Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL LADIES KNOCKOUT CUP 2007
Friday 15th February 2008
Draw

1st Round matches will start at 1.00pm
See Programme of Events for times of further rounds

GROUP 1
Match 1 GMC Bears (R2) 5 v 8 Hemel Hustlers (R4)
Match 2 Notts Ladies (R3) 9 v 8 Northants Sinners (R5)
Match 3 Hemel Hustlers (R4) 8 v 9 Notts Ladies (R3)
Match 4 GMC Bears (R2) 8 v 2 Northants Sinners (R5)
Match 5 Hemel Hustlers (R4) 4 v 8 GMC Bears (R2)
GROUP 2
Match 1 Preston Piranhas (R2) 3 v 8 Leicester ladies (R3)
Match 2 Norfolk Broads (R4) 9 v 7 Oxford Ladies (R5)
Match 3 Leicester ladies (R3) 8 v 5 Norfolk Broads (R4)
Match 4 Preston Piranhas (R2) 7 v 9 Oxford Ladies (R5)
Match 5 Norfolk Broads (R4) 8 v 9 Oxford Ladies (R5)
GROUP 3
Match 1 Preston X (R2) 8 v 9 Leicester Foxes (R3)
Match 2 Bucks Bunnies (R5) 8 v 2 Berkshire Ladies (R7)
Match 3 Leicester Foxes (R3) 8 v 6 Bucks Bunnies (R5)
Match 4 Preston X (R2) 8 v 5 Berkshire Ladies (R7)
Match 5 Bucks Bunnies (R5) 8 v 4 Preston X (R2)
GROUP 4
Match 1 Redrose Ravers (R2) 8 v 2 Team Danger (R5)
Match 2 Derbyshire Ladies (R3) 0 v 8 Medway Meercats (R7)
Match 3 Redrose Ravers (R2) 7 v 9 Medway Meercats (R7)
Match 4 Team Danger (R5) 8 v 9 Derbyshire Ladies (R3)
Match 5 Redrose Ravers (R2) 8 v 1 Derbyshire Ladies (R3)
GROUP 5
Match 1 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 8 v 3 Norfolk B (R4)
Match 2 Chicks With Sticks (R6) 8 v 6 London Devils (R7)
Match 3 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 7 v 9 Chicks With Sticks (R6)
Match 4 Norfolk B (R4) 8 v 6 London Devils (R7)
Match 5 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 8 v 3 Norfolk B (R4)
GROUP 6
Match 1 South Yorkshire (R1) 10 v 7 Pilkys Interleague (R2)
Match 2 Suffolk Party Girls (R4) 4 v 8 Nonuts (R7)
Match 3 South Yorkshire (R1) 6 v 8 Nonuts (R7)
Match 4 Pilkys Interleague (R2) 7 v 9 Suffolk Party Girls (R4)
Match 5 South Yorkshire (R1) 8 v 3 Suffolk Party Girls (R4)
GROUP 7
Match 1 Shrewsbury Ladies (R3) 7 v 7 Tolworth Ladies (R7)
Match 2 Bedford Ladies (R4) 5 v 9 Tolworth Ladies (R7)
Match 3 Shrewsbury Ladies (R3) 10 v 4 Bedford Ladies (R4)
GROUP 8
Match 1 Lincolnshire (R3) 2 v 12 Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4)
Match 2 Tolworth Tigers (R7) 9 v 5 Lincolnshire (R3)
Match 3 Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4) 8 v 3 Tolworth Tigers (R7)
Knockout Stage
Last 16   Q/F   S/F   FINAL  
Leicester Foxes (R3) 4 Tolworth Ladies (R7) 3 Medway Meercats (R7) 8 Medway Meercats (R7) 5
Tolworth Ladies (R7) 8
Medway Meercats (R7) 8 Medway Meercats (R7) 8
GMC Bears (R2) 2
Nonuts (R7) 8 Nonuts (R7) 3 Oxford Ladies (R5) 3
West Yorkshire Ladies (R2) 2
Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4) 5 Oxford Ladies (R5) 8
Oxford Ladies (R5) 8
Shrewsbury Ladies (R3) 4 Bucks Bunnies (R5) 5 Redrose Ravers (R2) 6 South Yorkshire (R1) 8
Bucks Bunnies (R5) 8
Notts Ladies (R3) 6 Redrose Ravers (R2) 8
Redrose Ravers (R2) 8
Chicks With Sticks (R6) 6 South Yorkshire (R1) 9 South Yorkshire (R1) 8
South Yorkshire (R1) 8
Leicester ladies (R3) 9 Leicester ladies (R3) 7
Tolworth Tigers (R7) 8
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.