Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT CUP 2009

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Trent Trophies A x5
Triangle x2
Wolverhampton Weds x2
Sun Valley
Imperial






 Draw Overview

Results

Stats - Round Robin

Stats - Last 32

Photos


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

2009 Rankings

Parent Leagues

 Timetable

IPA Players

 
The
Cup

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section

Winners/Runners up

Winners - Sun Valley
Winners - Sun Valley
Runners Up - Preston South
Runners Up - Preston South

Round Robin Draw

Group numbers also refer to table numbers, i.e. Group 1 plays on Table 1

Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Trent Trophies A 0-0 Bicester Select
Bicester Select 0 0 0 0 0 0 Cherry Tree 0-0
Cherry Tree 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Cherry Tree
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Pocket Rockets B 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pocket Rockets B 0-0 Worcester Fox U
Worcester Fox U 0 0 0 0 0 0 Halifax A 0-0
Halifax A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Halifax A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
South Norfolk 0 0 0 0 0 0 South Norfolk 0-0 Hull
Hull 0 0 0 0 0 0 Halifax B 0-0
Halifax B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Halifax B
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Norwich A 0-0 Premier P.L.
Premier P.L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Leeds 0-0
East Leeds 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 East Leeds
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Stockport Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0 Stockport Sharks 0-0 Hinckley
Hinckley 0 0 0 0 0 0 N.V.P.L. A 0-0
N.V.P.L. A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 N.V.P.L. A
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Andover 0 0 0 0 0 0 Andover 0-0 Barnsley
Barnsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 Beverley A 0-0
Beverley A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Beverley A
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich B 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ipswich B 0-0 Wigan
Wigan 0 0 0 0 0 0 Thurmaston 0-0
Thurmaston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Thurmaston
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 Nuneaton Lions 0-0 Meltis Club
Meltis Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gosport B 0-0
Gosport B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Gosport B
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Mid Sussex 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mid Sussex 0-0 Belle Vue
Belle Vue 0 0 0 0 0 0 Q Club 0-0
Q Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Q Club
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Leyland 0 0 0 0 0 0 Leyland 0-0 Bognor Regis
Bognor Regis 0 0 0 0 0 0 Reds Elite 0-0
Reds Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Reds Elite
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Penrith 0 0 0 0 0 0 Penrith 0-0 Medway
Medway 0 0 0 0 0 0 Surrey Warriors 0-0
Surrey Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Surrey Warriors
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
E.H.P.L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 E.H.P.L. 0-0 Braintree A
Braintree A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ollerton 0-0
Ollerton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Ollerton
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Workington 0 0 0 0 0 0 Workington 0-0 Renegade A
Renegade A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wolverhampton Wednesday B 0-0
Wolverhampton Wednesday B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Wolverhampton Wednesday B
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Lowestoft T.S. 0 0 0 0 0 0 Lowestoft T.S. 0-0 Ely
Ely 0 0 0 0 0 0 Reds 1 0-0
Reds 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Reds 1
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 Barnet 0-0 Bracknell & Ascot A
Bracknell & Ascot A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Brighton M 0-0
Brighton M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Brighton M
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Corn Exchange 0 0 0 0 0 0 Corn Exchange 0-0 Folkstone A
Folkstone A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Worcester Dream Team 0-0
Worcester Dream Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Worcester Dream Team
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 Tolworth 0-0 Ipswich
Ipswich 0 0 0 0 0 0 Romney Marsh 0-0
Romney Marsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Romney Marsh
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
JFK's 0 0 0 0 0 0 JFK's 0-0 Witney
Witney 0 0 0 0 0 0 Brighton B 0-0
Brighton B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Brighton B
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Milton Keynes C 0 0 0 0 0 0 Milton Keynes C 0-0 Gosport A
Gosport A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sun Valley 0-0
Sun Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Sun Valley
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Nottingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 Nottingham 0-0 Leicester City
Leicester City 0 0 0 0 0 0 Eccles 0-0
Eccles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Eccles
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Hammersmith 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hammersmith 0-0 Cambridge Mickey Flynns
Cambridge Mickey Flynns 0 0 0 0 0 0 Trent Trophies B 0-0
Trent Trophies B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Trent Trophies B
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Maidenhead B 0 0 0 0 0 0 Maidenhead B 0-0 Dawley B
Dawley B 0 0 0 0 0 0 Preston South 0-0
Preston South 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Preston South
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Luton Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 Luton Lions 0-0 St Albans Saints
St Albans Saints 0 0 0 0 0 0 Barking Phoenix 0-0
Barking Phoenix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Barking Phoenix
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Peterborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 Peterborough 0-0 Fritchley
Fritchley 0 0 0 0 0 0 Deal A 0-0
Deal A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Deal A
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Dinnington 0 0 0 0 0 0 Dinnington 0-0 St Neots
St Neots 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kirkstead 0-0
Kirkstead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Kirkstead
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Waterloo 0 0 0 0 0 0 Waterloo 0-0 Dawley A
Dawley A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Luton Elite 0-0
Luton Elite 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Luton Elite
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Afford 0 0 0 0 0 0 Afford 0-0 Wallsall A
Wallsall A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Milton Keynes A 0-0
Milton Keynes A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Milton Keynes A
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
P.J.'s Stourbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 P.J.'s Stourbridge 0-0 Godalming A
Godalming A 0 0 0 0 0 0 Netherthorpe 0-0
Netherthorpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Netherthorpe
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 0 0 0 0 0 0 Leicester 0-0 Skegness
Skegness 0 0 0 0 0 0 Shrewsbury B 0-0
Shrewsbury B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Shrewsbury B
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Clacton 0 0 0 0 0 0 Clacton 0-0 Kettering
Kettering 0 0 0 0 0 0 Battersea 0-0
Battersea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Battersea
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Felixstowe 0 0 0 0 0 0 Felixstowe 0-0 Clitheroe
Clitheroe 0 0 0 0 0 0 M.H.P.L. 0-0
M.H.P.L. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 M.H.P.L.
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Weston B 0 0 0 0 0 0 Weston B 0-0 Whitehaven
Whitehaven 0 0 0 0 0 0 Nuneaton A 0-0
Nuneaton A 0 0 0 0 0 0 0-0 Nuneaton A
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.