Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2006
Round Robin Draw & Results
Group numbers also refer to table numbers, i.e. Group 1 plays on Table 1

To see the Counties and Regions teams are from
follow this link
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Horden 2 1 0 19 9 2 Dawley A 6-12 Horden
Dawley A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Bedford A 6-12 Dawley A
Bedford A 2 0 0 9 19 0 Horden 7-3 Bedford A
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Mexborough 2 1 1 19 17 3 Wigan 8-10 Ollerton
Ollerton 2 1 1 19 17 3 Mexborough 10-8 Wigan
Wigan 2 0 0 16 20 0 Ollerton 9-9 Mexborough
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Rochdale 2 1 0 19 17 2 Ely 8-10 Long Eaton
Ely 2 1 0 18 18 2 Rochdale 8-10 Ely
Long Eaton 2 1 0 17 19 2 Long Eaton 7-11 Rochdale
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
McCluskey's 2 1 1 23 9 3 Northants County 4-14 McCluskey's
Dawley B 2 1 0 15 17 2 Dawley B 10-8 Northants County
Northants County 2 0 0 12 24 0 McCluskey's 9-5 Dawley B
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Grove Elite 2 1 0 19 10 2 Premier P L 7-11 Grove Elite
Premier P L 2 1 0 17 19 2 Dorchester 8-10 Premier P L
Dorchester 2 0 0 11 18 0 Grove Elite 8-3 Dorchester
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Preston South 2 1 1 19 15 3 Friar Tuck 8-10 Preston South
Friar Tuck 2 1 0 19 17 2 Godalming A 7-11 Friar Tuck
Godalming A 2 0 0 14 20 0 Preston South 9-7 Godalming A
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Prince of Wales 2 1 1 19 17 3 Prince of Wales 9-9 Leicester Dynamos
Leicester Dynamos 2 0 2 18 18 2 Luton Elite 8-10 Prince of Wales
Luton Elite 2 0 1 17 19 1 Leicester Dynamos 9-9 Luton Elite
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
East Herts 2 2 0 24 8 4 East Herts 14-4 County Club
Newbold 2 1 0 18 14 2 Newbold 14-4 County Club
County Club 2 0 0 8 28 0 East Herts 10-4 Newbold
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Shrewsbury A 2 1 1 19 16 3 Shrewsbury A 9-9 St Neots A
Milton Keynes A 2 1 0 18 17 2 Milton Keynes A 11-7 St Neots A
St Neots A 2 0 1 16 20 1 Shrewsbury A 10-7 Milton Keynes A
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Grantham 2 1 1 22 10 3 Grantham 13-5 Cambridge KSR
Cambridge KSR 2 1 0 16 20 2 Brighton B 7-11 Cambridge KSR
Brighton B 2 0 0 12 20 0 Grantham 9-5 Brighton B
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Brighton A 2 1 1 22 7 3 Brighton A 13-5 Afford A
Afford A 2 0 1 14 22 1 St Neots B 9-9 Afford A
St Neots B 2 0 1 11 18 1 Brighton A 9-2 St Neots B
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Rochester 2 1 1 22 6 3 Kettering 8-10 Harlow
Harlow 2 1 0 11 17 2 Rochester 13-5 Kettering
Kettering 2 0 0 13 23 0 Harlow 1-9 Rochester
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 23 8 3 Lowestoft T S 4-14 Trent Trophies A
Andover Swallows 2 1 0 16 15 2 Andover Swallows 12-6 Lowestoft T S
Lowestoft T S 2 0 0 10 26 0 Trent Trophies A 9-4 Andover Swallows
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
City of Coventry 2 2 0 20 10 4 St Albans Saints 8-10 City of Coventry
Shrewsbury B 2 1 0 13 17 2 Shrewsbury B 11-7 St Albans Saints
St Albans Saints 2 0 0 15 21 0 City of Coventry 10-2 Shrewsbury B
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Small Heath 2 1 0 22 5 2 Hertford 4-14 Small Heath
Hertford 2 1 0 15 21 2 East Northants 7-11 Hertford
East Northants 2 0 0 8 19 0 Small Heath 8-1 East Northants
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
P J 's Stourbridge 2 1 1 19 16 3 Sheppey A 8-10 P J 's Stourbridge
Sheppey A 2 0 1 17 19 1 Nuneaton A 9-9 Sheppey A
Nuneaton A 2 0 1 17 18 1 P J 's Stourbridge 9-8 Nuneaton A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Barking Phoenix 2 1 1 20 14 3 Milton Keynes B 10-8 Lye & Stourbridge
Milton Keynes B 2 1 0 17 17 2 Barking Phoenix 11-7 Lye & Stourbridge
Lye & Stourbridge 2 0 0 15 21 0 Milton Keynes B 7-9 Barking Phoenix
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Beverley A 2 2 0 21 15 4 Alloa's 7-11 Beverley A
Alloa's 2 1 0 19 17 2 Penwith 6-12 Alloa's
Penwith 2 0 0 14 22 0 Beverley A 10-8 Penwith
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Leeds 2 1 1 20 16 3 Braintree 9-9 Leeds
Braintree 2 0 1 16 17 1 Bicester 7-11 Leeds
Bicester 2 0 0 15 18 0 Braintree 7-8 Bicester
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester A 2 1 1 21 8 3 W Wednesday B 6-12 Colchester A
Heywood 2 1 0 12 17 2 Heywood 10-8 W Wednesday B
W Wednesday B 2 0 0 14 22 0 Colchester A 9-2 Heywood
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Radstock 2 1 1 20 13 3 Afford Elite 7-11 Radstock
Ipswich 2 1 0 16 17 2 Ipswich 10-8 Afford Elite
Afford Elite 2 0 0 15 21 0 Radstock 9-6 Ipswich
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Renegade A 2 2 0 21 11 4 Renegade A 11-7 Lowestoft A
N V P L A 2 1 0 19 13 2 N V P L A 15-3 Lowestoft A
Lowestoft A 2 0 0 10 26 0 Renegade A 10-4 N V P L A
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Imperial 1 2 1 1 24 4 3 Allan Davis 8-10 Bury
Bury 2 1 0 11 17 2 Imperial 1 15-3 Allan Davis
Allan Davis 2 0 0 11 25 0 Bury 1-9 Imperial 1
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 21 7 3 Tolworth 12-6 City of Leicester
City of Leicester 2 0 1 15 21 1 Gosport A 9-9 City of Leicester
Gosport A 2 0 1 10 18 1 Tolworth 9-1 Gosport A
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Folkestone A 2 1 0 19 9 2 E H P L 7-11 Folkestone A
E H P L 2 1 0 18 18 2 Leeds Premier 7-11 E H P L
Leeds Premier 2 0 0 9 19 0 Folkestone A 8-2 Leeds Premier
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 1 1 20 10 3 Redruth 7-11 Leicester
Redruth 2 0 1 16 20 1 Kendal 9-9 Redruth
Kendal 2 0 1 12 18 1 Leicester 9-3 Kendal
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Bracknell & Ascot 2 1 1 19 15 3 Bracknell & Ascot 10-8 Coventry
Coventry 2 1 0 19 17 2 Leicester City 7-11 Coventry
Leicester City 2 0 0 14 20 0 Bracknell & Ascot 9-7 Leicester City
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 19 10 3 Sun Valley 10-8 Medway
Medway 2 1 0 20 16 2 St Johns 6-12 Medway
St Johns 2 0 0 8 21 0 Sun Valley 9-2 St Johns
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Wessex B 2 1 1 22 10 3 Wessex B 13-5 Penrith
Howden 2 1 0 16 16 2 Howden 11-7 Penrith
Penrith 2 0 0 12 24 0 Wessex B 9-5 Howden
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Romney Marsh 2 2 0 20 16 4 Taunton L V A 8-10 Romney Marsh
Dinnington 2 1 0 21 15 2 Dinnington 13-5 Taunton L V A
Taunton L V A 2 0 0 13 23 0 Romney Marsh 10-8 Dinnington
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Surrey Warriors 2 1 1 19 14 3 Chesterfield 9-9 Holderness
Holderness 2 0 1 17 19 1 Surrey Warriors 10-8 Holderness
Chesterfield 2 0 1 15 18 1 Chesterfield 6-9 Surrey Warriors
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
L Select 2 2 0 20 16 4 Preston City 6-12 Netherthorpe
Netherthorpe 2 1 0 20 16 2 L Select 10-8 Preston City
Preston City 2 0 0 14 22 0 Netherthorpe 8-10 L Select
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.