Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2004
Round Robin Draw

Group numbers also refer to table numbers, i.e. Group 1 plays on Table 1
Teams updated - 26th September

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Imperial 1 2 2 0 20 11 4 Imperial 1 10-8 Worcester Dream Team
Worcester Dream Team 2 0 0 20 16 2 Leicester Lions 6-12 Worcester Dream Team
Leicester Lions 2 0 0 9 22 0 Imperial 1 10-3 Leicester Lions
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Alloa's 2 2 0 22 10 4 Alloa's 12-6 Gainsborough
Gainsborough 2 0 0 12 24 0 Beverley A 12-6 Gainsborough
Beverley A 2 1 0 16 16 2 Alloa's 10-4 Beverley A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Triangle 1 1 0 20 6 2 Triangle 14-4 Long Eaton
Long Eaton 2 1 0 17 19 2 North Wolds 5-13 Long Eaton
North Wolds 1 0 0 7 19 0 Triangle 6-2 North Wolds
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 0 1 12 24 1 Leicester 3-15 Brierly Hill
Brierly Hill 2 1 1 24 12 3 Preston 9-9 Leicester
Preston 2 0 2 18 18 2 Brierly Hill 9-9 Preston
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 21 8 3 Sun Valley 12-6 Netherthorpe
Netherthorpe 2 0 0 13 23 0 Chalk Farm 11-7 Netherthorpe
Chalk Farm 2 1 0 13 16 2 Sun Valley 9-2 Chalk Farm
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 2 0 23 11 4 Dawley A 12-6 Holderness
Holderness 2 1 0 19 17 2 Weir Inns 5-13 Holderness
Weir Inns 2 0 0 10 24 0 Dawley A 11-5 Weir Inns
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Maidstone A 2 0 0 11 25 0 Maidstone A 6-12 Clacton
Clacton 2 1 0 20 16 2 Ollerton 13-5 Maidstone A
Ollerton 2 2 0 23 13 4 Clacton 8-10 Ollerton
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Folkstone 2 0 0 6 30 0 Folkstone 5-13 Colchester C
Colchester C 2 1 0 15 14 2 Trent Trophies A 17-1 Folkstone
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 26 3 3 Colchester C 2-9 Trent Trophies A
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Peterborough 2 1 0 12 18 2 Peterborough 10-8 Penrith
Penrith 2 0 0 14 22 0 P J's Stourbridge 12-6 Penrith
P J's Stourbridge 2 2 0 22 8 4 Peterborough 2-10 P J's Stourbridge
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Barking Elite 2 1 1 25 11 3 Barking Elite 9-9 Barnsley
Barnsley 2 1 1 24 12 3 Mosconis Leisure 3-15 Barnsley
Mosconis Leisure 2 0 0 5 31 0 Barking Elite 16-2 Mosconis Leisure
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Friar Tuck 2 0 1 16 20 1 Friar Tuck 7-11 Wigan
Wigan 2 1 1 20 13 3 St Neots 9-9 Friar Tuck
St Neots 2 0 1 15 18 1 Wigan 9-6 St Neots
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Gravesham A 2 1 0 16 20 2 Gravesham A 5-13 Hyndburn
Hyndburn 2 1 0 20 11 2 Harlow 7-11 Gravesham A
Harlow 2 0 0 13 18 0 Hyndburn 7-6 Harlow
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Ely 2 0 1 17 19 1 Ely 8-10 Leeds
Leeds 2 1 1 19 12 3 Sheppey 9-9 Ely
Sheppey 2 0 1 13 18 1 Leeds 9-4 Sheppey
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
St Albans Saints 2 2 0 21 10 2 St Albans Saints 11-7 Dawley B
Dawley B 2 0 1 16 20 1 Elland 9-9 Dawley B
Elland 2 0 1 12 19 1 St Albans Saints 10-3 Elland
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Woverhampton Weds 2 1 0 19 12 2 Woverhampton Weds 12-6 Lowestoft B
Lowestoft B 2 1 0 17 19 2 Renegade A 7-11 Lowestoft B
Renegade A 2 0 0 13 18 0 Woverhampton Weds 7-6 Renegade A
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 1 0 25 11 2 Chesterfield 8-10 Ipswich
Ipswich 2 1 1 19 13 3 Thursday Club League 1-17 Chesterfield
Thursday Club League 2 0 0 6 26 0 Ipswich 9-5 Thursday Club League
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Andover Swallows 2 1 0 18 17 2 Andover Swallows 11-7 Bicester A
Bicester A 2 1 0 20 16 2 Ipswich B 5-13 Bicester A
Ipswich B 2 1 0 15 20 2 Andover Swallows 7-10 Ipswich B
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Suffolk Divas 2 1 0 14 17 2 Suffolk Divas 10-8 Alsager
Alsager 2 0 0 13 23 0 Milton Keynes A 13-5 Alsager
Milton Keynes A 2 1 1 22 9 3 Suffolk Divas 4-9 Milton Keynes A
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Weston 2 1 0 20 16 2 Weston 8-10 Lye & Stourbridge
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 1 19 12 3 Village Pool League 6-12 Weston
Village Pool League 2 0 0 10 21 0 Lye & Stourbridge 9-4 Village Pool League
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Wolverhampton Weds B 2 1 0 20 13 2 Wolverhampton Weds B 12-6 Gosport
Gosport 2 1 0 16 20 2 Bedford A 8-10 Gosport
Bedford A 2 0 0 15 18 0 Wolverhampton Weds B 8-7 Bedford A
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Milton Keynes B 2 0 0 12 24 0 Milton Keynes B 4-14 Shrewsbury
Shrewsbury 2 1 1 23 5 3 Grove Elite 10-8 Milton Keynes B
Grove Elite 2 1 0 11 8 2 Shrewsbury 9-1 Grove Elite
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Witney 2 0 1 14 18 1 Witney 9-9 Dorchester
Dorchester 2 0 1 13 23 1 Luton 14-4 Dorchester
Luton 2 1 1 23 9 3 Witney 5-9 Luton
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Godalming A 2 1 1 22 14 3 Godalming A 9-9 Wantage
Wantage 2 1 1 22 14 3 City of Leicester 5-13 Wantage
City of Leicester 2 0 0 10 13 0 Godalming A 13-5 City of Leicester
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Northants County 2 0 1 17 18 1 Northants County 9-9 Hertford
Hertford 2 0 1 16 20 1 Surrey Warriors 11-7 Hertford
Surrey Warriors 2 1 1 20 15 2 Northants County 8-9 Surrey Warriors
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Reigate A 2 0 0 13 23 0 Reigate A 7-11 Afford A
Afford A 2 1 0 17 16 2 Kettering 12-6 Reigate A
Kettering 2 1 1 21 12 3 Afford A 6-9 Kettering
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Littlehampton 2 0 1 12 27 1 Littlehampton 3-15 Rugby
Rugby 2 1 0 21 13 2 Trent Trophies B 9-9 Littlehampton
Trent Trophies B 2 1 1 19 15 3 Rugby 6-10 Trent Trophies B
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Worcester Hotshots 2 0 0 16 20 0 Worcester Hotshots 8-10 C.O.B.H.P.L B
C.O.B.H.P.L B 2 1 0 13 18 2 Mexborough 10-8 Worcester Hotshots
Mexborough 2 2 0 20 11 4 C.O.B.H.P.L B 3-10 Mexborough
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Coventry A 2 1 0 17 16 2 Coventry A 12-6 Walsall Select
Walsall Select 2 0 0 12 24 0 Rochester 12-6 Walsall Select
Rochester 2 2 0 22 11 4 Coventry A 5-10 Rochester
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
East Herts 2 1 1 22 8 3 East Herts 13-5 Canterbury
Canterbury 2 0 1 14 22 1 Ilkeston 9-9 Canterbury
Ilkeston 2 0 1 12 18 1 East Herts 9-3 Ilkeston
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Wareham 2 0 0 6 30 0 Wareham 4-14 Leicester County
Leicester County 2 1 0 19 13 0 Imperial 2 16-2 Wareham
Imperial 2 2 1 1 25 7 3 Leicester County 5-9 Imperial 2
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Coalville 2 0 0 15 21 0 Coalville 8-10 Nuneaton
Nuneaton 2 2 0 20 15 4 Tolworth 11-7 Coalville
Tolworth 2 1 0 18 17 2 Nuneaton 10-7 Tolworth
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
C.O.B.H.P.L. A 2 1 1 20 7 3 C.O.B.H.P.L. A 11-7 City of Coventry
City of Coventry 2 0 0 15 21 0 Riddings & District 10-8 City of Coventry
Riddings & District 2 1 0 10 17 2 C.O.B.H.P.L. A 9-0 Riddings & District
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.