Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2007

The Draw

Last 32

2007 Interleague Rankings

2007 Player Rankings


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

Draw Overview

Tournament Description

Timetable

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
Player Ranking List following the 2007 championships
Page 1
Whilst the organising committee were running the Interleague winners event in April 2007, Claire Goodey was given the thankless task of logging every player's results in every match played.
It was such a mammoth task that it wasn't completed until well after the event finished.

Once it was completed we then had the problem of how to display all this data in a way that it would be easy to find the players record that you were looking for.

We still have not settled on a good way to display this information so we have decided to publish it as a simple ranking list and let you find the players info from the list. We know it will be for some, a long and tough exercise to find where you and your team mates are in the list. We will try to make it easier to find what you are looking for in the future.

We have awarded 1 point for each frame win a player recorded for as long as their team was still in the event. Then all the points gained were added together to produce this list.

We know that many of you will think this method is unfair mainly because if your team got knocked out in the group stage, and 64 of the 96 teams were, you were 'robbed' of the chance to add any more frames and thereby ranking points to your record whilst the players who were still in the event were scoring points that were denied to you.

This ranking list is based on a 'golden boot' model, the longer your team is in the event the more opportunities you have to win frames and score ranking points. If your team goes out in the group stage, then tough, your point scoring opportunities stop there. That is why the players at the top will usually be the players whose teams reached the final. That is also why a player could be on 100% average but at the bottom of the list because they only played one frame before their team went out but won their only frame.

The amount of work involved in producing this ranking list, in the long term, will make it impossible to keep doing it every year unless we can come up with a way of making it a lot less time consuming to produce.
Anyway, we hope you will enjoy having a look at how well or badly you did at the event and you can also check out anybody else's playing record at the same time.

Pos Name Team Player ID P W L TOTAL AVE
1 Marc Farnsworth Chester Le Street 1-2-016 12 11 1 11 91.67%
Jordan Church Rochester 7-4-003 12 11 1 11 91.67%
3 Tommy Donlon Leicester 3-6-175 14 11 3 11 78.57%
4 Phil Harrison Ely 4-2-026 12 10 2 10 83.33%
5 Ian Kettel Rochester 7-4-068 15 10 5 10 66.67%
6 Steve Robertshaw Leicester 3-6-017 9 9 0 9 100.00%
7 Vinny Allen Leicester 3-6-090 10 9 1 9 90.00%
8 Martin Elks Reds 1 5-6-243 11 9 2 9 81.82%
9 Darren Welfare Brighton A 7-6-212 12 9 3 9 75.00%
Dean Torode Brighton A 7-6-162 12 9 3 9 75.00%
11 Moray Dolan Brighton A 7-6-047 13 9 4 9 69.23%
12 Ian Hubbard Rochester 7-4-006 15 9 6 9 60.00%
13 Carl Caney Colchester A 4-3-??? 9 8 1 8 88.89%
Liam Farrell Reds Elite 5-6-069 9 8 1 8 88.89%
15 Gavin Lomax Leicester 3-6-015 11 8 3 8 72.73%
16 Andy Lee Leicester 3-6-137 12 8 4 8 66.67%
17 Colin Treadwell Leicester 3-6-035 13 8 5 8 61.54%
18 Ben Holley Taunton L V A 6-4-023 8 7 1 7 87.50%
19 John Fox Lancaster 2-4-610 9 7 2 7 77.78%
20 Mick Oliver Chester Le Street 1-2-025 10 7 3 7 70.00%
Phil Cox Chester Le Street 1-2-069 10 7 3 7 70.00%
Martin Prime Rochester 7-4-205 10 7 3 7 70.00%
23 Lee Nelson Brighton A 7-6-183 11 7 4 7 63.64%
Scott Halcrow Reds 1 5-6-368 11 7 4 7 63.64%
25 Steve Thompson Chester Le Street 1-2-156 12 7 5 7 58.33%
Dale Parson Ely 4-2-196 12 7 5 7 58.33%
27 Pat Ward P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-006 6 6 0 6 100.00%
28 Gav Ward Chesterfield 3-5-264 7 6 1 6 85.71%
Steve Souter Folkstone A 7-4-331 7 6 1 6 85.71%
Neil Raybone P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-110 7 6 1 6 85.71%
Vic Makh Reds Elite 5-6-281 7 6 1 6 85.71%
32 Jason Welsh Holderness 1-3-181 8 6 2 6 75.00%
Paul Ireland Lancaster 2-4-337 8 6 2 6 75.00%
Peter Woodcroft Lancaster 2-4-348 8 6 2 6 75.00%
Dave Lane Reds 1 5-6-075 8 6 2 6 75.00%
36 Mark Stephenson Chester Le Street 1-2-044 9 6 3 6 66.67%
Steve Kane Colchester A 4-3-492 9 6 3 6 66.67%
Darren Fordham Folkstone A 7-4-609 9 6 3 6 66.67%
Steffan Godden Folkstone A 7-4-206 9 6 3 6 66.67%
Steven Sparks Lancaster 2-4-346 9 6 3 6 66.67%
Rob Clark P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-039 9 6 3 6 66.67%
Willie Anderson Rochester 7-4-161 9 6 3 6 66.67%
43 Jon Sanders Brighton A 7-6-003 10 6 4 6 60.00%
Trevor Walton Chester Le Street 1-2-103 10 6 4 6 60.00%
Darren Sadler Colchester A 4-3-339 10 6 4 6 60.00%
Karl Mayhew Colchester A 4-3-247 10 6 4 6 60.00%
Rob Chilton P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-175 10 6 4 6 60.00%
Dean Cole Rochester 7-4-366 10 6 4 6 60.00%
49 Paul Mcneil Brighton A 7-6-215 11 6 5 6 54.55%
Stu Green Chester Le Street 1-2-046 11 6 5 6 54.55%
Steve Morris Leicester 3-6-008 11 6 5 6 54.55%
52 Steve Ringsell Brighton A 7-6-146 12 6 6 6 50.00%
53 Nathan Bridges Alloa's 2-4-577 5 5 0 5 100.00%
Keith Price Dawley A 3-1-009 5 5 0 5 100.00%
Dave Walkinshaw Reds 1 5-6-363 5 5 0 5 100.00%
Allan Formosa Waterloo 7-2-??? 5 5 0 5 100.00%
57 Mark Thomas Chesterfield 3-5-238 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Graham Bryan Colchester A 4-3-270 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Michael Cook Godalming A 7-5-113 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Ady Frost Leicester City 3-6-122 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Bradley Robinson Maidenhead A 7-1-083 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Eddie Barker Renegade A 7-1-150 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Dave Hall Tolworth 7-5-024 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Gareth Potts Trent Trophies A 3-3-030 6 5 1 5 83.33%
Chris Evans Trent Trophies B 3-3-114 6 5 1 5 83.33%
66 Dean Watts Chesterfield 3-5-052 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Ashley Troath Colchester A 4-3-371 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Trieve Rolfe Ely 4-2-510 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Paul Bristow Holderness 1-3-084 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Jason Priest Lye & Stourbridge 3-2-019 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Martin Lloyd Lye & Stourbridge 3-2-185 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Paul Dunkey P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-001 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Shaun Barnett Taunton L V A 6-4-482 7 5 2 5 71.43%
John Clowes Trent Trophies B 3-3-102 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Ollie Booth Trent Trophies B 3-3-032 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Ryan Cope Trent Trophies B 3-3-038 7 5 2 5 71.43%
Jamie Wylde W.Wednesday B 3-2-026 7 5 2 5 71.43%
78 Bob Snell Chesterfield 3-5-237 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Wayne Bristow Holderness 1-3-168 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Hitten Patel P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-037 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Callum Mullhern Reds Elite 5-6-516 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Chris Mcdermott Reds Elite 5-6-001 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Steve Sears Reds Elite 5-6-208 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Richard Conn Rochester 7-4-259 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Paul Grant Taunton L V A 6-4-004 8 5 3 5 62.50%
Scott Baldock Taunton L V A 6-4-629 8 5 3 5 62.50%
87 Dave Hanraham Holderness 1-3-016 9 5 4 5 55.56%
Steve Chambers Leicester 3-6-005 9 5 4 5 55.56%
Dean Davies Reds 1 5-6-244 9 5 4 5 55.56%
Martin Groves Reds 1 5-6-247 9 5 4 5 55.56%
Mark White Reds Elite 5-6-280 9 5 4 5 55.56%
Steve Mullan Reds Elite 5-6-003 9 5 4 5 55.56%
93 Stu Mcpherson Ely 4-2-262 10 5 5 5 50.00%
94 Jamie Kitchen Rochester 7-4-298 11 5 6 5 45.45%
95 Damian Campsey Brighton A 7-6-008 12 5 7 5 41.67%
Neil Ward Rochester 7-4-322 12 5 7 5 41.67%
97 Paul Watson B.County Club 5-5-015 4 4 0 4 100.00%
John Gillen Bramley 2-2-197 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Danny Evans Croydon 7-5-165 4 4 0 4 100.00%
James Price Dawley B 3-1-119 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Phil Bufton Dawley B 3-1-??? 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Dave Langham E H P L 4-4-??? 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Robbie Clear L.Select 7-6-561 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Lee Cubitt L.Town Select 4-6-201 4 4 0 4 100.00%
John Betts Leeds 2-6-279 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Gaz Mitchell Leicester City 3-6-144 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Karl Sutton Lowestoft A 4-6-256 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Paul Cox Luton Elite 4-1-027 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Mark Mcgauley Milton Keynes A 5-1-300 4 4 0 4 100.00%
B Fenton Radcliffe 2-3-007 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Dave Mattravers Radstock 6-4-435 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Luckvinder Birdy Renegade B 7-1-290 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Ian Priest Small Heath 3-2-040 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Tony Fry Small Heath 3-2-043 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Scott Surridge St Johns 5-7-092 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Leah Willett Suffolk Rude Girls 4-3-105 4 4 0 4 100.00%
Russell Burgess Weston 6-4-373 4 4 0 4 100.00%
118 Sam Donaldson Bicester Select 5-5-328 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Steve Evans Chesterfield 3-5-078 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Dale Blagbrough Dawley A 3-1-001 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Keith Blackham Dawley A 3-1-003 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Sean Yeats Dawley A 3-1-004 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Darren Copperwheat Howden 1-3-107 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Paul Bright Leicester City 3-6-156 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Alan Backhouse Northwich 2-1-014 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Stu Harness Renegade A 7-1-057 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Frank Strivens Tolworth 7-5-064 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Jamie Croxton Trent Trophies A 3-3-105 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Mark Blackshaw Trent Trophies A 3-3-004 5 4 1 4 80.00%
Nick Weller Trent Trophies A 3-3-023 5 4 1 4 80.00%
John Gair W.Wednesday B 3-2-032 5 4 1 4 80.00%
132 Lee Clough Alloa's 2-4-044 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Alan Bremner Bicester Select 5-5-326 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Arron Simpson Bicester Select 5-5-476 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Nick Gaul Bicester Select 5-5-366 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Pete Armatage Bicester Select 5-5-301 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Rob Franklin Bicester Select 5-5-471 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Steve Finnegan Chesterfield 3-5-089 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Ed Mercer Colchester A 4-3-428 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Craig Reynolds Dawley A 3-1-005 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Richard Williams Dawley A 3-1-??? 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Matt Humphrey E H P L 4-4-??? 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Darren Dodds Godalming A 7-5-504 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Gary Plowman Harlow 4-3-276 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Rob Gardner Harlow 4-3-029 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Anthony Myers Howden 1-3-192 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Dave Stevens Howden 1-3-120 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Mark Jones Lye & Stourbridge 3-2-213 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Shaun Brearley Northwich 2-1-??? 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Paul Willis Nuneaton A 5-6-057 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Scott Varden Nuneaton A 5-6-302 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Mick Adams Reds Elite 5-6-??? 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Peter Lofts Renegade A 7-1-068 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Mark Grant Taunton L V A 6-4-003 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Dean Reeve Tolworth 7-5-544 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Matt Cooke Tolworth 7-5-090 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Mark Williams W.Wednesday B 3-2-250 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Alex Lawrence Waterloo 7-2-449 6 4 2 4 66.67%
Brendan Connors Waterloo 7-2-400 6 4 2 4 66.67%
160 Chris Cass Colchester A 4-3-227 7 4 3 4 57.14%
I Duffy Dawley A 3-1-??? 7 4 3 4 57.14%
Scott Yardley Dawley A 3-1-009 7 4 3 4 57.14%
Jon Hughes Trent Trophies B 3-3-105 7 4 3 4 57.14%
Rob Harding Trent Trophies B 3-3-119 7 4 3 4 57.14%
John Williams W.Wednesday B 3-2-102 7 4 3 4 57.14%
166 Alby Wight Chester Le Street 1-2-221 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Jordan Johnson Chesterfield 3-5-189 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Jamie Jamieson Ely 4-2-255 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Barrie Hughes Folkstone A 7-4-868 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Peter Everingham Holderness 1-3-306 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Wayne Corless Lancaster 2-4-332 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Richie Foxall P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-167 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Glenn Dunn Reds Elite 5-6-429 8 4 4 4 50.00%
Adam O'connor Taunton L V A 6-4-420 8 4 4 4 50.00%
175 Iain Aldous Ely 4-2-187 9 4 5 4 44.44%
James Parker Ely 4-2-??? 9 4 5 4 44.44%
Pete Broughton Holderness 1-3-??? 9 4 5 4 44.44%
Lee Ross Leicester 3-6-060 9 4 5 4 44.44%
Ben Swinnerton P J 's Stourbridge 3-2-098 9 4 5 4 44.44%

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.