Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2002

'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director
Round Robin Results
               GROUP WINNER
Barking Elite 10 9 Godalming   A1 Telecom 8 10 Godalming Barking Elite 11 8 A1 Telecom Barking Elite
S.P.P.L. 6 12 Portsmouth Travellers Dawley B 5 13 S.P.P.L. Portsmouth Travellers 13 5 Dawley B Portsmouth Travellers
Coventry 6 12 Gravesham P.J.'s Stourbridge 12 6 Coventry Gravesham 8 10 P.J.'s Stourbridge P.J.'s Stourbridge
Riegate A 12 6 Gala B Morley Int 16 2 Gala B Riegate A 4 9 Morley Int Morley Int
Langham 1 17 Wolverhampton Wareham 11 7 Langham Wolverhampton 10 5 Wareham Wolverhampton
Hoddesdon 3 15 Ulverston Crook B 13 5 Hoddesdon Ulverston 9 9 Crook B Ulverston
Wallsal B 8 10 Sun Valley Leek 7 11 Wallsal B Sun Valley 9 2 Leek Sun Valley
Radstock 19 8 Leicester City                 Radstock
Beehive 10 8 Ely Winchester 12 6 Ely Beehive 10 6 Winchester Beehive
Ipswich 14 4 Whitcurch Kirkburton 12 6 Whitcurch Ipswich 10 2 Kirkburton Ipswich
Bedford A 9 9 Coventry A Trent Trophies B 9 9 Bedford A Coventry A 9 9 Trent Trophies B Coventry A
Cherryhouse 9 9 Alloa's Sudbury 4 14 Alloa's Cherryhouse 15 4 Sudbury Alloa,s
Medway 4 14 Rishton East Herts 10 8 Medway Rishton 7 10 East Herts East Herts
Tolworth 8 10 Ollerton A The George 7 11 Tolworth Ollerton A 9 6 The George Ollerton A
Daventry 6 12 Sheppey A St Neots 12 6 Daventry Sheppey A 10 7 St Neots Sheppey A
Portsmouth Newcome 7 11 Kettering Shefield I.P.L 11 7 Portsmouth Newcome Kettering 10 5 Shefield I.P.L Kettering
Weymouth 4 14 Hyndburn Bicester 10 8 Weymouth Hyndburn 9 8 Bicester Hyndburn
Trent Trophies A 13 5 Littlehampton A Leeds 9 9 Littlehampton A Trent Trophies A 9 3 Leeds Trent Trophies A
Colchester 9 9 Sutton & District Crawley 10 5 Colchester Sutton & District 6 9 Crawley Crawley
B.H.P.P.L B 6 12 Lincoln Lye & Stourbridge 9 9 B.H.P.P.L B Lincoln 9 8 Lye & Stourbridge Lincoln
Weston 11 7 B.H.P.P.L. A Club 147 9 9 B.H.P.P.L. A Weston 9 5 Club 147 Weston
Didcot 5 13 Chesterfield Lowestoft B 6 12 Didcot Chesterfield 13 5 Lowestoft B Chesterfield
Luton 11 7 Stockport Calverton & Arnold 12 6 Stockport Luton 10 7 Calverton & Arnold Luton
Token Amusements 8 10 G.I.P.L. Desborough 6 12 Token Amusements G.I.P.L. 5 10 Desborough Token Amusements
Rotherham 13 5 Hucknall Gosport & Fareham 11 7 Hucknall Rotherham 10 8 Gosport & Fareham Rotherham
Barking Phoenix 9 9 Wigan Leicester 10 4 Barking Phoenix Wigan 8 9 Leicester Leicester
Birmingham Irish 19 15 Rochester                 Birmingham Irish
Beverley 11 7 Harlow Coalville 7 11 Harlow Beverley 8 4 Coalville Beverley
Cental 7 11 Kendal Yeovil 13 5 Cental Kendal 4 9 Yeovil Yeovil
Bedford B 3 15 Dawley A Rugby A 14 4 Bedford B Dawley A 9 8 Rugby A Dawley A
Nuneaton A 6 12 Goole Walsall A 13 5 Nuneaton A Goole 8 9 Walsall A Walsall A
Lowestoft A 9 9 Rochdale Shears 7 11 Lowestoft A Rochdale 10 7 Shears Lowestoft A

 

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.