Home Page
Home Page
Home Page
NATIONAL AMATEUR INDIVIDUAL POOL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2008

DRAW
amended 01/10/08
Thursday 2nd October
ROUND 1
1 SIMON HADLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 6 v 0 Bye
2 SCOTT MCDONALD (COVENTRY) 2 v 6 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
3 ADAM MCSHARRY (CRAWLEY) 6 v 0 Bye
4 MARK GIBSON (NEWBOLD) 5 v 6 JOHN HARDAKER (HIGH WYCOMBE)
5 SEAN BURKE (CHESHUNT) 6 v 0 Bye
6 MARK CARR (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 6 CRAIG BOUSFIELD (DERBY)
7 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
8 SEAN HALLIGAN (COLLIERS WOOD) 6 v 4 IAN CROWLE (TOTTENHAM)
9 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON) 6 v 0 Bye
10 ALAN MCLEOD (WHITEHAVEN) 6 v 4 MATT BRANNEN (PENRITH)
11 RICHARD CONN (KENT) 6 v 0 Bye
12 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH) 6 v 1 LUKE BEARD (ROSS-ON-WYE)
13 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 6 v 0 Bye
14 BRIAN R HETHERINGTON (PENRITH) 3 v 6 ROB McKAY (ENFIELD)
15 DAVE SHAND (BACUP) 6 v 0 Bye
16 MARK TAYLOR (57 COLTON STREET) 5 v 6 GRANT PORTER (WHITEHAVEN)
17 JON ALLISTER (DOVER) 6 v 0 Bye
18 PAUL WINTER (STOKE ON TRENT) 0 v 6 DEAN DAVIES (WHOBERLEY)
19 STEVEN HARVEY (SALE) 6 v 0 Bye
20 JOE BYRNE (BURY) 6 v 2 ALAN COCHRANE (LEEDS)
21 STEVE SEARS (TAMWORTH) 6 v 0 Bye
22 PAUL STURMEY (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 5 MICHAEL HOLDING (BRIERLEY HILL)
23 SAVVAS KIDES (CAMBRIDGE) 6 v 0 Bye
24 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD) 6 v 1 RICHARD KIRKHAM (MILLOM)
25 INVISIBLE MAN (OR A.N.OTHER) 6 v 0 Bye
26 JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 6 v 5 GARY CLOSE (BLACKBURN)
27 NEIL ROBINSON (BAGULEY,MANCHESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
28 MICHAEL GREEN (LEICESTER) 0 v 6 KEVIN FARRELLY ()
29 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (BRIERLEY HILL) 6 v 0 Bye
30 ROBERT SIDAWAY (HALESOWEN) 6 v 0 DAVE BRYANT (BRACKNELL)
31 COLIN ANDREWS (LONGNOR) 6 v 0 Bye
32 RICHARD WILLIAMS (SHREWSBURY) 1 v 6 GARY MCLEOD (SLEAFORD)
33 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
34 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL) 6 v 5 PAUL WYATT (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD)
35 TERRY HAWES (DUNSTABLE) 6 v 0 Bye
36 MATT BRIERLEY () 6 v 4 DAVE OXTOBY (NOTTINGHAM)
37 RUSSELL N OXLEY (HALIFAX) 6 v 0 Bye
38 STEVE O'CONNOR (LEICESTER) 1 v 6 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE)
39 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
40 TBA 21 () 0 v 6 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
41 KEVIN AGNEW (CINDERFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
42 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 0 PAUL MUNDEN (LEICESTER)
43 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 6 v 0 Bye
44 RYAN HEWITT (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 6 CURTIS BRADLEY ()
45 ROBERT GREGG (PENRITH) 6 v 0 Bye
46 JOHN GAIR (WILLENHALL) 6 v 2 GARY MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON)
47 GARY ROBERTS (NEWQUAY) 6 v 0 Bye
48 D BOOTH (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 5 LUKE DARMENTER (CHELMSFORD)
49 DANNY OLIPHANT (BRACKNELL) 6 v 0 Bye
50 BRADLEY PARKER (BRACKNELL) 6 v 1 PAUL PRICKETT ()
51 CLINT I'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
52 MARK HOPGOOD (SOUTHPORT) 4 v 6 ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE)
53 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL) 6 v 0 Bye
54 PHIL YATES () 6 v 0 KEVIN CALVERLEY (ACCRINGTON)
55 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 0 Bye
56 ANTHONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 0 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY (NOTTINGHAM)
57 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 6 v 0 Bye
58 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 STEVEN BIRD (LITTLEHAMPTON)
59 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 0 Bye
60 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 2 JOHNNY WILLIAMS (OLDBURY)
61 WILLIAM ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
62 STEVE BEAUMONT (MACHESTER) 6 v 4 PETER LEONARD (WIGAN)
63 AARON STONE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 0 Bye
64 TOM ELLIOTT (BURTON ON TRENT) 3 v 6 KEVIN MCGUIRE ()
65 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA) 6 v 0 Bye
66 PAUL PENHALE () 5 v 6 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
67 CARL CLACK (THETFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
68 DES TOUIDAY (NOTTINGHAM) 2 v 6 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
69 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 0 Bye
70 MARK GRANT (TAUNTON) 2 v 6 STEVE BURTON (BELPER)
71 MATT COOLEDGE (HOLLAND ON SEA) 6 v 0 Bye
72 WAYNE DUTTON (WIGAN) 3 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
73 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 0 Bye
74 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD) 6 v 5 ROBERT CHAMBERS ()
75 JOHN CHAMBERS (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 0 Bye
76 LIAM STANLEY (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 JAMIE WYLDE (WOLVERHAMPTON)
77 ADAM JOHNSON () 6 v 0 Bye
78 ALAN BURROWS (KENT) 4 v 6 ROB MORSHEAD ()
79 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD) 6 v 0 Bye
80 STEVE CAMP (TELFORD) 1 v 6 MARK BILLINGSLEY (STAFFORD)
81 RICHARD MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON) 6 v 0 Bye
82 DAVE ARSTALL (WIGAN) 3 v 6 JOHNNY DEAN (BLACKBURN)
83 ALAN KING (MIDDLESEX) 6 v 0 Bye
84 JON SANDERS (LEWES) 6 v 0 GARY BODE (LEEK)
85 ANTHONY SEAGER () 6 v 0 Bye
86 GEOFF CAMPBELL (CRAMLINGTON) 0 v 6 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
87 LAKESH BADHAN (TELFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
88 STEVEN FORREST (CLACTON ON SEA) 1 v 6 JACK MANN ()
89 DARREN COLLISON (HOLLAND ON SEA) 6 v 0 Bye
90 GAVIN WRIGHT (OXFORD) 6 v 4 ADAM PREWETT (COVENTRY)
91 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
92 COLIN WILSON (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 6 RICHARD PHILLIPS (LEICESTER)
93 LEWIS BLAND (OXFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
94 JON SHAPLAND (ILKESTON) 3 v 6 JAMES HAMMOND ()
95 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 0 Bye
96 LEE FOX (CINDERFORD) 3 v 6 IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER)
97 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 0 Bye
98 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN) 6 v 0 LAWRENCE BEECH (CAMBRIDGE)
99 DAVID JACKSON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 6 v 0 Bye
100 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER) 6 v 0 JEZ STILL (FAREHAM)
101 STEVEN MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
102 DANNY HEMMS (MITCHELDEAN) 6 v 0 JAMIE FAY (ORPINGTON)
103 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME) 6 v 0 Bye
104 ALAN HOOK (ASHFORD) 4 v 6 MARK SULLIVAN ()
105 LEE WEST (WORCESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
106 ROD BURROWS (TRURO) 6 v 5 WAYNE LANNIE (WORCESTER)
107 MANUEL FONTES (SIONEY ROAD) 6 v 0 Bye
108 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 6 v 0 BRIAN McDERMID (SEDGLEY)
109 SAM ROCKELL (CLACTON ON SEA) 6 v 0 Bye
110 JASON HILL (PRESTON) 5 v 6 DAN WARD ()
111 PETE GAMAGE (OXFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
112 JAMES GREEN (PORTSMOUTH) 5 v 6 JOHN FRANCIS (STOCKBRIDGE)
113 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
114 MICK ROUSE (RIDLEY) 6 v 4 KARL CRAIK (MORPETH)
115 OLY BALE (BRIDGWATER) 6 v 0 Bye
116 GARY MORE (ALDERSHOT) 4 v 6 TONY BAILEY (PECKHAM)
117 SHAWN PAYNE (SILEBY ) 6 v 0 Bye
118 LEE BRISCOE (WIGAN) 1 v 6 KEITH GARNER (TAMWORTH)
119 DEAN REEVE ( GODALMING) 6 v 0 Bye
120 LEE A THORPE (NOTTINGHAM) 0 v 6 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
121 CHARLES BARKER (LITTLEHAMPTON) 6 v 0 Bye
122 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 6 v 1 RICKY GRAINGE (CLACTON ON SEA)
123 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
124 DEAN WISHER (KENT) 6 v 2 DANNY GLADSTONE (EAST YORKS)
125 DEAN HOWITT () 6 v 0 Bye
126 NEIL PRIVETT (FAREHAM) 4 v 6 GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER)
127 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL) 6 v 0 Bye
128 DEAN WATTS (BOLSOVER) 4 v 6 RAY SCOTT ()
129 DAVID JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 0 Bye
130 KEVIN CLOSE (BLACKBURN) 6 v 5 CARL BROMLEY (CHORLEY)
131 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 6 v 0 Bye
132 DARREN MAGOR () 6 v 0 JEFF JONES (AVON)
133 WAYNE TAYLOR (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 0 Bye
134 DARREN JEFFERY (CHICHESTER) 6 v 5 DARREN DODS (ALDERSHOT)
135 STUART CLARKE () 6 v 0 Bye
136 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 6 v 2 PAUL ATHERTON ()
137 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 6 v 0 Bye
138 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN) 6 v 0 BILLY WHITE (COVENTRY)
139 NEIL RANDLE (ATHERSTONE) 6 v 0 Bye
140 CHRIS CHARNLEY (CHORLEY) 3 v 6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
141 TBA 36 () 6 v 0 Bye
142 MICK ODDY (BIDDULPET) 0 v 6 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON)
143 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
144 MIKE GIBBONS (OXFORD) 1 v 6 GARETH OWEN ()
145 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 Bye
146 SEAN GOURLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 6 v 2 STEVE RING (BRACKNELL)
147 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
148 STEVE MILLS (OLDHAM) 6 v 0 MATHEW LAWRENSON (WIGAN)
149 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
150 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH) 6 v 0 CRAIG LAKIN (NOTTINGHAM)
151 SAM CARTER (THETFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
152 STEVEN BRIDGWOOD (STOKE ON TRENT) 5 v 6 GARRY SOUTHERN (MARYPORT)
153 MAX BROOKER (MILFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
154 GARETH SHERRIFF (RUGBY) 3 v 6 JAMES ROSS (AXBRIDGE)
155 MARC FARNSWORTH (HOUGHTON LE SPRING) 6 v 0 Bye
156 JOSH BARKER (CAMBRIDGE) 2 v 6 MARK PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS)
157 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 6 v 0 Bye
158 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTIDGE) 6 v 0 TONY FRY (HAYMILLS)
159 BRIAN ROBINSON (DERBY) 6 v 0 Bye
160 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 6 v 0 TBA 4 ()
161 BOB SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
162 MICHAEL COOK (GODLMING) 6 v 3 PAUL PADDICK (OXFORD)
163 JONATHAN GRIFITHS (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
164 ANDY ROBERTS (COVENTRY) 2 v 6 TONY LENNON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
165 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 6 v 0 Bye
166 TBA 32 () 0 v 6 BEN BEARD (GLOUCESTER)
167 JERRY TICKELL (LONDON) 6 v 0 Bye
168 TBA 27 () 0 v 6 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
169 SURINDER SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 Bye
170 JAMES HAZELTON (CLACTON ON SEA) 6 v 0 KEITH RICHARDS (CAMBERWELL)
171 PAUL SHATWELL () 6 v 0 Bye
172 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
173 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
174 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE) 6 v 0 Bye
175 ANDY OHARA (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 0 TBA 17 ()
176 LIAM MOORE (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
177 DAVID TODD (WHITEHAVEN) 0 v 6 STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH)
178 HARRY ROBERTS (OLDHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
179 AKAR NECATI (KENT) 2 v 6 PAUL TICKLE (MANCHESTER)
180 STUART SIMMONDS (IPSWICH) 6 v 0 Bye
181 JAMES PRICE (TELFORD) 5 v 6 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY)
182 TONY HERMAN (HATFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
183 SHAUN ELSE () 6 v 0 TBA 1 ()
184 KIERON FARRELL (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 Bye
185 STEVE PERCIVAL (PENRITH) 3 v 6 CRAIG DAY (LANCASHIRE)
186 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
187 GAVIN R SIMPSON (WHITEHAVEN) 6 v 5 BRENDAN CONNORS (NEWINGTON)
188 ANDY WILLIAMS (COLEFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
189 DANIEL BINDER (MATLOCK) 3 v 6 MICHAEL PUNTTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA)
190 SHAWN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
191 DAVID MUNDEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 TBA 37 ()
192 SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON) 6 v 0 Bye
193 ROY ALDIS (CLACTON ON SEA) 6 v 0 TBA 28 ()
194 DAVE HUGHES (SEDGLEY) 6 v 0 Bye
195 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 JACK WHELAN (ALLASTON)
196 MATTHEW SULLIVAN (SHREWSBURY) 6 v 0 Bye
197 ALLAN FORMOSA (ELTHAM) 1 v 6 GRAHAM HEWLETT (SOMERSET)
198 PETE TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
199 JULIAN HAMP (SEDGLEY) 6 v 3 LEE BROWN (LEICESTER)
200 RICHARD MILLS (ATHERSTONE) 6 v 0 Bye
201 ALEX DAROW (HATFIELD GARDEN) 3 v 6 HARRY IRWIN (WHETSTONE)
202 BEN ANNISON (WYMONDHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
203 TOM RINGROSE (MITCHELDEAN) 0 v 6 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
204 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
205 STEPHEN BARRETT (WARRINGTON) 6 v 3 STEVE CRANE (SOUTHPORT)
206 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY) 6 v 0 Bye
207 PAUL WOOD (OLDHAM) 0 v 6 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY)
208 TEMUJIN DIXON (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
209 TBA 20 () 0 v 6 GARY TIPLER (LEICESTER)
210 SCOTT TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
211 GARETH BALL (REDRUTH) 6 v 0 TBA 19 ()
212 KEVIN KIRKHAM (MILLOM) 6 v 0 Bye
213 PHIL MIDDLETON (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 TBA 11 ()
214 BILLY WOODCOCK (LEEK) 6 v 0 Bye
215 JAMIE PEGG (DERBY) 2 v 6 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
216 BEN DUFFIELD (LEEK) 6 v 0 Bye
217 MICK RUANE (DERBY) 6 v 0 MATHEW ALLAN (LEAMINGTON)
218 DARREN SMITHSON (DEWSBURY) 6 v 0 Bye
219 DEAN CATTERMOLE (UPYON SNODSBURY) 0 v 6 STEVE GUARD (STAFFORD)
220 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
221 WAYNE PARSONAGE (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 5 DAVID LARNER (BICESTER)
222 JOSEPH EL-SARAD (PORTISHEAD) 6 v 0 Bye
223 RICHARD TEASDALE (SURREY) 0 v 6 DAVE CHALMERS (SOUTHPORT)
224 NICK BOOTH (BORDON) 6 v 0 Bye
225 ALEX LEWIS (NORWICH) 5 v 6 ROBERT TITCHNER (CHESTERFIELD)
226 ANDREW RAINBOW (OXFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
227 LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 6 v 1 KENNY RIDDELL (DOVER)
228 CALUM RANSOM (CHELMSFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
229 LEE ELLIS (LOWESTOFT) 6 v 3 DARREN SHONE (STOKE ON TRENT)
230 SEAN HAYDEN (ELM PARK) 6 v 0 Bye
231 CONNOR JACKSON (GUILFORD) 4 v 6 COLIN LEATHER (LEEK)
232 ADI WALTON (EAST YORKS) 6 v 0 Bye
233 KEVIN SMITH (SKEGNESS) 0 v 6 RICH WHARTON (CAMBRIDGE)
234 DANIEL MORTON (CHELMSFORD) 6 v 0 Bye
235 RICHARD NEEDHAM (HALIFAX) 5 v 6 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
236 JASON STEPHENS (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
237 RICHARD LOWTHER (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) 5 v 6 ALEX LAWRENCE (FELIXSTOWE)
238 PAUL WILLIS (WARWICK) 6 v 0 Bye
239 JIM I'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 2 MARK DAMSELL (CINDERFORD)
240 PAUL STELMASZUK (BAR MILL) 6 v 0 Bye
241 LEE THWAITE (LEEK) 1 v 6 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEMINGTON SPA)
242 ROB SPARKES (IPSWICH) 6 v 0 Bye
243 ANDY WEST (WARWICK) 3 v 6 MARK BERRY (TRURO)
244 KARL CLARKE (WIGAN) 6 v 0 Bye
245 NICK BELL (HEREFORDSHIRE) 6 v 1 MICHAEL CLAYTON (BRIXTON)
246 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH) 6 v 0 Bye
247 PAUL FUDGE (STOCKBRIDGE) 0 v 6 TOMMY DONLON (LEICESTER)
248 TIM DOEL (LEEK) 6 v 0 Bye
249 DEE CANNELL (THETFORD) 6 v 0 QUINTEN PARTRIDGE (MITCHELDEAN)
250 STEPHEN HEPTINSTALL (WAKEFIELD) 6 v 0 Bye
251 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 TBA 14 ()
252 ASHLEY RADFORD (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 0 Bye
253 JOHN MARTIN (GREAT YARMOUTH) 4 v 6 MARTIN KIRBY (MARKET WAY)
254 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
255 CLIVE MOORE (NOTTINGHAM) 4 v 6 DAVE ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON)
256 SHAUN STORRY (COLCHESTER) 6 v 0 Bye
Friday 3rd October
ROUND 2
1 SIMON HADLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE) 3 v 6 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD)
2 ADAM MCSHARRY (CRAWLEY) 6 v 5 JOHN HARDAKER (HIGH WYCOMBE)
3 SEAN BURKE (CHESHUNT) 4 v 6 CRAIG BOUSFIELD (DERBY)
4 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 6 v 4 SEAN HALLIGAN (COLLIERS WOOD)
5 DAVID BISEKER (NORTHAMPTON) 5 v 6 ALAN MCLEOD (WHITEHAVEN)
6 RICHARD CONN (KENT) 3 v 6 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH)
7 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 6 v 3 ROB McKAY (ENFIELD)
8 DAVE SHAND (BACUP) 6 v 4 GRANT PORTER (WHITEHAVEN)
9 JON ALLISTER (DOVER) 4 v 6 DEAN DAVIES (WHOBERLEY)
10 STEVEN HARVEY (SALE) 1 v 6 JOE BYRNE (BURY)
11 STEVE SEARS (TAMWORTH) 6 v 5 PAUL STURMEY (WESTON SUPER MARE)
12 SAVVAS KIDES (CAMBRIDGE) 4 v 6 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD)
13 INVISIBLE MAN (OR A.N.OTHER) 0 v 6 JASON KING (MANCHESTER)
14 NEIL ROBINSON (BAGULEY,MANCHESTER) 0 v 6 KEVIN FARRELLY ()
15 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (BRIERLEY HILL) 6 v 4 ROBERT SIDAWAY (HALESOWEN)
16 COLIN ANDREWS (LONGNOR) 5 v 6 GARY MCLEOD (SLEAFORD)
17 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 6 v 2 LEIGH MORSHEAD (BRACKNELL)
18 TERRY HAWES (DUNSTABLE) 4 v 6 MATT BRIERLEY ()
19 RUSSELL N OXLEY (HALIFAX) 6 v 4 JOHN GILLARD (HOVE)
20 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD) 6 v 5 JOHN RIMMER (SOUTHPORT)
21 KEVIN AGNEW (CINDERFORD) 3 v 6 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE)
22 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 6 v 2 CURTIS BRADLEY ()
23 ROBERT GREGG (PENRITH) 0 v 6 JOHN GAIR (WILLENHALL)
24 GARY ROBERTS (NEWQUAY) 6 v 4 DEAN BOOTH (SHEFFIELD)
25 DANNY OLIPHANT (BRACKNELL) 0 v 6 BRADLEY PARKER (BRACKNELL)
26 CLINT I'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 2 ALAN LLEWELLYN (WESTON SUPER MARE)
27 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL) 6 v 3 PHIL YATES ()
28 PAUL KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 0 v 6 ANTHONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
29 SPENCER JONES (GREAT YARMOUTH) 0 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
30 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 6 v 2 KARL SUTTON (LOWESTOFT)
31 WILLIAM ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 6 v 2 STEVE BEAUMONT (MACHESTER)
32 AARON STONE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 1 v 6 KEVIN MCGUIRE ()
33 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA) 6 v 1 WILLIAM TWEED (WANDSWORTH)
34 CARL CLACK (THETFORD) 4 v 6 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
35 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 2 STEVE BURTON (BELPER)
36 MATT COOLEDGE (HOLLAND ON SEA) 5 v 6 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
37 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 6 v 3 DAVID ODY (HATFIELD)
38 JOHN CHAMBERS (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 4 JAMIE WYLDE (WOLVERHAMPTON)
39 ADAM JOHNSON () 6 v 4 ROB MORSHEAD ()
40 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD) 6 v 5 MARK BILLINGSLEY (STAFFORD)
41 RICHARD MATTHEWS (NORTHAMPTON) 4 v 6 JOHNNY DEAN (BLACKBURN)
42 ALAN KING (MIDDLESEX) 3 v 6 JON SANDERS (LEWES)
43 ANTHONY SEAGER () 5 v 6 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
44 LAKESH BADHAN (TELFORD) 5 v 6 JACK MANN ()
45 DARREN COLLISON (HOLLAND ON SEA) 5 v 6 GAVIN WRIGHT (OXFORD)
46 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 4 RICHARD PHILLIPS (LEICESTER)
47 LEWIS BLAND (OXFORD) 3 v 6 JAMES HAMMOND ()
48 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 2 IAN BRYANT (ANDOVER)
49 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 IAN DAVENPORT (WIGAN)
50 DAVID JACKSON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD) 3 v 6 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER)
51 STEVEN MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 DANNY HEMMS (MITCHELDEAN)
52 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME) 6 v 4 MARK SULLIVAN ()
53 LEE WEST (WORCESTER) 2 v 6 ROD BURROWS (TRURO)
54 MANUEL FONTES (SIONEY ROAD) 1 v 6 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN)
55 SAM ROCKELL (CLACTON ON SEA) 3 v 6 DAN WARD ()
56 PETE GAMAGE (OXFORD) 2 v 6 JOHN FRANCIS (STOCKBRIDGE)
57 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 2 MICK ROUSE (RIDLEY)
58 OLY BALE (BRIDGWATER) 6 v 4 TONY BAILEY (PECKHAM)
59 SHAWN PAYNE (SILEBY ) 5 v 6 KEITH GARNER (TAMWORTH)
60 DEAN REEVE ( GODALMING) 5 v 6 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
61 CHARLES BARKER (LITTLEHAMPTON) 3 v 6 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY)
62 STEVE HOTCHKISS (NOTTINGHAM) 1 v 6 DEAN WISHER (KENT)
63 DEAN HOWITT () 4 v 6 GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER)
64 SEAN WATSON (BRACKNELL) 5 v 6 RAY SCOTT ()
65 DAVID JACKSON (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 6 KEVIN CLOSE (BLACKBURN)
66 MARC BRAZIER (FOLKESTONE) 4 v 6 DARREN MAGOR ()
67 WAYNE TAYLOR (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 5 DARREN JEFFERY (CHICHESTER)
68 STUART CLARKE () 1 v 6 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
69 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 6 v 4 SHAUNE DAWBER (WIGAN)
70 NEIL RANDLE (ATHERSTONE) 5 v 6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
71 TBA 36 () 0 v 6 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON)
72 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD) 6 v 5 GARETH OWEN ()
73 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 6 v 1 SEAN GOURLEY (HIGH WYCOMBE)
74 IAIN-PAUL HUTTON (PORTCHESTER) 5 v 6 STEVE MILLS
75 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 2 RICHARD FORRESTER (PENRITH)
76 SAM CARTER (THETFORD) 6 v 5 GARRY SOUTHERN (MARYPORT)
77 MAX BROOKER (MILFORD) 2 v 6 JAMES ROSS (AXBRIDGE)
78 MARC FARNSWORTH (HOUGHTON LE SPRING) 6 v 4 MARK PICKWORTH (SKEGNESS)
79 JAMES GRIFFIN (ST NEOTS) 2 v 6 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTIDGE)
80 BRIAN ROBINSON (DERBY) 1 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
81 BOB SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 3 MICHAEL COOK (GODLMING)
82 JONATHAN GRIFITHS (LEICESTER) 6 v 5 TONY LENNON (BARTON UNDER NEEDWOOD)
83 PHIL CULLINGFORD (IPSWICH) 3 v 6 BEN BEARD (GLOUCESTER)
84 JERRY TICKELL (LONDON) 6 v 5 PAT WARD (OAKHAM)
85 SURINDER SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 JAMES HAZELTON (CLACTON ON SEA)
86 PAUL SHATWELL () 2 v 6 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
87 CHRIS BURKEY (NOTTINGHAM) 4 v 6 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
88 ANDY OHARA (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 1 LIAM MOORE (LEICESTER)
89 STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 6 v 3 HARRY ROBERTS (OLDHAM)
90 PAUL TICKLE (MANCHESTER) 6 v 1 STUART SIMMONDS (IPSWICH)
91 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY) 6 v 1 TONY HERMAN (HATFIELD)
92 SHAUN ELSE () 3 v 6 KIERON FARRELL (COVENTRY)
93 CRAIG DAY (LANCASHIRE) 6 v 2 ADY ALEXANDER (LEICESTER)
94 GAVIN R SIMPSON (WHITEHAVEN) 4 v 6 ANDY WILLIAMS (COLEFORD)
95 MICHAEL PUNTTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA) 6 v 5 SHAWN WILSON (CHESTERFIELD)
96 DAVID MUNDEN (LEICESTER) 0 v 6 SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON)
97 ROY ALDIS (CLACTON ON SEA) 1 v 6 DAVE HUGHES (SEDGLEY)
98 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER) 6 v 2 MATTHEW SULLIVAN (SHREWSBURY)
99 GRAHAM HEWLETT (SOMERSET) 5 v 6 PETE TAYLOR (LEICESTER)
100 JULIAN HAMP (SEDGLEY) 1 v 6 RICHARD MILLS (ATHERSTONE)
101 HARRY IRWIN (WHETSTONE) 6 v 5 BEN ANNISON (WYMONDHAM)
102 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON) 6 v 5 COLIN TREADWELL (LEICESTER)
103 STEPHEN BARRETT (WARRINGTON) 6 v 1 CHRIS CHAPMAN (WITNEY)
104 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY) 6 v 5 TEMUJIN DIXON (LEICESTER)
105 GARY TIPLER (LEICESTER) 4 v 6 SCOTT TAYLOR (LEICESTER)
106 GARETH BALL (REDRUTH) 0 v 6 KEVIN KIRKHAM (MILLOM)
107 PHIL MIDDLETON (LEICESTER) 6 v 5 BILLY WOODCOCK (LEEK)
108 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN) 6 v 5 BEN DUFFIELD (LEEK)
109 MICK RUANE (DERBY) 5 v 6 DARREN SMITHSON (DEWSBURY)
110 STEVE GUARD (STAFFORD) 1 v 6 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD)
111 WAYNE PARSONAGE (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 JOSEPH EL-SARAD (PORTISHEAD)
112 DAVE CHALMERS (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 4 NICK BOOTH (BORDON)
113 ROBERT TITCHNER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 1 ANDREW RAINBOW (OXFORD)
114 LEIGH MANNION (DERBY) 3 v 6 CALUM RANSOM (CHELMSFORD)
115 LEE ELLIS (LOWESTOFT) 3 v 6 SEAN HAYDEN (ELM PARK)
116 COLIN LEATHER (LEEK) 6 v 3 ADI WALTON (EAST YORKS)
117 RICH WHARTON (CAMBRIDGE) 2 v 6 DANIEL MORTON (CHELMSFORD)
118 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW) 6 v 4 JASON STEPHENS (LEICESTER)
119 ALEX LAWRENCE (FELIXSTOWE) 6 v 5 PAUL WILLIS (WARWICK)
120 JIM I'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM) 3 v 6 PAUL STELMASZUK (BAR MILL)
121 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEMINGTON SPA) 6 v 0 ROB SPARKES (IPSWICH)
122 MARK BERRY (TRURO) 6 v 0 KARL CLARKE (WIGAN)
123 NICK BELL (HEREFORDSHIRE) 6 v 0 JOHN TOMPKINS (PENRITH)
124 TOMMY DONLON (LEICESTER) 6 v 1 TIM DOEL (LEEK)
125 DEE CANNELL (THETFORD) 3 v 6 STEPHEN HEPTINSTALL (WAKEFIELD)
126 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 6 v 3 ASHLEY RADFORD (NOTTINGHAM)
127 MARTIN KIRBY (MARKET WAY) 3 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
128 DAVE ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON) 6 v 5 SHAUN STORRY (COLCHESTER)
ROUND 3
1 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD) 6 v 2 ADAM MCSHARRY (CRAWLEY)
2 CRAIG BOUSFIELD (DERBY) 3 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
3 ALAN MCLEOD (WHITEHAVEN) 3 v 6 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH)
4 MARK CHAPMAN (TAMWORTH) 4 v 6 DAVE SHAND (BACUP)
5 DEAN DAVIES (WHOBERLEY) 5 v 6 JOE BYRNE (BURY)
6 STEVE SEARS (TAMWORTH) 2 v 6 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD)
7 JASON KING (MANCHESTER) 5 v 6 KEVIN FARRELLY ()
8 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (BRIERLEY HILL) 6 v 4 GARY MCLEOD (SLEAFORD)
9 ROBERT WHARNE (STAFFORD) 2 v 6 MATT BRIERLEY ()
10 RUSSELL N OXLEY (HALIFAX) 2 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD)
11 PAUL MARSH (WESTON SUPER MARE) 3 v 6 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS)
12 JOHN GAIR (WILLENHALL) 2 v 6 GARY ROBERTS (NEWQUAY)
13 BRADLEY PARKER (BRACKNELL) 6 v 5 CLINT I'ANSON (NOTTINGHAM)
14 MICK WORSFOLD (BRACKNELL) 3 v 6 ANTHONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
15 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 4 DARYL LOVEGROVE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
16 WILLIAM ANDERSON (FAVERSHAM) 2 v 6 KEVIN MCGUIRE ()
17 DARREN DITZEL (SOUTHEND ON SEA) 3 v 6 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER)
18 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 2 JOE PRINCE (CAMBERWELL)
19 GEORGE SWANNACK (GOSPORT) 1 v 6 JOHN CHAMBERS (BURTON ON TRENT)
20 ADAM JOHNSON () 4 v 6 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD)
21 JOHNNY DEAN (BLACKBURN) 4 v 6 JON SANDERS (LEWES)
22 ANDREW BARKER (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 5 v 6 JACK MANN ()
23 GAVIN WRIGHT (OXFORD) 4 v 6 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
24 JAMES HAMMOND () 6 v 3 MARK KEEBLE (FELIXSTOWE)
25 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 6 v 2 KARL BAXTER (ANDOVER)
26 DANNY HEMMS (MITCHELDEAN) 2 v 6 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME)
27 ROD BURROWS (TRURO) 2 v 6 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN)
28 DAN WARD () 4 v 6 JOHN FRANCIS (STOCKBRIDGE)
29 ADAM FOYSTER (CHESTERFIELD) 1 v 6 OLY BALE (BRIDGWATER)
30 KEITH GARNER (TAMWORTH) 6 v 5 JASON RIMINGTON (CHESTERFIELD)
31 GORDON FYVIE (WELWYN GARDEN CITY) 1 v 6 DEAN WISHER (KENT)
32 GARY MITCHELL (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 RAY SCOTT ()
33 KEVIN CLOSE (BLACKBURN) 6 v 5 DARREN MAGOR ()
34 WAYNE TAYLOR (BURTON ON TRENT) 2 v 6 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
35 STEPHEN PARKER (GOSPORT) 2 v 6 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
36 ASHLEY HOLMES (LITTLEHAMPTON) 0 v 6 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD)
37 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 6 v 0 STEVE MILLS
38 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 5 SAM CARTER (THETFORD)
39 JAMES ROSS (AXBRIDGE) 1 v 6 MARC FARNSWORTH (HOUGHTON LE SPRING)
40 TIM WILLIAMSON (WANTIDGE) 5 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
41 BOB SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 JONATHAN GRIFITHS (LEICESTER)
42 BEN BEARD (GLOUCESTER) 4 v 6 JERRY TICKELL (LONDON)
43 SURINDER SINGH (COVENTRY) 6 v 5 SCOTT SURRIDGE (WORCESTER)
44 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE) 6 v 1 ANDY OHARA (SOUTHPORT)
45 STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 6 v 3 PAUL TICKLE (MANCHESTER)
46 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY) 6 v 1 KIERON FARRELL (COVENTRY)
47 CRAIG DAY (LANCASHIRE) 6 v 3 ANDY WILLIAMS (COLEFORD)
48 MICHAEL PUNTTSCHART (CLACTON ON SEA) 3 v 6 SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON)
49 DAVE HUGHES (SEDGLEY) 6 v 4 VINNY ALLEN (LEICESTER)
50 PETE TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 4 v 6 RICHARD MILLS (ATHERSTONE)
51 HARRY IRWIN (WHETSTONE) 6 v 1 CHRIS RECKORD (WOLVERHAMPTON)
52 STEPHEN BARRETT (WARRINGTON) 1 v 6 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY)
53 SCOTT TAYLOR (LEICESTER) 3 v 6 KEVIN KIRKHAM (MILLOM)
54 PHIL MIDDLETON (LEICESTER) 6 v 4 GEOFF HARRISON (WIGAN)
55 DARREN SMITHSON (DEWSBURY) 3 v 6 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD)
56 WAYNE PARSONAGE (NOTTINGHAM) 5 v 6 DAVE CHALMERS (SOUTHPORT)
57 ROBERT TITCHNER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 3 CALUM RANSOM (CHELMSFORD)
58 SEAN HAYDEN (ELM PARK) 2 v 6 COLIN LEATHER (LEEK)
59 DANIEL MORTON (CHELMSFORD) 1 v 6 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW)
60 ALEX LAWRENCE (FELIXSTOWE) 1 v 6 PAUL STELMASZUK (BAR MILL)
61 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEMINGTON SPA) 6 v 3 MARK BERRY (TRURO)
62 NICK BELL (HEREFORDSHIRE) 4 v 6 TOMMY DONLON (LEICESTER)
63 STEPHEN HEPTINSTALL (WAKEFIELD) 1 v 6 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY)
64 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER) 6 v 4 DAVE ROBINSON (ACCRINGTON)
ROUND 4
1 ANDREW ESGROVE (SANDERSTEAD) 2 v 6 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD)
2 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH) 6 v 4 DAVE SHAND (BACUP)
3 JOE BYRNE (BURY) 5 v 6 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD)
4 KEVIN FARRELLY () 6 v 2 PAUL SHAKESPEARE (BRIERLEY HILL)
5 MATT BRIERLEY () 4 v 6 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD)
6 SIMON DODWELL (ST NEOTS) 2 v 6 GARY ROBERTS (NEWQUAY)
7 BRADLEY PARKER (BRACKNELL) 3 v 6 ANTHONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE)
8 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM) 6 v 5 KEVIN MCGUIRE ()
9 RICO GOPAUL (COLCHESTER) 3 v 6 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT)
10 JOHN CHAMBERS (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 2 TOM KENNEDY (BANSTEAD)
11 JON SANDERS (LEWES) 6 v 4 JACK MANN ()
12 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 2 JAMES HAMMOND ()
13 WILL JERRAM (SOUTHPORT) 3 v 6 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME)
14 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN) 6 v 5 JOHN FRANCIS (STOCKBRIDGE)
15 OLY BALE (BRIDGWATER) 6 v 1 KEITH GARNER (TAMWORTH)
16 DEAN WISHER (KENT) 5 v 6 RAY SCOTT ()
17 KEVIN CLOSE (BLACKBURN) 2 v 6 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY)
18 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD) 6 v 2 CRAIG NICHOLSON (SHEFFIELD)
19 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 6 v 1 STEVE FINNEGAN (CHESTERFIELD)
20 MARC FARNSWORTH (HOUGHTON LE SPRING) 3 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
21 BOB SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 4 JERRY TICKELL (LONDON)
22 SURINDER SINGH (COVENTRY) 5 v 6 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
23 STEPHEN TEDDS (TAMWORTH) 2 v 6 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY)
24 CRAIG DAY (LANCASHIRE) 6 v 2 SAM LANCASTER (PRESTON)
25 DAVE HUGHES (SEDGLEY) 6 v 2 RICHARD MILLS (ATHERSTONE)
26 HARRY IRWIN (WHETSTONE) 3 v 6 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY)
27 KEVIN KIRKHAM (MILLOM) 6 v 2 PHIL MIDDLETON (LEICESTER)
28 MARC JOHNSON (WAKEFIELD) 2 v 6 DAVE CHALMERS (SOUTHPORT)
29 ROBERT TITCHNER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 0 COLIN LEATHER (LEEK)
30 GARY PLOWMAN (HARLOW) 1 v 6 PAUL STELMASZUK (BAR MILL)
31 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEMINGTON SPA) 6 v 3 TOMMY DONLON (LEICESTER)
32 MARK WHITE (COVENTRY) 2 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
LAST 32
1 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 6 v 2 MATT PURNELL (IPSWICH)
2 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD) 6 v 4 KEVIN FARRELLY ()
3 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD) 6 v 3 GARY ROBERTS (NEWQUAY)
4 ANTHONY DOBLE (WESTON SUPER MARE) 5 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
5 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 4 JOHN CHAMBERS (BURTON ON TRENT)
6 JON SANDERS (LEWES) 2 v 6 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
7 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME) 6 v 5 DAVID PREECE (HALESOWEN)
8 OLY BALE (BRIDGWATER) 6 v 5 RAY SCOTT ()
9 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 6 v 4 IAN DUFFY (TELFORD)
10 VIC MAKH (COVENTRY) 0 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
11 BOB SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 5 KEVIN HOLLAND (ROCHDALE)
12 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY) 6 v 2 CRAIG DAY (LANCASHIRE)
13 DAVE HUGHES (SEDGLEY) 2 v 6 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY)
14 KEVIN KIRKHAM (MILLOM) 5 v 6 DAVE CHALMERS (SOUTHPORT)
15 ROBERT TITCHNER (CHESTERFIELD) 6 v 1 PAUL STELMASZUK (BAR MILL)
16 ROBERT BUTTERWORTH (LEMINGTON SPA) 1 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
LAST 16
1 BEN SWINNERTON (SUTTON COLDFIELD) 4 v 6 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD)
2 NIGEL MEAL (THETFORD) 3 v 6 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
3 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT) 6 v 4 BRIAN GENNOE (CHESTERFIELD)
4 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME) 6 v 4 OLY BALE (BRIDGWATER)
5 VIKAS SABHARWAL (WRAYSBURY) 3 v 6 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
6 BOB SNELL (CHESTERFIELD) 3 v 6 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY)
7 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY) 6 v 3 DAVE CHALMERS (SOUTHPORT)
8 ROBERT TITCHNER (CHESTERFIELD) 4 v 6 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
QUARTER FINAL
1 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD) 7 v 4 BAYDEN JACKSON (NOTTINGHAM)
2 DAVID FERNANDEZ (BURTON ON TRENT) 5 v 7 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME)
3 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 7 v 0 JOE HUTTON (SEDGLEY)
4 RAMESH GOKHUL (HACKNEY) 3 v 7 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
SEMI FINAL
1 JACK POPLE (BETHWIN ROAD) 1 v 7 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME)
2 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT) 7 v 0 STEVE ROBERTSHAW (LEICESTER)
FINAL
1 JAMES CROXTON (NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME) 5 v 8 CARL MORRIS (STOKE ON TRENT)
           
WEPF Logo
Euro8ball Logo
English Pool Referees Association
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
 
© 2004 - 2017 English Pool Association. All rights reserved.