Home Page
 
Home Page
 
Home Page
NATIONAL LADIES POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday 5th November 2004
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth
Plate Competition
First Round
JOANNE MICALLEF 2-3 HAZEL MILLER
CHARLENE GIBSON 3-2 MICHELLE SELBY
LOUSIE SUTTON 2-3 MICHELLE MOORS
CHRIS KIRK 3-1 TARA JACKSON
CHRISTINE ARMITAGE 0-3 JACKIE BAKER
SHELLY WOOD 2-3 JENNY EYRE
HELEN MARLOW 3-2 DONNA ELLIOTT
JULIE WHITWORTH 2-3 RACHEL WEYBOURNE
CATHERINE SLATER 2-3 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH
SHARON TUCKWELL 3-0 KATIE SMITH
JANINE GIBSON 1-3 MICHELLE GREEN
FRAN CALVERT 3-2 POLLY GILLGRASS
KATH STEVENSON 3-2 SARA MILES
LINSEY PAGE 0-3 RENA MARSDEN
Last 64
MICHELLE BROWN 2-3 NICHOLA WORNELL
KATIE BLAGBROUGH 0-3 EMMA EVISON
CLAIRE MCEWAN 1-3 CAROLE YOUNG
LEONA WHITE 2-3 CAROLYN BOWKETT
STACEY MCCONNELL 1-3 DEBBIE BURCHELL
KAREN WESSELDINE 3-2 LINDSEY DIXON
STEPH KIRK 1-3 CANDY WRIGHT
REBECCA OSBORNE 1-3 LYNNE PINCHES
CLAIRE PILKINGTON 3-0 LYNDSEY ROBERTS
REBECCA SHAW 3-2 ANITA GOODMAN
KATE BRITTAIN 2-3 JACQUI O'REILLY
LOUISE ELLIS 0-3 KIM O'BRIEN
SUE RAMSBOTTOM 0-3 CLARE SEAMAN
ILENE MCCARTHY 3-0 KAREN WHITE
ANGELA MURCH 3-1 JULIE TAILBY
DEBORAH CATLOW 3-0 TRACEY WARD
LINDA DIXON 3-0 CAROLINE STANFIELD
SALLY ANNE BURGESS 3-2 KERRY WARD
LISA PAYNE 3-1 ANNE TAYLOR
LISA REYNOLDS 2-3 CHRIS JONES
ALISON BOTHAMLEY 3-2 MAUREEN WHITTAKER
S.BIDDLECOMBE 3-1 DONNA WILLIAMS
SARAH SMITH 3-2 DAWN CODGBROOK
KERRY-ANN HUNT 2-3 SARAH DAY
E.JANE BILLINGTON 3-1 SHARON MOORE
KATH STEVENSON 3-1 RENA MARSDEN
MICHELLE GREEN 3-1 FRAN CALVERT
OLWYN BLAGBROUGH 3-1 SHARON TUCKWELL
HELEN MARLOW 3-0 RACHEL WEYBOURNE
JACKIE BAKER 0-3 JENNY EYRE
MICHELLE MOORS 3-2 CHRIS KIRK
HAZEL MILLER 2-3 CHARLENE GIBSON
Last 32
NICHOLA WORNELL 0-3 EMMA EVISON
CAROLE YOUNG 3-1 CAROLYN BOWKETT
DEBBIE BURCHELL 3-0 KAREN WESSELDINE
CANDY WRIGHT 3-0 LYNNE PINCHES
CLAIRE PILKINGTON 0-3 REBECCA SHAW
JACQUI O'REILLY 1-3 KIM O'BRIEN
CLARE SEAMAN 2-3 ILENE MCCARTHY
ANGELA MURCH 2-3 DEBORAH CATLOW
LINDA DIXON 2-3 SALLY ANNE BURGESS
LISA PAYNE 0-3 CHRIS JONES
ALISON BOTHAMLEY 1-3 S.BIDDLECOMBE
SARAH SMITH 3-2 SARAH DAY
E.JANE BILLINGTON 3-1 KATH STEVENSON
MICHELLE GREEN 2-3 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH
HELEN MARLOW 1-3 JENNY EYRE
MICHELLE MOORS 2-3 CHARLENE GIBSON
Last 16
EMMA EVISON 1-3 CAROLE YOUNG
DEBBIE BURCHELL 3-0 CANDY WRIGHT
REBECCA SHAW 3-2 KIM O'BRIEN
ILENE MCCARTHY 2-3 DEBORAH CATLOW
SALLY ANNE BURGESS 3-1 CHRIS JONES
S.BIDDLECOMBE 2-3 SARAH SMITH
E.JANE BILLINGTON 1-3 OLWYN BLAGBROUGH
JENNY EYRE 3-1 CHARLENE GIBSON
Quarter Finals
CAROLE YOUNG 0-4 DEBBIE BURCHELL
REBECCA SHAW 1-4 DEBORAH CATLOW
SALLY ANNE BURGESS 2-4 SARAH SMITH
OLWYN BLAGBROUGH 1-4 JENNY EYRE
Semi Final
DEBBIE BURCHELL 4-0 DEBORAH CATLOW
SARAH SMITH 4-3 JENNY EYRE
Final
DEBBIE BURCHELL 5-4 SARAH SMITH

Ladies Plate winner 2004 - Debbie Burchell
receives her award from EPA Chairman, Les Church
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.