Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2001

'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director
Round Robin
Teams highlighted are group winners
Group Team 1 Team 2 Team 3
1 Trent Trophies (Staffordshire) Gilberdyke (East Yorkshire) Maidstone (Kent)
2 Leicester (Leicestershire) Luton & Dunstable (Bedfordshire) Lye & Stourbridge (West Midlands)
3 Gainsborough (Nottinghamshire) Winchester (Hampshire) Alloa's (Lancashire)
4 Kingford B (Staffordshire) Ollerton B (Nottinghamshire) Esquires (Bedfordshire)
5 Barking Elite (Essex) Stone Van Hire A (Staffordshire) Bideford Rams (Devon)
6 Bulls Head Bradford (West Yorkshire) Croydon & District (Surrey) Rugby A (Wawickshire)
7 Bedford (Bedfordshire) Leicester City (Leicestershire) Beverley (East Yorkshire)
8 Birmingham Irish (West Midlands) Blackburn (South Yorkshire) Blandford (Dorset)
9 Hastings A (Sussex) Wolverhampton (West Midlands) Hull B (East Yorkshire)
10 Shildon (Durham) Coventry A (Warwickshire) Wareham & District (Dorset)
11 Morley International (West Yorkshire) Radstock (Somerset) Corby (Northamptonshire)
12 B.H.P.P.L. B (Sussex) Leicester Foxes (Leicestershire) Lowestoft A (Suffolk)
13 Reigate & Redhill (Surrey) Peterborough A (Cambridgeshire) Nuneaton A (Warwickshire)
14 Dawley A (West Midlands) Wisbech (Cambridgeshire) Sheppy (Kent)
15 Rochester (Kent) Wigan (Lancashire) Kingford A (Staffordshire)
16 Token Amusements (Dorset) Surrey Warriors (Surrey) Coventry B (Warwickshire)
17 Weston (Somerset) Portsmouth Newcome (Hampshire) Dawley B (West Midlands)
18 Sun Valley (Nottinghamshire) Red Lion Wrath (South Yorkshire) Rushden (Northamptonshire)
19 Langham Ladies (Nottinghamshire) Rochdale (G.M.C.) Highbridge (Somerset)
20 B.H.P.P.L. A (Sussex) Cherryhouse (Nottinghamshire) Walsall A (West Midlands)
21 Huddersfield (West Yorkshire) Colchester (Essex) P.J.'s Stourbridge (West Midlands)
22 Sutton & District (Nottinghamshire) Travellers Joy (Hampshire) Barking Phoenix (Essex)
23 Hucknall & District (Nottinghamshire) Romney Marsh (Kent) Bedford Ladies (Bedfordshire)
24 Hoddesdon (Hertfordshire) Walsall B (West Midlands) Gravesham (Kent)
25 Hyndburn (Lancashire) Leeds (West Yorkshire) Ollerton A (Nottinghamshire)
26 Ivy Leaf (Bedfordshire) Cannock (West Midlands) Guilford Automatics (Surrey)
27 Godlaming & District (Surrey) Crook (Durham) East Herts (Hertfordshire)
28 Lowestoft B (Suffolk) Kettering (Northamptonshire) Deal (Kent)
29 Club 147 (Leicestershire) Tolworth A (Surrey) Lancaster (Lancashire)
30 Ashford (Kent) Exeter Clfton (Devon) Chesterfield (Nottinghamshire)
31 St Neots A (Cambridgeshire) Gosport & Fareham (Hampshire) Coalville (Leicestershire)
32 Calverton & Arnold (Nottinghamshire) Crawley A (Sussex) Hull A (East Yorkshire)

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.