Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2006

Round Robin Draw

Group numbers also refer to table numbers, i.e. Group 1 plays on Table 1

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
T Trophies Pirates 2 1 1 19 13 3 Rochester 8-10 T Trophies Pirates
Rochester 2 1 0 19 17 2 Kettering 7-11 Rochester
Kettering 2 0 0 12 20 0 T Trophies Pirates 9-5 Kettering
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
W Wed B 2 2 0 21 14 4 W Wed B 11-7 Barking Phoenix
Barking Phoenix 2 1 0 21 15 2 Buckingham 4-14 Barking Phoenix
Buckingham 2 0 0 11 24 0 W Wed B 10-7 Buckingham
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich 2 1 1 23 6 3 Long Eaton 12-6 Penrith
Long Eaton 2 1 0 14 15 2 Ipswich 14-4 Penrith
Penrith 2 0 0 10 26 0 Long Eaton 2-9 Ipswich
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 2 0 23 10 4 Mexborough 17-1 Braintree A
Mexborough 2 1 0 22 11 2 Sun Valley 13-5 Braintree A
Braintree A 2 0 0 6 30 0 Mexborough 5-10 Sun Valley
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Milton Keynes A 2 2 0 21 13 4 Manchester Central 7-11 Milton Keynes A
Ely 2 1 0 17 17 2 Ely 11-7 Manchester Central
Manchester Central 2 0 0 14 22 0 Milton Keynes A 10-6 Ely
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
W Dream Team 2 1 1 19 16 3 Brighton B 5-13 Holderness
Holderness 2 1 0 20 15 2 W Dream Team 9-9 Brighton B
Brighton B 2 0 1 14 22 1 Holderness 7-10 W Dream Team
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 1 1 25 8 3 Carlisle 11-7 Pocket Rockets A
Carlisle 2 1 0 17 16 2 Chesterfield 16-2 Pocket Rockets A
Pocket Rockets A 2 0 0 9 27 0 Carlisle 6-9 Chesterfield
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 24 8 3 Tolworth 15-3 Alloa's
Leek B 2 1 0 15 17 2 Leek B 10-8 Alloa's
Alloa's 2 0 0 11 25 0 Tolworth 9-5 Leek B
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Cambridge KSR 2 1 1 20 16 3 Cambridge KSR 11-7 Oldham
Oldham 2 1 0 20 16 2 Nuneaton Bees 5-13 Oldham
Nuneaton Bees 2 0 1 14 22 1 Cambridge KSR 9-9 Nuneaton Bees
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 2 0 22 8 4 Wareham 6-12 Dawley A
Rochdale 2 1 0 15 15 2 Rochdale 13-5 Wareham
Wareham 2 0 0 11 25 0 Dawley A 10-2 Rochdale
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton A 2 2 0 22 14 4 Preston South 8-10 Nuneaton A
Preston South 2 1 0 21 15 2 Bracknell & Ascot B 5-13 Preston South
Bracknell & Ascot B 2 0 0 11 25 0 Nuneaton A 12-6 Bracknell & Ascot B
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Medway 2 2 0 21 15 4 Dawley B 12-6 Wessex A
Dawley B 2 1 0 20 16 2 Medway 11-7 Wessex A
Wessex A 2 0 0 13 23 0 Dawley B 8-10 Medway
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Brighton A 2 1 1 24 7 3 Lye & Stourbridge 11-7 M Keynes Shooters
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 0 15 16 2 Brighton A 15-3 M Keynes Shooters
M Keynes Shooters 2 0 0 10 26 0 Lye & Stourbridge 4-9 Brighton A
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Surrey Warriors 2 1 1 19 16 3 E H P L 11-7 Stafford A
E H P L 2 1 0 18 17 2 Surrey Warriors 9-9 Stafford A
Stafford A 2 0 1 16 20 1 E H P L 7-10 Surrey Warriors
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Maidstone A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Riddings & District 11-7 Maidstone A
Riddings & District 2 1 0 18 18 2 St Neots A 7-11 Maidstone A
St Neots A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Riddings & District 7-11 St Neots A
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
St Johns 2 2 0 20 14 4 Shrewsbury B 8-10 St Johns
Folkstone A 2 1 0 19 15 2 Folkstone A 13-5 Shrewsbury B
Shrewsbury B 2 0 0 13 23 0 St Johns 10-6 Folkstone A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Newbold 2 2 0 24 9 4 Newbold 14-4 Littlehampton N
Witney 2 1 0 21 12 2 Witney 16-2 Littlehampton N
Littlehampton N 2 0 0 6 30 0 Newbold 10-5 Witney
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
North Wolds 2 1 1 21 15 3 North Wolds 9-9 Lowestoft T S
Lowestoft T S 2 0 1 17 16 1 Derby 6-12 North Wolds
Derby 2 0 0 13 20 0 Lowestoft T S 8-7 Derby
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Weston 2 2 0 22 13 4 J F K 15-3 Ipswich B
J F K 2 1 0 22 13 2 Weston 12-6 Ipswich B
Ipswich B 2 0 0 9 27 0 J F K 7-10 Weston
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
P J 's Stourbridge 2 1 1 19 14 3 P J 's Stourbridge 10-8 Leeds
Leeds 2 1 0 19 17 2 Coventry Reds 7-11 Leeds
Coventry Reds 2 0 0 13 20 0 P J 's Stourbridge 9-6 Coventry Reds
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 1 1 23 10 3 Bracknell & Ascot A 8-10 N V P L A
N V P L A 2 1 0 16 17 2 Leicester 14-4 Bracknell & Ascot A
Bracknell & Ascot A 2 0 0 12 24 0 N V P L A 6-9 Leicester
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
East Herts 2 1 1 25 3 3 Bramley 8-10 Brighton M
Brighton M 2 1 0 11 17 2 East Herts 16-2 Bramley
Bramley 2 0 0 10 26 0 Brighton M 1-9 East Herts
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester City 2 1 0 20 8 2 Leicester City 14-4 Renegade B
Renegade B 2 1 0 15 21 2 Ilkeston B 7-11 Renegade B
Ilkeston B 2 0 0 11 17 0 Leicester City 6-4 Ilkeston B
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Small Heath 2 1 1 22 11 3 Renegade A 5-13 Small Heath
Reds 1 2 1 0 17 16 2 Reds 1 11-7 Renegade A
Renegade A 2 0 0 12 24 0 Small Heath 9-6 Reds 1
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Bedford A 2 1 1 19 16 3 Wigan 13-5 Cherry Tuckers
Wigan 2 1 0 20 15 2 Bedford A 9-9 Cherry Tuckers
Cherry Tuckers 2 0 1 14 22 1 Wigan 7-10 Bedford A
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Dinnington 2 1 0 19 10 2 Dinnington 13-5 Andover
Andover 2 1 0 17 19 2 Clitheroe 6-12 Andover
Clitheroe 2 0 0 11 18 0 Dinnington 6-5 Clitheroe
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester A 2 1 1 19 15 3 Trent Trophies A 8-10 Colchester A
Trent Trophies A 2 1 0 20 16 2 Sheppey A 6-12 Trent Trophies A
Sheppey A 2 0 0 13 21 0 Colchester A 9-7 Sheppey A
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth II 2 1 1 19 15 3 Tolworth II 10-8 Hinckley
Hinckley 2 1 0 18 18 2 Luton Elite 8-10 Hinckley
Luton Elite 2 0 0 15 19 0 Tolworth II 9-7 Luton Elite
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
McCluskey's 2 1 1 23 13 3 McCluskey's 14-4 Waterloo
Bicester Select 2 1 1 22 14 3 Bicester Select 13-5 Waterloo
Waterloo 2 0 0 9 27 0 McCluskey's 9-9 Bicester Select
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Grove Elite 2 1 1 19 14 3 Godalming A 8-10 Grove Elite
Godalming A 2 0 1 17 19 1 Bicster County Club 9-9 Godalming A
Bicster County Club 2 0 1 15 18 1 Grove Elite 9-6 Bicster County Club
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Gosport A 2 1 1 22 13 3 Wallsall A 12-6 Beverley B
Wallsall A 2 1 0 20 15 2 Gosport A 13-5 Beverley B
Beverley B 2 0 0 11 25 0 Wallsall A 8-9 Gosport A
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Reds Elite 2 1 1 20 13 3 Reds Elite 9-9 Croydon
Croydon 2 1 1 19 17 3 City of Leicester 8-10 Croydon
City of Leicester 2 0 0 12 21 0 Reds Elite 11-4 City of Leicester
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.