Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2007

DRAW & RESULTS
 
ROUND 1
Thursday 4th October
5.00pm
 
1 PETER PANAYIOTON (LONDON) 3 v 6 ALAN LLEWELYN (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
2 RICHARD TEASDALE (EPSOM) 4 v 6 DAVID SHAND (BACUP)
3 SCOTT McDONALD (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 ROB FRANKLIN (BRACKLEY)
4 MARK CARR (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 5 v 6 PAUL NEWCOMBE (TORPOINT)
5 BEN BURY (BOGNOR REGIS) 3 v 6 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
6 DEAN BROOK-MARSH (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
7 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 3 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
8 PAUL DAWSON (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 6 JASON HILL (DERBY)
9 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 6 v 3 GARY MORE (PORTSMOUTH)
10 JEZ STILL (FAREHAM) 4 v 6 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
11 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 6 v 0 STEWART BROWN (RUSHDEN)
12 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 6 v 3 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
13 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL) 5 v 6 HAMISH ALLISON (FAREHAM)
14 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 6 v 3 PAUL WINTER
15 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 2 DAVID HOWELLS (HOVE)
16 PAUL NICHOLAS (BRIGHTON) 0 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD)
17 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 3 BRENDAN CONNORS (LONDON)
18 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING) 6 v 4 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON)
19 SAM JEFFREY (BURY St. EDMUNDS) 6 v 5 CARL CLACK (WATTON)
20 DARREN SHANE (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 5 BARRY HOLLY (BOGNOR REGIS)
21 NIGEL BANNAN (ANDOVER) 5 v 6 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
22 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL) 6 v 5 JAMIE WOODCOCK
23 LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 1 v 6 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
24 GAVIN SIMPSON 2 v 6 GRANT PORTER (WHITEHAVEN)
25 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE) 6 v 0 STEVEN BRIDGEWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT)
26 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 2 STEVEN HARVEY (ALTRINCHAM)
27 JED THOMPSON (BRAINTREE) 5 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
28 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 2 ALAN COCHRANE (LEEDS)
29 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 6 v 3 JOHN GAIR (WOLVERHAMPTON)
30 CRAIG KENNEDY (ANDOVER) 4 v 6 ALLAN FURMOSA (LONDON)
31 PETER BRUCE (ALTRINCHAM) 2 v 6 KAREL DIAMOND (SPALDING)
32 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 TBA 9 TBA 9 (TBA 9)
33 JOHN BETTS (LEEDS) 6 v 4 NATHAN WILLIAMS (WORCESTER)
34 NEIL ROBINSON (WYTHENSHAWE) 5 v 6 DARREN JEFFERY (BOGNOR REGIS)
35 BRIAN PETTY (SURBITON) 1 v 6 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
36 PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS) 6 v 2 MICHAEL PUNTSCHART (HOLLAND on SEA)
37 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY) 0 v 0 BYE
38 ROBERT SOUTHEY (PUCKERIDGE) 6 v 4 JOHN WILLIAMS (OLDBURY)
39 JOHN ROE (PETERBOROUGH) 0 v 0 BYE
40 DEAN BOOTH (SHEFFIELD) 5 v 6 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
41 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 AARON STONE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
42 SIMON HICKSON (LONDON) 1 v 6 AIDEN OWENS (SLEAFORD)
43 JOHN ELLIOTT (PENRITH) 1 v 6 LEWIS BLAND (BICESTER)
44 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 JONATHON HAYDEN (COVENTRY)
45 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD ) 0 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
46 JOEL PICKERSGILL (NEWTON VALENCE) 4 v 6 ROB TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
47 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE) 5 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
48 TONY CRACKNELL (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 3 PETE PARNWELL (CAMBRIDGE)
49 GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY) 6 v 4 ALAN KING (HAYES)
50 DANIEL STIRLING (BRIGHTON) 0 v 6 JASON STEVENS (SWANSCOMBE)
51 KARL CLARKE (WIGAN) 2 v 6 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL)
52 BEN ANNISON (WYMONDHAM) 2 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
53 SHAUN PAYNE (LOUGHBOROUGH) 0 v 6 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON)
54 MATTY MASON (WILLENHALL) 4 v 6 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
55 ALAN DAY (SOUTHWARK) 1 v 6 AIDAIN KOSISIH
56 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 5 v 6 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
57 RICH WHITE (CHESTERFIELD) 0 v 6 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH)
58 MATHEE NEWLAND (MILTON KEYNES) 5 v 6 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
59 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 3 MICHAEL CLAYTON (BRIXTON)
60 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON) 6 v 0 DAVE SMITH (LONDON)
61 TOM BURRELL (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 3 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM)
62 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON) 6 v 4 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
63 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 CLINT I'ANSON (CHILWELL)
64 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL) 6 v 5 TBA 5 TBA 5 (TBA 5)
65 MARK WHITE (BRIGHTON) 6 v 5 CHRIS CHARNLEY (CHORLEY)
66 MAX BROOKER (MILFORD) 3 v 6 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
67 GEZ OCKENDON (SURBITON) 6 v 0 TONY LENNON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
68 CHRIS STOCKER (BRACKNELL) 4 v 6 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
69 MARK WILLIAMS (WOLVERHAMPTON) 4 v 6 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD)
70 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 4 AKAR NECATI (NORTHFLEET)
71 SHANE BYRNE (HUDDERSFIELD) 6 v 0 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD)
72 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON) 0 v 0 BYE
73 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 3 v 6 ADY FROST (WILLOUGHBY)
74 CHRIS ECCLESTON (STRETFORD) 2 v 6 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
75 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 ALAN McLEOD (WHITEHAVEN)
76 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 6 v 3 MARK McNEISH (DERBY)
77 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON) 6 v 2 STEPHEN ROBINSON (LEEDS)
78 JACK DAVIES (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
79 KEV SMITH (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 6 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
80 ETIENNE WAGNER (LEYTONSTONE) 0 v 0 BYE
81 SHANE MORRIS (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 5 v 6 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE)
82 ALEX LAWRENCE (LONDON) 6 v 4 DEAN WATTS (CHESTERFIELD)
83 LEE BETTS (LEEDS) 6 v 4 DARREN TAYLOR (CAMBRIDGE)
84 KAM SINGH (LEEDS) 2 v 6 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD)
85 DARREN SMITH (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 6 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT)
86 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD) 6 v 2 JOHN HARDAKER (HIGH WYCOMBE)
87 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 5 STEVAN BIRD (LITTLEHAMPTON)
88 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 6 v 3 BRIAN McDERMID (WOLVERHAMPTON)
89 PAUL ATHERTON (WARRINGTON) 2 v 6 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
90 SCOTT McMILLAN (NETHER HEYFORD) 0 v 0 BYE
91 J HAMP (WALSALL) 6 v 0 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH)
92 COLIN WILSON (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
93 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 1 DARREN O,BYRNE (PUTNEY)
94 PAUL PICKERING (WARRINGTON) 4 v 6 JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM AXBRIDGE)
95 PAUL PADDICK (BICESTER) 5 v 6 STEVE CONNOR (LEICESTER)
96 CHRIS PRODROMOU (ROCHESTER) 6 v 3 GARY MATHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
97 DEREK TOLLIDAY (CASTLE DONINGTON) 6 v 2 STUART WILSON (LEEDS)
98 STEPHEN BENNETT (FURNESS VALE) 5 v 6 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
99 PETE ARMITAGE (WITNEY) 2 v 6 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING)
100 SIMON HARDY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 1 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
101 DARREN HOPE (PETERBOROUGH) 1 v 6 DEAN WISHER (WELLING)
102 JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 6 v 3 ROB MARSHEAD (BRACKNELL)
103 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 DEAN REEVE (GODALMING)
104 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 V MOULIN (HEYWOOD)
105 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 3 DANNY TAGGART
106 RICHARD MATHEWS (NORTHAMPTON) 3 v 6 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
107 JAMES HUMPHREYS (BRACKLEY) 4 v 6 DANNY GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD)
108 DAVID WHITEHOUSE (PERSHORE) 3 v 6 IAN STRANACK (WARRINGTON)
109 LAWRENCE ABEL (GOSFORTH) 3 v 6 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
110 KEITH JONES (AYLESBURY) 6 v 3 PAUL PENHALE (BRISTOL)
111 PAUL McNEIL (PORTSLADE) 3 v 6 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM)
112 PAUL WILLIS (NUNEATON) 6 v 1 GRAHAM HEWLETT (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
113 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 3 SHAUN ELSE (WIGAN)
114 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 CHRISTOPHER LONGLEY (HEYWOOD)
115 KEVIN TURNER (TELFORD) 5 v 6 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE)
116 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 0 MARK LAXTON (TADWORTH)
117 MANUEL FONTES (LONDON) 0 v 6 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
118 WILLIAM ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD)
119 KEVIN SMITH (WITHAM) 6 v 3 STEPHEN BROWN (GOSPORT)
120 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN) 6 v 1 PAUL STANLEY (BOGNOR REGIS)
121 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND on SEA) 5 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
122 JAMES MUNNELLY (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 2 PAUL BAILEY (BRIGHTON)
123 JOHN TOWEY (LEEDS) 0 v 6 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
124 MICK CONLON (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 1 COLIN LEATHER
125 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH) 6 v 0 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (KIRBY in ASHFIELD)
126 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING) 6 v 3 ROBERT CLARK (STOURBRIDGE)
ROUND 2
Friday 5th October
9.00am
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 6 v 2 ALAN LLEWELYN (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
2 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 6 v 2 DAVID SHAND (BACUP)
3 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM) 6 v 4 SCOTT McDONALD (COVENTRY)
4 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY) 6 v 1 PAUL NEWCOMBE (TORPOINT)
5 DEAN STATHAM (DERBY) 6 v 0 DARREN WELFARE (BRIGHTON)
6 SEAN GOURLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 4 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
7 RICHARD BROWN (LONDON) 1 v 6 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD)
8 MARK BEESON (ALTRINCHAM) 6 v 2 JASON HILL (DERBY)
9 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 3 v 6 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
10 BRAD PARKER (BRACKNELL) 6 v 4 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
11 ROGER CHARLES (COVENTRY) 0 v 6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
12 ALASDAIR MOONEY (GATESHEAD) 1 v 6 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
13 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER) 6 v 1 HAMISH ALLISON (FAREHAM)
14 JOHN HARLING (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
15 ALAN BURROWS (CHATHAM) 0 v 6 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
16 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE) 6 v 1 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD)
17 PAUL McARDELL (HARLOW) 1 v 6 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH)
18 AARON BURNE (SHOEBURYNESS) 4 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
19 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 5 SAM JEFFREY (BURY St. EDMUNDS)
20 DALE WIGLEY (DERBY) 1 v 6 DARREN SHANE (STOKE ON TRENT)
21 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 4 v 6 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
22 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL)
23 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
24 MICHAEL O'BOYLE (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 2 GRANT PORTER (WHITEHAVEN)
25 PHIL LEARY (PENRITH) 2 v 6 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE)
26 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 3 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON)
27 JERRY TICKELL (LONDON) 4 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
28 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT) 6 v 0 DAVE JACKSON (SOUTHPORT)
29 PAUL ALEXANDER (BRIGHTON) 0 v 6 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS)
30 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY) 6 v 2 ALLAN FURMOSA (LONDON)
31 MARK GIBSON (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 6 KAREL DIAMOND (SPALDING)
32 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
33 ROB BARNES (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 JOHN BETTS (LEEDS)
34 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE) 6 v 3 DARREN JEFFERY (BOGNOR REGIS)
35 ROBERT CORK (CAMBRIDGE) 3 v 6 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
36 JACK POPLE (LONDON) 6 v 1 PEDRO CAMPOS (BOGNOR REGIS)
37 SHAUN WORRALL (TELFORD) 2 v 6 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY)
38 RICH WHARTON (WARE) 6 v 2 ROBERT SOUTHEY (PUCKERIDGE)
39 ADAM JOHNSON (NORTHAMPTON) 2 v 6 JOHN ROE (PETERBOROUGH)
40 NICK ROBERTS (SOUTHAMPTON) 3 v 6 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
41 ALEX DOROW (HATFIELD GARDEN VILLAGE) 3 v 6 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER)
42 MARTIN ELKS (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 AIDEN OWENS (SLEAFORD)
43 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS) 6 v 3 LEWIS BLAND (BICESTER)
44 IAN PRIEST (STOURBRIDGE) 0 v 6 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
45 PAUL FUDGE (STOCKBRIDGE) 1 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
46 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON in ASHFIELD) 6 v 2 ROB TITCHENER (CHESTERFIELD)
47 WILLIE ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 1 v 6 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
48 PAUL STURMEY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 4 TONY CRACKNELL (FELIXSTOWE)
49 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 6 v 1 GAZ MITCHELL (WILLOUGHBY)
50 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 JASON STEVENS (SWANSCOMBE)
51 SHAUN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL)
52 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
53 DAZ LYNCH (WILLOUGHBY) 2 v 6 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON)
54 MARK HOGAN (WORCESTER) 4 v 6 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
55 LIAM FARRELL (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 AIDAIN KOSISIH (LEEK)
56 BRIAN ROBINSON (ILKESTON) 4 v 6 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
57 GARY DERMOTT (WIGAN) 4 v 6 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH)
58 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD) 6 v 2 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
59 COLIN LITTLECOTT (POOLE) 0 v 6 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
60 COLIN CARR (EPSOM) 1 v 6 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
61 MICHAEL GIBBONS (WITNEY) 0 v 6 TOM BURRELL (GREAT YARMOUTH)
62 DARREN LEESON (BEDWORTH) 6 v 5 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON)
63 ASHLEY RADFORD (HUCKNALL) 1 v 6 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY)
64 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL) 4 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL)
65 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 3 MARK WHITE (BRIGHTON)
66 SHANE SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 3 v 6 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
67 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD) 6 v 4 GEZ OCKENDON (SURBITON)
68 GAVIN LOMAX (ANSTEY) 1 v 6 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
69 STEPHEN McCANN (CAMBRIDGE) 0 v 6 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD)
70 RICH PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY) 6 v 5 GARY LEE (GREAT YARMOUTH)
71 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 6 v 0 SHANE BYRNE (HUDDERSFIELD)
72 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE) 6 v 1 CAESAR CONTRI (LONDON)
73 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY in ASHFIELD) 6 v 1 ADY FROST (WILLOUGHBY)
74 S.A. NAWAZ (HUDDERSFIELD) 6 v 1 JASON HILL (PRESTON)
75 MIKE MILLER (MILLBROOK) 6 v 5 ALAN McLEOD (WHITEHAVEN)
76 MATHEW SULLIVAN (SHREWSBURY) 4 v 6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
77 DAVID JACKSON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 6 v 5 OLLY STEWART (BRIGHTON)
78 TIM WILSON (CARLISLE) 3 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
79 CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD (WORCESTER) 1 v 6 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
80 JOE LYSKE (LONDON) 1 v 6 ETIENNE WAGNER (LEYTONSTONE)
81 LEE THORPE (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 6 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE)
82 PAUL BUCK (LEEDS) 5 v 6 ALEX LAWRENCE (LONDON)
83 TONY BAILEY (PECKHAM) 4 v 6 LEE BETTS (LEEDS)
84 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 4 SHABIR ALI (HUDDERSFIELD)
85 KEVIN BASSETT (BRACKNELL) 3 v 6 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT)
86 JAMIE WYLDE (WOLVERHAMPTON) 5 v 6 BEN GREEN (ALFRETON)
87 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD) 6 v 1 DAVID PATON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
88 DANIEL HENESEY (HUDDERSFIELD) 5 v 6 ROB SPARKES (IPSWICH)
89 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 0 MARTIN SEARS (WOLVERHAMPTON)
90 JOHN KELLY (LONDON) 6 v 4 JOHN SANDERSON (HUDDERSFIELD)
91 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 STUART COURT (WESTCLIFF on SEA)
92 SCOTT McMILLAN (NETHER HEYFORD) 1 v 6 ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD)
93 J HAMP (WALSALL) 6 v 3 STUART McDERMOTT (CHORLEY)
94 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 0 CLIFF MILLS (CROYDON)
95 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 0 TERRY WHITTAKER (WAREHAM)
96 JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM AXBRIDGE) 6 v 5 JOE JARAD (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
97 STEVE CONNOR (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM)
98 CHRIS PRODROMOU (ROCHESTER) 6 v 4 DAVE ARSTALL (WIGAN)
99 DEREK TOLLIDAY (CASTLE DONINGTON) 6 v 2 SAM HIGSON (ANDOVER)
100 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD) 4 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
101 MATT GOODALE (SPALDING) 3 v 6 PETER LEONARD (CHORLEY)
102 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 6 v 2 STEVE BARRETT (WARRINGTON)
103 DEAN WISHER (WELLING) 5 v 6 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT)
104 JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 4 v 6 PAUL MARSH (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
105 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 STEVE HORETON (TELFORD)
106 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
107 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 6 v 3 KEVIN KIRKHAM (BOOTLE MILLOM)
108 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT) 6 v 2 RICHARD KIRKHAM (BOOTLE MILLOM)
109 DANNY GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD) 6 v 4 JOHN FRANCIS (STOCKBRIDGE)
110 IAN STRANACK (WARRINGTON) 0 v 6 HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER)
111 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 DAVID MOSS (WORCS)
112 KEITH JONES (AYLESBURY) 6 v 1 PETER CUMBERLIDGE (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
113 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM) 6 v 2 ANDY SUTHERLAND (LEATHERHEAD)
114 PAUL WILLIS (NUNEATON) 6 v 4 LIAM DOHERTY (LEIGHTON BUZZARD)
115 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 1 GREGOR MACTAVISH (SPALDING)
116 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 BOBBY TERRY (LITTLEHAMPTON)
117 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 4 CRAIG HAYNES (THRAPSTON)
118 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 2 IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER)
119 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW) 3 v 6 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
120 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 5 v 6 IAN NORRIS (CAMBRIDGE)
121 KEVIN SMITH (WITHAM) 0 v 6 PAUL DAVIES (LEEDS)
122 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN) 6 v 3 DOMINIC ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
123 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 ICKBAL SINGH (NUNEATON)
124 JAMES MUNNELLY (CAMBRIDGE) 2 v 6 BERNIE WILCOCK (LONDON)
125 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 1 JUSTIN ANDERSON (EPSOM)
126 MICK CONLON (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 3 RYAN McDERMOTT (CHORLEY)
127 KEVIN FARRELLY (BEDWORTH) 5 v 6 DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON)
128 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING) 6 v 2 PETER McCAFFERTY (LONDON)
ROUND 3
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 6 v 3 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
2 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM) 6 v 4 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY)
3 DEAN STATHAM (DERBY) 3 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
4 GLENN TURNER (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 MARK BEESON (ALTRINCHAM)
5 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 2 v 6 BRAD PARKER (BRACKNELL)
6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 3 v 6 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
7 MITCHELL WINWOOD (WORCESTER) 2 v 6 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES)
8 JEFF JONES (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 1 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
9 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 2 v 6 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING)
10 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 4 DARREN SHANE (STOKE ON TRENT)
11 MARK McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 0 v 6 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY)
12 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 1 MICHAEL O'BOYLE (CAMBRIDGE)
13 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE) 6 v 3 PETER ASHMAN (LITTLEHAMPTON)
14 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 6 v 4 GRAHAM McALLISTER (GOSPORT)
15 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 6 v 2 SIMON FITZSIMMONS (BURY)
16 KAREL DIAMOND (SPALDING) 5 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
17 JOHN BETTS (LEEDS) 1 v 6 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE)
18 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON) 6 v 3 JACK POPLE (LONDON)
19 MARTIN GROVES (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 RICH WHARTON (WARE)
20 JOHN ROE (PETERBOROUGH) 2 v 6 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
21 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 6 v 3 MARTIN ELKS (COVENTRY)
22 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS) 6 v 4 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
23 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 1 GAVIN WARD (SUTTON in ASHFIELD)
24 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 1 PAUL STURMEY (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
25 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 5 v 6 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
26 PAUL DUNKEY (BRIERLEY HILL) 2 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
27 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON) 6 v 2 DAVID LANE (COVENTRY)
28 AIDAIN KOSISIH (LEEK) 3 v 6 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
29 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 6 v 5 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD)
30 ANTONY DOBLE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 2 v 6 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
31 TOM BURRELL (GREAT YARMOUTH) 4 v 6 DARREN LEESON (BEDWORTH)
32 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL)
33 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 0 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD)
34 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD) 4 v 6 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
35 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD) 6 v 4 RICH PHILLIPS (WILLOUGHBY)
36 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 3 v 6 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE)
37 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY in ASHFIELD) 6 v 2 S.A. NAWAZ (HUDDERSFIELD)
38 MIKE MILLER (MILLBROOK) 1 v 6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
39 DAVID JACKSON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 5 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
40 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA) 6 v 5 ETIENNE WAGNER (LEYTONSTONE)
41 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 0 ALEX LAWRENCE (LONDON)
42 LEE BETTS (LEEDS) 3 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
43 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 3 BEN GREEN (ALFRETON)
44 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD) 6 v 3 ROB SPARKES (IPSWICH)
45 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 5 JOHN KELLY (LONDON)
46 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 ADRIAN WALTON (DRIFFIELD)
47 J HAMP (WALSALL) 2 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
48 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 3 JAMES ROSS (BIDDISHAM AXBRIDGE)
49 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 2 CHRIS PRODROMOU (ROCHESTER)
50 DEREK TOLLIDAY (CASTLE DONINGTON) 0 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
51 PETER LEONARD (CHORLEY) 3 v 6 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM)
52 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT) 6 v 1 PAUL MARSH (WESTON-SUPER-MARE)
53 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 3 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
54 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY) 3 v 6 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
55 DANNY GLADSTONE (DRIFFIELD) 2 v 6 HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER)
56 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 3 KEITH JONES (AYLESBURY)
57 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM) 6 v 3 PAUL WILLIS (NUNEATON)
58 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 1 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT)
59 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE) 4 v 6 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
60 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM) 6 v 1 IAN NORRIS (CAMBRIDGE)
61 PAUL DAVIES (LEEDS) 5 v 6 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN)
62 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 BERNIE WILCOCK (LONDON)
63 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 3 MICK CONLON (CAMBRIDGE)
64 DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 6 v 4 GREG LEWIS (WORTHING)
ROUND 4
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 6 v 0 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM)
2 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 3 MARK BEESON (ALTRINCHAM)
3 BRAD PARKER (BRACKNELL) 2 v 6 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD)
4 JAMIE McGAULEY (MILTON KEYNES) 3 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
5 MICHAEL COOK (GODALMING) 3 v 6 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT)
6 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 2 ANDY O'HARA (SOUTHPORT)
7 MARTIN KIRBY (RYTON on DUNSMORE) 2 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
8 MARC PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS) 1 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
9 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE) 6 v 2 LEE STEPTOE (NUNEATON)
10 RICH WHARTON (WARE) 6 v 2 ANDREW MOORE (CAISTER on SEA)
11 PETER TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 1 v 6 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS)
12 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 3 LIAM WHITE (STOKE ON TRENT)
13 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT) 1 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD)
14 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON) 6 v 2 JONATHON MIDDLETON (CAMBRIDGE)
15 SHANE BALDING (HOLBEACH) 4 v 6 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON)
16 DARREN LEESON (BEDWORTH) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CMBERWELL)
17 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 1 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
18 STEWART FRASER (DRIFFIELD) 0 v 6 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE)
19 WAYNE PARSONAGE (KIRBY in ASHFIELD) 5 v 6 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN)
20 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 6 v 5 ROB BUTTERWORTH (LEAMINGTON SPA)
21 WILL SCOTT (CAMBRIDGE) 1 v 6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY)
22 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 4 v 6 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD)
23 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 4 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
24 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 3 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE)
25 DAVID ATHERLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 3 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
26 JASON NORRIS (FARNHAM) 2 v 6 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT)
27 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 1 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
28 HARRY IRWIN (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
29 BEN CLAYTON (ROTHERHAM) 2 v 6 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN)
30 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH) 6 v 3 FRANK STRIVENS (EPSOM)
31 IAN McMULLAN (DROYLSDEN) 3 v 6 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM)
32 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 1 DAVID ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON)
LAST 32
1 CHRIS CASS (COLCHESTER) 1 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL)
2 DAVE HALL (GUILDFORD) 3 v 6 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
3 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 3 TIM SINGH (COVENTRY)
4 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 6 v 1 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
5 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE) 5 v 6 RICH WHARTON (WARE)
6 STEVEN MULLAN (WARKS) 2 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
7 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD) 6 v 5 JOHN CAIRNS (jnr) (BRIGHTON)
8 CRAIG DAY (PRESTON) 4 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
9 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 6 v 5 MARK THRUSSELL (BROXBOURNE)
10 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 1 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
11 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 6 v 1 STEVE SHERSTONE (ASHTEAD)
12 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 0 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
13 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 2 v 6 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT)
14 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 5 LEE HOWITT (NOTTINGHAM)
15 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 2 KEVIN ELLIS (NORWICH)
16 LEE PICKARD (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
LAST 16
1 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 4 STEPHEN CHAMBERS (COALVILLE)
2 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 4 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
3 RICH WHARTON (WARE) 2 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
4 TIM WILLIAMSON (OXFORD) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
5 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) 1 v 6 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)
6 ARFAN DAD (KEIGHLEY) 4 v 6 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
7 MATT COOKE (ALDERSHOT) 2 v 6 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT)
8 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN) 6 v 4 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
QUARTER FINAL
1 BAYDEN JACKSON (HUCKNALL) 6 v 7 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
2 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 7 v 5 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
3 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 7 v 3 JAMES UTTLEY (KEIGHLEY)
4 NICK DAVEY (SOUTHPORT) 5 v 7 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN)
SEMI FINAL
1 PAT WARD (OAKHAM) 2 v 7 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
2 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 7 v 2 MATT BARCOCK (RUSHDEN)
FINAL
1 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 8 v 1 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD)

Congratulations to the 2007 Champion, Carl Morris

During the weekend Carl collected over £600 for the National Deaf Childrens Society and will be donating his winnings from this tournament to the same cause.
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.