Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2004

Trophies supplied by Dartington Crystal
DRAW & RESULTS
ROUND 1
Thursday 7th October 2004. 5-00pm
ALL MATCHES BEST OF 11 FRAMES
1 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT) 0 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
2 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 6 v 1 JAMES STOKER (GOSPORT)
3 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 6 v 3 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
4 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 6 v 2 RICHARD GUNN (BRACKLEY)
5 SCOTT JOSEPH HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 6 v 2 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
6 JAMES GRIFFIN (St. NEOTS) 6 v 5 GARY McLEOD (KING CLIPSTONE)
7 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD) 1 v 6 RAYMOND SCOTT (LONDON)
8 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 4 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
9 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY) 6 v 2 JASON DAVENPORT (ACCRINGTON)
10 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 2 IAIN ALDOUS (LITTLEPORT)
11 JORDAN CHURCH (NEWINGTON) 6 v 3 ROB McKAY (LONDON)
12 ADRIAN THOMPSON (BARNSLEY) 6 v 3 DAVID RHODES (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
13 ALAN SAGAR (WAREHAM) 5 v 6 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
14 CLINTON JOHNSTON (BEDFORD) 4 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
15 MARCUS LANGFORD (BEESTON) 6 v 4 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY)
16 GLEN PILKINGTON (KEIGHLEY) 0 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
17 CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD) 5 v 6 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
18 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES) 6 v 4 SCOTT McMILLAN (NETHER HEYFORD)
19 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 3 ASHLEY HOLMES (BOGNOR REGIS)
20 PAUL MARSH (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 4 v 6 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
21 SHAUN EDWARDS (PONTEFRACT) 4 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
22 PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 0 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
23 JOHN HINDLEY (SCUNTHORPE) 0 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
24 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 3 v 6 NICK McEVOY (BULWELL)
25 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
26 GLYN KHAN (SHEFFIELD) 1 v 6 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
27 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 6 v 4 CLIVE HARRIS (ANDOVER)
28 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE) 6 v 1 JOHN MARTIN (PENRITH)
29 OLLY BROOKS (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN)
30 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
31 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
32 JOEL PICKERSGILL (GOSPORT) 6 v 4 ANDREW WATTS (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
33 ANDREW BROOKER (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 6 v 1 SIMEON COSTA (NORTH CHEAM)
34 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 NEIL KERSHAW (CHORLEY)
35 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
36 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 5 v 6 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM)
37 DARREN HAYES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 5 v 6 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN)
38 G MERRIMAN (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD)
39 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 4 v 6 IAN CLARKE (BARNET)
40 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 6 v 1 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
Thursday 7th October 2004
6.30pm
41 PEDRO MANUEL ROSA CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 2 v 6 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN)
42 JAMES HAMMOND (HOPTON) 2 v 6 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY)
43 PHIL QUINLIVAN (LOWESTOFT) 3 v 6 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON)
44 ALAN DAY (LONDON) 4 v 6 STEVE BROOKER (WORMLEY)
45 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD) 6 v 0 JAMES FLETCHER (WALSALL)
46 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 DAVID BELLAS (WIGAN)
47 JOSH BARKER (LITTLEPORT) 6 v 5 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
48 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 6 v 5 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
49 CHRIS EVANS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 5 JAMES STIRRUP (EASTLEIGH)
50 LEE MASON (GAINSBOROUGH) 6 v 2 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
51 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 6 v 5 LUKE MALCOLM FOLKES (BRIGHTON)
52 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 1 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND-ON-SEA)
53 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
54 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 RICHARD WHARTON (LITTLEPORT)
55 MATT WHITEHEAD (ALDBROUGH) 2 v 6 BOB LOVE (WEMBLEY PARK)
56 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 1 SIMON BAKER (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
57 DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 6 v 4 SHAUN PAYNE (LEICESTER)
58 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 6 v 4 DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT)
59 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 6 v 3 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY)
60 JOE NOSZKAY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
61 LEON PAUL BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 6 v 1 BRIAN R HETHERINGTON (PENRITH)
62 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 6 v 3 KEITH PECK (LOWESTOFT)
63 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 4 DANIEL BALL (LEICESTER)
64 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 4 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
65 IAN CROWLE (LONDON) 1 v 6 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD)
66 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 6 v 5 TERRY HUNT (SHEFFIELD)
67 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON) 6 v 2 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
68 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY) 6 v 5 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
69 JOHN McMAHON (AWSWORTH) 3 v 6 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CLEVELYS)
70 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER) 5 v 6 DAVID ARSTALL (WIGAN)
71 TERRY TEIVANS (BEDFORD) 2 v 6 KEVIN FENTON (GAINSBOROUGH)
72 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 6 v 2 JOHN DOLEMAN (COALVILLE)
73 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH)
74 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 6 v 3 DAVID TOOTILL (WOKING)
75 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT) 4 v 6 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON MIDHURST)
76 ANDY BATTAMS (BROUGH) 4 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
77 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 0 MARK ASH (WOLVERHAMPTON)
78 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER) 6 v 4 M BAILEY (ROTHERHAM)
79 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 6 v 1 ZARED HALE (POTTERSPUBY)
80 DAN REEVE (GUILDFORD) 3 v 6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
Thursday 7th October 2004
8-00pm
81 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 3 TREVOR JONES (SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD)
82 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
83 ALAN WARING (ECCLESTON) 6 v 2 NICK PEARSON (SHOREHAM-BY-SEA)
84 PHILIP CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
85 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 6 v 1 FRANKIE GILLEN (LONDON)
86 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
87 JODY WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 6 MIKE BOLTON (LOWESTOFT)
88 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD) 6 v 3 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD)
89 SEAN JOHNSON () 6 v 1 ROSS MEGGISON (HULL)
90 JOHN TOMKINS (PENRITH) w v o Bye to Round 2 ()
91 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 4 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
92 MAX MEGGISON (FITLING) 6 v 5 KEITH WATERHOUSE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
93 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 6 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)
94 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTAGE) 6 v 0 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
95 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM) 6 v 4 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
96 DEAN WISHER (LONDON) 6 v 1 SHANE OVERTON (MANSFIELD)
97 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 6 v 4 PETER McCAFFERTY (LONDON)
98 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD) 6 v 2 DARREN DAY (WINCHESTER)
99 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 4 v 6 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN)
100 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 5 v 6 NICHOLAS PELLATT (LONDON)
101 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 6 v 4 GARY DAY (BEVERLEY)
102 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH) 6 v 4 MARK MAULT (WOKING)
103 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET) 6 v 2 SEAN GUEST (WALSALL)
104 STEVE SHELTON (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 PAUL KIPLING (PENRITH)
105 P CARTWRIGHT (ROTHERHAM) 1 v 6 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
106 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 4 GLYN JOHN THOMAS (SOMERCOTES)
107 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 2 MAJ AKRAM (WALSALL)
108 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS) 6 v 3 BERNIE WILCOCK (LONDON)
109 JONATHAN SHAPLAND (ILKESTON) 6 v 4 SPENCER DANIELS (TAVERHAM)
110 PAUL FRITH (ELSTOW) 3 v 6 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
111 DAVE BUCKLEY (MANSFIELD) 1 v 6 JOHN KELLY (LONDON)
112 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING) 6 v 5 JOHN CLOWES (STOKE ON TRENT)
113 PETER TAYLOR (WIGSTON) 2 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING)
114 MICHAEL HOLDING (BRIERLEY HILL) o v w KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP)
115 SCOTT OCONNOR (PORTSMOUTH) 3 v 6 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY)
116 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 2 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
117 ADNAN FROST (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 PHIL MALAM (CREWE)
118 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD) 2 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
119 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 4 v 6 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
120 ANTHONY McMAHON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 PATRICK HYNAN (LONDON)
121 AARON STORR (GAISBOROUGH) 4 v 6 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON)
122 CARL O'ROURKE (WORMLEY) 6 v 3 SEAN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
123 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 2 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
124 TOM WEEKS (WANTAGE) 6 v 4 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
125 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 6 v 3 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY)
126 GRAHAM MYRES (PRESTON) 3 v 6 ROB TAYLOR (LONDON)
127 SIMON DODWELL (St. NEOTS) 6 v 3 RICHARD TEASDALE (RUSTINGTON)
128 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 6 v 1 JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGDON STREET)
ROUND 2
Friday 8th October 2004
9-00am
1 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 1 v 6 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON)
2 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 3 v 6 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
3 SCOTT JOSEPH HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 2 v 6 JAMES GRIFFIN (St. NEOTS)
4 RAYMOND SCOTT (LONDON) 3 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
5 ROGER HUNT (RUGBY) 1 v 6 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
6 JORDAN CHURCH (NEWINGTON) 6 v 0 ADRIAN THOMPSON (BARNSLEY)
7 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
8 MARCUS LANGFORD (BEESTON) 2 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
9 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 4 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES)
10 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 3 v 6 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
11 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE) 5 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
12 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 6 v 3 NICK McEVOY (BULWELL)
13 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) 6 v 5 JAMIE KITCHEN (CHATHAM)
14 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 4 v 6 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
15 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 6 v 3 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL)
16 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 JOEL PICKERSGILL (GOSPORT)
17 ANDREW BROOKER (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD) 2 v 6 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
18 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON) 6 v 3 CHRISTOPHER WINTER (NOTTINGHAM)
19 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 6 v 2 G MERRIMAN (LEICESTER)
20 IAN CLARKE (BARNET) 2 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
21 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN) 4 v 6 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY)
22 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON) 6 v 1 STEVE BROOKER (WORMLEY)
23 BRETT CRAWFORD (MANSFIELD) 1 v 6 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
24 JOSH BARKER (LITTLEPORT) 6 v 1 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
25 CHRIS EVANS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 2 LEE MASON (GAINSBOROUGH)
26 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 5 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
27 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 3 DALE MAYES (NOTTINGHAM)
28 BOB LOVE (WEMBLEY PARK) 3 v 6 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD)
29 DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 0 v 6 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM)
30 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 6 v 4 JOE NOSZKAY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
31 LEON PAUL BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 6 v 1 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
32 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 1 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
33 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD) 5 v 6 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE)
34 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON) 6 v 2 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY)
35 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CLEVELYS) 6 v 1 DAVID ARSTALL (WIGAN)
36 KEVIN FENTON (GAINSBOROUGH) 5 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
10.30am
37 JOHN R ELLIOTT (PENRITH) 2 v 6 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
38 HARVEY COWELL (BEPTON MIDHURST) 2 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
39 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 3 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER)
40 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 6 v 5 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
41 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 0 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON)
42 ALAN WARING (ECCLESTON) 2 v 6 PHILIP CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
43 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER) 2 v 6 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
44 MIKE BOLTON (LOWESTOFT) 3 v 6 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
45 SEAN JOHNSON (PENRITH) 6 v 4 JOHN TOMKINS (PENRITH)
46 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 0 MAX MEGGISON (FITLING)
47 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 6 v 1 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTAGE)
48 ANDY SUTHERLAND (EPSOM) 1 v 6 DEAN WISHER (LONDON)
49 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 6 v 4 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON-IN-ASHFIELD)
50 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 5 NICHOLAS PELLATT (LONDON)
51 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 0 v 6 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH)
52 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET) 6 v 5 STEVE SHELTON (COVENTRY)
53 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 0 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
54 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 4 v 6 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS)
55 JONATHAN SHAPLAND (ILKESTON) 3 v 6 DEL REDMOND (BURY)
56 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 4 v 6 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
57 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING) 0 v 6 KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP)
58 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 1 v 6 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
59 PHIL MALAM (CREWE) 3 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
60 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 4 ANTHONY McMAHON (NOTTINGHAM)
61 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON) 6 v 3 CARL O'ROURKE (WORMLEY)
62 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 6 TOM WEEKS (WANTAGE)
63 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 6 v 4 ROB TAYLOR (LONDON)
64 SIMON DODWELL (St. NEOTS) 1 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
ROUND 3
1 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 6 v 2 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
2 JAMES GRIFFIN (St. NEOTS) 4 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
3 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 5 JORDAN CHURCH (NEWINGTON)
4 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT) 4 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
5 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 2 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 3 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
7 AARON ROBERTS (MACCLESFIELD) 2 v 6 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
8 ANDY COLLETT (HITCHIN) 4 v 6 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
9 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 6 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON)
10 MARK SEAMAN (RUSHDEN) 3 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
11 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 NIGEL GRIFFITHS (NUNEATON)
12 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 JOSH BARKER (LITTLEPORT)
13 CHRIS EVANS (STOKE ON TRENT) 2 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
14 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 5 STEVE EVANS (CHESTERFIELD)
15 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 1 v 6 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
16 LEON PAUL BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 1 v 6 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
17 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 4 v 6 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON)
18 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (CLEVELYS) 3 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
19 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 5 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
20 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 4 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING)
21 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 0 PHILIP CONDLIFFE (STOKE ON TRENT)
22 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING) 6 v 5 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
23 SEAN JOHNSON (PENRITH) 0 v 6 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
24 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES) 6 v 3 DEAN WISHER (LONDON)
25 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 4 v 6 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN)
26 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH) 6 v 3 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET)
27 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 3 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS)
28 DEL REDMOND (BURY) 4 v 6 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
29 KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP) 6 v 1 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
30 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE) 6 v 4 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
31 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON) 6 v 4 TOM WEEKS (WANTAGE)
32 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 3 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
LAST 32
1 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 2 v 6 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
2 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 5 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
3 ADAM DAVIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
4 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE) 6 v 4 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
5 TROY ASHLEY (BRANDON) 1 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
6 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
7 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 6 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
8 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 4 v 6 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
9 JASON MORRIS (BROUGHTON) 4 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
10 JASON HILL (PRESTON) 6 v 2 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY)
11 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 2 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
12 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 4 STEPHEN HEENAN (SOMERCOTES)
13 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 1 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (St. OSYTH)
14 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 3 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
15 KEVIN SEAMAN (WORKSOP) 0 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
16 RAMESH GOKHUL (LONDON) 4 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
LAST 16
1 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER) 6 v 5 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
2 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 6 v 3 ROB CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
3 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 STEVEN MULLAN (COVENTRY)
4 JOHN WYLIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 3 v 6 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 6 v 5 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
6 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 6 v 2 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
7 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 6 v 4 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
8 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE) 6 v 3 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
 
QUARTER FINAL
1 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER) 2 v 7 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
2 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 7 v 5 ALAN DALE (SHEFFIELD)
3 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER) 4 v 7 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL)
4 MATHEW MORRIS (EAVES GREEN) 5 v 7 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
 
SEMI FINAL
1 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 3 v 7 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
 
Remaining matches to be played on Saturday 9th October starting early evening
2 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL) 7 v 3 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON-LE-FYLDE)
 
FINAL
1 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 4 v 8 LEE CLOUGH (BLACKPOOL)

WINNER - Lee Clough and RUNNER UP - Liam Farrell
Presented with their prizes by the EPA Chairman, Les Church

LOSING SEMI FINALISTS
Dave Chalmers and Jason Norris

LOSING QUARTER FINALISTS
Alan Dale and Matt Morris
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.