Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL LADIES POOL CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday 4th November 2005
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

RESULTS

Champion 2005 - Carly Smith
PRELIM ROUND
1 LEONA WHITE (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 0 KAREN WALSH (WORTHING)
2 FRAN CALVERT (LOWESTOFT) 3 v 5 CHRYSTAL SEDMAN (HANTS)
3 JULIA KENNY (SALFORD) 5 v 0 KERRY ARNOLD (WEST SUSSEX)
4 JENNY PROUDLEY (POOLE) 5 v 3 MELISSA COOK (CAMBRIDGE)
5 KATHRYN RUMBADO (WARRINGTON) 3 v 5 ANNE TAYLOR (FARNHAM)
6 CLAIRE McEWAN (MILTON KEYES) 5 v 3 REBECCA SHAW (CRAWLEY)
7 LOUISE SUTTON (PORTSMOUTH) 4 v 5 KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON)
8 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH) 5 v 2 CHRIS JONES (WITNEY)
9 CATHERINE SLATER (PRESTON) 2 v 5 LORRAINE FIVEY (CREWE)
10 SU REYNARD (KEIGHLEY) 5 v 4 SHIELA DURHAM (BOGNOR REGIS)
11 CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER) 5 v 2 JULIE TAILBY (LEICESTER)
12 LOUISE ELVIN (EPSOM) 5 v 2 SALLY BURGESS (GREAT YARMOUTH)
13 SHARON DICKSON (GRAVESEND) 0 v 5 JO SWINN (NOTTINGHAM)
14 CLAIRE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) 5 v 1 FRANCOISE ROGERS (NORWICH)
15 KAREN GILES (RUGELEY) 5 v 1 KAREN WESSELDINE (LEICESTER)
16 DAWN WOODCOCK (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 1 STACEY McCONNELL (MILTON KEYES)
17 SARAH KELLY (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 3 SUSAN PILLING (ARNSIDE)
18 JANET MAYES (HUCKNALL) 5 v 4 KELLY WHITWORTH (PRESTON)
19 CHARLENE GIBSON (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON)
ROUND 1
1 DEBBIE FOWEKES-BURCHELL (NOTTS) 5 v 1 SELINA HAMMER (KEMPSTON )
2 KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT) 5 v 4 KELLY SIMMS (LITTLEBOROUGH)
3 EMMA JANE BILLINGTON (LONDON) 5 v 3 LISA PEEK (GODALMING)
4 KATE BRITTAIN (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 3 CATHERINE LISA MOORE (WELLINGTON)
5 SAMANTHA BIDDLECOMBE (LEICESTER) 5 v 1 LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM)
6 KATIE BLAGBROUGH (REDHILL) 3 v 5 CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY)
7 RESHMA PATEL (MIDDLESEX) 0 v 5 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON)
8 NAVNEET UPPAL (WILLENHALL) 5 v 1 ANGIE SPURRIER (PORTSMOUTH)
9 EMMA CUNNINGHAM (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 1 KIM HALL (PRESTON)
10 DONNA ELLIOTT (LEICESTER) 0 v 5 SUE OSBORN (CAMBRIDGE)
11 HAZEL MILLER (PETERBOROUGH) 1 v 5 ANDREA BENNETT (BOSTON)
12 EMMA SENIOR (LOUGHBOROUGH) 3 v 5 DAWN CODGBROOK (GRAYSHOTT)
13 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY) 5 v 1 STACY VENABLES (BRIERLEY HILL )
14 SARAH SMITH (LEATHERHEAD) 1 v 5 KERRY WARD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
15 JENNY EYRE (TONGHAM) 0 v 5 LAUREN STRIVENS (SUTTON)
16 KAREN RICHES (FOLKESTONE) 5 v 2 AMY BALCHIN (BRIGHTON)
17 LYNDSEY ROBERTS (CREWE) 5 v 2 HAYLEY MARKS (BRIDGWATER)
18 VANESSA WARD (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 2 ANN HARRISON (PRESTON)
19 LOUISE ELLIS (PETERBOROUGH) 1 v 5 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (MILTON KEYES)
20 BARBARA TAYLOR (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 0 LEONA WHITE (NORTHAMPTON)
21 LISA REYNOLDS (NORTHANTS) 3 v 5 CHRYSTAL SEDMAN (HANTS)
22 KIM O'BRIEN (BURY ST EDMONDS) 5 v 3 CHRISTINA BENNETT (ROCHDALE)
23 JULIA KENNY (SALFORD) 5 v 4 ELIZABETH DISNEY (PETERBOROUGH)
24 LEANNE CRAGG (STOKE ON TRENT) 1 v 5 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
25 LINDA DIXON (ROTHERHAM) 5 v 2 LINDSEY DIXON (BARNSLEY)
26 JENNY PROUDLEY (POOLE) 1 v 5 LAURA LLEWELLYN (RAINHAM)
27 LYNETTE HORSBURGH (BLACKPOOL) 5 v 0 ANNE TAYLOR (FARNHAM)
28 JO COE (MARKET DEEPING) 5 v 1 DIANE BRADFORD (CAMBRIDGE)
29 CLAIRE McEWAN (MILTON KEYES) 1 v 5 REBECCA OSBORNE (IPSWICH)
30 RAWINIA CATLOW (CLITHEROE) 4 v 5 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL)
31 KATRINA VILLETTE (NORTHAMPTON) 0 v 5 KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON)
32 CHARLOTTE BATTEN (HOVE) 5 v 3 CLAIRE PILKINGTON (KEIGHLEY)
33 STACIE ACKLAND (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 LORRAINE REEVES (POOLE)
34 RENA MARSDEN (DONCASTER) 5 v 1 HELEN MARLOW (SOUTHAMPTON)
35 STEPHANIE CLARKE (KEIGHLEY) 3 v 5 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH)
36 AMANDA SPEIGHT (BARNSLEY) 5 v 3 ZOI KAKOURIS (BRIGHTON)
37 LORRAINE FIVEY (CREWE) 5 v 1 SARAH CLARKE (NORTHAMPTON)
38 JULIE WHITWORTH (GR MANCHESTER) 3 v 5 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE (HUDDERSFIELD)
39 KAREN ELSWORTH (NEWTON STEWART) 5 v 2 SU REYNARD (KEIGHLEY)
40 TARA JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 4 JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE)
41 MANDY WARNES (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 1 MAUREEN WHITTAKER (BURNLEY)
42 JACKIE BAKER (GRAVESEND) 5 v 2 JEANIE GRUNDY (WIRRALL)
43 JACQUI O'REILLY (PRESTON) 1 v 5 MICHELLE GREEN (WOLVERHAMPTON)
44 CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER) 5 v 2 HOLLY CARRUTHERS (NORWICH)
45 NATALIE CAVENEY (KIRKBY) 5 v 0 KERI BARNES (WEST SUSSEX)
46 DEBORAH CATLOW (NR BURNLEY) 3 v 5 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (POOLE)
47 M H RODERICK (HUDDERSFIELD) 5 v 2 SUSAN WOODS (HORLEY)
48 LOUISE ELVIN (EPSOM) 5 v 4 SALLY KENT (DIDCOT)
49 KERSTIE CAHILL (BOURNEMOUTH) 2 v 5 JO SWINN (NOTTINGHAM)
50 SARA MILES (MIDDLESEX) 5 v 1 KAREN BURROWS (LONDON)
51 CLAIRE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) 5 v 0 SANDRA REED (TAUNTON)
52 ANNE-LOUISE EATON (STOCKTON) 5 v 1 KAREN GILES (RUGELEY)
53 NICHOLA WORNELL (REDHILL) 1 v 5 CLAIRE McKEE (BRACKLEY)
54 DAWN WOODCOCK (STOKE ON TRENT) 4 v 5 TERESA BLAIR (LEICESTER)
55 POLLY GILLGRASS (KEIGHLEY) 0 v 5 SARAH KELLY (NORTHAMPTON)
56 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH) 5 v 0 MICHELLE SELBY (WAREHAM)
57 KATIE SMITH (WEST SUSSEX) 2 v 5 KAREN TOMKINSON (STAFFORD)
58 JANET MAYES (HUCKNALL) 2 v 5 ANITA GOODMAN (LEEDS)
59 RACHAEL TUCKER (BOURNEMOUTH) 3 v 5 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
60 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (STOCKTON) 5 v 1 LUCY KEATLEY-LILL (SOUTH WIGSTON)
61 STEPH KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY) 5 v 1 MICHELLE MOORS (CHRISTCHURCH)
62 HAZEL DABROWSKI (OXON) 4 v 5 SHARON TUCKWELL (PORTSMOUTH)
63 MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON) 3 v 5 CANDY WRIGHT (CRAWLEY)
64 VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE) 5 v 2 JILL WESTHEAD (WIGAN)
ROUND 2
1 DEBBIE FOWEKES-BURCHELL (NOTTS) 5 v 0 KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT)
2 EMMA JANE BILLINGTON (LONDON) 5 v 0 KATE BRITTAIN (NORTHAMPTON)
3 SAMANTHA BIDDLECOMBE (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY)
4 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 5 v 1 NAVNEET UPPAL (WILLENHALL)
5 EMMA CUNNINGHAM (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 3 SUE OSBORN (CAMBRIDGE)
6 ANDREA BENNETT (BOSTON) 1 v 5 DAWN CODGBROOK (GRAYSHOTT)
7 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY) 5 v 0 KERRY WARD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
8 LAUREN STRIVENS (SUTTON) 5 v 2 KAREN RICHES (FOLKESTONE)
9 LYNDSEY ROBERTS (CREWE) 5 v 2 VANESSA WARD (PETERBOROUGH)
10 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (MILTON KEYES) 0 v 5 BARBARA TAYLOR (GILLINGHAM)
11 CHRYSTAL SEDMAN (HANTS) 1 v 5 KIM O'BRIEN (BURY ST EDMONDS)
12 JULIA KENNY (SALFORD) 0 v 5 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
13 LINDA DIXON (ROTHERHAM) 2 v 5 LAURA LLEWELLYN (RAINHAM)
14 LYNETTE HORSBURGH (BLACKPOOL) 5 v 0 JO COE (MARKET DEEPING)
15 REBECCA OSBORNE (IPSWICH) 0 v 5 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL)
16 KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON) 5 v 2 CHARLOTTE BATTEN (HOVE)
17 LORRAINE REEVES (POOLE) 0 v 5 RENA MARSDEN (DONCASTER)
18 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH) 5 v 2 AMANDA SPEIGHT (BARNSLEY)
19 LORRAINE FIVEY (CREWE) 5 v 1 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE (HUDDERSFIELD)
20 KAREN ELSWORTH (NEWTON STEWART) 5 v 2 TARA JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
21 MANDY WARNES (PORTSMOUTH) 2 v 5 JACKIE BAKER (GRAVESEND)
22 MICHELLE GREEN (WOLVERHAMPTON) 5 v 1 CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER)
23 NATALIE CAVENEY (KIRKBY) 1 v 5 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (POOLE)
24 M H RODERICK (HUDDERSFIELD) 3 v 5 LOUISE ELVIN (EPSOM)
25 JO SWINN (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 5 SARA MILES (MIDDLESEX)
26 CLAIRE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) 5 v 2 ANNE-LOUISE EATON (STOCKTON)
27 CLAIRE McKEE (BRACKLEY) 5 v 0 TERESA BLAIR (LEICESTER)
28 SARAH KELLY (NORTHAMPTON) 2 v 5 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH)
29 KAREN TOMKINSON (STAFFORD) 5 v 1 ANITA GOODMAN (LEEDS)
30 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 0 LOUISE ETHERINGTON (STOCKTON)
31 STEPH KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY) 1 v 5 SHARON TUCKWELL (PORTSMOUTH)
32 CANDY WRIGHT (CRAWLEY) 1 v 5 VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE)
LAST 32
1 DEBBIE FOWEKES-BURCHELL (NOTTS) 5 v 2 EMMA JANE BILLINGTON (LONDON)
2 CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY) 1 v 5 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON)
3 EMMA CUNNINGHAM (GILLINGHAM) 4 v 5 DAWN CODGBROOK (GRAYSHOTT)
4 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY) 5 v 2 LAUREN STRIVENS (SUTTON)
5 LYNDSEY ROBERTS (CREWE) 5 v 1 BARBARA TAYLOR (GILLINGHAM)
6 KIM O'BRIEN (BURY ST EDMONDS) 3 v 5 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
7 LAURA LLEWELLYN (RAINHAM) 5 v 4 LYNETTE HORSBURGH (BLACKPOOL)
8 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL) 5 v 2 KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON)
9 RENA MARSDEN (DONCASTER) 5 v 3 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH)
10 LORRAINE FIVEY (CREWE) 0 v 5 KAREN ELSWORTH (NEWTON STEWART)
11 JACKIE BAKER (GRAVESEND) 5 v 2 MICHELLE GREEN (WOLVERHAMPTON)
12 SUE RAMSBOTTOM (POOLE) 2 v 5 LOUISE ELVIN (EPSOM)
13 SARA MILES (MIDDLESEX) 2 v 5 CLAIRE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL)
14 CLAIRE McKEE (BRACKLEY) 1 v 5 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH)
15 KAREN TOMKINSON (STAFFORD) 0 v 5 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
16 SHARON TUCKWELL (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 2 VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE)
LAST 16
1 DEBBIE FOWEKES-BURCHELL (NOTTS) 1 v 5 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON)
2 DAWN CODGBROOK (GRAYSHOTT) 2 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
3 LYNDSEY ROBERTS (CREWE) 5 v 4 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
4 LAURA LLEWELLYN (RAINHAM) 2 v 5 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL)
5 RENA MARSDEN (DONCASTER) 3 v 5 KAREN ELSWORTH (NEWTON STEWART)
6 JACKIE BAKER (GRAVESEND) 5 v 2 LOUISE ELVIN (EPSOM)
7 CLAIRE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) 3 v 5 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH)
8 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH) v SHARON TUCKWELL (PORTSMOUTH)
QUARTER FINAL
1 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 6 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
2 LYNDSEY ROBERTS (CREWE) 4 v 6 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL)
3 KAREN ELSWORTH (NEWTON STEWART) 6 v 5 JACKIE BAKER (GRAVESEND)
4 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH) 5 v 6 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
SEMI FINAL
1 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 6 v 4 NATALIE MADDEN (BLACKPOOL)
2 KAREN ELSWORTH (NEWTON STEWART) 4 v 6 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
FINAL
1 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 4 v 7 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
Trophies presented by Shaun Baker, Tournament Referee and
Chairman of the E.P.R.A.

Champion - Carly Smith

Losing Finalist - Anne Roccia
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.