Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
 
LAUREL NATIONAL POOL TEAM TOURNAMENT 2003/4
ROUND 2
Description ................. Rules .......... Round 1 Draw ........ Regional Finals ........ Pub Locations
All matches to be played by 8th May 2004 and results returned no later than 11th May 2004
Regional Finals will be played on either 22nd of 23rd May 2004
All winners will be informed of the regional venues by 14th May 2004
Match sheets must be returned to the organiser for the result to be valid
1 207 HOGSHEAD (MILTON KEYNES) v 74 OLD FIVE BELLS B (BURNHAM)
2 143 OLD FIVE BELLS C (BURNHAM) v 211 NAGS HEAD (AMERSHAM)
3 50 THE EWE & LAMB (DUNSTABLE) v 31 CHEQUERS JOCKS (HOUGHTON REGIS)
4 26 HOGSHEAD (STEVENAGE) v 4 BUNCH OF CHERRIES (St. ALBANS)
           
5 132 HOLE IN THE WALL (CHICHESTER) v 214 BROADWATER (WEST WORTHING)
6 258 WHITE SWAN (PORTSMOUTH) v 41 THE FESTING HOTEL (PORTSMOUTH)
7 38 TESTWOOD HOTEL (SOUTHAMPTON) v 133 THE GOOD, THE BAD AND MIKE (CHICHESTER)
8 181 THE CHESTNUT TREE (ANDOVER) v 248 HOGSHEAD (FLEET)
           
9 2 EARL OF CORNWALL (SLOUGH) v 86 POND HOUSE (MAIDENHEAD)
10 58 BRIDGE A (BRACKNELL) v   Bye
11 235 HOGSHEAD B (LEATHERHEAD) v 127 THE CAMBRIDGE HOTEL (CAMBERLEY)
12 15 HOGSHEAD A (WEYBRIDGE) v 70 GRAPES A (SUTTON)
           
13 224 THE NAGS HEAD B (WELLING) v 57 HOP & VINE A (RAINHAM)
14 154 HOP & VINE C (RAINHAM) v 98 THE BILLET A (SITTINGBOURNE)
15 178 SPYGLASS & KETTLE (GILLINGHAM) v 167 HOP & VINE (GILLINGHAM)
16 119 BULL (MAIDSTONE) v 170 HOP & VINE D (RAINHAM)
           
17 198 HOGSHEAD C (UXBRIDGE) v 65 CHERRY TREE (NORTH FINCHLEY)
18 212 PARK C (TOTTENHAM) v 11 HOGSHEAD A (UXBRIDGE)
19 228 THE CHERRY TREE (FINCHLEY) v   Bye
20 106 HOGSHEAD B (UXBRIDGE) v 22 HENDON (HENDON)
           
21 208 SPRINGFIELD ARMS (CHELMSFORD) v 47 WHITE HART (WITHAM)
22 16 TOLLGATE TAVERN A (BECKTON) v 101 THE PRINTERS DEVIL (LONDON)
23 48 HOGSHEAD A (LONDON) v 24 UNICORN B (ILFORD)
24 13 UNICORN A (ILFORD) v   Bye
           
25 115 THE BROADWAY TAVERN A (BOURNMOUTH) v 219 THE RED LION (WAREHAM)
26 114 HOGSHEAD (PLYMOUTH) v   Bye
27 21 CRANLEIGH B (BOURNMOUTH) v 171 THE BROADWAY TAVERN B (BOURNMOUTH)
28 192 SANDPIPER B (CHRISTCHURCH) v 173 THE BROADWAY TAVERN D (BOURNMOUTH)
           
29 45 THE FARMHOUSE (EXMOUTH) v 149 MOUNT RADFORD C (EXETER)
30 216 RAILWAY INN (BURNHAMONSEA) v 116 THE FARMHOUSE (EXMOUTH)
31 180 CLIVE A (CARDIFF) v 179 CLIVE ARMS ()
32 120 THREE ELMS (THREE ELMS) v 130 THREE ELMS ()
           
33 218 HOGSHEAD (KINGS LYNN) v 182 JUBILEE (PETERBOROUGH)
34 226 HOGSHEAD B (LEICESTER) v 43 HOGSHEAD A (WALSALL)
35 68 HOGSHEAD C (WALSALL) v 49 HOGSHEAD B (WALSALL)
36 125 HOGSHEAD B (WOLVERHAMPTON) v 110 HOGSHEAD (STOURBRIDGE)
           
37 18 THE MAPPERLEY A (NOTTINGHAM) v 175 THE ISLAND B (DERBY)
38 46 THE ISLAND A (DERBY) v 193 THE WESTDALE TAVERN B (NOTTINGHAM)
39 158 WEATDALE TAVERN C (NOTTINGHAM) v 176 THE ISLAND C (DERBY)
40 209 THE ISLAND E (DERBY) v   Bye
           
41 221 BOLD FORESTER (MANSFIELD) v 97 PENNY BLACK D (SHEFFIELD)
42 14 PENNY BLACK B (SHEFFIELD) v 83 BROADFIELD A (SHEFFIELD)
43 6 WHARNCLIFFE (SHEFFIELD) v 90 LEEDS ARMS A (SHEFFIELD)
44 44 PENNY BLACK A (SHEFFIELD) v 20 THE SHERWOOD (SHEFFIELD)
           
45 66 DARLEYS (HULL) v 100 THE CARLETON (PONTEFRACT)
46 10 LONSDALE A (DONCASTER) v 144 PITCHERS (WAKEFIELD)
47 79 OLD RED LION (LEEDS) v 103 PITCHERS (LEEDS)
48 256 THE WHISTLESTOP (LEEDS) v 102 MALT SHOVEL (LEEDS)
           
49 118 HOGSHEAD C (STOKEONTRENT) v 3 HOGSHEAD A (STOKEONTRENT)
50 75 CROWN B (LYMM) v 191 8, BRIDGEWOOD DRIVE ()
51 156 THE CAT A (WIRRAL) v 23 CROWN A (LYMM)
52 231 AVENUE B (BIRKENHEAD) v 217 THE CAT B (WIRRAL)
           
53 141 CORONATION HOTEL C (SOUTHPORT) v 255 BLACK HORSE (LIVERPOOL)
54 150 BENTBROOK A (MANCHESTER) v 185 GEORGE & DRAGON (STOCKPORT)
55 142 BULLS HEAD A (WALKDEN) v   Bye
56 60 WELLINGTON B (BURY) v 61 THE KNOWSLEY A (BURY)
           
57 184 THE HOP B (BLACKPOOL) v 138 THE CRESCENT B (St. ANNES)
58 33 VICTORIA TAVERN A (BARROW IN FURNESS) v 108 VICTORIA TAVERN B (BARROW IN FURNESS)
59 140 HOP INN A (BLACKPOOL) v   Bye
60 84 HOGSHEAD (GLASGOW) v   Bye
           
61 234 NEWTON PARK HOTEL (NEWCASTLE) v 199 THE SANDPIPER B (WASHINGTON)
62 152 RABY ARMS (HARTLEPOOL) v 29 RUDDS ARMS (MIDDLESBROUGH)
63 35 SANDPIPER A (WASHINGTON) v 155 SHUTTLE N' LOOM B (DARLINGTON)
64 64 THE BYWAYS B (SCARBOROUGH) v   Bye
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.