Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2005

Trophies supplied by Dartington Crystal
DRAW & RESULTS
PLEASE NOTE - The draw has been amended since first issue due to an administrative error
ID cards must be produced when you register or you may not be allowed to play
A dress code is in operation. Please read your acceptance letter
Players who do not adhere to the dress code will be required to change, and lose 1 frame for each 10 mins away from the table
Players who are late to the table when called will lose 1 frame for each 10 minute period from the time the match is announced
Thursday 6th October 2005
CHAMPION 2005 - ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
ROUND 1
1 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD) 6 v 2 CHRYSTAL SEDMAN (GOSPORT)
2 SPENCER JONES (GR YARMOUTH) 2 v 6 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
3 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL) 3 v 6 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
4 CLINT L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 2 DARREN BROOKES (SHREWSBURY)
5 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN) 6 v 3 DAVE BUCKLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
6 RICHARD GUNN (NORTHANTS) 4 v 6 GARY SIMMONDS (WORCESTER)
7 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 6 v 2 ADRIAN THOMPSON (BARNSLEY)
8 ADAM SMITH (BEDFORDSHIRE) 3 v 6 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
9 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 TONY PRICE (LANGLEY)
10 GARY MEASON (LEICESTER) 1 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
11 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 1 ROSS MEGGISON (HULL)
12 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 2 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
13 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 3 v 6 JON BURRARD (POOLE)
14 DAVID BARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 6 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM)
15 PETER MULLANEY (NORWICH) 6 v 1 IAN BRYANT (HANTS)
16 GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
17 IAIN TARBUCK (BUCKINGHAM) 0 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
18 GORDON FYVIE (LONDON) 1 v 6 RICHARD TWOMEY (IPSWICH)
19 DAVE HALL (GUILFORD) 2 v 6 DANIEL TOLLIET (MIDDLESEX)
20 NICK WELLER (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 6 v 0 ALAN DANEIL FULFORD (SWANSCOMBE)
21 MARTIN KIRBY (COVENTRY) 3 v 6 NICK McEVOY (NOTTINGHAM)
22 JULIAN PENNIE (HITZHIN) 1 v 6 ALLAN BAKER (NORTHAMPTON)
23 TONY HAGGARTY (MILTON KEYNES) 0 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (HOCKHAM, THETFORD)
24 DARREN DODS (GODALMING) 3 v 6 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
25 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 2 RICHARD BARNES (NR MATLOCK)
26 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 2 JAMES FISK (CANTERBURY)
27 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 DAN WELLS (SOUTHSEA)
28 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD) 6 v 3 JOHN HARLING (GREAT HOLLANDS)
29 DAVID MOSS (WORCESTER) 3 v 6 KEVIN SEAMAN (NOTTINGHAM)
30 JOE NOSZKAY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 4 v 6 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY)
31 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 6 v 0 CHARLES SCOTT HARVEY (BUCKINGHAM)
32 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 3 v 6 DALLEN SADLER (COLCHESTER)
33 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 1 NEIL PRIVETT (GOSPORT)
34 DANNY MILLER (STEVENAGE) 5 v 6 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH)
35 PHIL NIXON (YOXALL) 5 v 6 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
36 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 6 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY)
37 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH) 6 v 4 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
38 TOMMY FARRELLY (SHEFFIELD) 2 v 6 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PORTSMOUTH)
39 STEVE FINNEGAN (NR. CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 MICHAEL CAVEY (NEWMARKET)
40 JOE FRAMPTON (NORTHANTS) 6 v 0 DARREN HENLEY (SNODLAND)
41 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 6 v 2 PETER LEONARD (WIGAN)
42 DARREN O'BYRNE (LONDON) 2 v 6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
43 ASHLEY SEALY (STEVENAGE) 6 v 5 PAUL HAGAN (ROCHDALE)
44 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 3 v 6 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
45 ANDY GORDON (POOLE) 4 v 6 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD)
46 STEVE SEARS (ATHERSTONE) 6 v 3 GARY McLEOD (KINGS CLIPSTONE)
47 JORDAN CHURCH (CHATHAM) 5 v 6 RAYMON SCOTT (LONDON)
48 TONY BAILEY (PECKHAM) 6 v 2 ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD)
49 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 1 STEVE BROOKER (WORMLEY)
50 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 6 v 2 DANNY OLIPHANT (GREAT HOLLANDS)
51 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 6 v 3 SEAN NOLAN (SHREWSBURY)
52 JAMIE SWAYLAND (ROCHESTER) 6 v 0 CRAIG BICKERTON (REDHILL)
53 DANIEL GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD) 6 v 5 MATTHEW PRITCHARD (SHREWSBURY)
54 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 6 v 5 D REDMOND (CHORLEY)
55 KEITH ROCHFORT (BEDFORDSHIRE) 0 v 6 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
56 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY) 4 v 6 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER)
57 RUSSELL HARRIS (SHREWSBURY) 6 v 5 TERRY BILLINGHAM (NORTHAMPTON)
58 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER) 6 v 0 VIC MAKH (FOLESHILL)
ROUND 2
1 JAMES BURLING (SWAVESEY) 0 v 6 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL)
2 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD) 6 v 2 ADAM HEWSON (CROYDON)
3 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 GAVIN PRESKEY (DONCASTER)
4 KEVIN VANE (EASTLEIGH) 5 v 6 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON IN ASHFIELD)
5 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY) 4 v 6 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN)
6 CLINT L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 1 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
7 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN) 6 v 0 MAX MEGGISON (FITLING,NR HULL)
8 IAN CROWLE (TOTTENHAM) 6 v 1 ALAN SAGAR (WAREHAM)
9 GARY SIMMONDS (WORCESTER) 6 v 0 STEVE SHELTON (COVENTRY)
10 NICK BOOTH (WORMLEY) 6 v 4 DAVID JAMES (SWANSCOMBE)
11 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 6 v 3 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
12 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH) 6 v 3 MAX BROOKER (WORMLEY)
13 STEWART FRASER (NR DRIFFIED) 5 v 6 ROBERT McGOWAN (SUTTON)
14 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 2 v 6 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
15 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 4 v 6 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
16 MARK GABELL (BEVERLEY) 3 v 6 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
17 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 1 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE)
18 NICK PHILLIPS (COLCHESTER) 1 v 6 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
19 KEVIN FENTON (GAINSBOROUGH) 5 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
20 ANDY ESFROVE (SOUTH CROYDON) 6 v 5 PAUL McNICOL (ILKESTON)
21 DAVID MOULAND (EMSWORTH) 0 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
22 KENNY HORNER (NORWICH) 1 v 6 KYLE PICKETT (WALLINGTON)
23 BERNIE WILCOCK (KENNINGTON) 6 v 1 CHRIS HARRISON (BEDFORDSHIRE)
24 IAN CHAPMAN (DEPTFORD) 1 v 6 JON BURRARD (POOLE)
25 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 6 v 1 PAUL SAXTON (BECKENHAM, KENT)
26 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 1 DANIEL QUINN (NORTHAMPTON)
27 ALAN LLEWLLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 3 BRETT CRAWFORD (MNSFIELD)
28 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 4 v 6 JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON)
29 TERRY STEVENTON (BUCKINGHAM) 4 v 6 PETER MULLANEY (NORWICH)
30 JAMIE WILLIAMS (BRINKLEY) 0 v 6 IAN ALDOUS (LITTLEPORT, ELY)
31 LINDEN HALL (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 2 KARL MAYHEW (COLCHESTER)
32 SEAN HALLIGAN (LONDON) 6 v 3 MARK OLIVER (NPRTHAMPTON)
33 JIMMY FLINT (COLCHESTER) 6 v 5 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
34 GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 4 JULIAN HAMP (WALSALL)
35 ROB COVERIDGE (WILLOUGHBY) 2 v 6 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM)
36 GARY DAY (BEVERLEY) 1 v 6 RICHARD TWOMEY (IPSWICH)
37 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 1 v 6 MICHAEL BARRON (DONCASTER)
38 DANIEL TOLLIET (MIDDLESEX) 6 v 3 STUART COURT (SOUTH END ON SEA)
39 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA) 2 v 6 NICK WELLER (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
40 NICK McEVOY (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 6 NIGEL HURST (FENTON ,STOKE ON TRENT)
41 JON SKINNER (REIGATE) 2 v 6 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
42 SAM DAVISON (BUCKINGHAM) 0 v 6 ALLAN BAKER (NORTHAMPTON)
43 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON LE FYLDE) 6 v 1 BOB ROBINSON (BARNSLEY)
44 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 DANIEL WATKINS (ST IVES)
45 TERRY TEIVANS (BEDFORD) 5 v 6 BEN ANNISON (WYMONDHAM)
46 KEVIN SKELTON (BEVERLEY) 3 v 6 GARY MORE (BERKSHIRE)
47 RYAN COPE (STOKE ON TRENT) 4 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (HOCKHAM, THETFORD)
48 CARL ROWE (BOSTON) 6 v 4 RICHARD MARPLES (CHESTERFIELD)
49 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 LEE SMITH (DONCASTER)
50 MIKE MACHIN (HULL) 1 v 6 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH)
51 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 1 COLIN HARRIS (ANDOVER)
52 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 5 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
53 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 5 v 6 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
54 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 5 ANDY WILSON (MANSFIELD)
55 PAUL McHALE (LONDON) 6 v 1 JASON STEVENS (SWANSCOMBE)
56 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS) 6 v 3 JOEL PICKERSGILL (HANTS)
57 KEVIN SEAMAN (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 6 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY)
58 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE) 6 v 2 MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER)
59 MARK BLACKSHAW (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 6 v 4 WILLIAM ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM)
60 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 6 v 2 PETER McCAFFERTY (LONDON)
61 STEVE RAINS (WALLINGTON) 4 v 6 STEVE O'BOYE (COLCHESTER)
62 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING) 6 v 1 JIM L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
63 DALLEN SADLER (COLCHESTER) 4 v 6 SCOTT HIGGINS (MANSFIELD)
64 ANDREW BARKER (LONDON) 2 v 6 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
65 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 6 v 5 PETER LEE (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
66 RON SHARPE (NOTTS) 2 v 6 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
67 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH) 6 v 0 TOM L HUDSON (WORCESTER)
68 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH) 6 v 1 ALAN DAY (WATERLOO)
69 CLEVELAND THOMPSON (BEDFORD) 5 v 6 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES)
70 ANTHONY J SHELTON (WEYBRIDGE) 4 v 6 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
71 JOHN CLOWES (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 4 v 6 TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY)
72 AARON EASSON (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 ROBERT BURHAM (SWANSCOMBE)
73 RICHARD SMITH (BASINGSTOKE) 4 v 6 JOHN KELLY (LONDON)
74 SCOTT GAUGHT (HATFIELD) 1 v 6 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY)
75 AARON STORR (GAINSBOROUGH) 0 v 6 MARK MULT (WOKING)
76 RICHARD FEALEY (BUCKINGHAM) 3 v 6 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
77 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON) 0 v 6 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH)
78 STEVE PRINCE (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 2 v 6 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PORTSMOUTH)
79 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 6 v 3 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA)
80 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 STEVE FINNEGAN (NR. CHESTERFIELD)
81 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 6 ANDREW SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
82 JOE FRAMPTON (NORTHANTS) 6 v 4 AKAR NECATI (KENT)
83 DARREN BULL (SWANSCOMBE) 0 v 6 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
84 WAYNE DUFFELL (DORKING) 6 v 2 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON)
85 SPENCER SMITH (NORWICH) 1 v 6 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON)
86 JASON BEVERSTOCK (HITCHIN) 6 v 0 RICHARD MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
87 ROB TAYLOR (WOOLWICH) 0 v 6 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER)
88 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 6 v 1 MARK KEMPSON (BEDFORDSHIRE)
89 JOHN MARTIN (PENRITH) 2 v 6 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
90 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 6 v 0 SPENCER DAVIS (HERNE BAY)
91 ASHLEY SEALY (STEVENAGE) 6 v 4 BRAD KEATS (BOURNEMOUTH)
92 DAVE ASTALL (WIGAN) 3 v 6 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
93 DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 6 v 3 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD)
94 TONY LENNON (YOXALL) 6 v 0 STEPHEN HEENAN (DERBYS)
95 LEE RIGBY (BARNSLEY) 6 v 4 STEVE SEARS (ATHERSTONE)
96 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER) 6 v 4 STEVE TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
97 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM) 6 v 3 MATT BARCOCK (CHORLEY)
98 SIMON BAKER (NORTH SOMERSET) 0 v 6 RAYMON SCOTT (LONDON)
99 JASON DIXON (OAKLEY) 5 v 6 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS)
100 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 6 v 1 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE)
101 TONY BAILEY (PECKHAM) 5 v 6 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN)
102 DAVID SHAND (GR. MANCHESTER) 2 v 6 CHRISTOPHER BARRS (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
103 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 4 MANUEL FONTES (ST MARTINS ROAD)
104 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 5 DAMIAN MILNES (CHORLEY)
105 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 5 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD)
106 CHRISTOPHER DEAN (ROCHDALE) 4 v 6 ANDY WATTS (NTH SOMERSET)
107 SEAN KELLY (PENGE, LONDON) 6 v 5 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE)
108 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 4 v 6 LEON BRUCE (BEVERLEY)
109 DARREN BAKER (LONDON) 5 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
110 GEOFF MERRIMAN (LEICESTER) 0 v 6 CHARLIE CALVIDIAO (GREAT HOLLANDS)
111 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 6 v 2 BRENDAN SLEVIN (SWANSCOMBE)
112 IAN LLOYD (WIGAN) 1 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR)
113 JAMIE SWAYLAND (ROCHESTER) 6 v 5 BRIAN ROBINSON (ILKESTONE)
114 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 3 DANIEL GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD)
115 RICH PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY) 4 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING)
116 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE-U-LYNE) 6 v 4 DAVID KNOWLES (CHESTERFIELD)
117 SCOTT McMILLAN (HEYFORD) 5 v 6 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH)
118 PAUL BURLING (WISTON) 0 v 6 JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGTON STREET)
119 KEITH PECK (LOWESTOFT) 5 v 6 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT)
120 GARY O@REILLY (YOXALL) 2 v 6 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
121 DAREN DAY (WINCHESTER) 2 v 6 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT)
122 GARY SPENCE (COALVILLE) 0 v 6 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER)
123 CLIFF MILLS (BRIXTON) 1 v 6 SHANE HALL (NORTHAMPTON)
124 CARL GREEN (HULL) 0 v 6 RUSSELL HARRIS (SHREWSBURY)
125 STEVE KING (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 MATT CAREY (POOLE)
126 DEAN WABON (COLCHESTER) 0 v 6 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
127 CARL CLACK (WYMONDHAM) 4 v 6 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
128 DAVID JACKSON (MERSEYSIDE) 6 v 2 KARL BEATTIE (ROYSTON)
Friday 7th October 2005
ROUND 3
1 ANDY HUDSON (REDHILL) 2 v 6 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD)
2 MICK CROMWELL (SOUTHPORT) 0 v 6 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON IN ASHFIELD)
3 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 1 v 6 CLINT L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
4 LEE BRIDGE (WIGAN) 5 v 6 IAN CROWLE (TOTTENHAM)
5 GARY SIMMONDS (WORCESTER) 4 v 6 NICK BOOTH (WORMLEY)
6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 3 v 6 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH)
7 ROBERT McGOWAN (SUTTON) 2 v 6 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
8 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 SEAMUS KEOGH (TELFORD)
9 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 2 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY IN ASHFIELD)
10 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE) 2 v 6 ANDY ESFROVE (SOUTH CROYDON)
11 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 6 KYLE PICKETT (WALLINGTON)
12 BERNIE WILCOCK (KENNINGTON) 1 v 6 JON BURRARD (POOLE)
13 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 2 v 6 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
14 ALAN LLEWLLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE) 2 v 6 JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON)
15 PETER MULLANEY (NORWICH) 6 v 5 IAN ALDOUS (LITTLEPORT, ELY)
16 LINDEN HALL (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 6 SEAN HALLIGAN (LONDON)
17 JIMMY FLINT (COLCHESTER) 6 v 5 GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER)
18 DEAN COLE (CHATHAM) 3 v 6 RICHARD TWOMEY (IPSWICH)
19 MICHAEL BARRON (DONCASTER) 3 v 6 DANIEL TOLLIET (MIDDLESEX)
20 NICK WELLER (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 6 v 2 NIGEL HURST (FENTON ,STOKE ON TRENT)
21 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 3 v 6 ALLAN BAKER (NORTHAMPTON)
22 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON LE FYLDE) 6 v 1 DEAN DAVIES (COVENTRY)
23 BEN ANNISON (WYMONDHAM) 4 v 6 GARY MORE (BERKSHIRE)
24 NIGEL MEAL (HOCKHAM, THETFORD) 6 v 3 CARL ROWE (BOSTON)
25 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH)
26 ROBERT TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
27 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 2 v 6 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD)
28 PAUL McHALE (LONDON) 3 v 6 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS)
29 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY) 6 v 5 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
30 MARK BLACKSHAW (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 6 v 0 BRIAN HETHERINGTON (PENRITH)
31 STEVE O'BOYE (COLCHESTER) 3 v 6 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
32 SCOTT HIGGINS (MANSFIELD) 5 v 6 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
33 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 1 v 6 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
34 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH) 6 v 3 JEZ STILL (PORTSMOUTH)
35 SCOTT WILLERS (MILTON KEYNES) 4 v 6 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
36 TROY ASHLEY (BRACKLEY) 4 v 6 AARON EASSON (COVENTRY)
37 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 4 v 6 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY)
38 MARK MULT (WOKING) 5 v 6 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
39 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH) 6 v 1 SCOTT O'CONNOR (PORTSMOUTH)
40 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON) 6 v 4 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT)
41 ANDREW SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 6 v 3 JOE FRAMPTON (NORTHANTS)
42 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON) 6 v 3 WAYNE DUFFELL (DORKING)
43 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 6 JASON BEVERSTOCK (HITCHIN)
44 ROB RASEY (ANDOVER) 2 v 6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
45 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH) 2 v 6 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH)
46 ASHLEY SEALY (STEVENAGE) 4 v 6 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
47 DANNY HARRIS (SHEERNESS) 2 v 6 TONY LENNON (YOXALL)
48 LEE RIGBY (BARNSLEY) 3 v 6 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
49 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM) 4 v 6 RAYMON SCOTT (LONDON)
50 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 2 v 6 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
51 GLENN CAHIR (WIGAN) 5 v 6 CHRISTOPHER BARRS (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
52 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 1 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
53 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 4 ANDY WATTS (NTH SOMERSET)
54 SEAN KELLY (PENGE, LONDON) 2 v 6 LEON BRUCE (BEVERLEY)
55 JASON HILL (PRESTON) 6 v 0 CHARLIE CALVIDIAO (GREAT HOLLANDS)
56 SIMON BYWATER (REDHILL) 2 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR)
57 JAMIE SWAYLAND (ROCHESTER) 3 v 6 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM)
58 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING) 6 v 2 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE-U-LYNE)
59 NEAL JACKSON (WISBECH) 3 v 6 JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGTON STREET)
60 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 4 v 6 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
61 HAMISH ALLISON (GOSPORT) 3 v 6 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER)
62 SHANE HALL (NORTHAMPTON) 6 v 4 RUSSELL HARRIS (SHREWSBURY)
63 MATT CAREY (POOLE) 6 v 4 JOHN ASTILL (DONCASTER)
64 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON) 6 v 2 DAVID JACKSON (MERSEYSIDE)
ROUND 4
1 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD) 6 v 4 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON IN ASHFIELD)
2 CLINT L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 5 IAN CROWLE (TOTTENHAM)
3 NICK BOOTH (WORMLEY) 3 v 6 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH)
4 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 5 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY)
5 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 3 ANDY ESFROVE (SOUTH CROYDON)
6 KYLE PICKETT (WALLINGTON) 3 v 6 JON BURRARD (POOLE)
7 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 2 JOHN GILLARD (BRIGHTON)
8 PETER MULLANEY (NORWICH) 3 v 6 SEAN HALLIGAN (LONDON)
9 JIMMY FLINT (COLCHESTER) 0 v 6 RICHARD TWOMEY (IPSWICH)
10 DANIEL TOLLIET (MIDDLESEX) 3 v 6 NICK WELLER (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
11 ALLAN BAKER (NORTHAMPTON) 1 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON LE FYLDE)
12 GARY MORE (BERKSHIRE) 2 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (HOCKHAM, THETFORD)
13 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 1 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
14 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 4 KEVIN BARTON (LEEDS)
15 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY) 6 v 3 MARK BLACKSHAW (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
16 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING) 6 v 2 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
17 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 0 v 6 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH)
18 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY) 6 v 3 AARON EASSON (COVENTRY)
19 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 6 v 4 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
20 DARRELL BAREHAM (DROITWICH) 3 v 6 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON)
21 ANDREW SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 4 v 6 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
22 JASON BEVERSTOCK (HITCHIN) 0 v 6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
23 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 3 v 6 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
24 TONY LENNON (YOXALL) 1 v 6 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
25 RAYMON SCOTT (LONDON) 5 v 6 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
26 CHRISTOPHER BARRS (STOKE-ON-TRENT) 2 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
27 JEFF JONES (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 6 LEON BRUCE (BEVERLEY)
28 JASON HILL (PRESTON) 4 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR)
29 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 2 MICHAEL COOK (WOKING)
30 JERRY TICKELL (HILLINGTON STREET) 3 v 6 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
31 PAUL STEVENS (MANCHESTER) 5 v 6 SHANE HALL (NORTHAMPTON)
32 MATT CAREY (POOLE) 1 v 6 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
LAST 32
1 DARREN SUCHLEY (LOWER ROAD) 4 v 6 CLINT L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
2 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH) 1 v 6 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
3 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 4 JON BURRARD (POOLE)
4 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 6 v 5 SEAN HALLIGAN (LONDON)
5 RICHARD TWOMEY (IPSWICH) 6 v 5 NICK WELLER (STOKE-ON-TRENT)
6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON LE FYLDE) 6 v 2 NIGEL MEAL (HOCKHAM, THETFORD)
7 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 JORDAN JOHNSON (CHESTERFIELD)
8 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY) 2 v 6 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
9 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH) 6 v 4 DAVE WRIGHT (BARNSLEY)
10 NICK WOLLERTON (BARNSLEY) 4 v 6 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON)
11 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON) 1 v 6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
12 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 NEIL WARD (ROCHESTER)
13 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON) 4 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
14 LEON BRUCE (BEVERLEY) 2 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR)
15 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 6 v 2 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
16 SHANE HALL (NORTHAMPTON) 6 v 0 MICHAEL RICHARDSON (NUNEATON)
LAST 16
1 CLINT L'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 5 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
2 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 4 v 6 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
3 RICHARD TWOMEY (IPSWICH) 4 v 6 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON LE FYLDE)
4 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 SHANE BALDING (SPALDING)
5 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH) 6 v 5 TREVOR SIMS (KEMPSTON)
6 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS) 6 v 3 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
7 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 4 v 6 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR)
8 NEIL DAVEY (GRANTHAM) 4 v 6 SHANE HALL (NORTHAMPTON)
QUARTER FINAL
1 CLINT I'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 7 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS)
2 DAVID CHALMERS (POULTON LE FYLDE) 6 v 7 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
3 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH) 7 v 4 ROBERT WILSON (LEEDS)
4 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR) 7 v 2 SHANE HALL (NORTHAMPTON)
SEMI FINAL
1 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 7 v 6 GARETH HIBBOTT (SOUTHPORT)
2 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH) 7 v 3 VIDESH SABHARWAL (WINDSOR)
FINAL
1 ANDY RICHARDSON (LEEDS) 8 v 3 DEAN WISHER (WOOLWICH)
Match statistics for National Amateur Individual 2005
Match Analysis
Number of matches
303
Total match time (Hours)
393
Longest match time (Mins)
191
Average match time (Mins)
78
Shortest match time
0
Frame Analysis
Number of frames
2642
Average frame time (Mins)
9
Average frames/match
9
Winners being presented with their awards by Barbara Taylor (England Ladies)

WINNER - Andy Richardson

Losing Finalist - Dean Wisher

LOSING SEMI FINALIST - Gareth Hibbott

LOSING SEMI FINALIST - Videsh Sabharwal

LOSING QUARTER FINALIST - Rob Wilson

LOSING QUARTER FINALIST - David Chalmers

LOSING QUARTER FINALIST - Clint I'Anson
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2018 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.