Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2008

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Triangle x2
Trent Trophies x1
Imperial 1 x 5
Sun Valley x1







Round Robin Draw

Last 32

2008 Match & Player Stats

2008 Rankings

2008 Player Rankings

National Individuals


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

 Draw Overview

 Pre Event Report

 Timetable

 Booking Form

Images

 Team Locations

 
The
Cup

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
 

Last 32

Scroll Down for Final Score Card


Last 32 draw carried out by Lisa Hanley (NVPL A) and Kirsty Walker (St Albans Saints)
Last 32
Last 16
Q/F
S/F
Final    
Leek A 8    
Corn Exchange 10 Corn Exchange 10
Ipswich 7 P.J.'s Stourbridge 7 Corn Exchange 1
P.J.'s Stourbridge 10
Whitehaven 6 Frank Smith 10
Frank Smith 10 Frank Smith 10 Frank Smith 5
East Herts 10 East Herts 6
Hinckley 8
Romney Marsh 10 Trent Trophies A 10
Cambridge Elite 7 Romney Marsh 8
Tolworth 10 Tolworth 10 Tolworth 7 Trent Trophies A 11 Trent Trophies A
Luton Lions 4
Trent Trophies A 10 Trent Trophies A 10
Chesterfield 6 Trent Trophies A 10
Reds 1 10 Reds 1 2
Renegade A 3
Camborne & Redruth 4 Preston South 9
Sun Valley 10 Sun Valley 7
Bracknell & Ascot A 5 White Rose OAP's 10 White Rose OAP's 3
White Rose OAP's 10
Punchbowl 6 Preston South 10
Normans Elite 10 Normans Elite 4 Preston South 10
Preston South 10 Preston South 10    
Worcester Dream Team 7
Brighton A 10 Leicester 6
Weston B 5 Brighton A 8
Norwich A 3 Leicester 10 Leicester 10
Leicester 10
Hammersmith 4 Q Club 3
Q Club 10 Q Club 10
Weston A 8 Wigan 8
Wigan 10
FINAL
SCORE CARD
    TRENT TROPHIES A       PRESTON SOUTH    
Frame   Player       Player Frame  
1 1 ADAM DAVIES 0 v 1 GARETH HIBBOTT 1 1
2 2 LIAM WHITE 0 v 1 LEE CLOUGH 2 2
3 3 JAMES CROXTON 0 v 1 WILL JERAM 3 3
4 4 STEVE BRIDGEWOOD 0 v 1 DAVE CHALMERS 4 4
5 5 GARETH POTTS 1 v 0 JOHN RIMMER 5 5
6 6 DARREN SHONE 1 v 0 CRAIG DAY 6 6
7 7 LEE KENDALL 1 v 0 SAM LANCASTER 7 7
8 8 MARK BLACKSHAW 0 v 1 ANDY O'HARA 8 8
9 9 DAZ LIGHTFOOT 1 v 0 JASON HILL 9 9
    Half Time Result 4   5      
10 1 ADAM DAVIES 0 v 1 WILL JERAM 3 10
11 2 LIAM WHITE 1 v 0 DAVE CHALMERS 4 11
12 3 JAMES CROXTON 1 v 0 GARETH HIBBOTT 1 12
13 4 STEVE BRIDGEWOOD 1 v 0 LEE CLOUGH 2 13
14 5 GARETH POTTS 0 v 1 JASON HILL 9 14
15 6 DARREN SHONE 0 v 1 ANDY O'HARA 8 15
16 7 LEE KENDALL 1 v 0 JOHN RIMMER 5 16
17 8 MARK BLACKSHAW 1 v 0 CRAIG DAY 6 17
18 9 DAZ LIGHTFOOT   v 1 SAM LANCASTER 7 18
    Final Result 9   9      
   
Playoff
   
  1 ADAM DAVIES       WILL JERAM    
  2 LEE KENDALL 1   0 GARETH HIBBOTT    
  3 GARETH POTTS 1   0 LEE CLOUGH    
    TRENT TROPHIES A 11   9 PRESTON SOUTH    








WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.