Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2009

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Leicester x2
Dawley A x1
Trent Trophies x 6
Barking Elite x1
Sheffield x2
Mansfield x1
Weston Super Mare x1
Wolverhampton Wed. x1
Cannock x2
Imperial I x1
Darlington A1 x1

Round Robin Draw

Last 32

2009 Match & Player Stats

2009 Interleague Rankings

 


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

 Draw Overview

 Tournament Description

Tournament Report

 Timetable

 Booking Form

Images

 
The
Cup

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
Round Robin Draw

amended 30th March
Interleague RoundRobin
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 0 22 13 2 Trent Trophies A 15-3 Leeds
Colchester A 2 2 0 22 13 4 Colchester A 12-6 Leeds
Leeds 2 0 0 9 27 0 Trent Trophies A 7-10 Colchester A
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 1 1 20 16 3 Fritchley 9-9 Waterloo 2
Waterloo 2 2 0 2 18 18 2 Dawley A 11-7 Fritchley
Fritchley 2 0 1 16 20 1 Waterloo 2 9-9 Dawley A
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Witney 2 2 0 22 13 4 Gravesham A 13-5 Milton Keynes C
Gravesham A 2 1 0 20 15 2 Witney 12-6 Milton Keynes C
Milton Keynes C 2 0 0 11 25 0 Gravesham A 7-10 Witney
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Barnet 2 1 1 23 8 3 Barnet 14-4 Leek B
Gloucester 2 1 0 15 16 2 Gloucester 11-7 Leek B
Leek B 2 0 0 11 25 0 Barnet 9-4 Gloucester
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Bideford 2 1 1 22 13 3 Bideford 13-5 Dover
Beverley A 2 0 1 17 18 1 Beverley A 9-9 Dover
Dover 2 0 1 14 22 1 Bideford 9-8 Beverley A
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton A 2 1 0 20 11 2 Nuneaton A 12-6 City of Leicester
City of Leicester 2 1 0 16 20 2 Halifax A 8-10 City of Leicester
Halifax A 2 0 0 13 18 0 Nuneaton A 8-5 Halifax A
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
W Wednesday B 2 2 0 20 11 4 Central Cornwall 10-8 Reds Elite
Central Cornwall 2 1 0 13 18 2 W Wednesday B 10-8 Reds Elite
Reds Elite 2 0 0 16 20 0 Central Cornwall 3-10 W Wednesday B
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 1 1 20 9 3 Leek A 10-8 Reds 1
Leek A 2 1 0 12 17 2 Leicester 11-7 Reds 1
Reds 1 2 0 0 15 21 0 Leek A 2-9 Leicester
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Medway 2 2 0 22 14 4 Medway 12-6 Barking Phoenix
Waterloo 2 1 0 22 14 2 Waterloo 14-4 Barking Phoenix
Barking Phoenix 2 0 0 10 26 0 Medway 10-8 Waterloo
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Crewe A 2 0 2 18 18 2 Tolworth 9-9 Leicester City
Tolworth 2 0 2 18 18 2 Crewe A 9-9 Leicester City
Leicester City 2 0 2 18 18 2 Tolworth 9-9 Crewe A
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Wigan 2 2 0 20 16 4 Wigan 10-8 Dinnington
Wallsall A 2 1 0 19 17 2 Wallsall A 11-7 Dinnington
Dinnington 2 0 0 15 21 0 Wigan 10-8 Wallsall A
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
Hammersmith 2 1 1 21 13 3 Milton Keynes A 9-9 Hammersmith
Milton Keynes A 2 1 1 20 16 3 Luton Lions 7-11 Milton Keynes A
Luton Lions 2 0 0 11 23 0 Hammersmith 12-4 Luton Lions
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 2 0 24 7 4 Cambridge WMC 4-14 Sun Valley
Shrewsbury B 2 1 0 17 14 2 Shrewsbury B 14-4 Cambridge WMC
Cambridge WMC 2 0 0 8 28 0 Sun Valley 10-3 Shrewsbury B
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Croydon 2 2 0 20 16 4 Croydon 10-8 Biggleswade
Alan Davis 2 1 0 18 18 2 Alan Davis 10-8 Biggleswade
Biggleswade 2 0 0 16 20 0 Croydon 10-8 Alan Davis
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Easington 2 1 0 20 5 2 Whitehaven 5-13 Easington
Whitehaven 2 1 0 15 21 2 M International 8-10 Whitehaven
M International 2 0 0 8 17 0 Easington 7-0 M International
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Chorlton 2 1 0 21 15 2 Burnley 10-8 Chorlton
Burnley 2 1 0 18 18 2 Renegade A 5-13 Chorlton
Renegade A 2 1 0 15 21 2 Burnley 8-10 Renegade A
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Preston South 2 1 0 19 10 2 Preston South 11-7 Lye & Stourbridge
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 0 18 18 2 Medway B 7-11 Lye & Stourbridge
Medway B 2 0 0 10 19 0 Preston South 8-3 Medway B
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Corn Exchange 2 2 0 22 13 4 Corn Exchange 12-6 Riverside
Brighton A 2 1 0 23 12 2 Brighton A 16-2 Riverside
Riverside 2 0 0 8 28 0 Corn Exchange 10-7 Brighton A
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Kettering 2 2 0 20 13 4 Premier P L 5-13 Leicester Lions
Leicester Lions 2 1 0 18 15 2 Kettering 10-8 Premier P L
Premier P L 2 0 0 13 23 0 Leicester Lions 5-10 Kettering
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Eccles 2 1 1 22 14 3 St Albans Saints 7-11 Bicester Select
Bicester Select 2 1 1 20 16 3 Eccles 13-5 St Albans Saints
St Albans Saints 2 0 0 12 24 0 Bicester Select 9-9 Eccles
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Bracknell & Ascot A 2 1 1 23 11 3 Bracknell & Ascot A 14-4 St Johns
Romney Marsh 2 1 0 20 14 2 Romney Marsh 13-5 St Johns
St Johns 2 0 0 9 27 0 Bracknell & Ascot A 9-7 Romney Marsh
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich 2 1 1 19 16 3 Ipswich 9-9 Dawley B
Dawley B 2 0 2 18 18 2 Folkstone A 9-9 Dawley B
Folkstone A 2 0 1 16 19 1 Ipswich 10-7 Folkstone A
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Normans Elite 2 1 0 19 10 2 Weston 7-11 Normans Elite
Weston 2 1 0 17 19 2 Lowestoft T S 8-10 Weston
Lowestoft T S 2 0 0 11 18 0 Normans Elite 8-3 Lowestoft T S
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
Chesterfield 2 1 1 19 17 3 Chesterfield 9-9 Brighton B
Stafford A 2 0 1 17 13 1 Stafford A 8-10 Chesterfield
Brighton B 2 0 1 12 18 1 Brighton B 3-9 Stafford A
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Pocket Rockets B 2 1 1 20 12 3 Pocket Rockets B 11-7 Worcester Fox U
Worcester Fox U 2 1 0 22 14 2 Andover 3-15 Worcester Fox U
Andover 2 0 0 8 24 0 Pocket Rockets B 9-5 Andover
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
Regency 2 2 0 20 16 4 N V P L A 6-12 Afford
Afford 2 1 0 20 16 2 Regency 10-8 N V P L A
N V P L A 2 0 0 14 22 0 Afford 8-10 Regency
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Surrey Warriors 2 1 1 21 15 3 Ely 9-9 Surrey Warriors
Ely 2 1 1 19 16 3 Clacton 6-12 Surrey Warriors
Clacton 2 0 0 13 22 0 Ely 10-7 Clacton
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Taunton L V A 2 1 1 19 12 3 Taunton L V A 10-8 Punchbowl
Punchbowl 2 1 0 19 17 2 Tolworth 7-11 Punchbowl
Tolworth 2 0 0 11 20 0 Taunton L V A 9-4 Tolworth
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
Accrington 2 1 1 20 10 3 Accrington 11-7 Derby
Raywood 2 1 0 13 17 2 Raywood 10-8 Derby
Derby 2 0 0 15 21 0 Accrington 9-3 Raywood
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Nuneaton Lions 2 1 1 19 17 3 Small Heath 9-9 Crawley
Small Heath 2 0 2 18 18 2 Nuneaton Lions 9-9 Small Heath
Crawley 2 0 1 17 19 1 Crawley 8-10 Nuneaton Lions
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Braintree A 2 1 1 20 9 3 Braintree A 11-7 South Norfolk
South Norfolk 2 1 0 17 19 2 Calverton & Arnold 8-10 South Norfolk
Calverton & Arnold 2 0 0 10 19 0 Braintree A 9-2 Calverton & Arnold
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
P J 's Stourbridge 2 2 0 23 15 4 P J 's Stourbridge 12-6 Gosport A
Norwich A 2 1 0 21 17 2 Norwich A 12-6 Gosport A
Gosport A 2 0 0 12 24 0 P J 's Stourbridge 11-9 Norwich A