Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2008

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Leicester x2
Dawley A x1
Trent Trophies x 5
Barking Elite x1
Sheffield x2
Mansfield x1
Weston Super Mare x1
Wolverhampton Wed. x1
Cannock x2
Imperial I x1
Darlington A1 x1

Round Robin Draw

Last 32

2008 Match & Player Stats

2008 Interleague Rankings

2008 Player Rankings

Flyer Results


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

 Draw Overview

 Tournament Description

Tournament Report

 Timetable

 Booking Form

Images

 
The
Cup

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
Last 32 Results

The last 32 draw carried out by Nicola Ball (Leicester) & Emma Senior (Leicester)
Last 32
Last 16
Quarter Final
Semi Final   Final
Sun Valley 10        
Ely 5 Sun Valley 10      
Wigan 10 Wigan 5 Sun Valley 9  
Small Heath 6    
Trent Trophies A 10   Trent Trophies A 11  
Accrington 5 Trent Trophies A 11 Trent Trophies A 10  
Preston South 10 Preston South 9    
Horden 4      
Lye & Stourbridge 5     Dinnington 1  
Crewe A 10 Crewe A 10  
Milton Keynes A 10 Milton Keynes A 5 Crewe A 10
City of Leicester 2   Trent Trophies A 10
Leeds 6   Dinnington 11
Kettering 10 Kettering 6
Dinnington 10 Dinnington 10  
Littlehampton Select 5    
Chesterfield 8     Leicester 5
Ilkeston 10 Ilkeston 4  
Reds Elite 5 Frank Smith 10 Frank Smith 6
Frank Smith 10  
Cambridge Elite 4   P.J.'s Stourbridge 10
P.J.'s Stourbridge 10 P.J.'s Stourbridge 10 P.J.'s Stourbridge 6  
Godalming A 5 Ipswich 4    
Ipswich 10      
Trent Trophies B 10     Leicester 10  
Wolverhampton Wed B 7 Trent Trophies B 10    
Alsager 11 Alsager 8 Trent Trophies B 5  
Crawley 9    
Weston 6   Leicester 10  
Leicester 10 Leicester 10  
St Johns 5 Chester Le Street 6      
Chester Le Street 10        
FINAL
TRENT TROPHIES A  
LEICESTER
Frame Player      
Player
Frame
1 1 Adam Davies 1 v 0 Tommy Donlon 1 1
2 2 Liam White 0 v 1 Mark Selby 2 2
3 3 Jamie Croxton 0 v 1 Tom Ford 3 3
4 4 Darren Shone 1 v 0 Colin Treadwell 4 4
5 5 Gareth Potts 1 v 0 Gavin Lomax 5 5
6 6 Steve Bridgewood 0 v 1 Steve Morris 6 6
7 7 Lee Kendall 0 v 1 Steve Chambers 7 7
8 8 Mark Blackshaw 0 v 1 Steve Robertshaw 8 8
9 9 Darren Lightfoot 1 v 0 Vinny Allen 9 9
    Half Time Result 4   5      
10 1 Adam Davies 1 v 0 Tom Ford 3 10
11 2 Liam White 1 v 0 Colin Treadwell 4 11
12 3 Jamie Croxton 1 v 0 Tommy Donlon 1 12
13 4 Darren Shone 1 v 0 Mark Selby 2 13
14 5 Gareth Potts 1 v 0 Vinny Allen 9 14
15 6 Steve Bridgewood   v   Steve Robertshaw 8 15
16 7 Lee Kendall 1 v 0 Gavin Lomax 5 16
17 8 Mark Blackshaw   v   Steve Morris 6 17
18 9 Darren Lightfoot   v   Steve Chambers 7 18
    Final Result 10   5      
Champions 2008
Staffordshire A
Runner Up
Leicester
Losing Semi Finalist
P.J.'s Stourbridge
Losing Semi Finalist
Dinnington

WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.