Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL LADIES POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday 7th November 2003
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth
PLATE COMPETITION
Round 1
1 STEPHANIE CLARKE 3 v 0 KAREN MOWAT
2 DEBORAH RHODES 3 v 0 JOSEPHINE SKEWS
3 K PHILLIPS 3 v 1 HELEN MARLOW
4 DONNA ELLIOTT 2 v 3 EMMA-JANE BILLINGTON
5 JUDY BORRETT 3 v 2 JANET MAYES
6 KAREN TOMKINSON 3 v 0 RHIAN HOWARTH
7 ANGIE SPURRIER 1 v 3 AMANDA SPEIGHT
8 DAWN CODGBROOK 3 v 0 CLAIRE McKEE
9 LOUISE ETHERINGTON 3 v 0 RAWINA CATLOW
10 MICHELLE MOORS 2 v 3 LOUISE ELVIN
11 SARAH KELLY 2 v 3 CARLOE YOUNG
12 CLAIRE PILKINGTON 1 v 3 SALLY BURGESS
13 JAYNE HOTCHINS 2 v 3 LOUISE RHODES
14 DEBORAH CATLOW 0 v 3 VANESSA LEDGER
15 ALANA RICHARDSON 3 v 0 LIZZI HAMILTON-ROSS
16 STEPH KIRK 1 v 3 ANDI BENNETT
17 FRAN CALVERT 0 v 3 ANNE TAYLOR
18 LINDA DIXON 3 v 0 EVA PINDER
19 SAMANTHA SMITH 0 v 3 CLAIRE MOORE
20 DAWN MORRIS 3 v 2 LES WILLIAMS
21 MARY CONCAR 0 v 3 TRACEY LEESON
22 POLLY GILLGRASS 3 v 0 JO SWINN
23 MANDY WARNES 3 v 0 JENNIFER SEARING
24 KAREN WESSELDINE 0 v 3 LISA PEEK
25 CAROLYN BOWKETT 3 v 0 CATHERINE SLATER
26 SHEILA HAGAN 0 v 3 LIESA CONLIN
27 EILEEN S PEARSON 0 v 3 ANITA CHAPANERI
28 KATH STEVENSON 2 v 3 CHERYL PEARSON
29 SARAH GROGAN 0 v 3 GILL BENNETT
30 CHRIS COLBOURNE 3 v 0 MAUREEN WHITTAKER
31 RENA MARSDEN 2 v 3 JANETTE SKARDON
32 SU REYNARD 3 v 2 CHARLENE GIBSON
Round 2
1 STEPHANIE CLARKE 1 v 3 SHARON LUNN
2 DEBORAH RHODES 3 v 2 LAUREN STRIVENS
3 K PHILLIPS 1 v 3 SAMANTHA LEWIS
4 EMMA-JANE BILLINGTON 0 v 3 CANDY WRIGHT
5 JUDY BORRETT 1 v 3 SONIA SMITH
6 KAREN TOMKINSON 3 v 1 ANITA GOODMAN
7 AMANDA SPEIGHT 0 v 3 SUE RAMSBOTTOM
8 DAWN CODGBROOK 3 v 1 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE
9 LOUISE ETHERINGTON 3 v 0 SAMANTHA BIDDLECOMBE
10 LOUISE ELVIN 3 v 0 TARA BURTON
11 CARLOE YOUNG 2 v 3 VICTORIA GRIFFITH
12 SALLY BURGESS 0 v 3 CARLY SMITH
13 LOUISE RHODES 3 v 2 JANET SPINNER
14 VANESSA LEDGER 0 v 3 ILENE McCARTHY
15 ALANA RICHARDSON 0 v 3 TERESA SAMUEL
16 ANDI BENNETT 0 v 3 SARA MILES
17 ANNE TAYLOR 3 v 2 DEBBIE JOHNSON
18 LINDA DIXON 3 v 0 REBECCA SHAW
19 CLAIRE MOORE 3 v 2 REBECCA DAUBNEY
20 DAWN MORRIS 3 v 2 DENISE BURTON
21 TRACEY LEESON 2 v 3 KAREN RICHES
22 POLLY GILLGRASS 1 v 3 CAROLINE STANFIELD
23 MANDY WARNES 1 v 3 JILL WESTHEAD
24 LISA PEEK 3 v 2 TERESA BLAIR
25 CAROLYN BOWKETT 0 v 3 AMY HALLAS
26 LIESA CONLIN 3 v 1 KAREN WHITE
27 ANITA CHAPANERI 2 v 3 MEL CLEMENTS
28 CHERYL PEARSON 2 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI
29 GILL BENNETT 3 v 2 EMMA SENIOR
30 CHRIS COLBOURNE 3 v 2 CHRIS KIRK
31 JANETTE SKARDON 3 v 0 KATE BRITTAIN
32 SU REYNARD 3 v 1 JULIE TAILBY
Round 3
1 SHARON LUNN 3 v 2 DEBORAH RHODES
2 SAMANTHA LEWIS 2 v 3 CANDY WRIGHT
3 SONIA SMITH 3 v 2 KAREN TOMKINSON
4 SUE RAMSBOTTOM 3 v 1 DAWN CODGBROOK
5 LOUISE ETHERINGTON 2 v 3 LOUISE ELVIN
6 VICTORIA GRIFFITH 2 v 3 CARLY SMITH
7 LOUISE RHODES 3 v 1 ILENE McCARTHY
8 TERESA SAMUEL 1 v 3 SARA MILES
9 ANNE TAYLOR 0 v 3 LINDA DIXON
10 CLAIRE MOORE 2 v 3 DAWN MORRIS
11 KAREN RICHES 0 v 3 CAROLINE STANFIELD
12 JILL WESTHEAD 3 v 0 LISA PEEK
13 AMY HALLAS 2 v 3 LIESA CONLIN
14 MEL CLEMENTS 2 v 3 HAZEL DABROWSKI
15 GILL BENNETT 3 v 0 CHRIS COLBOURNE
16 JANETTE SKARDON 3 v 1 SU REYNARD
Last 16
1 SHARON LUNN 3 v 4 CANDY WRIGHT
2 SONIA SMITH 1 v 4 SUE RAMSBOTTOM
3 LOUISE ELVIN 1 v 4 CARLY SMITH
4 LOUISE RHODES 4 v 3 SARA MILES
5 LINDA DIXON 0 v 4 DAWN MORRIS
6 CAROLINE STANFIELD 4 v 2 JILL WESTHEAD
7 LIESA CONLIN 4 v 2 HAZEL DABROWSKI
8 GILL BENNETT 4 v 3 JANETTE SKARDON
Quarter Final
1 CANDY WRIGHT 4 v 0 SUE RAMSBOTTOM
2 CARLY SMITH v LOUISE RHODES 
3 DAWN MORRIS 3 v 4 CAROLINE STANFIELD
4 LIESA CONLIN v 3 GILL BENNETT
Semi-Final
1 CANDY WRIGHT v CARLY SMITH 
2 CAROLINE STANFIELD   3 v  4 LIESA CONLIN 
Final
1 CARLY SMITH   v  4 LIESA CONLIN  

Winner - Carly Smith

Runner Up - Liesa Conlin

The Finalists receive their trophies off the current Youth Champion - Adam Davies
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.