Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
LAUREL NATIONAL POOL TEAM TOURNAMENT 2003/4
ROUND 1
Description ............ Rules ........... Round 2 Draw .............. Regional Finals .............. Pub Locations
All matches to be played by 2nd April 2004
1 210 OLD FIVE BELLS D (BURNHAM) v 207 HOGSHEAD (MILTON KEYNES)
2 73 FIVE BELLS A (BURNHAM) v 211 NAGS HEAD (AMERSHAM)
3 74 OLD FIVE BELLS B (BURNHAM) v 7 CHEQUERS A (HOUGHTON REGIS)
4 26 HOGSHEAD (STEVENAGE) v 161 HOGSHEAD (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD)
5 4 BUNCH OF CHERRIES (St. ALBANS) v 62 LUDWICK ARMS (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
6 9 CHEQUERS FOUR (HOUGHTON REGIS) v 143 OLD FIVE BELLS C (BURNHAM)
7 50 THE EWE & LAMB (DUNSTABLE) v 8 CHEQUERS B (HOUGHTON REGIS)
8 31 CHEQUERS JOCKS (HOUGHTON REGIS) v   Bye
P9 40 ROYAL OAK B (ANDOVER) v 258 WHITE SWAN (PORTSMOUTH)
P10 225 RED ROVER (ROMSEY) v 197 CUCKOO PINT C (STUBBINGTON)
P11 159 HOGSHEAD A (SOUTHAMPTON) v 194 WHITE SWAN (PORTSMOUTH)
9 132 HOLE IN THE WALL (CHICHESTER) v 105 LONDON TO BRIGHTON HOG B (BRIGHTON)
10 25 LONDON TO BRIGHTON HOG A (BRIGHTON) v 214 BROADWATER (WEST WORTHING)
11 160 HOGSHEAD B (SOUTHAMPTON) v 38 TESTWOOD HOTEL (SOUTHAMPTON)
12 196 CUCKOO PINT B (STUBBINGTON) v   WINNER OF P9
13 39 ROYAL OAK A (ANDOVER) v 41 THE FESTING HOTEL (PORTSMOUTH)
14 181 THE CHESTNUT TREE (ANDOVER) v   WINNER OF P10
15 248 HOGSHEAD (FLEET) v 195 CUCKOO PINT A (STUBBINGTON)
16 133 THE GOOD THE BAD & MIKE (CHICHESTER) v   WINNER OF P11
17 229 HOGSHEAD A (LEATHERHEAD) v 71 GRAPES B (SUTTON)
18 233 HOGSHEAD B (READING) v 58 BRIDGE A (BRACKNELL)
19 2 EARL OF CORNWALL (SLOUGH) v 30 HOGSHEAD A (READING)
20 235 HOGSHEAD B (LEATHERHEAD) v 113 HOGSHEAD (SURBITON)
21 70 GRAPES A (SUTTON) v 162 THE BRIDGE HOUSE D (BRACKNELL)
22 204 BRIDGE HOUSE C (BRACKNELL) v 127 THE CAMBRIDGE HOTEL (CAMBERLEY)
23 200 HOGSHEAD B (WEYBRIDGE) v 15 HOGSHEAD A (WEYBRIDGE)
24 86 POND HOUSE (MAIDENHEAD) v 59 BRIDGE B (BRACKNELL)
25 96 HOGSHEAD (SIDCUP) v 224 THE NAGS HEAD B (WELLING)
26 153 HOP & VINE B (RAINHAM) v 57 HOP & VINE A (RAINHAM)
27 154 HOP & VINE C (RAINHAM) v 157 GREYHOUND (BROMLEY)
28 98 THE BILLET A (SITTINGBOURNE) v 239 THE BILLET B (SITTINGBOURNE)
29 223 THE NAGS HEAD A (WELLING) v 167 HOP & VINE (GILLINGHAM)
30 178 SPYGLASS & KETTLE (GILLINGHAM) v   Bye
31 170 HOP & VINE D (RAINHAM) v   Bye
32 119 BULL (MAIDSTONE) v 227 THE PRINCE OF WALES (CHATHAM)
33 245 WALSINGHAM ARMS C (WEST EALING) v 198 HOGSHEAD C (UXBRIDGE)
34 212 PARK C (TOTTENHAM) v 37 PARK B (TOTTENHAM)
35 243 WALSINGHAM ARMS A (WEST EALING) v 228 THE CHERRY TREE (FINCHLEY)
36 257 HOGSHEAD (CROYDEN) v 11 HOGSHEAD A (UXBRIDGE)
37 106 HOGSHEAD B (UXBRIDGE) v 134 HENDON ARMY (HENDON)
38 65 CHERRY TREE (NORTH FINCHLEY) v 244 WALSINGHAM ARMS B (WEST EALING)
39 238 HOGSHEAD D (UXBRIDGE) v 117 WHITE HORSE (ENFIELD)
40 36 PARK A (TOTTENHAM) v 22 HENDON (HENDON)
41 208 SPRINGFIELD ARMS (CHELMSFORD) v 55 HOGSHEAD (ROMFORD)
42 27 TOLLGATE TAVERN B (BECKTON) v 16 TOLLGATE TAVERN A (BECKTON)
43 247 ROBIN HOOD A (DAGENHAM) v 121 HOGSHEAD (CITY)
44 165 HOGSHEAD (HORNCHURCH) v 13 UNICORN A (ILFORD)
45 24 UNICORN B (ILFORD) v 220 THE CRANE (BASILDON)
46 109 HOGSHEAD (LONDON) v 101 THE PRINTERS DEVIL (LONDON)
47 47 WHITE HART (WITHAM) v 67 TANHOUSE (SOUTHEND ON SEA)
48 201 HOGSHEAD B (LONDON) v 48 HOGSHEAD A (LONDON)
49 168 THE CRANLEIGH C (BOURNMOUTH) v 172 BROADWAY TAVERN C (BOURNMOUTH)
50 114 HOGSHEAD (PLYMOUTH) v   Bye
51 115 BROADWAY TAVERN A (BOURNMOUTH) v 122 CRANLEIGH A (BOURNEMOUTH)
52 171 BROADWAY TAVERN B (BOURNMOUTH) v 81 THE SANDPIPER A (CHRISTCHURCH)
53 219 THE RED LION (WAREHAM) v   Bye
54 173 BROADWAY TAVERN D (BOURNMOUTH) v 213 FOX & HOUNDS (WIMBOURNE)
55 21 CRANLEIGH B (BOURNMOUTH) v 82 SANDPIPER Z (CHRISTCHURCH)
56 192 SANDPIPER B (CHRISTCHURCH) v   Bye
57 124 MOUNT RADFORD B (EXETER) v 45 THE FARMHOUSE (EXMOUTH)
58 107 MOUNT RADFORD A (EXETER) v 116 THE FARMHOUSE (EXMOUTH)
59 149 MOUNT RADFORD C (EXETER) v   Bye
60 216 RAILWAY INN (BURNHAM-ON-SEA) v   Bye
61 180 CLIVE A (CARDIFF) v   Bye
62 130 THREE ELMS A (HEREFORD) v   Bye
63 120 THREE ELMS (THREE ELMS) v   Bye
64 179 CLIVE ALL STARS (CARDIFF) v 215 THREE ELMS B (HEREFORD)
P1 94 THE MAGGIES A (HALL GREEN) v 92 HOGSHEAD A (BIRMINGHAM)
65 182 JUBILEE (PETERBOROUGH) v 53 HOGSHEAD A (LEICESTER)
66 226 HOGSHEAD B (LEICESTER) v 87 BEAR & RAGGED STAFF (KENILWORTH)
67 218 HOGSHEAD (KINGS LYNN) v 222 HOGSHEAD (NORWICH)
68 43 HOGSHEAD A (WALSALL) v 206 HOGSHEAD C (BIRMINGHAM)
69 49 HOGSHEAD B (WALSALL) v 95 THE MAGGIES B (HALL GREEN)
70 93 HOGSHEAD B (BIRMINGHAM) v 68 HOGSHEAD C (WALSALL)
71 125 HOGSHEAD B (WOLVERHAMPTON) v 126 HOGSHEAD D (WALSALL)
72 110 HOGSHEAD (STOURBRIDGE) v   WINNER OF P1
P2 69 CHELTENHAM ARMS (LINCOLN) v 42 THE SHED B (LINCOLN)
73 18 THE MAPPERLEY A (NOTTINGHAM) v 85 WESTDALE TAVERN D (NOTTINGHAM)
74 46 THE ISLAND A (DERBY) v 51 THE MAPPERLEY B (NOTTINGHAM)
75 111 THE WESTDALE TAVERN A (NOTTINGHAM) v 175 THE ISLAND B (DERBY)
76 177 THE ISLAND D (DERBY) v 193 THE WESTDALE TAVERN B (NOTTINGHAM)
77 176 THE ISLAND C (DERBY) v 183 WESTDALE TAVERN E (NOTTINGHAM)
78 158 WEATDALE TAVERN C (NOTTINGHAM) v 163 THE MAPPERLEY C (NOTTINGHAM)
79 123 GOLDEN PHEASANT (DERBY) v 209 THE ISLAND E (DERBY)
80 5 THE SHED A (LINCOLN) v   WINNER OF P2
P3 174 BROADFIELD B (SHEFFIELD) v 17 PENNY BLACK C (SHEFFIELD)
81 221 BOLD FORESTER (MANSFIELD) v 232 HOGSHEAD (DONCASTER)
82 97 PENNY BLACK D (SHEFFIELD) v 145 R.S.V.P A (SHEFFIELD)
83 128 BRINCLIFFE OAKS (SHEFFIELD) v 14 PENNY BLACK B (SHEFFIELD)
84 148 R.S.V.P C (SHEFFIELD) v 83 BROADFIELD A (SHEFFIELD)
85 147 R.S.V.P B (SHEFFIELD) v 6 WHARNCLIFFE (SHEFFIELD)
86 135 LEEDS ARMS B (SHEFFIELD) v 44 PENNY BLACK A (SHEFFIELD)
87 90 LEEDS ARMS A (SHEFFIELD) v 146 THE SQUAD (SHEFFIELD)
88 20 THE SHERWOOD (SHEFFIELD) v   WINNER OF P3
P4 102 MALT SHOVEL (LEEDS) v 240 PHEASANT A (BATLEY)
P5 34 CRABTREES B (HARROGATE) v 103 PITCHERS (LEEDS)
89 66 DARLEYS (HULL) v 99 SCHUBERTS (CLEETHORPES)
90 10 LONSDALE A (DONCASTER) v 28 LONSDALE C (DONCASTER)
91 1 LONSDALE B (DONCASTER) v 144 PITCHERS (WAKEFIELD)
92 52 PHEASANT C (BATLEY) v 79 OLD RED LION (LEEDS)
93 12 GRIFFIN HOTEL (SELBY) v 100 THE CARLETON (PONTEFRACT)
94 129 THOMAS CRABTREE (HARROGATE) v 256 THE WHISTLESTOP (LEEDS)
95 32 CRABTREES A (HARROGATE) v   WINNER OF P4
96 241 PHEASANT B (BATLEY) v   WINNER OF P5
P6 76 HOGSHEAD B (STOKE-ON-TRENT) v 72 HOGSHEAD A (WOLVERHAMPTON)
97 169 BRUNSWICK HOTEL (CREWE) v 118 HOGSHEAD C (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
98 3 HOGSHEAD A (STOKE-ON-TRENT) v   WINNER OF P6
99 136 THE BEARS PAW (CHESTER) v 191 THE OAKLANDS (CHESTER)
100 164 CROWN (WARRINGTON) v 75 CROWN B (LYMM)
101 23 CROWN A (LYMM) v 187 HOGSHEAD A (WILMSLOW)
102 188 HOGSHEAD B (WILMSLOW) v 156 THE CAT A (WIRRAL)
103 217 THE CAT B (WIRRAL) v 230 AVENUE A (BIRKENHEAD)
104 231 AVENUE B (BIRKENHEAD) v 203 CAT C (WIRRAL)
P7 255 BLACK HORSE (LIVERPOOL) v 202 FARMERS ARMS (WIRRAL)
P8 189 THE KNOWSLEY (BURY) v 205 WELLINGTON (BURY)
105 141 CORONATION HOTEL C (SOUTHPORT) v 54 THE CORONATION HOTEL A (SOUTHPORT)
106 80 THE CORONATION HOTEL B (SOUTHPORT) v   WINNER OF P7
107 150 BENTBROOK A (MANCHESTER) v 88 THE OLD COCK INN (MANCHESTER)
108 142 BULLS HEAD A (WALKDEN) v 151 BENTBROOK B (MANCHESTER)
109 246 BULLS HEAD B (WALKDEN) v 185 THE HALFWAY HOUSE (STOCKPORT)
110 104 THE KNOWSLEY B (BURY) v 60 WELLINGTON B (BURY)
111 61 THE KNOWSLEY A (BURY) v 166 WELLINGTON A (BURY)
112 89 KNOWSLEY C (BURY) v   WINNER OF P8
113 137 THE CRESCENT A (St. ANNES) v 184 THE HOP B (BLACKPOOL)
114 77 HOGSHEAD B (PRESTON) v 139 THE CRESCENT C (St. ANNES)
115 140 HOP INN A (BLACKPOOL) v 19 HOGSHEAD A (PRESTON)
116 138 THE CRESCENT B (St. ANNES) v 78 HOGSHEAD C (PRESTON)
117 242 SHIP INN (0) v 190 VICTORIA TAVERN C (B/W-IN-FURNESS)
118 108 VICTORIA TAVERN B (B/W-IN-FURNESS) v 186 THE STRAWBERRY (BARROW-IN-FURNESS)
119 33 VICTORIA TAVERN A (B/W-IN-FURNESS) v 237 VICTORIA TAVERN D (B/W-IN-FURNESS)
120 84 HOGSHEAD (GLASGOW) v   Bye
121 250 COACH & EIGHT B (DURHAM) v 234 NEWTON PARK HOTEL (NEWCASTLE)
122 152 RABY ARMS (HARTLEPOOL) v 249 COACH & EIGHT A (DURHAM)
123 155 SHUTTLE N' LOOM B (DARLINGTON) v 91 THE HOUSE (MIDDLESBROUGH)
124 29 RUDDS ARMS (MIDDLESBROUGH) v 112 SHUTTLE N' LOOM A (DARLINGTON)
125 199 THE SANDPIPER B (WASHINGTON) v 56 THE NEW DERBY (SUNDERLAND)
126 131 SUNDIAL (SOUTH SHIELDS) v 35 SANDPIPER A (WASHINGTON)
127 63 THE BYWAYS A (SCARBOROUGH) v 236 THE BYWAYS C (SCARBOROUGH)
128 64 THE BYWAYS B (SCARBOROUGH) v   Bye
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.