Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
LADIES NATIONAL KNOCKOUT CUP
November 2009
DRAW & RESULTS
Group 1 14 Leicester Foxes (R3: Leicestershire) 30 Worcester Ladies (R5: Worcestershire) 24 My Favourite Girls (R4: Suffolk)
Group 2 27 Northants Saints (R5: Northamptonshire) 19 West Midlands Ladies (R3: West Midlands) 20 Bedford Ladies (R4: Bedfordshire)
Group 3 35 London Angels (R7: London) 29 Warwickshire Bears (R5: Warwickshire) 2 Cheshire Ladies (R2: Cheshire)
Group 4 26 Bucks Bunnies (R5: Buckinghamshire) 23 Norfolk Broads (R4: Norfolk) 38 Tolworth Tigers (R7: Surrey)
Group 5 17 Shrewsbury Ladies (R3: Shropshire ) 5 Preston X (R2: Lancashire) 28 Oxfordshire Ladies (R5: Oxfordshire)
Group 6 34 London Devils (R7: London) 11 VQ's (R2: West Yorkshire) 1 South Yorkshire (R1: South Yorkshire)
Group 7 13 Leicester Ladies (R3: Leicestershire) 9 Preston Piranhas (R2: Lancashire) 31 Berkshire Ladies (R7: Berkshire)
Group 8 37 Tolworth Ladies (R7: Surrey) 25 Bucks Bunnies Too (R5: Buckinghamshire)
Group 9 10 West Yorkshire Ladies (R2: West Yorkshire) 18 Gala Ladies (R3: Staffordshire)
Group 10 12 Derbyshire Ladies (R3: Derbyshire) 39 Sussex Ladies (R7: Sussex)
Group 11 21 Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4: Cambridgeshire) 7 Cuepids (R2: Lancashire)
Group 12 22 Herts Ladies (R4: Hertfordshire) 36 Angie's Buttercups (R6: Somerset)
Group 13 6 PadIham Elc (R2: Lancashire) 16 Notts Ladies B (R3: Nottinghamshire)
Group 14 15 Notts Ladies A (R3: Nottinghamshire) 8 PadIham Kiwi's (R2: Lancashire)
Group 15 33 Medway Meercats (R7: Kent) 3 GMC Bears (R2: G.M.C.)
Group 16 32 Hampshire (R7: Hampshire) 4 Lancashire Hotpots (R2: Lancashire)
This draw was made by Jeanette Baptist and Liz Disney
One team from each group will progress through to the last 16
The draw for the last 16 will take place at midday on Saturday 7th November
LAST 16
Last 16
Cambridgeshire Ladies (R4: Cambridgeshire) Bucks Bunnies (R5: Buckinghamshire) 4 2 8
Tolworth Ladies (R7: Surrey) Angie's Buttercups (R6: Somerset) 12 1 8
Leicester Ladies (R3: Leicestershire) West Midlands Ladies (R3: West Midlands) 2 9 8
Gala Ladies (R3: Staffordshire) South Yorkshire (R1: South Yorkshire) 6 8 0
Cheshire Ladies (R2: Cheshire) My Favourite Girls (R4: Suffolk) 1 8 5
Oxfordshire Ladies (R5: Oxfordshire) Medway Meercats (R7: Kent) 15 3 8
Derbyshire Ladies (R3: Derbyshire) Notts Ladies A (R3: Nottinghamshire) 14 2 8
PadIham Elc (R2: Lancashire) Lancashire Hotpots (R2: Lancashire) 16 5 8
Quarter Finals
Bucks Bunnies (R5: Buckinghamshire) Angie's Buttercups (R6: Somerset) 8 4
Leicester Ladies (R3: Leicestershire) Gala Ladies (R3: Staffordshire) 4 8
Cheshire Ladies (R2: Cheshire) Medway Meercats (R7: Kent) 0 8
Notts Ladies A (R3: Nottinghamshire) Lancashire Hotpots (R2: Lancashire) 8 5
Semi Finals
Bucks Bunnies (R5: Buckinghamshire) Gala Ladies (R3: Staffordshire) 3 8
Medway Meercats (R7: Kent) Notts Ladies A (R3: Nottinghamshire) 8 2
Final
Gala Ladies (R3: Staffordshire) Medway Meercats (R7: Kent) 8 9
 
 
 
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.