.L.
Sheffield I.P.L. 2 0 0 14 22 0 Leicester & District 11-7 Sheffield I.P.L. 
Leicester & District 2 1 0 14 17 2 Penwith  10-3 Leicester & District
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Imperial 2 2 1 1 20 15 3 Imperial 2 11-7 Ipswich
Ipswich 2 1 0 19 17 2 Gainsborough 6-12 Ipswich 
Gainsborough 2 0 0 14 21 0 Imperial 2  9-8 Gainsborough
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Prince of Wales 2 0 0 13 23 0 Prince of Wales 8-10 Leicester
Leicester 2 2 0 20 15 4 Godalming 13-5 Prince of Wales 
Godalming 2 1 0 20 15 2 Leicester  10-7 Godalming
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Ollerton 2 1 1 23 7 3 Ollerton 14-4 C.O.B.H.P.L. P
C.O.B.H.P.L. P 2 0 0 12 24 0 Wisbech 10-8 C.O.B.H.P.L. P 
Wisbech 2 1 0 13 17 2 Ollerton  9-3 Wisbech
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Radcliffe 2 1 0 17 16 2 Radcliffe 11-7 Worthing
Worthing 2 0 0 12 24 0 Sun Valley 13-5 Worthing 
Sun Valley 2 1 1 22 11 3 Radcliffe  6-9 Sun Valley
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 1 0 17 16 2 Dawley A 11-7 Medway
Medway 2 0 0 12 24 0 Wigan 13-5 Medway 
Wigan 2 1 1 22 11 3 Dawley A  6-9 Wigan
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Canterbury SPL 2 1 0 17 16 2 Canterbury SPL 12-6 Station all Blacks
Station all Blacks 2 0 0 12 24 0 Hyndburn 12-6 Station all Blacks 
Hyndburn 2 2 0 22 11 4 Canterbury SPL  5-10 Hyndburn
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Country Club B 2 0 0 11 25 0 Country Club B 4-14 Sheppey A
Sheppey A 2 1 0 22 14 2 Wolverhampton Wed 11-7 Country Club B 
Wolverhampton Wed 2 2 0 21 15 4 Sheppey A  8-10 Wolverhampton Wed
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Rugby A 2 1 1 21 13 3 Rugby A 12-6 Leicester City
Leicester City 2 0 1 15 21 1 Thurrock 9-9 Leicester City 
Thurrock 2 0 1 16 18 1 Rugby A  9-7 Thurrock
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Lowestoft A 2 2 0 23 11 4 Lowestoft A 13-5 Luton
Luton 2 0 1 14 22 1 Sheppey C 9-9 Luton 
Sheppey C 2 0 1 15 19 1 Lowestoft A  10-6 Sheppey C
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
St Albans Saints 2 1 0 17 17 2 St Albans Saints 11-7 North Wolds
North Wolds 2 0 0 14 22 0 Lye & Stourbridge 11-7 North Wolds 
Lye & Stourbridge 2 2 0 21 13 4 St Albans Saints  6-10 Lye & Stourbridge
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Bude 2 1 1 20 12 3 Bude 11-7 A1 Telecom
A1 Telecom 2 0 0 15 21 0 Harlow 10-8 A1 Telecom 
Harlow 2 1 0 15 17 2 Bude 9-5 Harlow
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Barking Phoenix 2 0 0 6 30 0 Barking Phoenix 2-16 P.J.'s Stourbridge
P.J.'s Stourbridge 2 1 1 25 9 3 Gravesham A 14-4 Barking Phoenix 
Gravesham A 2 1 0 21 13 2 P.J.'s Stourbridge  9-7 Gravesham A
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Milton Keynes B 2 0 0 14 22 0 Milton Keynes B 7-11 City of Leicester
City of Leicester 2 1 0 14 17 2 Cambridge 11-7 Milton Keynes B 
Cambridge 2 2 0 21 10 4 City of Leicester  3-10 Cambridge
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Bedford A 2 1 0 20 16 2 Bedford A 7-11 Kettering
Kettering 2 1 1 20 11 3 Dawley B 5-13 Bedford A 
Dawley B 2 0 0 9 22 0 Kettering  9-4 Dawley B
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton 2 1 1 19 14 3 Nuneaton 10-8 Braintree
Braintree 2 1 0 19 17 2 Wolverhampton Super 7-11 Braintree 
Wolverhampton Super 2 0 0 13 20 0 Nuneaton  9-6 Wolverhampton Super
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Bedworth 2 1 1 21 10 3 Bedworth 9-9 Brierley Hill
Brierley Hill 2 1 1 20 16 3 Weymouth A 7-11 Brierley Hill 
Weymouth A 2 0 0 8 23 0 Bedworth  12-1 Weymouth A
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Maidstone A 2 0 0 15 21 0 Maidstone A 8-10 Leeds
Leeds 2 2 0 20 11 4 Newbold 11-7 Maidstone A 
Newbold 2 1 0 14 17 2 Leeds  10-3 Newbold
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Preston 2 1 1 24 6 3 Preston 15-3 Maidstone B
Maidstone B 2 0 0 9 27 0 Central Cars 12-6 Maidstone B 
Central Cars 2 1 0 15 15 2 Preston  9-3 Central Cars
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester County 2 0 0 10 26 0 Leicester County 4-14 Rochester
Rochester 2 1 1 23 8 3 Penrith 12-6 Leicester County 
Penrith 2 1 0 16 15 2 Rochester  9-4 Penrith
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Bedford B 2 0 1 10 13 1 Bedford B 9-9 Trent Trophies B
Trent Trophies B 2 1 1 24 12 3 Beverley B 3-15 Trent Trophies B 
Beverley B 2 0 0 7 16 0 Bedford B  1-4 Beverley B
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Hertford 2 0 0 14 22 0 Hertford 6-12 Club 147
Club 147 2 1 0 19 16 2 Romney Marsh 10-8 Hertford 
Romney Marsh 2 2 0 20 15 4 Club 147  7-10 Romney Marsh
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Rugby Town 2 1 0 19 17 2 Rugby Town 6-12 Morley Int
Morley Int 2 2 0 23 13 4 Alsager 5-13 Rugby Town 
Alsager 2 0 0 12 24 0 Morley Int  11-7 Alsager
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies C 2 1 0 19 17 2 Trent Trophies C 6-12 Sudbury
Sudbury 2 1 0 20 14 2 Grove Elite 5-13 Trent Trophies C 
Grove Elite 2 0 0 13 21 0 Sudbury  8-8 Grove Elite
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Imperial 1 2 2 0 26 8 4 Imperial 1 16-2 Oldham
Oldham 2 0 0 6 30 0 Friar Tuck 14-4 Oldham 
Friar Tuck 2 1 0 20 14 2 Imperial 1  10-6 Friar Tuck
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
East Herts 2 1 0 21 7 2 East Herts 14-4 Wallsall Federation
Wallsall Federation 2 1 0 14 22 2 Thursday Club League 8-10 Wallsall Federation 
Thursday Club League 2 0 0 11 17 0 East Herts  7-3 Thursday Club League
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Lowestoft B 2 0 0 10 26 0 Lowestoft B 5-13 Surrey Warriors
Surrey Warriors 2 2 0 23 12 4 City of Coventry 13-5 Lowestoft B 
City of Coventry 2 1 0 20 15 2 Surrey Warriors  10-7 City of Coventry
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
C.O.B.H.P.L. B 2 0 0 6 30 0 C.O.B.H.P.L. B 4-14 Alloa's
Alloa's 2 2 0 24 8 4 Milton Keynes A 16-2 C.O.B.H.P.L. B 
Milton Keynes A 2 1 0 20 12 2 Alloa's  10-4 Milton Keynes A
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 19 12 3 Tolworth 9-9 Newcastle
Newcastle 2 0 1 16 20 1 Didcot 11-7 Newcastle 
Didcot 2 1 0 14 17 2 Tolworth  10-3 Didcot
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Reigate & Redhill 2 1 1 20 16 3 Reigate & Redhill 11-7 Warrington
Warrington 2 0 0 15 21 0 Bicester 10-8 Warrington 
Bicester 2 1 1 19 17 3 Reigate & Redhill  9-9 Bicester
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.