Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL LADIES POOL CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday 5th November 2004
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

ROUND 1
9:00am
P1 LORRAINE FIVEY (CREWE) 5 v 2 CAROLE YOUNG (CHANDLERS FORD)
P2 MICHELLE BROWN (BRADFORD) 5 v 4 DAWN CODGBROOK (HINDHEAD)
P3 MANDY WARNES (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 2 HAZEL MILLER (PETERBOROUGH)
P4 JACQUI O'REILLY (PRESTON) 5 v 2 LINDSEY DIXON (BARNSLEY)
P5 JOANNE MICALLEF (CHINEHAM) 4 v 5 STEPH CLARKE (KEIGHLEY)
P6 KERRY WARD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 0 v 5 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH (TELFORD)
P7 ANNE-LOUISE EATON (STOCKTON) 5 v 1 TARA JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
P8 JACKIE BAKER (GRAVESEND) 5 v 4 DONNA WILLIAMS (LEATHERHEAD)
P9 KAREN ELSWORTH (BRADFORD) 5 v 0 EVA PINDER (NELSON)
P10 CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) 5 v 3 KELLY SIMMS (LITTLEBOURGH)
P11 LINSEY PAGE (SHREWSBURY) 0 v 5 AMY HALLAS (HUDDERSFIELD)
P12 KERRY-ANN HUNT (WOLVERTON) 5 v 2 CHARLENE GIBSON (STANTON UNDER BARDON)
P13 SUSAN PILLING (ARNSIDE) 5 v 4 CANDY WRIGHT (CRAWLEY)
P14 CLAIRE GOODEY (HATFIELD) 1 v 5 SALLY ANNE BURGESS (Gt. YARMOUTH)
P15 SHARON TUCKWELL (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 1 LOUISE ELLIS (PETERBOROUGH)
P16 CATHERINE SLATER (PRESTON) 4 v 5 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (STOCKTON)
P17 HELEN MARLOW 5 v 4 FRAN CALVERT (LOWESTOFT)
P18 KATIE SMITH (LITTLEHAMPTON) 1 v 5 MELANIE CLEMENTS (CHATHAM)
P19 JENNY EYRE (FARNHAM) 0 v 5 SUE THOMPSON (RUNCORN)
P20 CLAIRE PILKINGTON (KEIGHLEY) 1 v 5 REBECCA SHAW (CRAWLEY)
P21 ANNE TAYLOR (FARNHAM) 2 v 5 MICHELLE MOORS (CHRISTCHURCH)
P22 LISA PEEK (CHIDDINGFOLD) 5 v 3 RACHEL WEYBOURNE (NEWPORT)
P23 POLLY GILLGRASS (KEIGHLEY) 3 v 5 SONYA CHAPMAN (SCUNTHORPE)
P24 JO COE (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 3 SU TREYNARD (KEIGHLEY)
P25 KAREN RICHES (FOLKESTONE) 5 v 1 EMMA EVISON (CROYDEN)
P26 CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER) 5 v 2 LISA REYNOLDS (TOWCESTER)
P27 KIM O'BRIEN (BURY St. EDMUNDS) 5 v 2 JOANNE SWINN (NOTTINGHAM)
P28 BARBARA TAYLOR (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 0 ANITA GOODMAN (LEEDS)
P29 CHRIS KIRK (LOUGHBOROUGH) 2 v 5 DEBORAH CATLOW (BURNLEY)
P30 SUE OSBORN (CHERRY HINTON) 5 v 1 ALISON BOTHAMLEY (KINGSTON)
P31 RAWINA CATLOW (SABDEN) 5 v 0 KATE BRITTAIN (NORTHAMPTON)
P32 DAWN WOODCOCK (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 5 v 0 JULIE TAILBY (LEICESTER)
P33 LAURA LLEWELLYN (RAINHAM) 5 v 1 REBECCA OSBORNE (IPSWICH)
P34 SALLY KENT (DIDCOT) 2 v 5 ILENE McCARTHEY (SCUNTHORPE)
P35 LOUSIE SUTTON (PORTSMOUTH) 3 v 5 KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT)
P36 AMANDA SPEIGHT (CLECKHEATON) 5 v 3 LINDA DIXON (BARNSLEY)
P37 HAZEL DABROWSKI (ABINGDON) 5 v 4 CAROLINE STANFIELD (LUTON)
P38 LISA PAYNE (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) 5 v 2 KATIE BLAGBROUGH (REIGATE)
P39 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE (HUDDERSFIELD) 2 v 5 CHRIS JONES (WITNEY)
P40 LAUREN STRIVENS (EPSOM) 5 v 3 KATH STEVENSON (GRIMSBY)
10:00am
P41 JULIE WHITWORTH (BURY) 0 v 5 VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE)
P42 LEONA WHITE (NORTHAMTON) 0 v 5 TRACEY WARD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
P43 MAUREEN WHITTAKER (BURNLEY) 1 v 5 DEBBIE BURCHELL (NOTTINGHAM)
P44 CARLY SMITH (BOURNE) 5 v 4 KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON)
P45 JANINE GIBSON (CHORLEY) 3 v 5 MICHELLE GREEN (WOLVERHAMPTON)
P46 DONNA ELLIOTT (LEICESTER) 0 v 5 LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM)
P47 MICHELLE SELBY (WAREHAM) 1 v 5 CLAIRE McKEE (BRACKLEY)
P48 JENNY PATTON (POOLE) 5 v 4 CLAIRE McEWAN (MILTON KEYNES)
P49 MICHELLE HOLLAND (SOUTHAMPTON) w v o ZOE GRAY (MILTON KEYNES)
P50 NICOLA WORNELL (REDHILL) 2 v 5 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (WOLVERTON)
P51 PAM GRAY (SCUNTHORPE) o v w DAWN ARNETT (NORWICH)
P52 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH) 5 v 2 TERESA SAMUEL (YEOVIL)
P53 HAYLEY MARKS (BRIDGWATER) 3 v 5 MICHELLE RODERICK (HUDDERSFIELD)
P54 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (POOLE) 5 v 1 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH)
P55 SAMANTHA BIDDLECOMBE (LEICESTER) 0 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
P56 ANGIE SPURRIER (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 2 ALYSON ALLAN (LEATHERHEAD)
P57 EMMA CUNNINGHAM (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 3 SHELLY WOOD (HERTFORD)
P58 LISA YEATS (TELFORD) 5 v 4 LYNDSEY ROBERTS (CREWE)
P59 ANGELA MURCH (SHREWSBURY) 0 v 5 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL)
P60 KAREN WESSELDINE (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 STACEY McCONNELL (MILTON KEYNES)
P61 SHARON MOORE (POOLE) 3 v 5 HALEY J HARDING (KEMPSTON)
P62 RENA MARSDEN (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 SARAH SMITH (LEATHERHEAD)
P63 EMMA JANE BILLINGTON (SUNBURY ON THAMES) 5 v 4 STEPH KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY)
P64 SARA MILES (SUNBURY ON THAMES) 1 v 5 LYNETTE HORSBURGH (BLACKPOOL)
ROUND 2
LORRAINE FIVEY 5 v 4 MICHELLE BROWN
MANDY WARNES 5 v 4 JACQUI O'REILLY
STEPH CLARKE 5 v 0 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH
ANNE-LOUISE EATON 5 v 4 JACKIE BAKER
KAREN ELSWORTH 5 v 3 CLARE SEAMAN
AMY HALLAS 5 v 2 KERRY-ANN HUNT
SUSAN PILLING 5 v 4 SALLY ANNE BURGESS
SHARON TUCKWELL 3 v 5 LOUISE ETHERINGTON
HELEN MARLOW 4 v 5 MELANIE CLEMENTS
SUE THOMPSON 5 v 0 REBECCA SHAW
MICHELLE MOORS 0 v 5 LISA PEEK
SONYA CHAPMAN 5 v 4 JO COE
KAREN RICHES 5 v 1 CAROLYN BOWKETT
KIM O'BRIEN 1 v 5 BARBARA TAYLOR
DEBORAH CATLOW 2 v 5 SUE OSBORN
RAWINA CATLOW 0 v 5 DAWN WOODCOCK
LAURA LLEWELLYN 5 v 1 ILENE McCARTHEY
KAREN WHITE 2 v 5 AMANDA SPEIGHT
HAZEL DABROWSKI 5 v 0 LISA PAYNE
CHRIS JONES 4 v 5 LAUREN STRIVENS
VANESSA LEDGER 5 v 1 TRACEY WARD
DEBBIE BURCHELL 3 v 5 CARLY SMITH
MICHELLE GREEN 1 v 5 LIESA CONLIN
CLAIRE McKEE 5 v 3 JENNY PATTON
MICHELLE HOLLAND 2 v 5 VICTORIA GRIFFITH
DAWN ARNETT 5 v 3 LYNNE PINCHES
MICHELLE RODERICK 5 v 4 SUE RAMSBOTTOM
SHARON LUNN 5 v 2 ANGIE SPURRIER
EMMA CUNNINGHAM 5 v 0 LISA YEATS
NATALIE MADDEN 5 v 0 STACEY McCONNELL
HALEY J HARDING 5 v 4 RENA MARSDEN
EMMA JANE BILLINGTON 1 v 5 LYNETTE HORSBURGH
Last 32
LORRAINE FIVEY 5 v 4 MANDY WARNES
STEPH CLARKE 1 v 5 ANNE-LOUISE EATON
KAREN ELSWORTH 5 v 3 AMY HALLAS
SUSAN PILLING 0 v 5 LOUISE ETHERINGTON
MELANIE CLEMENTS 1 v 5 SUE THOMPSON
LISA PEEK 4 v 5 SONYA CHAPMAN
KAREN RICHES 3 v 5 BARBARA TAYLOR
SUE OSBORN 3 v 5 DAWN WOODCOCK
LAURA LLEWELLYN 5 v 1 AMANDA SPEIGHT
HAZEL DABROWSKI 5 v 4 LAUREN STRIVENS
VANESSA LEDGER 4 v 5 CARLY SMITH
LIESA CONLIN 5 v 2 CLAIRE McKEE
VICTORIA GRIFFITH 2 v 5 DAWN ARNETT
MICHELLE RODERICK 1 v 5 SHARON LUNN
EMMA CUNNINGHAM 5 v 2 NATALIE MADDEN
HALEY J HARDING 0 v 5 LYNETTE HORSBURGH
Last 16
LORRAINE FIVEY 3 v 5 ANNE-LOUISE EATON
KAREN ELSWORTH 5 v 2 LOUISE ETHERINGTON
SUE THOMPSON 5 v 0 SONYA CHAPMAN
BARBARA TAYLOR 5 v 2 DAWN WOODCOCK
LAURA LLEWELLYN 3 v 5 HAZEL DABROWSKI
CARLY SMITH 4 v 5 LIESA CONLIN
DAWN ARNETT 1 v 5 SHARON LUNN
EMMA CUNNINGHAM 1 v 5 LYNETTE HORSBURGH
Quarter Final
ANNE-LOUISE EATON 1 v 6 KAREN ELSWORTH
SUE THOMPSON 6 v 4 BARBARA TAYLOR
HAZEL DABROWSKI 2 v 6 LIESA CONLIN
SHARON LUNN 2 v 6 LYNETTE HORSBURGH
Semi Final
KAREN ELSWORTH 0 v 6 SUE THOMPSON
LIESA CONLIN 4 v 6 LYNETTE HORSBURGH
Final
SUE THOMPSON 2 v 7 LYNETTE HORSBURGH

2004 Ladies National Champion - Lynette Horsburgh
with EPA Chairman, Les Church


Losing Finalist - Sue Thompson


Losing Semi Finalist - Karen Elsworth

Losing Quarter Finalists

Ann Louise Eaton


Sharon Lunn


Barbara Taylor

Hazel Dabrowski
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.