Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2005
Round Robin Draw
Results where not complete indicate the halfway stage in a match
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Cambridge 2 2 0 21 11 4 Trent Trophies A 7-11 Cambridge
Trent Trophies A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Ulverston 7-11 Trent Trophies A
Ulverston 2 0 0 11 21 0 Cambridge 10-4 Ulverston
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 19 12 3 Regency MM 8-10 Tolworth
Regency MM 2 1 0 23 13 2 Crook B 3-15 Regency MM
Crook B 2 0 0 7 24 0 Tolworth 9-4 Crook B
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Ollerton 2 1 1 20 16 3 W Dream Team 9-9 Ollerton
W Dream Team 2 1 1 20 16 3 Howden 7-11 Ollerton
Howden 2 0 0 14 22 0 W Dream Team 11-7 Howden
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Milton Keynes A 2 1 1 23 6 3 St Albans Saints 5-13 Afford Elite
Afford Elite 2 1 0 15 14 2 Milton Keynes A 14-4 St Albans Saints
St Albans Saints 2 0 0 9 27 0 Afford Elite 2-9 Milton Keynes A
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Croydon 2 1 1 20 15 3 Mexborough 9-9 Croydon
Mexborough 2 1 1 19 17 3 Preston 8-10 Mexborough
Preston 2 0 0 14 21 0 Croydon 11-6 Preston
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 1 1 20 8 3 Leicester 11-7 Harlow
Harlow 2 0 1 16 20 1 Romney Marsh 9-9 Harlow
Romney Marsh 2 0 1 10 18 1 Leicester 9-1 Romney Marsh
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
All'oas 2 2 0 25 4 4 All'oas 15-3 Worthing A
Worthing A 2 0 1 12 24 1 Leicester County 9-9 Worthing A
Leicester County 2 0 1 10 19 1 All'oas 10-1 Leicester County
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Grantham 2 2 0 23 11 4 Grantham 13-5 Folkstone
Penrith 2 1 0 20 14 2 Penrith 14-4 Folkstone
Folkstone 2 0 0 9 27 0 Grantham 10-6 Penrith
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Goole 2 1 1 23 9 3 Chalk Farm 4-14 Goole
Dawley B 2 1 0 18 14 2 Dawley B 13-5 Chalk Farm
Chalk Farm 2 0 0 9 27 0 Goole 9-5 Dawley B
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 1 0 20 6 2 Dawley A 13-5 Kendal
Kendal 2 1 0 15 21 2 Thurrock 8-10 Kendal
Thurrock 2 0 0 9 17 0 Dawley A 7-1 Thurrock
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
PJ's Stourbridge 2 1 1 21 8 3 Grove Elite 7-11 Ely
Ely 2 1 0 13 16 2 PJ's Stourbridge 12-6 Grove Elite
Grove Elite 2 0 0 13 23 0 Ely 2-9 PJ's Stourbridge
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Wigan 2 2 0 23 12 4 Wigan 13-5 Aylesbury
Luton 2 1 0 17 18 2 Luton 10-8 Aylesbury
Aylesbury 2 0 0 13 23 0 Wigan 10-7 Luton
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Wolverhampton Wed 2 2 0 26 10 4 Wolverhampton Wed 14-4 Lowestoft Elite
Lowestoft Elite 2 1 0 15 21 2 Oldham 7-11 Lowestoft Elite
Oldham 2 0 0 13 23 0 Wolverhampton Wed 12-6 Oldham
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 0 19 14 2 Surrey Warriors 8-10 St Neots
Surrey Warriors 2 1 0 18 18 2 Lye & Stourbridge 8-10 Surrey Warriors
St Neots 2 1 0 14 19 2 St Neots 4-11 Lye & Stourbridge
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Kettering 2 1 0 18 18 2 W Wed B 10-8 Barking Phoenix
Barking Phoenix 2 1 0 18 18 2 Kettering 8-10 Barking Phoenix
W Wed B 2 1 0 18 18 2 W Wed B 8-10 Kettering
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies B 2 1 0 19 9 2 Trent Trophies B 11-7 Dinnington
Dinnington 2 1 0 18 18 2 Bedford A 7-11 Dinnington
Bedford A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Trent Trophies B 8-2 Bedford A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
EHPL 2 1 0 19 7 2 EHPL 12-6 Wantage
Wantage 2 1 0 17 19 2 Renegade B 7-11 Wantage
Renegade B 2 0 0 8 18 0 EHPL 7-1 Renegade B
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich Independent 2 2 0 21 12 4 Holderness 6-12 Brierley Hill
Brierley Hill 2 1 0 17 16 2 Ipswich Independent 11-7 Holderness
Holderness 2 0 0 13 23 0 Brierley Hill 5-10 Ipswich Independent
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Coventry A 2 1 1 21 15 3 Maidstone A 6-12 Coventry A
Leek 2 1 1 21 15 3 Leek 12-6 Maidstone A
Maidstone A 2 0 0 12 24 0 Coventry A 9-9 Leek
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Gosport A 2 1 0 20 10 2 Village Pool League 5-13 Gosport A
Village Pool League 2 1 0 15 21 2 Shrewsbury 8-10 Village Pool League
Shrewsbury 2 0 0 13 17 0 Gosport A 7-5 Shrewsbury
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Barking Elite 2 1 1 19 15 3 Barking Elite 9-9 City of Coventry
Andover Swallows 2 1 0 20 14 2 Andover Swallows 14-4 City of Coventry
City of Coventry 2 0 1 13 23 1 Barking Elite 10-6 Andover Swallows
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Radstock 2 1 1 19 11 3 Friar Tuck 8-10 Radstock
Friar Tuck 2 1 0 20 16 2 Medway 6-12 Friar Tuck
Medway 2 0 0 9 21 0 Radstock 9-3 Medway
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Gosport B 2 1 1 19 16 3 Ilkeston 15-3 T Club League
Ilkeston 2 1 0 22 13 2 Gosport B 9-9 T Club League
T Club League 2 0 1 12 24 1 Ilkeston 7-10 Gosport B
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 20 11 3 Sun Valley 11-7 Rochester
Rochester 2 1 0 19 17 2 Worcester HotShots 6-12 Rochester
Worcester HotShots 2 0 0 10 21 0 Sun Valley 9-4 Worcester HotShots
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Finchley 2 1 1 19 8 3 Lowestoft Town 8-10 Finchley
Lowestoft Town 2 1 0 23 13 2 Leicester Foxes 3-15 Lowestoft Town
Leicester Foxes 2 0 0 3 24 0 Finchley 9-0 Leicester Foxes
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Imperial 1 2 1 1 24 8 3 Imperial 1 15-3 Clacton
Nuneaton 2 1 0 15 17 2 Nuneaton 10-8 Clacton
Clacton 2 0 0 11 25 0 Imperial 1 9-5 Nuneaton
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Rugby 2 1 1 23 9 3 Long Eaton 4-14 Rugby
Triangle 2 1 0 17 15 2 Triangle 12-6 Long Eaton
Long Eaton 2 0 0 10 26 0 Rugby 9-5 Triangle
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Crawley B 2 1 1 23 9 3 Leicester Lions 4-14 Crawley B
Milton Keynes B 2 1 0 15 17 2 Milton Keynes B 10-8 Leicester Lions
Leicester Lions 2 0 0 12 24 0 Crawley B 9-5 Milton Keynes B
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
East Herts 2 1 0 20 13 2 East Herts 12-6 Renegade A
Renegade A 2 1 0 16 20 2 Taunton LVA 8-10 Renegade A
Taunton LVA 2 0 0 15 18 0 East Herts 8-7 Taunton LVA
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 2 0 22 10 4 Crawley A 13-5 Bicester A
Crawley A 2 1 0 17 15 2 Chesterfield 12-6 Bicester A
Bicester A 2 0 0 11 25 0 Crawley A 4-10 Chesterfield
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Godalming A 2 1 1 22 13 3 Derby C 9-9 Godalming A
Derby C 2 1 1 21 15 3 Evesham 6-12 Derby C
Evesham 2 0 0 10 25 0 Godalming A 13-4 Evesham
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
COBHPL A 2 1 0 19 8 2 COBHPL A 12-6 Witney
Witney 2 1 0 18 18 2 Bedford B 6-12 Witney
Bedford B 2 0 0 8 19 0 COBHPL A 7-2 Bedford B
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.