Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2004
Current Ranking List

When we first issued this ranking list it was just for a bit of fun but so many people are now taking it as the gospel of the Interleague Knockout Cup and use to see how good their opponents are. It also contained every team that had played in the Interleague over a six year period. Some of the teams on there will never see the light of day again so we have decided to clean it up a bit.

This listing is just for fun and is not an "official" English Pool Association ranking list It only relates to performances in the knock out cup.

There are some inaccuracies contained in the listing due mainly to teams that have only appeared at the National finals once or changed team names from one season to the next. Where we know about the change in name we have added the points to the "new" team's total.

If you know of any errors in the list and can verify it with the relevant documentation we will amend the list, email to interleaguekocup@epa.org.uk

We hope you enjoy seeing how well your local Interleague team has done over the years they have been attending the finals.

You should also take into account that all of these teams, even the ones at the bottom, have been, in their time, one of the top 96 Interleague teams in England

From here on we will use a five year rollover for the Interleague Knockout Cup so it's a level playing field for all teams and the points system will remain. This list only has the teams that have played in the Knockout Cup from 1999 to 2004 so some teams will now find they have dropped down as a result of losing their previous points at the same time some of the newer team will have jumped up a bit. We hope you enjoy it takes a lot of work to compile it

The Points System
Position
Points
Winner
128
Losing Finalist
64
Losing Semi
32
Losing Q Finals
16
Last 16
8
Last 32
4
Last 64
2
Last 96
1
POS TEAM NAME COUNTY NAME PTS 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000
1 TRENT TROPHIES A STAFFORDSHIRE 328 8 32 128 32 128
2 WOLVERHAMPTON WEDNESDAY WEST MIDLANDS 204 4 8   128 64
3 IMPERIAL I LONDON 172 32 128 4 8  
4 TRIANGLE WEST YORKSHIRE 164 128 8 4 8 16
5 ALL'OAS LANCASHIRE 112 8 16 64 16 8
P.J.'S STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS 112 4 64 4 8 32
7 DAWLEY A SHROPSHIRE 80 64 2 8 2 4
EAST HERTS HERTFORDSHIRE 80 16 32 8 16 8
9 BARKING ELITE ESSEX 82 8   2 64 8
10 BRIGHTON SUSSEX 44 4 2 32 4 2
WALLSALL A WEST MIDLANDS 44   2 8 2 32
12 OLLERTON NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 42 4 16 16 4 2
SUN VALLEY NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 42 16 8 8 2 8
TOLWORTH A SURREY 42 2 16   16 8
15 NUNEATON A WARWICKSHIRE 38 16 4   2 16
16 COVENTRY A WARWICKSHIRE 37 2   32 2 1
17 BRIERLY HILL WEST MIDLANDS 34 32 2      
RUGBY A WARWICKSHIRE 34 2 16 4 4 8
SURREY WARRIORS SURREY 34 8 4 2 4 16
20 GALA STAFFORDSHIRE 32       32  
21 GODALMING SURREY 26 4 2 16 4  
ROCHESTER KENT 26 4 4   16 2
23 CHESTERFIELD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 24 2   16 2 4
24 LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE 23 1 8 4 8 2
25 IPSWICH A SUFFOLK 22 8 2 8 4  
26 TRENT TROPHIES B STAFFORDSHIRE 20 4 8 8    
27 BARKING PHOENIX ESSEX 18   1   1 16
KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 18 4 4 4 2 4
29 WALSALL SELECT WEST MIDLANDS 17 1   16    
30 BIRMINGHAM IRISH WEST MIDLANDS 16       16  
HYNDBURN LANCASHIRE 16 4 4 2 4 2
MEXBOROUGH SOUTH YORKSHIRE 16 16        
WIGAN LANCASHIRE 16 8 4 2   2
WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE 16         16
35 LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE 14 4 8 2    
LYE & STOURBRIDGE WEST MIDLANDS 14 4 4   4 2
37 BEDFORD A BEDFORDSHIRE 12 1 2 4 1 4
GRAVESHAM KENT 12 2 2 2 2 4
LOWESTOFT A SUFFOLK 12   8 2 2  
40 GOSPORT HAMPSHIRE 11 2   8 1  
LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE 11 4 1 2 4  
42 IMPERIAL II LONDON 10 4 4   2  
RADCLIFFE G.M.C. 10   2 2 4 2
SUDBURY SUFFOLK 10   4 4 2  
SUTTON NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 10   4 4 2  
46 A1 TELECOM SHROPSHIRE 9   1   8  
BICESTER OXFORDSHIRE 9 4 2 2 1  
BRIGHTON B SURREY 9 2 1 2 2 2
TOKEN AMUSEMENTS DORSET 9     1 8  
50 BIRMINGHAM SMALL HEATH B WEST MIDLANDS 8         8
BUDE CORNWALL 8   4 4    
DAWLEY B SHROPSHIRE 8 2 1 1 2 2
FRIAR TUCK NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 8 2 2 4    
GRANTHAM LINCONSHIRE 8     4 4  
LITTLEHAMPTON SUSSEX 8       8  
RADSTOCK G.M.C. 8         8
REIGATE & REDHILL SURREY 8   8      
SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE 8         8
SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE 8 8        
WALLSALL B WEST MIDLANDS 8     2 2 4
WOLVERHAMPTON WEDNESDAY B WEST MIDLANDS 8 8        
62 CLUB 147 LEICESTERSHIRE 7   2 2 1 2
GAINSBOROUGH NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 7 1 1 4   1
PRESTON A LANCASHIRE 7 2 4 1    
ROMNEY MARSH KENT 7   4 1   2
66 CALVERTON & ARNOLD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 6       4 2
CHERRY HOUSE NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 6       4 2
COALVILLE LEICESTERSHIRE 6 1   1 2 2
ELY CAMBRIDGESHIRE 6 2   4    
LOWESTOFT B SUFFOLK 6 2 1 1 2  
MAIDSTONE A KENT 6 1 1 1 2 1
MILTON KEYNES A BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 6 4 2      
PENRITH CUMBRIA 6 1 2 1 2  
PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE 6 2     4  
ST ALBANS SAINTS HERTFORDSHIRE 6 4 2      
WARRINGTON CHESHIRE 6   1 1 4  
77 DRIFFIELD EAST YORKSHIRE 5     2 1 2
GOOLE EAST YORKSHIRE 5     4   1
HARLOW ESSEX 5 1 2 1 1  
HODDESDON HERTFORDSHIRE 5     2 2 1
MEDWAY KENT 5   1 2   2
82 BEDFORD B BEDFORDSHIRE 4   2 1 1  
BEDWORTH WARWICKSHIRE 4   4      
BEVERLEY A EAST YORKSHIRE 4 2 1   1  
BRAINTREE ESSEX 4   2 2    
BURNLEY IND LANCASHIRE 4         4
CAMBRIDGE CAMBRIDGESHIRE 4   4      
CANNOCK WARWICKSHIRE 4       4  
CITY OF LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE 4 1 2 1    
CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 4         4
CROYDON SURREY 4         4
DESBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 4   2   1 1
DIDCOT OXFORDSHIRE 4   2   1 1
HERTFORD HERTFORDSHIRE 4 1 1   1 1
HORDEN DURHAM 4     4    
HOWDEN EAST YORKSHIRE 4         4
HUCKNALL NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 4       2 2
LEEK STAFFORDSHIRE 4       2 2
NEWTON ABBOTT DEVON 4         4
PENWITH CORNWALL 4   4      
RUGBY B WARWICKSHIRE 4         4
SHEPPEY A KENT 4 1 2 1    
ST NEOTS CAMBRIDGESHIRE 4 1   2 1  
THE KEEP OXFORDSHIRE 4         4
THURROCK ESSEX 4   2 1 1  
THURSDAY CLUB LEAGUE NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 4 1 1 2    
WESTON B SOMERSET 4         4
WEYMOUTH DORSET 4   1 1 2  
WISBECH CAMBRIDGESHIRE 4   2 1 1  
110 BEVERLEY B EAST YORKSHIRE 3   1 2    
BRADFORD BULLS WEST YORKSHIRE 3       1 2
CENTRAL CARS SHROPSHIRE 3   2 1    
CHALK FARM LONDON 3 2   1    
CITY OF COVENTRY WARWICKSHIRE 3 1 2      
COVENTRY B WARWICKSHIRE 3       2 1
DEAL KENT 3     1   2
GROVE ELITE WEST YORKSHIRE 3 2 1      
LEICESTER CITY LEICESTERSHIRE 3   1   1 1
LEICESTER COUNTY LEICESTERSHIRE 3 2 1      
PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE 3       2 1
RIDDINGS & DISTRICT NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 3 2   1    
SHEFFIELD I.P.L. SOUTH YORKSHIRE 3     2 1  
WANTAGE OXFORDSHIRE 3 2       1
WAREHAM DORSET 3 1     2  
WORTHING WEST SUSSEX 3   1 2    
126 AFFORD A STAFFORDSHIRE 2 2        
ALSAGER STAFFORDSHIRE 2 1 1      
ANDOVER SWALLOWS HAMPSHIRE 2 2        
BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE 2     2    
BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE 2 2        
BEDFORD C BEDFORDSHIRE 2     2    
BIRMINGHAM COLOURS WEST MIDLANDS 2       2  
BOLTON & HORWICH LANCASHIRE 2         2
CANTERBURY KENT 2 2        
CANTERBURY SPL KENT 2   2      
CARTERTON SOVRIEGN NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 2     1   1
CHARD SOMERSET 2         2
CLACTON ESSEX 2 2        
CLITHEROE A LANCASHIRE 2         2
COLCHESTER C ESSEX 2 2        
CRAWLEY A SURREY 2         2
DAVENTRY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 2       2  
DORCHESTER DORSET 2 1 1      
ELLAND WEST YORKSHIRE 2 1   1    
FARNSWORTH HAMPSHIRE 2     1 1  
G.I.P.L. SURREY 2       2  
HASTINGS SUSSEX 2         2
HOLDERNESS EAST YORKSHIRE 2 2        
HULL A EAST YORKSHIRE 2         2
KINGFORD STAFFORDSHIRE 2         2
LEICESTER & DISTRICT LEICESTERSHIRE 2   2      
LITTLEHAMPTON WARRIORS SURREY 2     1 1  
LONG EATON LINCONSHIRE 2 2        
MILTON KEYNES B BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 2 1 1      
NEWBOLD NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 2   2      
NORTH WOLDS EAST YORKSHIRE 2 1 1      
NORTHANTS COUNTY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 2 2        
OUTLANE OUTLAW SCOTLAND 2         2
P.J.'S BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS 2     2    
PRINCE OF WALES WEST YORKSHIRE 2   1     1
REDDITCH WARWICKSHIRE 2     1 1  
REGENCY LINCONSHIRE 2     2    
REIGATE A SURREY 2 1     1  
RISHTON LANCASHIRE 2       2  
RUGBY TOWN WARWICKSHIRE 2   2      
SHEPPEY C KENT 2   2      
SHEPPEY B KENT 2       2  
SUFFOLK DIVAS SUFFOLK 2 2        
TRENT TROPHIES C STAFFORDSHIRE 2   2      
WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE 2         2
WANSBECK NORTHUMBERLAND 2     2    
WESTON A SOMERSET 2 2        
WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE 2 2        
WORCESTER DREAM TEAM WORCESTERSHIRE 2 2        
175 ALLAN DAVIS CORNWALL 1     1    
AMBLE NORTHUMBERLAND 1     1    
BEDFORD LADIES BEDFORDSHIRE 1         1
BEEHIVE OXFORDSHIRE 1       1  
BLACK SWAN EAST YORKSHIRE 1         1
BLANDFORD DORSET 1       1  
BOLTON LANCASHIRE 1         1
BRIGHTON. P SUSSEX 1   1      
BUNTINGFORD HERTFORDSHIRE 1       1  
CHELMSFORD ESSEX 1         1
COUNTRY CLUB B OXFORDSHIRE 1   1      
DINNINGTON NEWCASTLE 1   1      
EQUIRES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE 1         1
FOLKSTONE KENT 1 1        
GUILDFORD SURREY 1         1
HAVERHILL SUFFOLK 1     1    
ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE 1 1        
IPSWICH B SUFFOLK 1 1        
LANGHAM LADIES NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1         1
LEICESTER LIONS LEICESTERSHIRE 1 1        
LITTLEHAMPTON SURREY 1 1        
MAIDSTONE B KENT 1   1      
MEON VALLEY HAMPSHIRE 1         1
MOSCONIS LEISURE EAST YORKSHIRE 1 1        
NETHERTHORPE EAST YORKSHIRE 1 1        
NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE 1   1      
NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1       1  
NUNEATON B WARWICKSHIRE 1       1  
OLDHAM G.M.C. 1   1      
OLLERTON B NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1         1
P WILKINSON SOUTH YORKSHIRE 1         1
PRESTON B LANCASHIRE 1         1
RAMSBOTTOM LANCASHIRE 1         1
REIGATE B SURREY 1       1  
RENEGADE A BERKSHIRE 1 1        
ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE 1       1  
SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE 1       1  
SHEFFIELD I.P.A. SOUTH YORKSHIRE 1   1      
SOUTHAMPTON RIVERSIDE HAMPSHIRE 1     1    
STATION ALL BLACKS NOTTINGHAMSHIRE 1   1      
TRAFFORD G.M.C. 1         1
VILLAGE POOL LEAGUE NORTHAMPTONSHIRE 1 1        
WEIR INNS LONDON 1 1        
WOLVERHAMPTON SUPER WEST MIDLANDS 1   1      
WORCESTER HOTSHOTS WORCESTERSHIRE 1 1        
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.