Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
INTERLEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP 2010

PREVIOUS WINNERS

Normans Elite
Leicester x2
Dawley A
Trent Trophies x 6
Barking Elite
Sheffield x2
Mansfield
Weston Super Mare
Wolverhampton Wed
Cannock x2
Imperial I
Darlington A1

Round Robin Draw

Last 32

2010 Match & Player Stats

2010 Interleague Rankings


'Le Patron'
Tom Fahy - Tournament Director

 Booking Form

 
'Le Trophée'
 

Results of previous years are within the Archive Section
Group 1 P W D F A Pts      
Normans Elite 2 1 0 20 12 2 Normans Elite 12-6 Ely
Ely 2 1 0 16 20 2 Widnes 8-10 Ely
Widnes 2 0 0 14 18 0 Normans Elite 8-6 Widnes
Group 2 P W D F A Pts      
Mid Sussex 2 1 0 19 12 2 Mid Sussex 12-6 Dinnington
Dinnington 2 1 0 18 18 2 Penrith 6-12 Dinnington
Penrith 2 0 0 12 19 0 Mid Sussex 7-6 Penrith
Group 3 P W D F A Pts      
Ipswich 2 2 0 20 13 4 Ipswich 10-8 Luton Elite
Whitehaven 2 1 0 15 18 2 Whitehaven 10-8 Luton Elite
Luton Elite 2 0 0 16 20 0 Ipswich 10-5 Whitehaven
Group 4 P W D F A Pts      
Long Eaton 2 2 0 20 13 4 Long Eaton 10-8 Littlehampton A
Littlehampton A 2 1 0 18 18 2 Eccles 8-10 Littlehampton A
Eccles 2 0 0 13 20 0 Long Eaton 10-5 Eccles
Group 5 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies A 2 1 1 26 4 3 Trent Trophies A 17-1 Riverside
Premier P L 2 1 0 13 17 2 Premier P L 10-8 Riverside
Riverside 2 0 0 9 27 0 Trent Trophies A 9-3 Premier P L
Group 6 P W D F A Pts      
Clacton 2 1 1 19 14 3 S L K 7-11 Dawley B
Dawley B 2 1 0 16 17 2 Clacton 9-9 S L K
S L K 2 0 1 16 20 1 Dawley B 5-10 Clacton
Group 7 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich B 2 1 1 23 13 3 Croydon B 6-12 Nuneaton A
Nuneaton A 2 1 1 21 15 3 Norwich B 14-4 Croydon B
Croydon B 2 0 0 10 26 0 Nuneaton A 9-9 Norwich B
Group 8 P W D F A Pts      
Reds 1 2 1 1 20 13 3 C W P L A 10-8 Chesterfield
C W P L A 2 1 0 16 17 2 Reds 1 11-7 Chesterfield
Chesterfield 2 0 0 15 21 0 C W P L A 6-9 Reds 1
Group 9 P W D F A Pts      
Tolworth 2 1 1 23 13 3 City of Leicester 7-11 Wolverhampton B
Wolverhampton B 2 1 1 20 16 3 Tolworth 14-4 City of Leicester
City of Leicester 2 0 0 11 25 0 Wolverhampton B 9-9 Tolworth
Group 10 P W D F A Pts      
Bilston 2 1 0 19 17 2 Bilston 12-6 JFK's
N O C P L E 2 1 0 18 18 2 N O C P L E 7-11 JFK's
JFK's 2 1 0 17 19 2 Bilston 7-11 N O C P L E
Group 11 P W D F A Pts      
Preston South 2 1 0 21 5 2 Preston South 15-3 Punchbowl
Punchbowl 2 1 0 13 23 2 Folkstone A 8-10 Punchbowl
Folkstone A 2 0 0 10 16 0 Preston South 6-2 Folkstone A
Group 12 P W D F A Pts      
South Norfolk 2 2 0 20 16 4 Waterloo 2 8-10 South Norfolk
Leeds 2 1 0 19 17 2 Leeds 11-7 Waterloo 2
Waterloo 2 2 0 0 15 21 0 South Norfolk 10-8 Leeds
Group 13 P W D F A Pts      
Norwich A 2 1 1 19 16 3 Norwich A 10-8 Easington
Easington 2 1 0 19 17 2 Hamersmith B 7-11 Easington
Hamersmith B 2 0 0 15 20 0 Norwich A 9-8 Hamersmith B
Group 14 P W D F A Pts      
Sun Valley 2 1 1 20 7 3 Sun Valley 11-7 Accrington
Accrington 2 1 0 24 12 2 Central Cornwall 1-17 Accrington
Central Cornwall 2 0 0 1 26 0 Sun Valley 9-0 Central Cornwall
Group 15 P W D F A Pts      
Alan Davis 2 1 1 21 15 3 Amersham 12-6 Luton Lions
Amersham 2 1 1 21 15 3 Alan Davis 12-6 Luton Lions
Luton Lions 2 0 0 12 24 0 Amersham 9-9 Alan Davis
Group 16 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester 2 2 0 20 15 4 Leicester 10-8 Crawley A
Taunton L V A B 2 1 0 17 18 2 Taunton L V A B 10-8 Crawley A
Crawley A 2 0 0 16 20 0 Leicester 10-7 Taunton L V A B
Group 17 P W D F A Pts      
Cambridge WMC 2 2 0 20 11 4 Howden 8-10 Stockport Demons
Stockport Demons 2 1 0 13 18 2 Cambridge WMC 10-8 Howden
Howden 2 0 0 16 20 0 Stockport Demons 3-10 Cambridge WMC
Group 18 P W D F A Pts      
Meltis Club 2 1 1 24 12 3 Meltis Club 15-3 Dorking
Lye & Stourbridge 2 1 1 19 17 3 Lye & Stourbridge 10-8 Dorking
Dorking 2 0 0 11 25 0 Meltis Club 9-9 Lye & Stourbridge
Group 19 P W D F A Pts      
Waterloo 2 2 0 20 11 4 Witney 9-9 Leyland
Witney 2 0 1 17 19 1 Waterloo 10-8 Witney
Leyland 2 0 1 12 19 1 Leyland 3-10 Waterloo
Group 20 P W D F A Pts      
Leicester City 1 1 0 19 16 2 Leicester City 19-16 Davy Lamp A
Davy Lamp A 1 0 0 16 19 0 0-0
Group 21 P W D F A Pts      
Trent Trophies B 2 1 0 18 18 2 Surrey Warriors 8-10 Trent Trophies B
Surrey Warriors 2 1 0 18 18 2 Weston C 8-10 Surrey Warriors
Weston C 2 1 0 18 18 2 Trent Trophies B 8-10 Weston C
Group 22 P W D F A Pts      
Afford 2 1 1 20 13 3 Regency 10-8 Shrewsbury B
Regency 2 1 0 16 17 2 Afford 11-7 Shrewsbury B
Shrewsbury B 2 0 0 15 21 0 Regency 6-9 Afford
Group 23 P W D F A Pts      
Raywood 2 1 1 20 10 3 Driffield 7-11 Raywood
Driffield 2 1 0 20 16 2 Shildon 5-13 Driffield
Shildon 2 0 0 8 22 0 Raywood 9-3 Shildon
Group 24 P W D F A Pts      
East Leeds 2 1 1 22 11 3 Northwich 12-6 Leicester Bulls
Northwich 2 1 0 18 15 2 East Leeds 13-5 Leicester Bulls
Leicester Bulls 2 0 0 11 25 0 Northwich 6-9 East Leeds
Group 25 P W D F A Pts      
Bicester Select 2 2 0 20 15 4 Bicester Select 10-8 Bracknell & Ascot A
Bullrs Head ST 2 1 0 22 13 2 Bullrs Head ST 15-3 Bracknell & Ascot A
Bracknell & Ascot A 2 0 0 11 25 0 Bicester Select 10-7 Bullrs Head ST
Group 26 P W D F A Pts      
P J 's Stourbridge 2 1 0 19 10 2 P J 's Stourbridge 12-6 Stockport Aces
Stockport Aces 2 1 0 17 19 2 Kendal 7-11 Stockport Aces
Kendal 2 0 0 11 18 0 P J 's Stourbridge 7-4 Kendal
Group 27 P W D F A Pts      
Kettering 2 2 0 23 6 4 Miscues 5-13 Kettering
Herne Bay A 2 1 0 15 14 2 Herne Bay A 14-4 Miscues
Miscues 2 0 0 9 27 0 Kettering 10-1 Herne Bay A
Group 28 P W D F A Pts      
Wigan 2 1 1 19 15 3 Weston A 9-9 Alsager
Weston A 2 0 1 17 19 1 Wigan 10-8 Weston A
Alsager 2 0 1 16 18 1 Alsager 7-9 Wigan
Group 29 P W D F A Pts      
St Albans Saints 2 1 1 20 11 3 Calverton & Arnold 7-11 St Albans Saints
Bramley 2 1 0 14 17 2 Bramley 10-8 Calverton & Arnold
Calverton & Arnold 2 0 0 15 21 0 St Albans Saints 9-4 Bramley
Group 30 P W D F A Pts      
Peterborough 2 1 0 19 15 2 Peterborough 11-7 Inter Pub
Inter Pub 2 1 0 18 18 2 Barking Phoenix 7-11 Inter Pub
Barking Phoenix 2 0 0 15 19 0 Peterborough 8-8 Barking Phoenix
Group 31 P W D F A Pts      
Dawley A 2 2 0 20 9 4 Ollerton 11-7 M International B
Ollerton 2 1 0 12 17 2 Dawley A 10-8 M International B
M International B 2 0 0 15 21 0 Ollerton 1-10 Dawley A
Group 32 P W D F A Pts      
Corn Exchange 2 1 0 22 16 2 Stockport Sharks 14-4 Romney Marsh
Stockport Sharks 2 1 0 20 18 2 Corn Exchange 8-10 Romney Marsh
Romney Marsh 2 1 0 14 22 2 Stockport Sharks 6-14 Corn Exchange
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.