Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2008

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Leicester x2
Dawley A x1
Trent Trophies x 5
Barking Elite x1
Sheffield x2
Mansfield x1
Weston Super Mare x1
Wolverhampton Wed. x1
Cannock x2
Imperial I x1
Darlington A1 x1

Round Robin Draw

Last 32

2008 Match & Player Stats

2008 Interleague Rankings

2008 Player Rankings

Flyer Results


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

 Draw Overview

 Tournament Description

Tournament Report

 Timetable

 Booking Form

Images

 
The
Cup

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
Round Robin Draw

Amended 26th March
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 1 1 19 16 3 Leicester 10-8 Reds 1
Reds 1 2 1 0 21 15 2 Taunton L.V.A. 5-13 Reds 1
Taunton L.V.A. 2 0 0 13 22 0 Leicester 9-8 Taunton L.V.A.
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton Lions 2 1 0 16 19 2 Nuneaton Lions 6-12 Wolverhampton Wed B
Wolverhampton Wed B 2 1 0 19 16 2 Wolverhampton Wed B 7-10 Nuneaton Lions
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Chester Le Street 2 2 0 21 15 4 Chester Le Street 10-8 Rochester
Rochester 2 1 0 19 17 2 Chorlton 7-11 Rochester
Chorlton 2 0 0 14 22 0 Chester Le Street 11-7 Chorlton
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Crewe A 2 2 0 22 10 4 Crewe A 12-6 Romney Marsh
Romney Marsh 2 0 0 12 24 0 South Norfolk 12-6 Romney Marsh
South Norfolk 2 1 0 16 16 2 Crewe A 10-4 South Norfolk
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich B 2 1 0 21 15 2 Norwich B 6-12 Milton Keynes A
Milton Keynes A 2 1 1 21 13 3 Waterloo 3-15 Norwich B
Waterloo 2 0 0 8 24 0 Milton Keynes A 9-5 Waterloo
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Shrewsbury B 2 0 1 11 25 1 Shrewsbury B 2-16 Preston South
Preston South 2 1 1 25 5 3 Driffield 9-9 Shrewsbury B
Driffield 2 0 1 12 18 1 Preston South 9-3 Driffield
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
St Albans Saints 2 0 0 11 25 0 St Albans Saints 6-12 Pilky's
Pilky's 2 1 0 15 15 2 Godalming A 13-5 St Albans Saints
Godalming A 2 1 1 22 8 3 Pilky's 3-9 Godalming A
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Northwich 2 1 0 12 17 2 Northwich 11-7 Howden
Howden 2 0 0 15 21 0 P.J.'s Stourbridge 10-8 Howden
P.J.'s Stourbridge 2 2 0 20 9 4 Northwich 1-10 P.J.'s Stourbridge
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Kettering 2 1 1 19 14 3 Kettering 10-8 Miscues
Miscues 2 1 0 19 17 2 Glossop 7-11 Miscues
Glossop 2 0 0 13 20 0 Kettering 9-6 Glossop
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Bracknell & Ascot A 2 1 0 19 19 2 Bracknell & Ascot A 10-8 N.V.P.L. A
N.V.P.L. A 2 0 0 16 20 0 Ely 10-8 N.V.P.L. A
Ely 2 2 0 21 17 4 Bracknell & Ascot A 9-11 Ely
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Accrington 2 1 1 19 10 3 Accrington 10-8 Afford
Afford 2 0 1 17 19 1 Biggleswade 9-9 Afford
Biggleswade 2 0 1 11 18 1 Accrington 9-2 Biggleswade
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Littlehampton Select 2 1 1 19 15 3 Littlehampton Select 10-8 Nuneaton A
Nuneaton A 2 1 0 20 16 2 Barking Phoenix 6-12 Nuneaton A
Barking Phoenix 2 0 0 13 21 0 Littlehampton Select 9-7 Barking Phoenix
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
City of Leicester 2 1 1 20 16 3 City of Leicester 11-7 Gosport B
Gosport B 2 0 0 15 21 0 Luton Elite 10-8 Gosport B
Luton Elite 2 1 1 19 17 3 City of Leicester 9-9 Luton Elite
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Witney 2 1 0 17 18 2 Witney 7-11 Macmillan
Macmillan 2 1 0 16 18 2 Trent Trophies B 8-10 Witney
Trent Trophies B 2 1 0 19 15 2 Macmillan 5-11 Trent Trophies B
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Deal A 2 0 0 14 22 0 Deal A 6-12 Dinnington
Dinnington 2 1 1 21 12 3 Leicester City 10-8 Deal A
Leicester City 2 1 0 16 17 2 Dinnington 9-6 Leicester City
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Whitehaven 2 0 2 18 18 2 Whitehaven 9-9 St Johns
St Johns 2 1 1 19 11 3 Leicester Lions 9-9 Whitehaven
Leicester Lions 2 0 1 11 19 1 St Johns 10-2 Leicester Lions
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Stockport 2 0 0 8 28 0 Stockport 2-16 Frank Smith
Frank Smith 2 1 1 25 11 3 Corn Exchange 12-6 Stockport
Corn Exchange 2 1 1 21 15 3 Frank Smith 9-9 Corn Exchange
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Folkstone A 2 1 0 17 19 2 Folkstone A 7-11 Wigan
Wigan 2 1 0 19 13 2 Nottingham 8-10 Folkstone A
Nottingham 2 0 0 14 18 0 Wigan 8-6 Nottingham
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Croydon 2 0 0 10 26 0 Croydon 6-12 Kendal
Kendal 2 1 0 15 15 2 Sun Valley 14-4 Croydon
Sun Valley 2 1 1 23 7 3 Kendal 3-9 Sun Valley
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Clitheroe 2 0 2 18 18 2 Clitheroe 9-9 Waterloo 2
Waterloo 2 2 0 1 12 19 1 Ilkeston 9-9 Clitheroe
Ilkeston 2 1 1 19 12 3 Waterloo 2 3-10 Ilkeston
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Small Heath 2 2 0 21 12 4 Small Heath 11-7 Bicester Select
Bicester Select 2 0 0 12 24 2 Tolworth 13-5 Bicester Select
Tolworth 2 1 0 18 15 2 Small Heath 10-5 Tolworth
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Gravesham A 2 0 0 12 24 0 Gravesham A 6-12 Horden
Horden 2 2 0 22 13 4 E.H.P.L. 12-6 Gravesham A
E.H.P.L. 2 1 0 19 16 2 Horden 10-7 E.H.P.L.
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Medway 2 1 0 16 20 2 Medway 6-12 Leeds
Leeds 2 1 0 20 9 2 Dawley B 8-10 Medway
Dawley B 2 0 0 11 18 0 Leeds 8-3 Dawley B
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 1 22 8 3 Lye & Stourbridge 13-5 Ipswich B
Ipswich B 2 0 0 12 24 0 Renegade A 11-7 Ipswich B
Renegade A 2 1 0 14 16 2 Lye & Stourbridge 9-3 Renegade A
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Gosport A 2 1 0 16 16 2 Gosport A 12-6 Lowestoft T.S.
Lowestoft T.S. 2 0 0 12 24 0 Reds Elite 12-6 Lowestoft T.S.
Reds Elite 2 2 0 22 10 4 Gosport A 4-10 Reds Elite
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 1 0 19 14 2 Dawley A 13-5 Hammersmith
Hammersmith 2 0 0 9 27 0 Cambridge Elite 14-4 Hammersmith
Cambridge Elite 2 1 1 23 10 3 Dawley A 6-9 Cambridge Elite
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Redditch A 2 0 0 10 26 0 Redditch A 7-11 Ipswich
Ipswich 2 2 0 21 13 4 Surrey Warriors 15-3 Redditch A
Surrey Warriors 2 1 0 21 13 2 Ipswich 10-6 Surrey Warriors
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Darlaston 2 1 0 22 14 2 Darlaston 8-10 Crawley
Crawley 2 1 1 19 15 3 Wessex A 4-14 Darlaston
Wessex A 2 0 0 11 23 0 Crawley 9-7 Wessex A
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Colchester A 2 1 0 20 16 2 Colchester A 7-11 Alsager
Alsager 2 1 1 20 14 3 High Wycombe 5-13 Colchester A
High Wycombe 2 0 0 12 22 0 Alsager 9-7 High Wycombe
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 1 1 19 14 3 Chesterfield 10-8 East Leeds
East Leeds 2 1 0 23 13 2 Renegade B 3-15 East Leeds
Renegade B 2 0 0 9 24 0 Chesterfield 9-6 Renegade B
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Weston 2 1 1 19 16 3 Weston 10-8 Brighton A
Brighton A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Holderness 8-10 Brighton A
Holderness 2 0 0 16 19 0 Weston 9-8 Holderness
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 23 4 3 Trent Trophies A 14-4 Andover
Andover 2 0 1 13 23 1 Cambridge K.S.R. 9-9 Andover
Cambridge K.S.R. 2 0 1 9 18 1 Trent Trophies A 9-0 Cambridge K.S.R.
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.