Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL LADIES POOL CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday 14th February 2008
Vauxhall Holiday Park, Great Yarmouth

DRAW

Play commences 12.00pm

All matches in Round 1 will start at 12.00pm
Round Two will not start before 1.30pm
See Programme of Events for times of further rounds

ROUND 1
MICHELLE HENSHALL (STOKE on TRENT) 0 v W STEPHANIE CLARKE (KEIGHLEY)
KATIE BLAGBROUGH () W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
KAREN TOMPKINSON (STAFFORD) 0 v W STACY VENABLES (DUDLEY)
KAREN BURROWS (CHATHAM) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
STACEY ADANS (DISS) 2 v 5 RENA MARSDEN (YORK)
LEAH BOWDEN () W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
LOUISE ETHERINGTON (STOKTON on TEES) 0 v W PAULINE ALMOND (PRESTON)
CANDY WRIGHT (SUTTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
DIANE HARKER (BRIERFIELD) 0 v W KELLY WHITWORTH (PRESTON)
VIV DEWHIRST (KEIGHLEY) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
DEBORAH CATLOW (BURNLEY) 0 v W SARAH HALL (WORCESTER)
MELISSA COOKE (CAMBRIDGE) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
MARIE ROSKILLY () W v 0 LINDA COOKE (NORTHAMPTON)
CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
J MAYES (NOTTINGHAM) W v 0 DANIELLE BOWES (BURNLEY)
LYNETTE HORSBURGH (BACKPOOL) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
SHARON DICKSON (GRAVESEND) 5 v 3 FRANCOISE ROGERS (NORWICH)
MICHELLE SELBY () W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
MAUREEN WHITTAKER (BURNLEY) 0 v W KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON)
JAY MURRAY () W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
HELEN LITTLEWOOD (STOCKTON on TEES) 0 v W LOUISE KEARNS (PRESTON)
JULIE TAILBY (LEICESTER) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TRACEY WARD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 0 v W NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH)
MELANIE CLEMENTS (CHATHAM) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TINA UNDERDOWN (PRESTON) 0 v 5 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON)
MICHELE WILLIS (BOSTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
JODIE COE (MARKET DEEDING) 5 v 0 LEANNE CRAGG (STOKE on TRENT)
SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
ALISON BOTHAMLEY (REDHILL) 4 v 5 STACEY ACKLAND (LEICESTER)
SARAH MILES () W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
MANDY MITCHELL (CHORLEY) 5 v 4 SAMANTHA BIDDLECOMBE (LEICESTER)
RACHEL TUCKER (BOURNEMOUTH) 5 v 0 DEBORAH CHUNDLEY (WESTON SUPER MARE)
LYNDSEY LLOYD () W v 0 NICOLA STORR (GAINSBOROUGH)
CHRYSTAL SEDMAN (GOSPORT) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
ANITA GOODMAN (LEEDS) W v 0 JODIE LOCKETT (STOKE on TRENT)
DEBBIE BARTHROP (WALLINGTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
JULIE MACKINTOSH (HUNTINGDON) 4 v 5 EMMA SENIOR (LOUGHBOROUGH)
EFFIE FREEBODY (BARNSLEY) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
RAWINA CATLOW (PADIHAM) S v S SUE RAMSBOTTOM (POOLE)
ELIZABETH DISNEY (PETERBOROUGH) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
CHARLENE GIBSON (LEICESTER) 0 v 5 VICTORIA GRIFFITH (MILTON KEYNES)
SHARON TUCKWELL (PORTSMOUTH) 0 v W Bye to Round 2 ()
HEATHER MORTON (MIDDLESBOROUGH) 0 v W LAUREN STRIVENS (SUTTON)
VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
REBBECA OSBORNE (IPSWICH) W v 0 DAWN WOODCOCK (STOKE on TRENT)
VIKKI LAYTON (IPSWICH) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
MICHAELA LESTER (IRTHLINGBOROUGH) 1 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
SUSIE STEWART (SLOUGH) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
MICHELLE GRUNDY (TAUNTON) 5 v 0 REBECCA HARRISON (KETTERING)
JO-ANN HOLT (PRESTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
JULIE LEEDER (DISS) 5 v 2 SELINA HAMMER (BEDFORD)
DEBORAH NIXON (KEIGHLEY) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TRACY AYLING (WYBOSTON) 2 v 5 DEBBIE PHILLIPS (PRESTON)
CLAIRE McEWAN (HITCHIN ) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
LINDSEY DIXON (BARNSLEY) 4 v 5 HOLLY CANN (NORWICH)
ANDREA BENNETT (BOSTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
SHARON NADOLLEK (GRANTHAM) 1 v 5 LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM)
DONNA ELLIOT (LEICESTER) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
POLLY GILLGRASS (KEIGHLEY) 1 v 5 ANNE TAYLOR (FARNHAM)
MICHALA MURRAY (WELLINGBOROUGH) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
SARAH NICKLIN (KIDDERMINSTER) 5 v 0 LUCY CROSBY (WELLAND)
JACQI BAKER (GRAVESEND) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
CATHERINE MOORE (WELLINGTON) 5 v 0 LUCY KEATLEY-HIL (LEICESTER)
LAURA KANE (PRESTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
AMANDA WARNES (PORTSMOUTH) 0 v W APRIL ROONEY (ENNISKILEN)
AMY HALLAS (BARNSLEY) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
CAROLE YOUNG (SOUTHAMPTON) 0 v 5 LYNNE BRIDGER (PETERBOROUGH)
ALISON PARKES (PRESTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
MANDY DARLINGTON (PRESTON) 1 v 5 HAZEL MILLER (PETERBOROUGH)
MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
DAWN MILTON (WITLEY) 0 v W LINDA REES (PRESTON)
KATE BRITTAIN (NORTHAMPTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
PAMELA GRAY (SCUNTHORPE) S v S CLAIRE PILKINGTON (KEIGHLEY)
DAWN MUDDIMAN (NORTHAMPTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
EMMA CUNNINGHAM (GILLINGHAM) 0 v W EMILY BROWN (PRESTON)
JULIE GAUL (DISS) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
HAZEL DABROWSKI (ABINGDON) 3 v 5 DEBORAH FARR (PERSHORE)
HAYLEY BAINES (PRESTON) 0 v W Bye to Round 2 ()
JACQUIE VANN (MAIDENHEAD) 0 v 5 TERESA BLAIR (LEICESTER)
TRACY GRAHAM (BURNLEY) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
JENNY McHUGH (SLOUGH) 2 v 5 KAREN RICHES (FOLKESTONE)
TERESA SAMUEL (YEOVIL) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
SARAH RAMSDEN (MIRFIELD) 5 v 3 SANDRA REED (TAUNTON)
TRACY HEATON (BOSTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TERESA PICK (SHAFTESBURY) 1 v 5 ANGIE BOWDEN (TAUNTON)
NICHOLA WORNELL (REDHILL) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
RACHEL EDWARDS (DORCHESTER) 5 v 2 HAYLEY MARKS (BRIDGEWATER)
KAREN MORGAN (RUGELEY) 0 v W Bye to Round 2 ()
DEBBIE FOWKES-BURCHELL (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v W TRACY FORSTER (FLETTON)
KATE YARDE (TAUNTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
FRAN CALVERT (LOWESTOFT) W v 0 LINDA DIXON (ROTHERHAM)
CHRISTINE ARMITAGE (HUDDERSFIELD) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE) 5 v 0 MARY CUNNINGHAM (GILLINGHAM)
LISA SPATCHER (NORTHAMPTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
SARAH SMITH (LEATHERHEAD) 5 v 0 JO SWINN (NOTTINGHAM)
RACHEL GARLICK (WELLINGBOROUGH) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
LYNDA SIMPSON (STAFFORD) 0 v W MARIA BROWN (HARROGATE)
CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
LISA REYNOLDS (TOWCESTER) 5 v 3 MICHELLE RODERICK (HUDDERSFIELD)
CLAIRE MASLIN (STAFFORD) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
CHRISSIE KANE (PRESTON) W v 0 STACEY McCONNELL (MILTON KEYNES)
MICHELLE GREEN (WOLVERHAMPTON) 0 v W Bye to Round 2 ()
CHRIS JONES (WITNEY) 5 v 3 RHIAN HOWARTH (BEDFORD)
CLAIRE SUMMERELL (MARKET RASEN) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TRACY ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 0 v W CHARLOTTE STACEY-BATTEN (HOVE)
JO KENT (LITTLEHAMPTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
JILL DAWBER (WIGAN) 5 v 0 LOUISE SUTTON (PORTSMOUTH)
BARBARA TAYLOR (GILLINGHAM) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
AMANDA SPEIGHT (BARNSLEY) 5 v 0 MARCIA BURETT (SURREY)
CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
CLAIRE McKEE (REIGATE) 5 v 0 ANGIE SPURRIER (SOUTHSEA)
LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH) 5 v 4 BYE ()
KIM HALL (PRESTON) 5 v 0 DEBORAH CHUNDLEY (WESTON SUPER MARE)
TRUDY LAMBERT (NORWICH) W v 0 BYE ()
PAULA ALDERSON (PRESTON) 1 v 5 KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT)
ANNE-LOUISE EATON (STOCKTON) S v S BYE ()
MICHELLE MOORS (CHRISTCHURCH) 0 v W JO SAMUELS (BEDFORD)
CLAIRE DORMER (MAIDENHEAD) W v 0 BYE ()
NORMA NAGLE (IPSWICH) 3 v 5 ANN HARRISON (PRESTON)
LISA PEEK (CHIDINGFORD) 0 v W BYE ()
ANNE LOMAX (PRESTON) 5 v 3 ANITA CHAPANERI (ANSTEY)
CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH) W v 0 BYE ()
SUSAN PITT (WARRINGTON) 4 v 5 KELLY SIMS (BURY)
KELLY MAYNE (PONTEFRACT) 0 v W BYE ()
VIKKI BELLAMY (NORTHAMPTON) 0 v W BYE ()
CATHY QUINN (GRANTHAM) W v 0 BYE ()
KELLY RUDERHAM (BOSTON) 1 v 5 TRACEY LEESON (BEDFORD)
JODIE HOLT (WELLINGBOROUGH) 1 v 5 SUSAN PILLING (BURY)
ROUND 2
STEPHANIE CLARKE (KEIGHLEY) 5 v 0 KATIE BLAGBROUGH ()
STACY VENABLES (DUDLEY) S v S KAREN BURROWS (CHATHAM)
RENA MARSDEN (YORK) 5 v 1 LEAH BOWDEN ()
PAULINE ALMOND (PRESTON) 1 v 5 CANDY WRIGHT (SUTTON)
KELLY WHITWORTH (PRESTON) 4 v 5 VIV DEWHIRST (KEIGHLEY)
SARAH HALL (WORCESTER) 0 v 5 MELISSA COOKE (CAMBRIDGE)
MARIE ROSKILLY () 0 v 5 CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL)
J MAYES (NOTTINGHAM) S v S LYNETTE HORSBURGH (BACKPOOL)
SHARON DICKSON (GRAVESEND) 5 v 1 MICHELLE SELBY ()
KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON) 5 v 3 JAY MURRAY ()
LOUISE KEARNS (PRESTON) 1 v 5 JULIE TAILBY (LEICESTER)
NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH) 5 v 4 MELANIE CLEMENTS (CHATHAM)
ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 5 v 0 MICHELE WILLIS (BOSTON)
JODIE COE (MARKET DEEDING) 2 v 5 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH)
STACEY ACKLAND (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 SARAH MILES ()
MANDY MITCHELL (CHORLEY) 3 v 5 RACHEL TUCKER (BOURNEMOUTH)
LYNDSEY LLOYD () 5 v 0 CHRYSTAL SEDMAN (GOSPORT)
ANITA GOODMAN (LEEDS) 3 v 5 DEBBIE BARTHROP (WALLINGTON)
EMMA SENIOR (LOUGHBOROUGH) 5 v 1 EFFIE FREEBODY (BARNSLEY)
SUE RAMSBOTTOM (POOLE) 0 v 5 ELIZABETH DISNEY (PETERBOROUGH)
VICTORIA GRIFFITH (MILTON KEYNES) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
LAUREN STRIVENS (SUTTON) 4 v 5 VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE)
REBBECA OSBORNE (IPSWICH) 2 v 5 VIKKI LAYTON (IPSWICH)
SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY) 5 v 1 SUSIE STEWART (SLOUGH)
MICHELLE GRUNDY (TAUNTON) 5 v 0 JO-ANN HOLT (PRESTON)
JULIE LEEDER (DISS) W v 0 DEBORAH NIXON (KEIGHLEY)
DEBBIE PHILLIPS (PRESTON) 5 v 1 CLAIRE McEWAN (HITCHIN )
HOLLY CANN (NORWICH) 1 v 5 ANDREA BENNETT (BOSTON)
LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 1 DONNA ELLIOT (LEICESTER)
ANNE TAYLOR (FARNHAM) 5 v 0 MICHALA MURRAY (WELLINGBOROUGH)
SARAH NICKLIN (KIDDERMINSTER) 5 v 3 JACQI BAKER (GRAVESEND)
CATHERINE MOORE (WELLINGTON) 5 v 1 LAURA KANE (PRESTON)
APRIL ROONEY (ENNISKILEN) 0 v 5 AMY HALLAS (BARNSLEY)
LYNNE BRIDGER (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 2 ALISON PARKES (PRESTON)
HAZEL MILLER (PETERBOROUGH) 0 v 5 MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON)
LINDA REES (PRESTON) S v S KATE BRITTAIN (NORTHAMPTON)
CLAIRE PILKINGTON (KEIGHLEY) 0 v W DAWN MUDDIMAN (NORTHAMPTON)
EMILY BROWN (PRESTON) 5 v 3 JULIE GAUL (DISS)
DEBORAH FARR (PERSHORE) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TERESA BLAIR (LEICESTER) 5 v 0 TRACY GRAHAM (BURNLEY)
KAREN RICHES (FOLKESTONE) 2 v 5 TERESA SAMUEL (YEOVIL)
SARAH RAMSDEN (MIRFIELD) 5 v 2 TRACY HEATON (BOSTON)
ANGIE BOWDEN (TAUNTON) 3 v 5 NICHOLA WORNELL (REDHILL)
RACHEL EDWARDS (DORCHESTER) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
TRACY FORSTER (FLETTON) 4 v 5 KATE YARDE (TAUNTON)
FRAN CALVERT (LOWESTOFT) 0 v W CHRISTINE ARMITAGE (HUDDERSFIELD)
JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE) 5 v 1 LISA SPATCHER (NORTHAMPTON)
SARAH SMITH (LEATHERHEAD) 5 v 2 RACHEL GARLICK (WELLINGBOROUGH)
MARIA BROWN (HARROGATE) 0 v W CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY)
LISA REYNOLDS (TOWCESTER) 5 v 0 CLAIRE MASLIN (STAFFORD)
CHRISSIE KANE (PRESTON) W v 0 Bye to Round 2 ()
CHRIS JONES (WITNEY) W v 0 CLAIRE SUMMERELL (MARKET RASEN)
CHARLOTTE STACEY-BATTEN (HOVE) 0 v 5 JO KENT (LITTLEHAMPTON)
JILL DAWBER (WIGAN) 5 v 3 BARBARA TAYLOR (GILLINGHAM)
AMANDA SPEIGHT (BARNSLEY) 3 v 5 CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER)
CLAIRE McKEE (REIGATE) 2 v 5 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
KIM HALL (PRESTON) 3 v 5 TRUDY LAMBERT (NORWICH)
KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT) W v 0 BYE ()
JO SAMUELS (BEDFORD) W v 0 CLAIRE DORMER (MAIDENHEAD)
ANN HARRISON (PRESTON) W v 0 BYE ()
ANNE LOMAX (PRESTON) 2 v 5 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
KELLY SIMS (BURY) W v 0 BYE ()
BYE () 0 v W CATHY QUINN (GRANTHAM)
TRACEY LEESON (BEDFORD) 5 v 4 SUSAN PILLING (BURY)
ROUND 3
STEPHANIE CLARKE (KEIGHLEY) W v 0 STACY VENABLES (DUDLEY)
RENA MARSDEN (YORK) 3 v 5 CANDY WRIGHT (SUTTON)
VIV DEWHIRST (KEIGHLEY) 5 v 4 MELISSA COOKE (CAMBRIDGE)
CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) W v 0 J MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
SHARON DICKSON (GRAVESEND) 5 v 2 KAREN MOWAT (PRESTON)
JULIE TAILBY (LEICESTER) 1 v 5 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH)
ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 5 v 0 SARAH DAY (LOUGHBOROUGH)
SARAH MILES () 0 v 5 RACHEL TUCKER (BOURNEMOUTH)
LYNDSEY LLOYD () 3 v 5 DEBBIE BARTHROP (WALLINGTON)
EMMA SENIOR (LOUGHBOROUGH) 4 v 5 ELIZABETH DISNEY (PETERBOROUGH)
VICTORIA GRIFFITH (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 4 VANESSA LEDGER (SITTINGBOURNE)
VIKKI LAYTON (IPSWICH) 3 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
MICHELLE GRUNDY (TAUNTON) 5 v 0 JULIE LEEDER (DISS)
DEBBIE PHILLIPS (PRESTON) 5 v 2 ANDREA BENNETT (BOSTON)
LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 0 ANNE TAYLOR (FARNHAM)
SARAH NICKLIN (KIDDERMINSTER) 5 v 1 CATHERINE MOORE (WELLINGTON)
AMY HALLAS (BARNSLEY) 5 v 1 LYNNE BRIDGER (PETERBOROUGH)
MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON) W v 0 LINDA REES (PRESTON)
DAWN MUDDIMAN (NORTHAMPTON) 2 v 5 EMILY BROWN (PRESTON)
DEBORAH FARR (PERSHORE) 2 v 5 TERESA BLAIR (LEICESTER)
TERESA SAMUEL (YEOVIL) 5 v 0 SARAH RAMSDEN (MIRFIELD)
NICHOLA WORNELL (REDHILL) 5 v 1 RACHEL EDWARDS (DORCHESTER)
KATE YARDE (TAUNTON) 5 v 4 CHRISTINE ARMITAGE (HUDDERSFIELD)
JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE) 5 v 3 SARAH SMITH (LEATHERHEAD)
CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY) 5 v 2 LISA REYNOLDS (TOWCESTER)
CHRISSIE KANE (PRESTON) 5 v 1 CHRIS JONES (WITNEY)
JO KENT (LITTLEHAMPTON) 5 v 4 JILL DAWBER (WIGAN)
CAROLYN BOWKETT (LEICESTER) 3 v 5 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
TRUDY LAMBERT (NORWICH) 4 v 5 KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT)
JO SAMUELS (BEDFORD) 3 v 5 ANN HARRISON (PRESTON)
CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 0 KELLY SIMS (BURY)
CATHY QUINN (GRANTHAM) 3 v 5 TRACEY LEESON (BEDFORD)
ROUND 4
STEPHANIE CLARKE (KEIGHLEY) 5 v 4 CANDY WRIGHT (SUTTON)
VIV DEWHIRST (KEIGHLEY) 1 v 5 CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL)
SHARON DICKSON (GRAVESEND) 5 v 1 NICKY BINDEN (BOURNEMOUTH)
ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 5 v 1 RACHEL TUCKER (BOURNEMOUTH)
DEBBIE BARTHROP (WALLINGTON) 5 v 0 ELIZABETH DISNEY (PETERBOROUGH)
VICTORIA GRIFFITH (MILTON KEYNES) 0 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
MICHELLE GRUNDY (TAUNTON) 5 v 2 DEBBIE PHILLIPS (PRESTON)
LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM) 5 v 3 SARAH NICKLIN (KIDDERMINSTER)
AMY HALLAS (BARNSLEY) 2 v 5 MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON)
EMILY BROWN (PRESTON) 5 v 4 TERESA BLAIR (LEICESTER)
TERESA SAMUEL (YEOVIL) 4 v 5 NICHOLA WORNELL (REDHILL)
KATE YARDE (TAUNTON) 2 v 5 JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE)
CHRIS KIRK (MELTON MOWBRAY) 1 v 5 CHRISSIE KANE (PRESTON)
JO KENT (LITTLEHAMPTON) 5 v 2 LYNNE PINCHES (NORWICH)
KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT) 5 v 3 ANN HARRISON (PRESTON)
CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH) 5 v 2 TRACEY LEESON (BEDFORD)
LAST 16
STEPHANIE CLARKE (KEIGHLEY) 1 v 5 CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL)
SHARON DICKSON (GRAVESEND) 3 v 5 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON)
DEBBIE BARTHROP (WALLINGTON) 3 v 5 SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY)
MICHELLE GRUNDY (TAUNTON) 1 v 5 LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM)
MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON) 5 v 1 EMILY BROWN (PRESTON)
NICHOLA WORNELL (REDHILL) 1 v 5 JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE)
CHRISSIE KANE (PRESTON) 2 v 5 JO KENT (LITTLEHAMPTON)
KAREN WHITE (STOCKPORT) 0 v 5 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
QUARTER FINAL
CLARE SEAMAN (HAVERHILL) 2 v 5 ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON)
SHARON LUNN (BARNSLEY) 3 v 5 LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM)
MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON) 5 v 2 JULIE FANE (RAMSGATE)
JO KENT (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 5 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
SEMI FINAL
ANNE ROCCIA (PRESTON) 5 v 6 LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM)
MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON) 6 v 5 CARLY SMITH (PETERBOROUGH)
FINAL
LIESA CONLIN (GILLINGHAM) 4 v 7 MICHELLE BROWN (CLECKHEATON)

WINNER - Michelle Brown
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.