Home Page
   
Home Page
    Home Page
LADIES INTERLEAGUE KNOCKOUT 2004
Round Robin Results
Scroll down for last 16
Group 1 P W D F A Pts
West Midlands 2 1 0 14 14 2 West Midlands 8-6 Pilkey's Interleague Team
Pilkey's Interleague Team 2 0 0 7 15 0 Peterborough 8-6 West Midlands
Peterborough 2 2 1 15 7 3 Pilkey's Interleague Team 2-7 Peterborough
Group 2 P W D F A Pts
Leicester Ladies 2 2 0 16 7 4 Leicester Ladies 8-1 Dorset
Dorset 2 0 0 8 17 0 Hertfordshire 3-8 Yorkshire Terriers
Hertfordshire 3 1 0 12 21 2 Leicester Ladies 8-6 Yorkshire Terriers
Yorkshire Terriers 3 2 0 22 11 4 Dorset 7-9 Hertfordshire
Yorkshire Terriers 8-0 Hertfordshire
Group 3 P W D F A Pts
Norfolk Ladies 2 0 0 6 16 0 Norfolk Ladies 1-8 Medway Meercats
Medway Meercats 2 2 0 18 6 4 Staffordshire Ladies 8-6 Swinton
Staffordshire Ladies 3 2 0 21 16 4 Medway Meercats 8-5 Staffordshire Ladies
Swinton 2 1 0 14 13 2 Norfolk Ladies 5-8 Swinton
Staffordshire Ladies 8-2 Swinton
Group 4 P W D F A Pts
Preston Ladies 3 2 0 20 16 4 Preston Ladies 4-8 Hampshire Ladies
Hampshire Ladies 2 2 0 16 6 4 Leicester Foxes 5-8 Hemel Ladies
Leicester Foxes 2 0 0 9 16 0 Hampshire Ladies 8-2 Hemel Ladies
Hemel Ladies 3 1 0 14 21 2 Preston Ladies 8-4 Leicester Foxes
Hemel Ladies 4-8 Preston Ladies
Group 5 P W D F A Pts
Tolworth 3 2 0 19 19 4 Tolworth 8-5 Wigan
Wigan 2 0 0 9 16 0 Oxfordshire Ladies 7-9 Harrier Jets
Oxfordshire Ladies 3 1 0 21 21 2 Tolworth 3-8 Harrier Jets
Harrier Jets 2 2 0 17 10 4 Wigan 4-8 Oxfordshire Ladies
Tolworth 8-6 Oxfordshire Ladies
Group 6 P W D F A Pts
Buckinghamshire Ladies 2 0 0 11 15 0 Buckinghamshire Ladies 6-8 South Yorkshire Ladies
South Yorkshire Ladies 2 1 0 14 14 2 Sussex Ladies 8-6 South Yorkshire Ladies
Sussex Ladies 2 1 1 15 11 3 Buckinghamshire Ladies 5-7 Sussex Ladies
Group 7 P W D F A Pts
Suffolk Divas 2 2 0 16 4 4 Suffolk Divas 8-0 Imperial Angels
Imperial Angels 2 0 0 2 16 0 Northants Saints 8-6 Padiham Ladies
Northants Saints 3 1 0 16 22 2 Suffolk Divas 8-4 Northants Saints
Padiham Ladies 3 2 0 22 14 4 Imperial Angels 2-8 Padiham Ladies
Northants Saints 4-8 Padiham Ladies
Group 8 P W D F A Pts
Proper Bo 2 2 0 16 10 4 Proper Bo 8-7 Greater London
Greater London 3 2 0 23 18 4 Shrewsbury Ladies 8-3 Tolworth Tigers
Shrewsbury Ladies 3 1 0 17 19 2 Proper Bo 8-3 Shrewsbury Ladies
Tolworth Tigers 2 0 0 7 16 0 Greater London 8-4 Tolworth Tigers
Shrewsbury Ladies 6-8 Greater London
Last 16   Q/F   S/F   Final
Peterborough 9    
Staffordshire Ladies 8 Peterborough 4  
   
  Suffolk Divas 8  
Suffolk Divas 8 Suffolk Divas 8
Greater London 6  
   
    Hampshire Ladies 3
Leicester Ladies 6  
South Yorkshire Ladies 8 South Yorkshire Ladies 3 Suffolk Divas 4
   
  Hampshire Ladies 8  
Hampshire Ladies 9  
Tolworth 7    
     
      Medway Meercats 8
Sussex Ladies 8    
Yorkshire Terriers 6 Sussex Ladies 6  
   
  Medway Meercats 8  
Medway Meercats 8 Medway Meercats 8
Preston Ladies 3  
   
    Proper Bo 4
Proper Bo 8  
West Midlands 4 Proper Bo 8
   
  Padiham Ladies 5  
Harrier Jets 7  
Padiham Ladies 9    
Winner - Medway Meercats
 
Runner Up - Suffolk Divas
Match Rules
1 The above draw was made by Kim O'Brien and Rebecca Osbourne (Suffolk Divas)
2 All the above matches shall commence at 9:00am on one table
3 When one match in a group is complete the other match will be expanded to two tables
4 All matches are best of 14 and a match is over when one team reaches 8 frames.
5 If, after 14 frames, the score is 7-7, a three frame playoff will decide the match.
6 The groups are played in a double elimination format with two teams from each group progressing.
7 Match 3 will be the winner of match 1 against the winner of match 2
8 Match 4 will be the loser of match 1 against the loser of match 2
9 Matches 3 and 4 will commence on one table, again expanding when the other match is complete.
10 Match 5 will be the loser of match 3 and the winner of match 4, commencing on two tables
11 Six of the above groups will play in the main hall. Two of the above groups will play in the games room.
12 The draw for the two groups to play in the games room will be made at 6pm on Friday 5th.
13 The draw for the last 16 will take place on Saturday and all last 16 matches will be in the main hall.
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.