Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2007

The Draw

Last 32

2007 Interleague Rankings

2007 Player Rankings


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

Draw Overview

Tournament Description

Timetable


Results from previous years in the Archive Section
Round Robin Draw & Results
Teams Updated - 24/03/07
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 1 0 19 13 2 Leicester 10-8 Surrey Warriors
Surrey Warriors 2 1 0 19 17 2 Kendal 7-11 Surrey Warriors
Kendal 2 0 0 12 20 0 Leicester 9-5 Kendal
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Pocket Rockets B 2 1 0 14 19 2 Pocket Rockets B 10-8 Radcliffe
Radcliffe 2 1 0 18 18 2 W.Wednesday B 8-10 Radcliffe
W.Wednesday B 2 1 0 19 14 2 Pocket Rockets B 4-11 W.Wednesday B
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Alloa's 2 1 0 21 9 2 Alloa's 12-6 Shakespear
Shakespear 2 0 0 14 22 0 Aylesbury 10-8 Shakespear
Aylesbury 2 1 0 13 17 2 Alloa's 9-3 Aylesbury
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Wallsall A 2 0 0 14 22 0 Wallsall A 6-12 N V P L A
N V P L A 2 1 0 15 16 2 Maidenhead A 10-8 Wallsall A
Maidenhead A 2 2 0 20 11 4 N V P L A 3-10 Maidenhead A
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Howden 2 1 0 23 9 2 Howden 14-4 Shrewsbury B
Shrewsbury B 2 0 1 13 23 1 Marlow 9-9 Shrewsbury B
Marlow 2 0 1 14 18 1 Howden 9-5 Marlow
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Penwith Rockets 2 0 0 11 25 0 Penwith Rockets 3-15 Trent Trophies A
Trent Trophies A 2 1 0 24 5 2 Gosport A 10-8 Penwith Rockets
Gosport A 2 1 0 12 17 2 Trent Trophies A 9-2 Gosport A
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Northwich 2 1 1 23 13 3 Northwich 9-9 Croydon
Croydon 2 1 1 22 14 3 Overseal 5-13 Croydon
Overseal 2 0 0 9 27 0 Northwich 14-4 Overseal
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Stockport 2 1 0 11 18 2 Stockport 10-8 Bracknell & Ascot A
Bracknell & Ascot A 2 0 0 11 25 0 Dawley A 15-3 Bracknell & Ascot A
Dawley A 2 2 0 25 4 4 Stockport 1-10 Dawley A
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Rochester 2 2 0 24 8 4 Rochester 14-4 Corby
Corby 2 0 0 8 28 0 Wigan 4-14 Corby
Wigan 2 1 0 18 14 2 Rochester 10-4 Wigan
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Milton Keynes A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Milton Keynes A 6-12 P J 's Stourbridge
P J 's Stourbridge 2 1 0 21 7 2 Penrith 6-12 Milton Keynes A
Penrith 2 0 0 7 21 0 P J 's Stourbridge 9-1 Penrith
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Chester Le Street 2 2 0 21 13 4 Chester Le Street 11-7 Blackburn
Blackburn 2 0 0 14 22 0 East Herts 11-7 Blackburn
East Herts 2 1 0 17 17 2 Chester Le Street 10-6 East Herts
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Battersea 2 0 0 10 26 0 Battersea 5-13 Long Eaton
Long Eaton 2 1 0 17 15 2 Bicester Select 13-5 Battersea
Bicester Select 2 2 0 23 9 2 Long Eaton 4-10 Bicester Select
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Small Heath 2 1 0 21 15 2 Small Heath 8-10 Tolworth
Tolworth 2 1 0 19 12 2 N N P L 5-13 Small Heath
N N P L 2 0 0 9 22 0 Tolworth 9-4 N N P L
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Renegade B 2 1 0 17 19 2 Renegade B 7-11 Harlow
Harlow 2 1 0 19 17 2 Corn Exchange 8-10 Renegade B
Corn Exchange 2 1 0 18 18 2 Harlow 8-10 Corn Exchange
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Cambridge K S R 2 0 0 12 24 0 Cambridge K S R 8-10 B.County Club
B.County Club 2 1 0 18 17 2 Waterloo 14-4 Cambridge K S R
Waterloo 2 1 0 23 12 2 B.County Club 8-9 Waterloo
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Hinckley 2 1 0 15 17 2 Hinckley 11-7 Bramley
Bramley 2 0 0 15 21 0 Renegade A 10-8 Bramley
Renegade A 2 1 0 20 12 4 Hinckley 4-10 Renegade A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 0 1 16 18 1 Sun Valley 9-9 Ipswich
Ipswich 2 0 1 14 22 1 Godalming A 13-5 Ipswich
Godalming A 2 1 0 22 12 2 Sun Valley 7-9 Godalming A
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester A 2 1 0 25 4 2 Colchester A 16-2 Gravesham A
Gravesham A 2 0 1 11 25 1 City of Leicester 9-9 Gravesham A
City of Leicester 2 0 1 11 18 1 Colchester A 9-2 City of Leicester
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Driffield 2 0 1 11 19 1 Driffield 9-9 Romney Marsh
Romney Marsh 2 0 1 15 21 1 E H P L 12-6 Romney Marsh
E H P L 2 2 0 22 8 4 Driffield 2-10 E H P L
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Leeds 2 1 0 20 16 2 Leeds 12-6 Lowestoft A
Lowestoft A 2 0 0 13 23 0 Folkstone A 11-7 Lowestoft A
Folkstone A 2 2 0 21 15 4 Leeds 8-10 Folkstone A
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Ely 2 1 1 22 14 3 Ely 9-9 Belper
Belper 2 0 1 11 15 1 Coventry Reds 5-13 Ely
Coventry Reds 2 0 0 11 15 0 Belper 2-6 Coventry Reds
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Brighton M 2 0 0 2 34 0 Brighton M 1-17 Reds Elite
Reds Elite 2 2 0 27 7 4 T.Trophies Pirates 17-1 Brighton M
T.Trophies Pirates 2 1 0 23 11 2 Reds Elite 10-6 T.Trophies Pirates
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Barking Phoenix 2 0 0 15 19 0 Barking Phoenix 8-10 Nuneaton A
Nuneaton A 2 2 0 19 15 4 Nuneaton A 9-7 Barking Phoenix
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Stafford A 2 0 1 17 19 1 Stafford A 9-9 Taunton L V A
Taunton L V A 2 1 1 19 14 3 Dinnington 10-8 Stafford A
Dinnington 2 1 0 14 17 2 Taunton L V A 10-5 Dinnington
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies B 2 1 0 20 14 2 Trent Trophies B 12-6 L.Town Select
L.Town Select 2 1 0 16 20 2 Gosport B 8-10 L.Town Select
Gosport B 2 0 0 8 18 0 Trent Trophies B 8-1 Gosport B
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Cannock A 2 0 1 15 21 1 Cannock A 6-12 Reds 1
Reds 1 2 1 0 21 14 2 Radstock 9-9 Cannock A
Radstock 2 0 1 17 18 1 Reds 1 9-8 Radstock
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 2 0 19 8 4 Chesterfield 12-6 L.Select
L.Select 2 1 0 17 19 2 St Albans Saints 7-11 L.Select
St Albans Saints 2 0 0 9 18 0 Chesterfield 7-2 St Albans Saints
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Holderness 2 1 1 19 17 3 Holderness 9-9 Suffolk Rude Girls
Suffolk Rude Girls 2 0 1 15 21 1 Newbold 12-6 Suffolk Rude Girls
Newbold 2 1 0 20 14 2 Holderness 10-8 Newbold
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Dover 2 0 1 17 19 1 Dover 8-10 Bedford A
Bedford A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Lye & Stourbridge 9-9 Dover
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 1 19 17 3 Bedford A 8-10 Lye & Stourbridge
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Weston 2 1 0 18 18 2 Weston 10-8 Brighton A
Brighton A 2 1 0 21 15 2 Luton Elite 5-13 Brighton A
Luton Elite 2 1 0 15 21 2 Weston 8-10 Luton Elite
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Wessex A 2 0 1 14 22 1 Wessex A 5-13 Lancaster
Lancaster 2 1 0 22 11 0 Dawley B 9-9 Wessex A
Dawley B 2 0 1 17 18 1 Lancaster 9-8 Dawley B
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
St Johns 2 1 0 19 17 2 St Johns 8-10 Leicester City
Leicester City 2 1 0 19 11 2 Dorking 7-11 St Johns
Dorking 2 0 0 10 20 0 Leicester City 9-3 Dorking
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.