Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2008

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Triangle x2
Trent Trophies x1
Imperial 1 x 5
Sun Valley x1







Round Robin Draw

Last 32

2008 Match & Player Stats

2008 Rankings

2008 Player Rankings

National Individuals


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

 Draw Overview

 Pre Event Report

 Timetable

 Booking Form

Images

 Team Locations

 
The
Cup

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
 

Team Locations

Indication on which area's and leagues that Interleague teams play fom

Team Name County Region Captain Parent Pool League
Driffield East Yorkshire 1 Adrian Walton Noth Wolds Pool League
Holderness East Yorkshire 1 Pete Everington Holderness Pool League
Dinnington South Yorkshire 1 Vince Ley Dinnington Pool League
Punchbowl South Yorkshire 1 Kevin Ryder Netherthorpe Pool League
Penrith Cumbria 2 John Elliott Penrith Pool League
Whitehaven Cumbria 2 Grant Porter Whitehaven Pol League
Chorlton G.M.C. 2 Lee Mitchell Chorley Pool League
Normans Elite G.M.C. 2 Stephen Mills Rochdale Pool League
Stockport Sharks G.M.C. 2 Chris Sargant Stockport Pool League
Accrington Lancashire 2 Kev Calverley Hyndburn Independant Pool League
Lancaster Lancashire 2 Ian Corless Lancaster Pool League
Preston South Lancashire 2 Steve Crane Preston City Pool League
Wigan Lancashire 2 Ian Davenport Wigan Pool League
East Leeds West Yorkshire 2 Steve Monkman Leeds Pool League
White Rose OAP's West Yorkshire 2 Tony Pyne Heavy Woolen Pool League
Corn Exchange Derbyshire 3 Jon Shapland Corn Exchange Pool League
Long Eaton Derbyshire 3 Dean Whiteley Long Eaton & District Pool League
Q Club Derbyshire 3 Melanie Adams Burton & South Derbyshire Pool League
Hinckley Leicestershire 3 Martyn Randall Hinckley & district Pool League
Leicester Leicestershire 3 Steve Robertshaw Tuesday Night Pool League
Leicester Bulls Leicestershire 3 Phil Middleton L.W.R.Pool League
Leicester City Leicestershire 3 Lee Brown Thurmaston Pool League
Cherry Tree Nottinghamshire 3 Steve Hill Sun Valley Notts Open
Chesterfield Nottinghamshire 3 Steve Finnegan Newbold & District
Nottingham Nottinghamshire 3 Lee Thorpe Nottingham & District
Sun Valley Nottinghamshire 3 Jim I'Anson Sun Valley Notts Open
Dawley A Shropshire 3 Olwyn Blagbrough Tuesday Iinvitation Pool league
Dawley B Shropshire 3 Olwyn Blagbrough Tuesday Iinvitation Pool league
Shrewsbury A Shropshire 3 Olwyn Blagbrough Shrewsbury Pool League
Shrewsbury B Shropshire 3 John Sykes Shrewsbury Pool League
Leek A Staffordshire 3 Nick Burton Leek Pool League
Leek B Staffordshire 3 Colin Leather Leek Pool League
Trent Trophies A Staffordshire 3 Tony Latham Trent Trophies Pool League
Trent Trophies B Staffordshire 3 Ollie Booth Trent Trophies Pool League
P.J.'s Stourbridge West Midlands 3 Paul Dunkey West Midlands Pool League
Small Heath West Midlands 3 Dave Preece Small Heath Pool League
Wolverhampton Wednesday B West Midlands 3 Fred Bannister Wolverhampton Wednesday Pool League
Biggleswade Bedfordshire 4 Chris Dilley Biggleswade Pool League
Luton Elite Bedfordshire 4 Paul Turnstill Luton Thursday Pool League
Luton Lions Bedfordshire 4 Tony Turnstill Luton Thursday Pool League
Cambridge Elite Cambridgeshire 4 Matthew Bradford Cambridge & District Pool League
Cambridge K.S.R. Cambridgeshire 4 Martin Early Cambridge & District Pool League
Ely Cambridgeshire 4 Dale Parson Ely & District Pool Leauge
Barking Elite Essex 4 Justin Young Barking & District Pool League
Barking Phoenix Essex 4 Alan Pointer Barking & District Pool League
Braintree A Essex 4 Phil Matchett Braintree & District Pool League
Clacton Essex 4 James Hazelton Clacton & District Pool League
East Herts Hertfordshire 4 Gary Plowman East Herts Pool League
Riverside Hertfordshire 4 Paul Johnston East Herts Pool League
St Albans Saints Hertfordshire 4 Gordon Fyvie St Albans Pool League
Norwich A Norfolk 4 Paul Thraxton Leisure Link Tunmore 8 Ball
Norwich B Norfolk 4 Chris Wright Yarmouth Pool League
South Norfolk Norfolk 4 Nigel Meal South Norfolk Pool League
South Norfolk A Norfolk 4 Sam Carter Tunmore South Norfolk Pool League
Ipswich Suffolk 4 Ned Acton Ipswich Independent Pool League
Ipswich B Suffolk 4 Stuart Simmonds Ipswich Independent Pool League
Lowestoft T.S. Suffolk 4 Keith Peck Raywood Leisure Pool League
Raywood Suffolk 4 Steve Lish Raywood Leisure Pool League
Buckingham Buckinghamshire 5 David Larner Buckingham Pool League
High Wycombe Buckinghamshire 5 John Loveday High Wycombe Poll League
N.V.P.L. A Northamptonshire 5 Ant Floyer Northants Village Pool League
N.V.P.L. B Northamptonshire 5 Terry Billingham Northants Village Pool League
Pocket Rockets B Northamptonshire 5 Justin Wynne East Hnorthants Pool League
Snooks Northamptonshire 5 Vikkii Bellamy N.C.P.L.E.
Bicester Select Oxfordshire 5 John Bland Bicester & District Pool League
Wallingford Oxfordshire 5 Damien Shaw Wallingford & district Pool League
Witney Oxfordshire 5 Chris Chapman Witney 5 Man Pool League
Nuneaton A Warwickshire 5 Andy West Nuneaton Pool League
Reds 1 Warwickshire 5 Steve Shelton City Pool League
Reds Elite Warwickshire 5 Garry Callcot City Pool League
Redditch A Worcestershire 5 Tom Hamilton Redditch Pool League
St Johns Worcestershire 5 Kevin Rose Worcester Pool League
Worcester Dream Team Worcestershire 5 Gary Simmonds Worcester Pool League
Camborne & Redruth Cornwall 6 Adam Clift Camborne & Redruth Pool League
Truro Cornwall 6 Shaun Sullivan Truro & District Pool League
Weston A Somerset 6 Graham Hewlett Weston Supper Mare Pool League
Weston B Somerset 6 Mark Chudley Weston Supper Mare Pool League
Bracknell & Ascot A Berkshire 7 Dave Bryant Bracknell & Ascot Pool League
Hammersmith Berkshire 7 Les Creaven Hamersmith & District
Renegade A Berkshire 7 Robert Uzzell Renegade Pool League
Renegade B Berkshire 7 Trevor Dias Renegade Pool League
Andover Hampshire 7 Karl Baxter Andover Pool Association
Gosport A Hampshire 7 George Swannack Gosport & Fareham PL
Medway Kent 7 Les Boddy Meadway 8 ball pool league
Romney Marsh Kent 7 Guy Ruddy Romney Marsh Pool League
Barnet II London 7 Stephen Wallace Barnet Pool League
Frank Smith London 7 Dean Wisher Frank Smith Pool League
Waterloo London 7 Jerry Tickell Wier Inns South London Pool League
Dorking Surrey 7 Chris Pidgeon Dorking Pool League
Godalming A Surrey 7 Steve Brooker Godalming Pool League
Surrey Warriors Surrey 7 Martin Lambert Please Supply parent league data before sending this form in
Tolworth Surrey 7 Frank Strivens Tolworth Pool League
Brighton A Sussex 7 Steve Ringsell Brighton Pool League
Brighton M Sussex 7 Damien Head Brighton Pool League
Crawley Sussex 7 Mark Peters Crawley Pool League
Littlehampton Select Sussex 7 Ashley Holmes Littlehampton Pool League
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Notice | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2019 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.